Prat-Bonrepaux - Les Monts d'Olmes (198.4 km)

Route

 16 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Prat-Bonrepaux
 Finish  Les Monts d'Olmes
 Distance  198.4 km  (123.3 mi)
 Speed  36.195 km/h  (22.491 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 13h 48' 23''
 Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) 37 points
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 23 points
 Madouas, Vale.. (GFC) 13h 50' 05''
 Groupama-FDJ 17h 30' 05''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 5h 28' 53'' 1 4 5 -
2 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 02'' 2 7 7 -
3 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 06'' 3 13 11 -
4 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 03'' 4 15 9 -
5 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 04'' 5 20 13 -
6 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 06'' 6 23 15 -
7 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 09'' 7 25 20 -
8 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 32'' 8 28 25 1
9 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 50'' 9 26 - -
10 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 50'' 10 30 - -
11 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 55'' 11 - - 2
12 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 02' 02'' 12 - 10 -
13 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 08'' 13 - - -
14 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 02' 38'' 14 - - 3
15 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 02' 50'' 15 6 - 4
16 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 07'' 16 - - -
17 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 03' 13'' 17 18 2 -
18 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 43'' 18 - - -
19 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 53'' 19 - - -
20 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 06' 19'' 20 - - -
21 17  López, David 37  Team Sky + 06' 38'' 21 - - -
22 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 06' 41'' 23 - - 6
23 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 06' 41'' 22 27 - 5
24 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 58'' 24 - - 7
25 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 07' 15'' 25 12 - -
26 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07' 15'' 26 - - -
27 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 48'' 27 21 21 -
28 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 07' 51'' 28 - - 8
29 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 07' 56'' 32 - - -
30 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 08' 26'' 29 - - 9
31 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 04'' 30 - - 10
32 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 39'' 31 - - -
33 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 10' 03'' 33 - - -
34 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 40'' 34 - - -
35 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 45'' 35 - - -
36 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 11' 55'' 36 8 - -
37 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 12' 00'' 53 - - -
38 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 12' 09'' 37 31 16 -
39 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 12' 49'' 38 - 12 -
40 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 13' 10'' 51 - 18 -
41 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 13' 19'' 42 - - 11
42 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie + 13' 19'' 40 - - -
43 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 13' 19'' 39 - - -
44 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 13' 19'' 41 - - -
45 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 13' 41'' 43 - - 12
46 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 44'' 44 - - 13
47 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 12'' 45 - 17 -
48 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 14' 25'' 46 - 22 14
49 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 15' 27'' 49 24 6 -
50 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 15' 53'' 54 - 4 17
51 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 53'' 48 - 1 -
52 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 15' 53'' 56 - 23 -
53 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 15' 53'' 52 - - 16
54 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 53'' 55 - - 18
55 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 15' 53'' 77 - - -
56 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 53'' 47 11 14 -
57 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ + 16' 47'' 50 - - 15
58 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 17' 48'' 60 - - -
59 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 18' 25'' 57 - - 19
60 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 19' 01'' 58 3 - 20
61 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 19' 04'' 61 - - -
62 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 19' 04'' 59 - - -
63 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 19' 18'' 62 - - -
64 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 19' 28'' 66 - - -
65 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 20' 47'' 63 - - -
66 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 21' 27'' 64 - - -
67 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 22' 25'' 71 - - -
68 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid + 22' 39'' 83 - - -
69 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 22' 53'' 67 - - 22
70 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 22' 55'' 72 - - -
71 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 23' 33'' 70 17 - -
72 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 33'' 65 16 19 21
73 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 24' 52'' 68 1 - -
74 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 24' 52'' 85 - - 25
75 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 24' 52'' 69 - - -
76 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 25' 03'' 74 - 24 -
77 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 25' 12'' 73 19 3 -
78 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 25' 12'' 75 - - -
79 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 29' 25'' 76 14 - -
80 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 33' 19'' 78 29 - 23
81 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 33' 19'' 79 - - -
82 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 33' 43'' 80 - - 24
83 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 33' 58'' 81 5 - -
84 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 33' 58'' 82 - - -
85 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky + 40' 27'' 86 9 - 26
86 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 40' 27'' 91 - - 28
87 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 40' 27'' 84 2 - -
88 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 40' 27'' 92 22 - 29
89 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40' 27'' 93 - - 30
90 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40' 27'' 87 32 - 27
91 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team + 40' 27'' 89 - - -
92 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 40' 58'' 88 - - -
93 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 40' 58'' 90 - - -
94 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 40' 58'' 95 - - -
95 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid + 40' 58'' 94 10 8 31
96 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 41' 13'' 96 - - -
DNF 6  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team
DNF 23  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 42  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence..
DNF 51  Bakelants, Jan 32  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 53  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 92  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie
DNF 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team
DNF 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d..
DNF 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF 177  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNS 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama-FDJ 16h 31' 05'' 22 1
5 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29 5h 29' 57''
8 81  Madouas, Valentin 21 5h 30' 25''
9 82  Preidler, Georg 27 5h 30' 43''
2  Astana Pro Team 16h 32' 40'' 32 2
4 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34 5h 29' 56''
13 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28 5h 31' 01''
15 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 5h 31' 43''
3  Movistar Team 16h 36' 37'' 42 3
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 5h 28' 53''
12 3  Fernández, Rubén 27 5h 30' 55''
29 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26 5h 36' 49''
4  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 38' 28'' 50 4
11 26  Lunke, Sindre 25 5h 30' 48''
17 21  Feillu, Brice 32 5h 32' 06''
22 27  Maison, Jérémy 24 5h 35' 34''
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 16h 44' 29'' 65 5
18 46  Moreno, Javier 33 5h 32' 36''
20 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29 5h 35' 12''
27 41  Combaud, Romain 27 5h 36' 41''
6  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 44' 46'' 68 6
10 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30 5h 30' 43''
28 112  Higuita, Sergio 20 5h 36' 44''
30 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20 5h 37' 19''
7  Team Sky 16h 46' 42'' 68 7
3 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26 5h 28' 59''
21 17  López, David 37 5h 35' 31''
44 14  Deignan, Philip 34 5h 42' 12''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 47' 29'' 71 8
6 37  Molina, Antonio 27 5h 29' 59''
31 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 5h 37' 57''
34 31  Silva, Joaquim 26 5h 39' 33''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 47' 51'' 73 9
2 71  Navarro, Daniel 34 5h 28' 55''
24 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23 5h 35' 51''
47 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34 5h 43' 05''
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 49' 56'' 83 10
7 55  Dupont, Hubert 37 5h 30' 02''
16 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 5h 32' 00''
60 57  Venturini, Clément 24 5h 47' 54''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 16h 58' 04'' 105 11
19 107  Iturria, Mikel 26 5h 34' 46''
32 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26 5h 38' 32''
54 104  Samitier, Sergio 22 5h 44' 46''
12  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 16h 58' 29'' 107 12
14 124  Joly, Thomas 22 5h 31' 31''
41 127  Gouault, Pierre 25 5h 42' 12''
52 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31 5h 44' 46''
13  St Michel-Auber 93 16h 58' 38'' 100 13
25 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 5h 36' 08''
36 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27 5h 40' 48''
39 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34 5h 41' 42''
14  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 12' 42'' 146 14
26 175  Offredo, Yoann 31 5h 36' 08''
50 172  Doubey, Fabien 24 5h 44' 46''
70 171  Antonini, Simone 27 5h 51' 48''
15  Direct Energie 17h 14' 43'' 154 15
42 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38 5h 42' 12''
49 94  Gaudin, Damien 31 5h 44' 20''
63 97  Petit, Adrien 27 5h 48' 11''
16  Bike Aid 17h 18' 52'' 168 17
45 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 5h 42' 34''
55 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29 5h 44' 46''
68 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26 5h 51' 32''
17  Vital Concept Cycling Club 17h 35' 43'' 192 16
33 152  Bagot, Yoann 30 5h 38' 56''
76 155  Le Bon, Johan 27 5h 53' 56''
83 151  Coquard, Bryan 26 6h 02' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 13h 48' 23'' + 19
2 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 48' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 60
3 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 13h 48' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 15
4 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 13h 49' 35'' + 01' 12'' + 21
5 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 13h 49' 37'' + 01' 14'' + 41
6 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 49' 39'' + 01' 16'' + 49
7 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 49' 42'' + 01' 19'' + 27
8 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 13h 50' 05'' + 01' 42'' + 34
9 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 13h 50' 23'' + 02' 00'' + 6
10 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 50' 23'' + 02' 00'' + 23
11 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 50' 28'' + 02' 05'' + 45
12 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 13h 50' 35'' + 02' 12'' + 29
13 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team 13h 50' 41'' + 02' 18'' + 17
14 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 13h 51' 11'' + 02' 48'' + 54
15 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 51' 23'' + 03' 00'' - 6
16 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 51' 40'' + 03' 17'' + 1
17 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 51' 43'' + 03' 20'' + 14
18 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 13h 52' 16'' + 03' 53'' + 41
19 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 54' 26'' + 06' 03'' + 31
20 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 13h 54' 52'' + 06' 29'' + 6
21 17  López, David 37  Team Sky 13h 55' 11'' + 06' 48'' + 44
22 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 55' 14'' + 06' 51'' + 2
23 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 55' 14'' + 06' 51'' + 24
24 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 55' 31'' + 07' 08'' + 45
25 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 55' 48'' + 07' 25'' - 12
26 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 55' 48'' + 07' 25'' + 17
27 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 13h 56' 17'' + 07' 54'' - 19
28 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 56' 24'' + 08' 01'' - 6
29 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 56' 59'' + 08' 36'' + 9
30 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 57' 37'' + 09' 14'' + 28
31 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13h 58' 12'' + 09' 49'' + 29
32 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 13h 58' 26'' + 10' 03'' + 58
33 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 58' 36'' + 10' 13'' + 20
34 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 59' 13'' + 10' 50'' + 29
35 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 14h 00' 18'' + 11' 55'' -
36 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 00' 28'' + 12' 05'' - 25
37 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 00' 41'' + 12' 18'' + 3
38 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 01' 22'' + 12' 59'' + 28
39 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 01' 52'' + 13' 29'' + 9
40 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 14h 01' 52'' + 13' 29'' + 11
41 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 14h 01' 52'' + 13' 29'' + 11
42 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 01' 52'' + 13' 29'' + 25
43 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 14h 02' 14'' + 13' 51'' - 4
44 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 02' 17'' + 13' 54'' - 23
45 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 02' 45'' + 14' 22'' - 13
46 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 03' 50'' + 15' 27'' + 29
47 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 04' 19'' + 15' 56'' - 42
48 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 04' 26'' + 16' 03'' + 22
49 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 14h 05' 19'' + 16' 56'' + 28
50 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 05' 20'' + 16' 57'' - 5
51 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 14h 05' 36'' + 17' 13'' + 50
52 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 14h 05' 41'' + 17' 18'' + 24
53 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 14h 05' 41'' + 17' 18'' + 51
54 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 05' 48'' + 17' 25'' + 26
55 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 05' 48'' + 17' 25'' + 28
56 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 06' 04'' + 17' 41'' + 33
57 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 14h 06' 58'' + 18' 35'' - 30
58 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 24'' + 19' 01'' - 56
59 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 07' 37'' + 19' 14'' + 2
60 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 14h 07' 43'' + 19' 20'' + 22
61 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 14h 08' 59'' + 20' 36'' + 23
62 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 14h 09' 13'' + 20' 50'' + 17
63 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 09' 20'' + 20' 57'' - 6
64 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 11' 36'' + 23' 13'' + 22
65 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 12' 01'' + 23' 38'' - 61
66 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 12' 25'' + 24' 02'' + 36
67 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 12' 48'' + 24' 25'' + 14
68 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 13' 09'' + 24' 46'' - 67
69 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 13' 25'' + 25' 02'' - 33
70 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 13' 44'' + 25' 21'' + 18
71 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 14h 13' 53'' + 25' 30'' + 26
72 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 14' 17'' + 25' 54'' + 24
73 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 14' 30'' + 26' 07'' -
74 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 14h 15' 13'' + 26' 50'' + 13
75 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 14h 16' 26'' + 28' 03'' + 18
76 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 17' 58'' + 29' 35'' - 47
77 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 14h 20' 00'' + 31' 37'' + 34
78 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 21' 52'' + 33' 29'' - 59
79 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 21' 52'' + 33' 29'' - 8
80 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 22' 16'' + 33' 53'' - 43
81 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 14h 22' 27'' + 34' 04'' - 74
82 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 14h 25' 12'' + 36' 49'' + 12
83 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid 14h 28' 32'' + 40' 09'' + 29
84 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 14h 28' 56'' + 40' 33'' - 78
85 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 14h 28' 59'' + 40' 36'' + 22
86 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 14h 29' 00'' + 40' 37'' - 74
87 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 29' 00'' + 40' 37'' - 64
88 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 14h 29' 31'' + 41' 08'' - 24
89 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 30' 57'' + 42' 34'' + 2
90 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 14h 32' 01'' + 43' 38'' + 2
91 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 14h 32' 32'' + 44' 09'' + 7
92 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 14h 32' 49'' + 44' 26'' + 7
93 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 44' 34'' + 56' 11'' + 17
94 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 14h 44' 59'' + 56' 36'' + 12
95 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 45' 05'' + 56' 42'' + 14
96 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 14h 49' 30'' + 1h 01' 07'' + 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 37 pts -
2 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 26 pts -11 pts + 1
3 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 25 pts -12 pts + 1
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 24 pts -13 pts + 11
5 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 22 pts -15 pts -
6 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -19 pts -
7 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13 pts -24 pts
8 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 13 pts -24 pts -
9 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 13 pts -24 pts -
10 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 12 pts -25 pts -
11 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -25 pts + 3
12 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 11 pts -26 pts - 1
13 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 10 pts -27 pts
14 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -27 pts - 2
15 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -28 pts
16 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -28 pts - 3
17 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -29 pts - 1
18 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 6 pts -31 pts
19 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -31 pts
20 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -31 pts
21 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -31 pts - 4
22 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 6 pts -31 pts - 4
23 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -32 pts
24 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 5 pts -32 pts + 1
25 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -33 pts
26 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -33 pts - 4
27 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4 pts -33 pts - 6
28 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -34 pts
29 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 2 pts -35 pts - 6
30 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -36 pts
31 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -36 pts
32 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -36 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23 pts
2 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 21 pts -2 pts
3 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18 pts -5 pts
4 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17 pts -6 pts - 3
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 16 pts -7 pts
6 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 14 pts -9 pts
7 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -13 pts
8 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 9 pts -14 pts - 6
9 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -14 pts
10 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 9 pts -14 pts
11 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 8 pts -15 pts
12 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -17 pts - 9
13 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -18 pts
14 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -18 pts
15 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -19 pts
16 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -19 pts
17 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -19 pts
18 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -19 pts
19 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -19 pts - 15
20 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -20 pts
21 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -20 pts - 16
22 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -20 pts
23 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 3 pts -20 pts - 16
24 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 3 pts -20 pts - 18
25 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 13h 50' 05'' + 14
2 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 50' 28'' + 00' 23'' + 17
3 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 13h 51' 11'' + 01' 06'' + 19
4 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 51' 23'' + 01' 18'' - 1
5 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 55' 14'' + 05' 09'' + 5
6 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 55' 14'' + 05' 09'' + 12
7 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 55' 31'' + 05' 26'' + 16
8 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 56' 24'' + 06' 19'' -
9 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 56' 59'' + 06' 54'' + 4
10 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 57' 37'' + 07' 32'' + 10
11 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 01' 52'' + 11' 47'' + 10
12 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 14h 02' 14'' + 12' 09'' + 2
13 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 02' 17'' + 12' 12'' - 6
14 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 03' 50'' + 13' 45'' + 10
15 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 05' 20'' + 15' 15'' + 2
16 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 14h 05' 41'' + 15' 36'' + 9
17 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 05' 48'' + 15' 43'' + 9
18 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 05' 48'' + 15' 43'' + 10
19 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 14h 06' 58'' + 16' 53'' - 8
20 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 07' 24'' + 17' 19'' - 19
21 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 12' 01'' + 21' 56'' - 19
22 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 12' 48'' + 22' 43'' + 5
23 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 14h 21' 52'' + 31' 47'' - 17
24 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 22' 16'' + 32' 11'' - 12
25 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 14h 28' 59'' + 38' 54'' + 8
26 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 14h 29' 00'' + 38' 55'' - 22
27 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 29' 00'' + 38' 55'' - 18
28 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 14h 32' 32'' + 42' 27'' + 1
29 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 14h 32' 49'' + 42' 44'' + 1
30 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 44' 34'' + 54' 29'' + 4
31 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 14h 44' 59'' + 54' 54'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama-FDJ 17h 30' 05'' + 8
2  Astana Pro Team 17h 31' 40'' + 01' 35'' + 5
3  Movistar Team 17h 35' 37'' + 05' 32'' + 2
4  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 17h 37' 28'' + 07' 23'' + 4
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 17h 43' 29'' + 13' 24'' + 1
6  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 43' 46'' + 13' 41'' + 5
7  Team Sky 17h 45' 42'' + 15' 37'' - 3
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 46' 29'' + 16' 24'' + 2
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 46' 51'' + 16' 46'' - 7
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 48' 56'' + 18' 51'' - 7
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 17h 57' 04'' + 26' 59'' + 1
12  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 17h 57' 29'' + 27' 24'' + 2
13  St Michel-Auber 93 17h 57' 38'' + 27' 33'' - 12
14  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18h 13' 04'' + 42' 59'' + 2
15  Direct Energie 18h 13' 43'' + 43' 38'' -
16  Vital Concept Cycling Club 18h 34' 43'' + 1h 04' 38'' - 3
17  Bike Aid 18h 49' 00'' + 1h 18' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media