Labruguière - Martres-Tolosane (187.7 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Labruguière
 Finish  Martres-Tolosane
 Distance  187.7 km  (116.6 mi)
 Speed  38.805 km/h  (24.113 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 9h 34' 04''
 Démare, Arnaud (GFC) 20 points
 Chétout, Loïc (COF) 18 points
 Dunbar, Eddie (INS) 9h 34' 08''
 Team Ineos 28h 43' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 50' 13'' 76 1 - -
2 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 97 3 - 34
3 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 85 4 - -
4 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 89 6 - -
5 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 88 8 - 30
6 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 111 10 - -
7 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 38 12 - -
8 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 79 14 - -
9 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 87 15 - 29
10 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 86 18 - 28
11 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 20 - 19
12 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 75 23 - -
13 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 65 26 - -
14 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 1 2 3 -
15 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 31 - 11
16 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
17 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 4 17 11 -
18 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
19 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 2 5 6 1
20 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
21 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
22 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 13 - 12 8
23 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 7 21 - 4
24 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 105 27 2 -
25 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 9 28 - 5
26 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
27 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 11 - - 7
28 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 106 - - 37
29 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 30 - 6
30 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 80 - - 26
31 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
32 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - 16
33 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 3 9 7 2
34 107  Niekerk, Morné van van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 91 - - 31
35 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
36 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
37 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - 23
38 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
39 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
40 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
41 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 5 19 - 3
42 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
43 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
44 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
45 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 100 - - 35
46 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - 9
47 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 32 - - 14
48 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
49 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 6 13 9 -
50 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
51 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 43 - - 17
52 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
53 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
54 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 8 25 - -
55 106  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
56 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
57 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
58 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
59 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
60 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 19 - - 10
61 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
62 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
63 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
64 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
65 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 30 - - 13
66 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 34 - - 15
67 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 114 7 5 -
68 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 47 22 13 -
69 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
70 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
71 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
72 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 99 29 4 -
73 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
74 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
75 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 28 - - 12
76 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
77 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
78 75  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
79 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 62 - - 21
80 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
81 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - 32
82 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - 18
83 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
84 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
85 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 22
86 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - 24
87 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
88 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
89 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
90 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
91 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 60 11 10 -
92 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 57 - - 20
93 97  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
94 136  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
95 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 102 - - 36
96 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
97 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 96 - - 33
98 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
99 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
100 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 73 - - 25
101 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 33 16 8 -
102 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
103 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
104 101  Baldo, Nicolas 35  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
105 166  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
106 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 98 24 1 -
107 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 41'' 83 - - 27
108 137  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 00' 41'' 113 - - -
109 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 01' 27'' 108 - 14 39
110 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 01' 27'' 109 - - -
111 67  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 43'' 110 - - -
112 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 17'' 81 - - -
113 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
114 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy + 04' 48'' 112 - - 40
115 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 107 - - 38
DNF 35  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 51  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 164  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF
DNS 12  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 30' 39'' 40 2
8 54  Duval, Julien 29 4h 50' 13''
15 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 50' 13''
17 52  Gallopin, Tony 31 4h 50' 13''
2  Groupama-FDJ 14h 30' 39'' 44 14
1 31  Démare, Arnaud 27 4h 50' 13''
21 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 4h 50' 13''
22 34  Madouas, Valentin 22 4h 50' 13''
3  Team Ineos 14h 30' 39'' 50 1
2 25  Lawless, Chris 23 4h 50' 13''
19 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22 4h 50' 13''
29 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 50' 13''
4  EF Education First 14h 30' 39'' 56 10
3 144  Hofland, Moreno 27 4h 50' 13''
4 145  Modolo, Sacha 32 4h 50' 13''
49 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 50' 13''
5  Movistar Team 14h 30' 39'' 57 3
7 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34 4h 50' 13''
14 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 50' 13''
36 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 50' 13''
6  Bardiani-CSF 14h 30' 39'' 60 5
9 162  Bresciani, Michael 24 4h 50' 13''
25 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 50' 13''
26 167  Senni, Manuel 27 4h 50' 13''
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 30' 39'' 67 4
5 43  González, David 23 4h 50' 13''
23 47  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 50' 13''
39 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25 4h 50' 13''
8  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 30' 39'' 82 13
10 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 4h 50' 13''
35 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 4h 50' 13''
37 121  Müller, Patrick 23 4h 50' 13''
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 30' 39'' 87 8
11 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24 4h 50' 13''
33 71  Gesbert, Elie 23 4h 50' 13''
43 72  Feillu, Brice 33 4h 50' 13''
10  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 30' 39'' 94 15
16 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28 4h 50' 13''
34 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23 4h 50' 13''
44 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28 4h 50' 13''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 30' 39'' 98 7
20 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 50' 13''
32 94  Barceló, Fernando 23 4h 50' 13''
46 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 50' 13''
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 30' 39'' 99 6
6 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 4h 50' 13''
45 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23 4h 50' 13''
48 81  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 50' 13''
13  Total Direct Energie 14h 30' 39'' 119 11
12 111  Cardis, Romain 26 4h 50' 13''
53 112  Gène, Yohann 37 4h 50' 13''
54 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 50' 13''
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 30' 39'' 119 12
18 17  Simon, Julien 33 4h 50' 13''
31 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35 4h 50' 13''
70 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 50' 13''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 30' 39'' 128 17
13 151  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 50' 13''
24 154  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 50' 13''
91 152  Carisey, Clément 27 4h 50' 13''
16  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 30' 39'' 142 9
30 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19 4h 50' 13''
47 175  Hudry, Florian 24 4h 50' 13''
65 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23 4h 50' 13''
17  Bike Aid 14h 30' 39'' 175 18
28 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25 4h 50' 13''
67 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28 4h 50' 13''
80 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28 4h 50' 13''
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 14h 30' 39'' 240 16
69 64  Gouault, Pierre 26 4h 50' 13''
85 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24 4h 50' 13''
86 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 50' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 9h 34' 04'' -
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 9h 34' 08'' + 00' 04'' -
3 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 34' 12'' + 00' 08'' -
4 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 34' 16'' + 00' 12'' + 1
5 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 9h 34' 16'' + 00' 12'' + 1
6 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 9h 34' 16'' + 00' 12'' - 2
7 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 34' 21'' + 00' 17'' -
8 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 9h 34' 24'' + 00' 20'' -
9 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 34' 48'' + 00' 44'' -
10 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 9h 34' 48'' + 00' 44'' -
11 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 35' 02'' + 00' 58'' -
12 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 35' 08'' + 01' 04'' -
13 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 35' 19'' + 01' 15'' -
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 9h 35' 19'' + 01' 15'' -
15 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 9h 35' 22'' + 01' 18'' + 1
16 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 35' 22'' + 01' 18'' - 1
17 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 9h 36' 11'' + 02' 07'' -
18 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 36' 20'' + 02' 16'' + 2
19 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 36' 20'' + 02' 16'' -
20 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 54'' + 4
21 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 54'' + 5
22 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 54'' + 3
23 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 54'' -
24 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 54'' - 3
25 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 37' 14'' + 03' 10'' + 4
26 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 37' 14'' + 03' 10'' + 2
27 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 37' 14'' + 03' 10'' + 3
28 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 9h 37' 14'' + 03' 10'' - 1
29 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 37' 17'' + 03' 13'' + 2
30 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 37' 18'' + 03' 14'' + 2
31 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 37' 20'' + 03' 16'' + 2
32 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 37' 23'' + 03' 19'' + 2
33 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 9h 37' 27'' + 03' 23'' + 2
34 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 37' 53'' + 03' 49'' + 2
35 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 37' 53'' + 03' 49'' + 2
36 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 9h 38' 18'' + 04' 14'' + 2
37 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 9h 38' 29'' + 04' 25'' + 2
38 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 9h 38' 46'' + 04' 42'' + 2
39 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 38' 46'' + 04' 42'' + 4
40 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 38' 46'' + 04' 42'' + 1
41 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 38' 46'' + 04' 42'' + 1
42 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 39' 24'' + 05' 20'' + 2
43 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 9h 39' 24'' + 05' 20'' + 2
44 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 39' 24'' + 05' 20'' + 2
45 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 39' 49'' + 05' 45'' + 3
46 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 39' 49'' + 05' 45'' + 1
47 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 41' 09'' + 07' 05'' + 3
48 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 9
49 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 6
50 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 4
51 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 7
52 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 7
53 106  Thominet, Camille 28  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 3
54 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' - 2
55 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' - 2
56 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' - 5
57 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' - 8
58 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 3
59 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 08'' + 1
60 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 41' 20'' + 07' 16'' + 2
61 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 41' 31'' + 07' 27'' + 2
62 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 9h 42' 34'' + 08' 30'' + 2
63 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 43' 02'' + 08' 58'' + 2
64 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 43' 46'' + 09' 42'' + 2
65 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 7
66 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 5
67 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 10
68 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 6
69 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 6
70 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 3
71 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' - 2
72 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' - 4
73 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 3
74 166  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 50'' + 4
75 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 9h 45' 36'' + 11' 32'' + 4
76 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 9h 46' 40'' + 12' 36'' + 8
77 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 9h 46' 45'' + 12' 41'' + 4
78 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 46' 45'' + 12' 41'' + 2
79 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 46' 54'' + 12' 50'' + 6
80 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 47' 02'' + 12' 58'' + 6
81 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 03'' + 12' 59'' - 14
82 97  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 47' 20'' + 13' 16'' + 5
83 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 9h 47' 31'' + 13' 27'' - 1
84 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 44'' + 13' 40'' + 4
85 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 9h 48' 55'' + 14' 51'' + 17
86 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 6
87 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 9
88 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 13
89 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 14
90 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 7
91 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 8
92 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 3
93 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' + 7
94 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' - 1
95 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' - 1
96 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 55'' - 5
97 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 9h 49' 34'' + 15' 30'' + 10
98 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 49' 37'' + 15' 33'' + 7
99 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 9h 49' 38'' + 15' 34'' + 5
100 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 36'' + 11
101 75  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 36'' + 5
102 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 36'' + 7
103 101  Baldo, Nicolas 35  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 36'' + 7
104 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 36'' + 8
105 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 49' 41'' + 15' 37'' + 8
106 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 9h 49' 43'' + 15' 39'' + 8
107 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 9h 50' 00'' + 15' 56'' + 8
108 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 9h 50' 26'' + 16' 22'' - 18
109 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 9h 50' 26'' + 16' 22'' - 11
110 67  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 51' 23'' + 17' 19'' - 2
111 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 52' 39'' + 18' 35'' + 5
112 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 53' 47'' + 19' 43'' - 23
113 137  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 9h 54' 09'' + 20' 05'' + 4
114 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 9h 55' 03'' + 20' 59'' + 4
115 136  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 9h 55' 09'' + 21' 05'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 17 pts -3 pts - 1
3 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -3 pts + 6
4 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 15 pts -5 pts + 7
5 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 13 pts -7 pts - 3
6 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 13 pts -7 pts - 3
7 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -8 pts - 4
8 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11 pts -9 pts - 4
9 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -10 pts - 5
10 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -10 pts + 8
11 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -11 pts + 9
12 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 9 pts -11 pts - 5
13 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 8 pts -12 pts - 8
14 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -12 pts + 9
15 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -13 pts + 13
16 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -14 pts - 2
17 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -14 pts - 11
18 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6 pts -14 pts
19 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 5 pts -15 pts - 12
20 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -15 pts + 13
21 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -16 pts - 13
22 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4 pts -16 pts + 14
23 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -16 pts + 14
24 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -16 pts - 14
25 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -17 pts - 16
26 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -17 pts + 9
27 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -17 pts - 16
28 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -18 pts - 16
29 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -18 pts - 16
30 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 1 pts -19 pts - 16
31 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -19 pts + 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -
2 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -11 pts -
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 6 pts -12 pts -
4 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -12 pts -
5 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 5 pts -13 pts -
6 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4 pts -14 pts -
7 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -15 pts -
8 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -15 pts + 6
9 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 2 pts -16 pts - 1
10 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -16 pts + 20
11 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -17 pts - 2
12 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -17 pts - 2
13 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -17 pts + 22
14 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 1 pts -17 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 9h 34' 08'' -
2 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 34' 12'' + 00' 04'' -
3 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 9h 34' 16'' + 00' 08'' -
4 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 34' 21'' + 00' 13'' -
5 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 34' 48'' + 00' 40'' -
6 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 9h 34' 48'' + 00' 40'' -
7 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 35' 02'' + 00' 54'' -
8 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 9h 35' 19'' + 01' 11'' -
9 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 36' 20'' + 02' 12'' + 1
10 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 36' 20'' + 02' 12'' - 1
11 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 58'' + 02' 50'' -
12 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 9h 37' 14'' + 03' 06'' -
13 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 37' 18'' + 03' 10'' -
14 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 37' 23'' + 03' 15'' -
15 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 37' 53'' + 03' 45'' -
16 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 38' 46'' + 04' 38'' -
17 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 9h 39' 24'' + 05' 16'' -
18 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 39' 49'' + 05' 41'' -
19 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 04'' + 1
20 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 41' 12'' + 07' 04'' - 1
21 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 9h 42' 34'' + 08' 26'' -
22 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 43' 02'' + 08' 54'' -
23 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 46'' + 1
24 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 46'' - 1
25 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 43' 54'' + 09' 46'' -
26 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 47' 02'' + 12' 54'' + 2
27 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 9h 47' 31'' + 13' 23'' - 1
28 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' + 4
29 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' + 4
30 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' + 6
31 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' + 3
32 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' + 3
33 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 48' 59'' + 14' 51'' - 2
34 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 9h 49' 34'' + 15' 26'' + 3
35 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 32'' + 4
36 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 49' 40'' + 15' 32'' + 2
37 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 9h 49' 43'' + 15' 35'' + 3
38 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid 9h 50' 00'' + 15' 52'' + 3
39 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 9h 50' 26'' + 16' 18'' - 9
40 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy 9h 53' 47'' + 19' 39'' - 11
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 28h 43' 18'' -
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 45' 29'' + 02' 11'' -
3  Movistar Team 28h 45' 44'' + 02' 26'' -
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 47' 55'' + 04' 37'' -
5  Bardiani-CSF 28h 50' 20'' + 07' 02'' -
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 28h 50' 29'' + 07' 11'' -
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 28h 50' 32'' + 07' 14'' -
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 28h 51' 00'' + 07' 42'' -
9  Interpro Cycling Academy 28h 51' 39'' + 08' 21'' -
10  EF Education First 28h 52' 12'' + 08' 54'' -
11  Total Direct Energie 28h 53' 06'' + 09' 48'' -
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 57' 59'' + 14' 41'' -
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 29h 00' 06'' + 16' 48'' -
14  Groupama-FDJ 29h 03' 16'' + 19' 58'' -
15  St Michel-Auber 93 29h 03' 36'' + 20' 18'' -
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 29h 04' 13'' + 20' 55'' -
17  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 04' 13'' + 20' 55'' -
18  Bike Aid 29h 23' 37'' + 40' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media