Gignac - Cote d'Aubignac (175.5 km)

Route

 20 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Gignac
 Finish  Cote d'Aubignac
 Distance  175.5 km  (109.1 mi)
 Speed  37.075 km/h  (23.038 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 4h 43' 51''
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 15 points
 Chétout, Loïc (COF) 12 points
 Dunbar, Eddie (INS) 4h 43' 55''
 Team Ineos 14h 12' 39''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 4h 44' 01'' 1 1 3 -
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 2 2 6 1
3 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 02'' 3 4 7 2
4 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 02'' 4 5 8 -
5 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 02'' 5 6 9 -
6 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 02'' 6 7 - 3
7 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 07'' 7 8 - 4
8 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 10'' 8 9 - -
9 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 9 12 - 5
10 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 34'' 10 14 - 6
11 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 48'' 11 - - 7
12 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 54'' 12 - - -
13 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 05'' 13 - 10 8
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 05'' 14 - - -
15 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 08'' 15 - - -
16 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 01' 08'' 16 - - -
17 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 01' 57'' 17 - - -
18 51  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 57'' 18 - - -
19 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 06'' 19 - - 9
20 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 06'' 20 - - 10
21 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 21 - - -
22 12  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 44'' 22 - - -
23 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 44'' 23 - - -
24 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 44'' 24 - - 11
25 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 44'' 25 - - -
26 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 44'' 26 - - -
27 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 00'' 27 - - 12
28 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 00'' 28 - - -
29 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 00'' 29 - - -
30 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 00'' 30 - - -
31 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 03'' 31 - - -
32 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 03' 04'' 32 - - 13
33 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 06'' 33 - - -
34 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 03' 09'' 34 - - 14
35 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 03' 16'' 35 - - -
36 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 39'' 36 - - 15
37 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 39'' 37 - - -
38 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 04'' 38 - - -
39 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 04' 15'' 39 - - -
40 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 04' 32'' 40 - - -
41 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 32'' 41 - - 16
42 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 04' 32'' 42 - - -
43 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 32'' 43 - - -
44 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 10'' 44 - - -
45 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 10'' 45 - - 17
46 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 10'' 46 - - -
47 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 35'' 47 - - 18
48 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 35'' 48 - - -
49 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 58'' 49 - - 19
50 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 58'' 50 - - -
51 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 58'' 51 - - -
52 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 58'' 52 - - -
53 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 06' 58'' 53 - - -
54 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 58'' 54 - - -
55 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 58'' 55 - - -
56 106  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 58'' 56 - - -
57 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06' 58'' 57 - - 20
58 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 06' 58'' 58 - - -
59 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 58'' 59 - - -
60 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie + 06' 58'' 60 - - -
61 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 06' 58'' 61 - - -
62 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 11'' 62 - - -
63 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 17'' 63 - - -
64 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 08' 20'' 64 - - 21
65 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 08' 48'' 65 - - 22
66 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 32'' 66 - - -
67 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 09' 32'' 67 - - -
68 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 09' 40'' 68 - - -
69 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 09' 40'' 69 - - 23
70 164  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 40'' 70 - - -
71 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 40'' 71 - - 24
72 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 40'' 72 - - -
73 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 09' 40'' 73 - - -
74 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 09' 40'' 74 - - -
75 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 09' 40'' 75 - - -
76 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 40'' 76 - - 25
77 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 40'' 77 - - -
78 166  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 40'' 78 - - -
79 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 11' 22'' 79 - - -
80 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12' 31'' 80 - - -
81 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 31'' 81 - - -
82 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 36'' 82 - - 26
83 35  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 36'' 83 - - 27
84 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 36'' 84 - - -
85 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 40'' 85 - - -
86 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy + 12' 48'' 86 - - 28
87 97  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 06'' 87 - - -
88 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie + 13' 30'' 88 - - -
89 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy + 14' 45'' 89 - - 29
90 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 14' 45'' 90 - 11 30
91 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 45'' 91 - - 31
92 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 45'' 92 - - 32
93 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 14' 45'' 93 - - -
94 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 45'' 94 - - -
95 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 45'' 95 - - -
96 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 14' 45'' 96 - - 33
97 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 14' 45'' 97 - - -
98 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 14' 45'' 98 - - -
99 107  Niekerk, Morné van van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 + 14' 45'' 99 - - 34
100 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 14' 45'' 100 - - 35
101 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 45'' 101 - - 36
102 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 14' 45'' 102 - - -
103 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 14' 45'' 103 - - -
104 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 26'' 104 13 4 -
105 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 26'' 105 10 1 -
106 75  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 26'' 106 - - -
107 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 15' 26'' 107 - - 37
108 67  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 26'' 108 - - -
109 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy + 15' 26'' 109 - - 38
110 101  Baldo, Nicolas 35  St Michel-Auber 93 + 15' 26'' 110 - - -
111 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 26'' 111 - - 39
112 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 26'' 112 - - -
113 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 29'' 113 11 2 -
114 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 15' 29'' 114 - - 40
115 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid + 15' 46'' 115 - - 41
116 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 25'' 116 - - -
117 137  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 19' 14'' 117 - - -
118 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 20' 55'' 118 3 5 -
119 136  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 20' 55'' 119 - - -
DNF 46  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 127  Vichot, Arthur 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 14h 12' 39'' 18 1
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22 4h 44' 01''
6 24  Sosa, Iván 21 4h 44' 03''
10 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 44' 35''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 14' 50'' 34 2
5 52  Gallopin, Tony 31 4h 44' 03''
11 57  Peters, Nans 25 4h 44' 49''
18 51  Geniez, Alexandre 31 4h 45' 58''
3  Movistar Team 14h 15' 05'' 32 3
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 44' 01''
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 45' 06''
17 7  Valls, Rafael 31 4h 45' 58''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 17' 16'' 55 4
7 47  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 44' 08''
19 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 46' 07''
29 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 47' 01''
5  Bardiani-CSF 14h 19' 41'' 74 5
9 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 44' 35''
27 165  Romano, Francesco 21 4h 47' 01''
38 167  Senni, Manuel 27 4h 48' 05''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 19' 50'' 81 6
15 85  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 45' 09''
30 84  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 47' 01''
36 86  Rochas, Rémy 23 4h 47' 40''
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 19' 53'' 73 7
20 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 46' 07''
25 95  Iturria, Mikel 27 4h 46' 45''
28 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 4h 47' 01''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 20' 21'' 80 8
3 71  Gesbert, Elie 23 4h 44' 03''
33 77  Moinard, Amaël 37 4h 47' 07''
44 72  Feillu, Brice 33 4h 49' 11''
9  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 21' 00'' 87 9
21 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25 4h 46' 45''
32 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23 4h 47' 05''
34 175  Hudry, Florian 24 4h 47' 10''
10  EF Education First 14h 21' 33'' 84 10
4 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 44' 03''
16 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28 4h 45' 09''
64 146  Whelan, James 22 4h 52' 21''
11  Total Direct Energie 14h 22' 27'' 103 11
8 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 44' 11''
35 117  Tulik, Angélo 28 4h 47' 17''
60 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35 4h 50' 59''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 27' 20'' 119 12
22 12  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 46' 45''
48 17  Simon, Julien 33 4h 49' 36''
49 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 4h 50' 59''
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 29' 27'' 136 13
12 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 4h 44' 55''
58 122  Gautier, Cyril 31 4h 50' 59''
66 126  Rolland, Pierre 32 4h 53' 33''
14  Groupama-FDJ 14h 32' 37'' 155 14
13 34  Madouas, Valentin 22 4h 45' 06''
61 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25 4h 50' 59''
81 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 4h 56' 32''
15  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 32' 57'' 157 15
50 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31 4h 50' 59''
51 105  Paillot, Yoann 28 4h 50' 59''
56 106  Thominet, Camille 28 4h 50' 59''
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 14h 33' 34'' 165 16
31 64  Gouault, Pierre 26 4h 47' 04''
65 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24 4h 52' 49''
69 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 53' 41''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 38' 34'' 210 17
62 152  Carisey, Clément 27 4h 51' 12''
72 151  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 53' 41''
76 155  Niv, Guy 25 4h 53' 41''
18  Bike Aid 14h 52' 58'' 302 18
73 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28 4h 53' 41''
114 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25 4h 59' 30''
115 134  Grosser, Aaron 22 4h 59' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 4h 43' 51''
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4h 43' 55'' + 00' 04''
3 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 43' 59'' + 00' 08''
4 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 4h 44' 03'' + 00' 12''
5 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 44' 03'' + 00' 12''
6 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 4h 44' 03'' + 00' 12''
7 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 44' 08'' + 00' 17''
8 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 4h 44' 11'' + 00' 20''
9 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 44' 35'' + 00' 44''
10 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 4h 44' 35'' + 00' 44''
11 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 44' 49'' + 00' 58''
12 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 44' 55'' + 01' 04''
13 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 45' 06'' + 01' 15''
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 4h 45' 06'' + 01' 15''
15 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 45' 09'' + 01' 18''
16 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 4h 45' 09'' + 01' 18''
17 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 4h 45' 58'' + 02' 07''
18 51  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 45' 58'' + 02' 07''
19 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 46' 07'' + 02' 16''
20 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 46' 07'' + 02' 16''
21 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
22 12  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
23 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
24 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
25 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
26 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 54''
27 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 47' 01'' + 03' 10''
28 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 47' 01'' + 03' 10''
29 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 47' 01'' + 03' 10''
30 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 47' 01'' + 03' 10''
31 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 47' 04'' + 03' 13''
32 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 47' 05'' + 03' 14''
33 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 47' 07'' + 03' 16''
34 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 47' 10'' + 03' 19''
35 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 4h 47' 17'' + 03' 26''
36 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 47' 40'' + 03' 49''
37 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 47' 40'' + 03' 49''
38 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 4h 48' 05'' + 04' 14''
39 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 4h 48' 16'' + 04' 25''
40 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 4h 48' 33'' + 04' 42''
41 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 48' 33'' + 04' 42''
42 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 48' 33'' + 04' 42''
43 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 48' 33'' + 04' 42''
44 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 49' 11'' + 05' 20''
45 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 49' 11'' + 05' 20''
46 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 49' 11'' + 05' 20''
47 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 49' 36'' + 05' 45''
48 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 49' 36'' + 05' 45''
49 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
50 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
51 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
52 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
53 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
54 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
55 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
56 106  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
57 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
58 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
59 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
60 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
61 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 08''
62 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 51' 12'' + 07' 21''
63 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 51' 18'' + 07' 27''
64 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 4h 52' 21'' + 08' 30''
65 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 52' 49'' + 08' 58''
66 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 53' 33'' + 09' 42''
67 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 53' 33'' + 09' 42''
68 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
69 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
70 164  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
71 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
72 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
73 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
74 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
75 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
76 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
77 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
78 166  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 50''
79 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 55' 23'' + 11' 32''
80 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 56' 32'' + 12' 41''
81 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 32'' + 12' 41''
82 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 46''
83 35  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 46''
84 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 46''
85 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 56' 41'' + 12' 50''
86 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 56' 49'' + 12' 58''
87 97  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 57' 07'' + 13' 16''
88 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie 4h 57' 31'' + 13' 40''
89 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
90 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
91 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
92 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
93 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
94 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
95 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
96 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
97 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
98 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
99 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
100 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
101 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
102 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
103 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 55''
104 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 25'' + 15' 34''
105 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 59' 25'' + 15' 34''
106 75  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
107 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
108 67  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
109 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
110 101  Baldo, Nicolas 35  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
111 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
112 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 36''
113 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 59' 28'' + 15' 37''
114 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 4h 59' 30'' + 15' 39''
115 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 4h 59' 47'' + 15' 56''
116 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 02' 26'' + 18' 35''
117 137  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 5h 03' 15'' + 19' 24''
118 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 5h 04' 50'' + 20' 59''
119 136  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 5h 04' 56'' + 21' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 15 pts
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 13 pts -2 pts
3 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -3 pts
4 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -5 pts
5 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 8 pts -7 pts
6 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -9 pts
7 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 5 pts -10 pts
8 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -11 pts
9 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -12 pts
10 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -12 pts
11 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -12 pts
12 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -13 pts
13 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -13 pts
14 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12 pts
2 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -5 pts
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 6 pts -6 pts
4 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -6 pts
5 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 5 pts -7 pts
6 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4 pts -8 pts
7 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -9 pts
8 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 2 pts -10 pts
9 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -11 pts
10 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -11 pts
11 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4h 43' 55''
2 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 43' 59'' + 00' 04''
3 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 4h 44' 03'' + 00' 08''
4 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 44' 08'' + 00' 13''
5 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 44' 35'' + 00' 40''
6 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 4h 44' 35'' + 00' 40''
7 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 44' 49'' + 00' 54''
8 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 45' 06'' + 01' 11''
9 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 46' 07'' + 02' 12''
10 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 46' 07'' + 02' 12''
11 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 46' 45'' + 02' 50''
12 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 47' 01'' + 03' 06''
13 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 47' 05'' + 03' 10''
14 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 47' 10'' + 03' 15''
15 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 47' 40'' + 03' 45''
16 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 48' 33'' + 04' 38''
17 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 49' 11'' + 05' 16''
18 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 49' 36'' + 05' 41''
19 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 04''
20 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 50' 59'' + 07' 04''
21 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 4h 52' 21'' + 08' 26''
22 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 52' 49'' + 08' 54''
23 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 46''
24 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 46''
25 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 53' 41'' + 09' 46''
26 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 42''
27 35  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 37'' + 12' 42''
28 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 56' 49'' + 12' 54''
29 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
30 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
31 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
32 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
33 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
34 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
35 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
36 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 58' 46'' + 14' 51''
37 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 32''
38 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 32''
39 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 59' 27'' + 15' 32''
40 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 4h 59' 30'' + 15' 35''
41 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 4h 59' 47'' + 15' 52''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 14h 12' 39''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 14' 50'' + 02' 11''
3  Movistar Team 14h 15' 05'' + 02' 26''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 17' 16'' + 04' 37''
5  Bardiani-CSF 14h 19' 41'' + 07' 02''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 19' 50'' + 07' 11''
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 19' 53'' + 07' 14''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 20' 21'' + 07' 42''
9  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 21' 00'' + 08' 21''
10  EF Education First 14h 21' 33'' + 08' 54''
11  Total Direct Energie 14h 22' 27'' + 09' 48''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 27' 20'' + 14' 41''
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 29' 27'' + 16' 48''
14  Groupama-FDJ 14h 32' 37'' + 19' 58''
15  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 32' 57'' + 20' 18''
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 14h 33' 34'' + 20' 55''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 33' 34'' + 20' 55''
18  Bike Aid 14h 52' 58'' + 40' 19''


© Wijnreder Media