Cazouls-Lès-Béziers - Lacaune-les-Bains (156.5 km)

Route

 10 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cazouls-Lès-Béziers
 Finish  Lacaune-les-Bains
 Distance  156.5 km  (97.2 mi)
 Speed  39.177 km/h  (24.343 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Vendrame, And.. (ACT) 3h 59' 31''
 Vendrame, And.. (ACT) 20 points
 Cuadros, Álva.. (CJR) 10 points
 Agirre, Jon (EKP) 3h 59' 43''
 Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 59' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 41'' 1 1 - -
2 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 2 2 - -
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 3 3 - -
4 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 6 4 - -
5 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 7 5 - -
6 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 8 6 - -
7 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 9 8 - -
8 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 04'' 10 9 - -
9 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 04'' 11 10 - 2
10 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 12 12 - 3
11 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 04'' 13 13 - 4
12 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 14 14 - 5
13 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 15 16 - -
14 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 04'' 16 17 - 6
15 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 17 19 - -
16 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 04'' 18 - - -
17 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 41 21 7 14
18 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 19 - - 7
19 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid + 00' 04'' 20 - - -
20 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 04'' 5 18 - -
21 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 04'' 21 - - 8
22 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 22 - - -
23 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 00' 04'' 23 - - 9
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 04'' 24 - - -
25 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 25 - - -
26 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 26 - - -
27 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 27 - - -
28 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 04'' 28 - - -
29 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 04'' 29 - - 10
30 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 30 - - -
31 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 00' 04'' 31 - - -
32 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
33 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
34 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
35 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France + 00' 04'' 35 - - 11
36 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 36 - - -
37 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 04'' 4 15 - 1
38 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
39 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 04'' 38 - 3 12
40 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 39 - - 13
41 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 40 - - -
42 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 27'' 42 - - 15
43 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 27'' 43 - - 16
44 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 27'' 44 - - -
45 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team + 00' 43'' 45 7 4 17
46 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 43'' 46 - - -
47 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 15'' 47 - - -
48 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 28'' 48 - - -
49 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 28'' 49 - - 18
50 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 04' 36'' 50 - - 19
51 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 31'' 51 - 6 -
52 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 06' 31'' 52 - - 20
53 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 06' 31'' 53 - - -
54 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 31'' 54 - 2 -
55 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 40'' 55 - - -
56 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 22'' 57 20 1 -
57 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 22'' 56 11 5 21
58 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 49'' 58 - - -
59 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 15' 49'' 59 - - 22
60 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 15' 49'' 60 - - -
61 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 49'' 61 - - -
62 126  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 15' 49'' 62 - - -
63 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 15' 49'' 63 - - -
64 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 49'' 64 - - -
65 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH + 15' 49'' 65 - - -
66 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 49'' 66 - - -
67 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 49'' 67 - - -
68 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 15' 49'' 68 - - 23
69 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 15' 49'' 69 - - -
70 177  Paillot, Yoann 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 49'' 70 - - -
71 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 49'' 71 - - -
72 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 15' 49'' 72 - - 24
73 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team + 15' 49'' 73 - - 25
74 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 74 - - -
75 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 75 - - 26
76 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis + 15' 49'' 76 - - 27
77 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis + 15' 49'' 77 - - 28
78 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 49'' 78 - - -
79 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 15' 49'' 79 - - -
80 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 15' 49'' 80 - - -
81 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 49'' 81 - - -
82 174  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 49'' 82 - - -
83 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 49'' 83 - - 29
84 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France + 15' 49'' 84 - - 30
85 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 15' 49'' 85 - - 31
86 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 86 - - -
87 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 49'' 87 - - -
88 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko + 15' 49'' 88 - - -
89 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 89 - - -
90 197  Zingle, Axel 22  France + 15' 49'' 90 - - 32
91 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 49'' 91 - - 33
92 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 49'' 92 - - -
93 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team + 15' 49'' 93 - - 34
94 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 49'' 94 - - -
95 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 15' 49'' 95 - - 35
96 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 49'' 96 - - -
97 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 49'' 97 - - -
98 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 49'' 98 - - -
99 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 49'' 99 - - -
100 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France + 15' 49'' 100 - - 36
101 141  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 15' 49'' 101 - - -
102 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie + 15' 49'' 102 - - 37
103 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France + 15' 49'' 103 - - 38
104 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 49'' 104 - - -
105 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 49'' 105 - - 39
106 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 15' 49'' 106 - - 40
107 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France + 15' 49'' 107 - - 41
108 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 49'' 108 - - -
109 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 15' 49'' 109 - - -
110 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 15' 49'' 110 - - 42
111 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 15' 49'' 111 - - -
112 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 49'' 112 - - 43
113 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 49'' 113 - - -
114 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 15' 49'' 114 - - -
115 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 15' 49'' 115 - - 44
116 137  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 49'' 116 - - -
117 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 49'' 117 - - 45
118 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 118 - - -
119 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 15' 49'' 119 - - -
120 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 49'' 120 - - 46
121 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 121 - - -
122 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 15' 49'' 122 - - -
123 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 49'' 123 - - -
124 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 15' 49'' 124 - - -
125 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 23' 49'' 125 - - -
126 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid + 23' 49'' 126 - - -
127 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 23' 49'' 127 - - 47
128 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 23' 49'' 128 - - -
129 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 23' 49'' 129 - - -
130 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 23' 49'' 130 - - -
131 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France + 23' 49'' 131 - - 48
DNF 22  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 121  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid
DNF 142  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 155  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 59' 11'' 20 1
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26 3h 59' 41''
7 85  Gallopin, Tony 33 3h 59' 45''
12 82  Champoussin, Clément 23 3h 59' 45''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 59' 15'' 37 2
4 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37 3h 59' 45''
15 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26 3h 59' 45''
18 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24 3h 59' 45''
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 59' 15'' 49 3
9 101  López, Diego 23 3h 59' 45''
11 104  Adriá, Roger 23 3h 59' 45''
29 102  Parra, José Félix 24 3h 59' 45''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 59' 15'' 52 4
8 53  Hardy, Romain 32 3h 59' 45''
16 51  Gesbert, Elie 25 3h 59' 45''
28 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27 3h 59' 45''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 59' 15'' 57 5
10 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23 3h 59' 45''
17 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21 3h 59' 45''
30 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27 3h 59' 45''
6  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 59' 15'' 79 6
14 153  Bou, Joan 24 3h 59' 45''
32 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31 3h 59' 45''
33 156  Iturria, Mikel 29 3h 59' 45''
7  Delko 11h 59' 15'' 81 7
20 161  Díaz, José 26 3h 59' 45''
23 162  Berthet, Clément 23 3h 59' 45''
38 167  Trarieux, Julien 28 3h 59' 45''
8  Movistar Team 11h 59' 15'' 102 8
25 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 3h 59' 45''
36 97  Mas, Lluís 31 3h 59' 45''
41 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29 3h 59' 45''
9  Trek - Segafredo 11h 59' 38'' 68 9
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27 3h 59' 45''
22 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26 3h 59' 45''
43 47  Ries, Michel 23 4h 00' 08''
10  EF Education - Nippo 12h 00' 49'' 91 10
2 115  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 59' 45''
42 111  Carr, Simon 22 4h 00' 08''
47 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27 4h 00' 56''
11  Burgos - BH 12h 03' 47'' 115 11
31 183  Okamika, Ander 28 3h 59' 45''
34 181  Navarro, Daniel 37 3h 59' 45''
50 185  Molenaar, Alex 21 4h 04' 17''
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 15' 00'' 111 12
21 61  Boileau, Alan 21 3h 59' 45''
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27 3h 59' 45''
66 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26 4h 15' 30''
13  Total Direct Energie 12h 15' 00'' 118 13
13 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29 3h 59' 45''
26 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 59' 45''
79 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33 4h 15' 30''
14  Cofidis 12h 21' 27'' 116 14
5 71  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 59' 45''
52 73  Champion, Thomas 21 4h 06' 12''
59 74  Barceló, Fernando 25 4h 15' 30''
15  St Michel - Auber 93 12h 21' 50'' 158 15
44 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34 4h 00' 08''
53 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27 4h 06' 12''
61 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30 4h 15' 30''
16  Bike Aid 12h 30' 45'' 150 16
19 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29 3h 59' 45''
62 126  Engelen, Adne van 28 4h 15' 30''
69 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26 4h 15' 30''
17  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 30' 45'' 196 17
6 1  Swift, Ben 33 3h 59' 45''
94 5  Wurf, Cameron 37 4h 15' 30''
96 2  Basso, Leonardo 27 4h 15' 30''
18  France 12h 30' 45'' 209 18
35 196  Toumire, Hugo 19 3h 59' 45''
84 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22 4h 15' 30''
90 197  Zingle, Axel 22 4h 15' 30''
19  Groupama - FDJ 12h 46' 30'' 235 19
74 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32 4h 15' 30''
75 36  Davy, Clément 22 4h 15' 30''
86 34  Scotson, Miles 27 4h 15' 30''
20  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 12h 46' 30'' 290 20
80 144  Leroux, Samuel 26 4h 15' 30''
101 141  De Witte, Mathias 28 4h 15' 30''
109 146  Urruty, Maxime 28 4h 15' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 31''
2 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 3h 59' 39'' + 00' 08''
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 3h 59' 41'' + 00' 10''
4 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 43'' + 00' 12''
5 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 3h 59' 44'' + 00' 13''
6 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
7 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
8 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
9 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
10 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
11 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
12 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
13 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
14 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
15 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
16 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
17 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
18 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
19 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
20 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
21 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
22 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
23 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
25 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
26 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
27 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
28 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
29 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
30 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
31 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
32 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
33 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
34 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
35 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
36 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
37 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
38 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
39 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
40 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 14''
41 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 00' 05'' + 00' 34''
42 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 00' 08'' + 00' 37''
43 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 00' 08'' + 00' 37''
44 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 00' 08'' + 00' 37''
45 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 4h 00' 19'' + 00' 48''
46 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 00' 24'' + 00' 53''
47 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 4h 00' 56'' + 01' 25''
48 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 4h 03' 09'' + 03' 38''
49 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 03' 09'' + 03' 38''
50 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 4h 04' 17'' + 04' 46''
51 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 06' 12'' + 06' 41''
52 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 4h 06' 12'' + 06' 41''
53 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 06' 12'' + 06' 41''
54 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 06' 12'' + 06' 41''
55 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 08' 21'' + 08' 50''
56 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 11' 00'' + 11' 29''
57 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 11' 02'' + 11' 31''
58 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
59 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
60 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
61 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
62 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
63 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
64 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
65 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
66 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
67 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
68 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
69 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
70 177  Paillot, Yoann 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
71 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
72 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
73 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
74 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
75 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
76 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
77 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
78 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
79 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
80 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
81 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
82 174  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
83 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
84 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
85 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
86 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
87 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
88 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
89 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
90 197  Zingle, Axel 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
91 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
92 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
93 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
94 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
95 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
96 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
97 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
98 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
99 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
100 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
101 141  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
102 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
103 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
104 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
105 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
106 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
107 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
108 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
109 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
110 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
111 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
112 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
113 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
114 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
115 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
116 137  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
117 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
118 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
119 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
120 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
121 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
122 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
123 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
124 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 59''
125 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
126 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
127 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
128 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
129 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
130 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
131 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts
2 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 17 pts -3 pts
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -5 pts
4 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -7 pts
5 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 11 pts -9 pts
6 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -10 pts
7 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 9 pts -11 pts
8 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -11 pts
9 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts -12 pts
10 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -13 pts
11 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -14 pts
12 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -14 pts
13 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -15 pts
14 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -16 pts
15 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -17 pts
16 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -17 pts
17 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -18 pts
18 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 1 pts -19 pts
19 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -19 pts
20 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -19 pts
21 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -4 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts
2 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -2 pts
3 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -4 pts
4 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 4 pts -6 pts
5 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -8 pts
6 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -9 pts
7 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -2 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 43''
2 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
3 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
4 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
5 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
6 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
7 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
8 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
9 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
10 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
11 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
12 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
13 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 59' 45'' + 00' 02''
14 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 00' 05'' + 00' 22''
15 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 00' 08'' + 00' 25''
16 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 00' 08'' + 00' 25''
17 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 4h 00' 19'' + 00' 36''
18 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 03' 09'' + 03' 26''
19 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 4h 04' 17'' + 04' 34''
20 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 4h 06' 12'' + 06' 29''
21 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 11' 00'' + 11' 17''
22 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
23 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
24 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
25 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
26 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
27 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
28 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
29 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
30 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
31 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
32 197  Zingle, Axel 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
33 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
34 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
35 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
36 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
37 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
38 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
39 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
40 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
41 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
42 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
43 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
44 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
45 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
46 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 30'' + 15' 47''
47 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 47''
48 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 4h 23' 30'' + 23' 47''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 59' 11''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
6  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
7  Delko 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
8  Movistar Team 11h 59' 15'' + 00' 04''
9  Trek - Segafredo 11h 59' 38'' + 00' 27''
10  EF Education - Nippo 12h 00' 49'' + 01' 38''
11  Burgos - BH 12h 03' 47'' + 04' 36''
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 15' 00'' + 15' 49''
13  Total Direct Energie 12h 15' 00'' + 15' 49''
14  Cofidis 12h 21' 27'' + 22' 16''
15  St Michel - Auber 93 12h 21' 50'' + 22' 39''
16  Bike Aid 12h 30' 45'' + 31' 34''
17  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 30' 45'' + 31' 34''
18  France 12h 30' 45'' + 31' 34''
19  Groupama - FDJ 12h 46' 30'' + 47' 19''
20  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 12h 46' 30'' + 47' 19''


© Wijnreder Media