Arreau - Bagnères-de-Luchon (173.0 km)

Route

 22 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Arreau
 Finish  Bagnères-de-Luchon
 Distance  173.0 km  (107.5 mi)
 Speed  35.212 km/h  (21.880 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 14h 28' 45''
 Valverde, Ale.. (MOV) 30 points
 Rodríguez, Ós.. (EUS) 22 points
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 14h 28' 53''
 Team Ineos 43h 29' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 4h 54' 47'' 2 2 6 1
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 1 1 3 -
3 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 03'' 3 4 7 -
4 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 20'' 10 16 1 6
5 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 24'' 7 21 14 -
6 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 24'' 4 10 17 -
7 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 00' 35'' 5 5 12 2
8 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 40'' 6 24 25 3
9 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 24'' 11 35 26 7
10 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 31'' 9 25 5 5
11 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 01' 39'' 8 18 19 4
12 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 43'' 24 - - -
13 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 59'' 12 27 - 8
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 03' 41'' 14 - 20 -
15 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 17'' 17 - - -
16 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 17'' 15 37 11 -
17 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 38'' 13 12 22 9
18 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy + 04' 42'' 18 - - -
19 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 52'' 19 - 23 -
20 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05' 03'' 16 - - 10
21 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 05' 05'' 20 - 8 11
22 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 27'' 26 - - -
23 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 36'' 21 - - -
24 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 15'' 25 - - -
25 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 07' 44'' 27 - - 12
26 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 15'' 23 - - -
27 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 15'' 35 - - -
28 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 15'' 30 - - -
29 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 34'' 32 - - -
30 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 48'' 29 38 - 13
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 09' 02'' 22 31 - -
32 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 44'' 37 - - 15
33 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 44'' 34 - - 14
34 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 57'' 31 - - -
35 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 34'' 28 - - -
36 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 50'' 43 - - 16
37 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 12' 02'' 33 - - -
38 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12' 24'' 36 - - -
39 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 13' 05'' 40 - 21 -
40 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 12'' 53 - - 20
41 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 34'' 41 - - -
42 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie + 15' 36'' 44 - - -
43 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 36'' 38 - - -
44 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 15' 55'' 42 14 15 -
45 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 16' 14'' 39 22 24 -
46 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 57'' 45 - - -
47 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 17' 51'' 55 - - -
48 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 17' 51'' 54 - - -
49 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 04'' 50 32 2 -
50 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 20' 25'' 52 - - -
51 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 20' 25'' 46 - - 17
52 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 20' 28'' 67 - - 24
53 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 20' 40'' 47 - 28 -
54 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 40'' 49 - - 19
55 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 40'' 64 - - -
56 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 40'' 56 - - -
57 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 40'' 58 20 10 -
58 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 21' 32'' 71 - 30 26
59 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 21' 42'' 59 - - 21
60 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 21' 50'' 63 - - -
61 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF + 22' 04'' 48 - - 18
62 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 42'' 76 33 13 -
63 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 23' 42'' 57 - - -
64 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 23' 42'' 73 - - -
65 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 42'' 74 - - 28
66 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 23' 54'' 60 - - -
67 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24' 03'' 51 - - -
68 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25' 45'' 61 - - -
69 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 25' 45'' 81 29 4 -
70 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 25' 45'' 62 - 9 22
71 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 26' 10'' 80 7 - -
72 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 26' 10'' 75 - - -
73 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 26' 10'' 83 6 - 29
74 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 26' 10'' 66 - - 23
75 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 26' 35'' 77 17 - -
76 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 43'' 65 15 27 -
77 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 27' 13'' 96 9 18 -
78 136  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 27' 13'' 97 - - -
79 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 28' 24'' 72 - - 27
80 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 28' 48'' 82 3 - -
81 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 28' 49'' 87 - - -
82 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 28' 49'' 85 8 - -
83 106  Thominet, Camille 29  St Michel-Auber 93 + 29' 15'' 68 - - -
84 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 36'' 78 34 - -
85 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30' 02'' 69 26 29 25
86 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30' 09'' 70 - - -
87 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 30' 48'' 88 - - -
88 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 30' 48'' 89 - - 30
89 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 32' 20'' 86 30 - -
90 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 32' 40'' 92 - - -
91 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 32' 40'' 91 23 - 31
92 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 32' 56'' 101 13 - -
93 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 32' 56'' 98 36 16 -
94 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32' 56'' 93 11 - 32
95 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie + 32' 56'' 90 - - -
96 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 32' 59'' 79 28 31 -
97 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 33' 10'' 94 19 - 33
98 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 33' 10'' 95 - - -
99 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 33' 12'' 84 - - -
100 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 33' 20'' 100 - - -
101 107  Niekerk, Morné van van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 + 33' 52'' 99 - - 34
DNF 66  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
DNF 67  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 30  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
DNF 97  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 101  Baldo, Nicolas 35  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie
DNF 132  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid
DNF 133  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid
DNF 137  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid
DNF 166  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 171  Clouse, Evan 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 172  Navarro, Gauthier 19  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF 173  Casanovas, David 22  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNS 75  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS 134  Grosser, Aaron 22  Bike Aid
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 14h 46' 35'' 19 1
1 24  Sosa, Iván 21 4h 54' 47''
7 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22 4h 55' 22''
11 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 56' 26''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 50' 33'' 32 2
6 52  Gallopin, Tony 31 4h 55' 11''
10 57  Peters, Nans 25 4h 56' 18''
16 53  Dupont, Hubert 38 4h 59' 04''
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 54' 34'' 42 3
4 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 55' 07''
15 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29 4h 59' 04''
23 95  Iturria, Mikel 27 5h 00' 23''
4  Movistar Team 15h 00' 04'' 53 4
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 54' 47''
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 58' 28''
37 7  Valls, Rafael 31 5h 06' 49''
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 00' 38'' 61 5
13 47  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 57' 46''
20 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 59' 50''
28 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35 5h 03' 02''
6  Bardiani-CSF 15h 01' 00'' 65 6
8 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 55' 27''
24 167  Senni, Manuel 27 5h 01' 02''
33 163  Covili, Luca 22 5h 04' 31''
7  Interpro Cycling Academy 15h 01' 52'' 64 8
18 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25 4h 59' 29''
21 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23 4h 59' 52''
25 175  Hudry, Florian 24 5h 02' 31''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 02' 55'' 67 7
19 84  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 59' 39''
22 83  El Fares, Julien 34 5h 00' 14''
26 85  Moreno, Javier 34 5h 03' 02''
9  EF Education First 15h 06' 20'' 66 9
3 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 54' 50''
5 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28 4h 55' 11''
58 147  Bennett, Sean 23 5h 16' 19''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 11' 22'' 85 10
12 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 57' 30''
32 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 5h 04' 31''
41 17  Simon, Julien 33 5h 09' 21''
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 22' 03'' 110 11
17 71  Gesbert, Elie 23 4h 59' 25''
38 77  Moinard, Amaël 37 5h 07' 11''
55 73  Pichon, Laurent 32 5h 15' 27''
12  Groupama-FDJ 15h 23' 51'' 115 13
9 34  Madouas, Valentin 22 4h 56' 11''
40 37  Vincent, Léo 23 5h 08' 59''
66 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25 5h 18' 41''
13  Total Direct Energie 15h 25' 13'' 118 12
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32 5h 03' 49''
42 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35 5h 10' 23''
45 117  Tulik, Angélo 28 5h 11' 01''
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 15h 36' 15'' 148 14
35 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 5h 05' 21''
56 122  Gautier, Cyril 31 5h 15' 27''
57 126  Rolland, Pierre 32 5h 15' 27''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 42' 35'' 163 15
36 155  Niv, Guy 25 5h 05' 37''
62 154  Turek, Daniel 26 5h 18' 29''
65 156  Perry, Benjamin 25 5h 18' 29''
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 15h 54' 49'' 200 16
43 64  Gouault, Pierre 26 5h 10' 23''
59 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24 5h 16' 29''
98 63  Dernies, Tom 28 5h 27' 57''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 57' 43'' 197 17
50 105  Paillot, Yoann 28 5h 15' 12''
64 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28 5h 18' 29''
83 106  Thominet, Camille 29 5h 24' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 14h 28' 45'' -
2 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 14h 28' 53'' + 00' 08'' + 3
3 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 14h 29' 02'' + 00' 17'' + 3
4 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 29' 27'' + 00' 42'' -
5 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 14h 29' 30'' + 00' 45'' - 3
6 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 14h 30' 15'' + 01' 30'' + 3
7 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 14h 30' 33'' + 01' 48'' + 8
8 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 14h 31' 11'' + 02' 26'' + 2
9 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 31' 17'' + 02' 32'' + 2
10 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 31' 27'' + 02' 42'' + 8
11 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 31' 30'' + 02' 45'' + 2
12 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 32' 07'' + 03' 22'' - 5
13 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 33' 37'' + 04' 52'' - 10
14 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 14h 33' 47'' + 05' 02'' -
15 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 36' 01'' + 07' 16'' + 8
16 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 36' 10'' + 07' 25'' + 3
17 92  Bizkarra, Mikel 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 36' 18'' + 07' 33'' + 9
18 176  Guillonnet, Adrien 25  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 36' 27'' + 07' 42'' + 6
19 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 36' 53'' + 08' 08'' + 8
20 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 37' 10'' + 08' 25'' + 10
21 95  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 37' 21'' + 08' 36'' + 1
22 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 14h 38' 13'' + 09' 28'' - 14
23 85  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 38' 24'' + 09' 39'' - 7
24 11  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 38' 42'' + 09' 57'' + 30
25 167  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 14h 39' 20'' + 10' 35'' + 11
26 83  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 39' 38'' + 10' 53'' + 18
27 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 39' 54'' + 11' 09'' + 5
28 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 40' 29'' + 11' 44'' - 16
29 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 40' 33'' + 11' 48'' - 9
30 41  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 40' 55'' + 12' 10'' + 5
31 56  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 41' 42'' + 12' 57'' - 10
32 93  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 42' 07'' + 13' 22'' + 7
33 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 14h 43' 00'' + 14' 15'' - 16
34 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 43' 55'' + 15' 10'' + 9
35 81  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 44' 14'' + 15' 29'' + 17
36 77  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 44' 31'' + 15' 46'' - 5
37 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 45' 43'' + 16' 58'' + 20
38 64  Gouault, Pierre 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 47' 40'' + 18' 55'' - 9
39 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 14h 48' 28'' + 19' 43'' - 6
40 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 14h 49' 04'' + 20' 19'' + 15
41 17  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 49' 10'' + 20' 25'' + 4
42 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 14h 49' 28'' + 20' 43'' - 4
43 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 49' 31'' + 20' 46'' + 30
44 115  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie 14h 51' 35'' + 22' 50'' + 15
45 15  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 52' 56'' + 24' 11'' + 4
46 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 53' 05'' + 24' 20'' - 12
47 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 14h 53' 56'' + 25' 11'' - 10
48 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 14h 54' 05'' + 25' 20'' - 20
49 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 54' 13'' + 25' 28'' - 9
50 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 54' 20'' + 25' 35'' + 11
51 45  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 56' 04'' + 27' 19'' - 26
52 105  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 56' 24'' + 27' 39'' + 4
53 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 56' 30'' + 27' 45'' + 30
54 26  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 14h 56' 32'' + 27' 47'' + 14
55 23  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 14h 56' 32'' + 27' 47'' + 14
56 122  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 56' 39'' + 27' 54'' - 5
57 174  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 57' 15'' + 28' 30'' - 16
58 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 59' 10'' + 30' 25'' + 6
59 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 59' 31'' + 30' 46'' + 4
60 33  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 14h 59' 53'' + 31' 08'' - 2
61 72  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 59' 56'' + 31' 11'' - 19
62 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 00' 21'' + 31' 36'' - 16
63 114  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 15h 00' 31'' + 31' 46'' + 9
64 73  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 02' 12'' + 33' 27'' + 14
65 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 02' 50'' + 34' 05'' - 5
66 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 15h 03' 31'' + 34' 46'' - 4
67 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 04' 55'' + 36' 10'' + 33
68 106  Thominet, Camille 29  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 05' 14'' + 36' 29'' - 15
69 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 06' 01'' + 37' 16'' - 21
70 44  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 06' 08'' + 37' 23'' - 20
71 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 15h 06' 45'' + 38' 00'' + 37
72 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 07' 05'' + 38' 20'' - 6
73 103  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 07' 28'' + 38' 43'' + 17
74 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 07' 28'' + 38' 43'' + 22
75 36  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 15h 07' 42'' + 38' 57'' + 2
76 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 08' 10'' + 39' 25'' + 29
77 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 08' 16'' + 39' 31'' + 2
78 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 08' 17'' + 39' 32'' - 13
79 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 08' 55'' + 40' 10'' - 32
80 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 15h 09' 52'' + 41' 07'' + 5
81 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 10' 09'' + 41' 24'' + 17
82 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 15h 10' 15'' + 41' 30'' - 6
83 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 15h 10' 31'' + 41' 46'' + 14
84 104  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 11' 53'' + 43' 08'' - 17
85 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 15h 12' 35'' + 43' 50'' + 4
86 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 15h 12' 43'' + 43' 58'' - 11
87 142  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 15h 14' 02'' + 45' 17'' + 22
88 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 15h 14' 34'' + 45' 49'' + 6
89 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 15h 14' 34'' + 45' 49'' + 4
90 112  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie 15h 15' 27'' + 46' 42'' - 6
91 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 16' 26'' + 47' 41'' - 5
92 124  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 16' 26'' + 47' 41'' -
93 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 16' 42'' + 47' 57'' - 5
94 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 15h 16' 56'' + 48' 11'' - 7
95 63  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 16' 56'' + 48' 11'' -
96 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 15h 17' 03'' + 48' 18'' + 18
97 136  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 15h 17' 09'' + 48' 24'' + 18
98 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 15h 17' 21'' + 48' 36'' + 1
99 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 17' 38'' + 48' 53'' - 8
100 62  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 17' 47'' + 49' 02'' + 4
101 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 20' 22'' + 51' 37'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 30 pts + 1
2 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 20 pts -10 pts + 17
3 31  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -10 pts - 2
4 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 18 pts -12 pts + 9
5 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 17 pts -13 pts -
6 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 17 pts -13 pts - 3
7 144  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 15 pts -15 pts - 3
8 145  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 13 pts -17 pts - 2
9 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -18 pts - 2
10 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 11 pts -19 pts + 7
11 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11 pts -19 pts - 3
12 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -20 pts - 3
13 87  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -20 pts - 3
14 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 9 pts -21 pts - 2
15 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -21 pts - 4
16 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -22 pts
17 54  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -22 pts - 3
18 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 7 pts -23 pts + 12
19 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -23 pts - 4
20 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6 pts -24 pts
21 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -24 pts
22 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -24 pts - 6
23 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6 pts -24 pts - 5
24 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -25 pts + 4
25 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -25 pts
26 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -25 pts - 6
27 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -26 pts - 6
28 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4 pts -26 pts - 6
29 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -26 pts - 5
30 111  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -26 pts - 7
31 116  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -27 pts - 6
32 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -27 pts
33 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -27 pts - 6
34 151  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -27 pts - 8
35 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -28 pts
36 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -28 pts - 7
37 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -29 pts
38 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -29 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts
2 16  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19 pts -3 pts
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 19 pts -3 pts -
4 13  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -4 pts - 3
5 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -6 pts
6 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 12 pts -10 pts
7 141  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 12 pts -10 pts + 2
8 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 12 pts -10 pts
9 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11 pts -11 pts
10 126  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10 pts -12 pts
11 53  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -14 pts
12 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 7 pts -15 pts - 6
13 154  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -15 pts - 11
14 143  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -16 pts
15 6  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 6 pts -16 pts
16 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -16 pts - 12
17 52  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -17 pts - 6
18 135  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 5 pts -17 pts - 13
19 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 4 pts -18 pts
20 4  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -18 pts
21 22  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 4 pts -18 pts
22 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -19 pts - 15
23 84  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -19 pts
24 117  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -19 pts - 16
25 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -20 pts
26 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -20 pts - 14
27 152  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -20 pts - 17
28 5  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 1 pts -21 pts
29 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -21 pts
30 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 1 pts -21 pts - 16
31 102  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -21 pts - 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 14h 28' 53'' + 2
2 21  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 14h 29' 30'' + 00' 37'' - 1
3 161  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 14h 30' 15'' + 01' 22'' + 2
4 27  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 14h 31' 11'' + 02' 18'' + 2
5 57  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 31' 17'' + 02' 24'' + 2
6 91  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 31' 27'' + 02' 34'' + 3
7 34  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 31' 30'' + 02' 37'' + 1
8 47  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 32' 07'' + 03' 14'' - 4
9 71  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 33' 37'' + 04' 44'' - 7
10 42  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 36' 10'' + 07' 17'' -
11 177  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 37' 10'' + 08' 17'' + 2
12 175  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 14h 39' 54'' + 11' 01'' + 2
13 55  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 40' 33'' + 11' 40'' - 2
14 163  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 43' 55'' + 15' 02'' + 3
15 14  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 45' 43'' + 16' 50'' + 5
16 155  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 49' 31'' + 20' 38'' + 9
17 86  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 53' 05'' + 24' 12'' - 2
18 165  Romano, Francesco 21  Bardiani-CSF 14h 54' 05'' + 25' 12'' - 6
19 94  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 54' 13'' + 25' 20'' - 3
20 37  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 56' 30'' + 27' 37'' + 7
21 61  Ferasse, Thibault 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 59' 31'' + 30' 38'' + 1
22 96  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 00' 21'' + 31' 28'' - 4
23 146  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 15h 03' 31'' + 34' 38'' - 2
24 82  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 04' 55'' + 36' 02'' + 11
25 74  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 06' 01'' + 37' 08'' - 6
26 147  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 15h 06' 45'' + 37' 52'' + 13
27 121  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 07' 05'' + 38' 12'' - 4
28 156  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 07' 28'' + 38' 35'' + 5
29 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 15h 10' 31'' + 41' 38'' + 5
30 3  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 15h 14' 34'' + 45' 41'' + 2
31 123  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 16' 26'' + 47' 33'' - 3
32 43  González, David 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 16' 42'' + 47' 49'' - 2
33 162  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 15h 16' 56'' + 48' 03'' - 4
34 107  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 17' 38'' + 48' 45'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 43h 29' 53'' -
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 43h 36' 02'' + 06' 09'' -
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 43h 45' 06'' + 15' 13'' + 4
4  Movistar Team 43h 45' 48'' + 15' 55'' - 1
5  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43h 48' 33'' + 18' 40'' - 1
6  Bardiani-CSF 43h 51' 20'' + 21' 27'' - 1
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 43h 53' 24'' + 23' 31'' - 1
8  Interpro Cycling Academy 43h 53' 31'' + 23' 38'' + 1
9  EF Education First 43h 58' 32'' + 28' 39'' + 1
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 44h 09' 21'' + 39' 28'' + 2
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 44h 13' 03'' + 43' 10'' - 3
12  Total Direct Energie 44h 18' 19'' + 48' 26'' - 1
13  Groupama-FDJ 44h 27' 07'' + 57' 14'' + 1
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 44h 36' 21'' + 1h 06' 28'' - 1
15  Israel Cycling Academy 44h 51' 48'' + 1h 21' 55'' + 2
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 44h 59' 02'' + 1h 29' 09'' -
17  St Michel-Auber 93 45h 01' 19'' + 1h 31' 26'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media