Villefranche-de-Rouergue - Auch (198.7 km)

Route

 11 June 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Villefranche-de-Rouergue
 Finish  Auch
 Distance  198.7 km  (123.5 mi)
 Speed  39.540 km/h  (24.569 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Vendrame, And.. (ACT) 9h 01' 02''
 Mosca, Jacopo (TFS) 30 points
 Cuadros, Álva.. (CJR) 13 points
 Agirre, Jon (EKP) 9h 01' 14''
 Ag2r Citroën Team 27h 03' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 5h 01' 31'' 55 3 - -
2 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 56 6 - 21
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
4 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 62 8 - -
5 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 58 11 - 22
6 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
7 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 59 15 - -
8 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
9 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 123 17 - -
10 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 21 - -
11 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 13 23 - -
12 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 57 25 - -
13 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 12 27 - 3
14 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 22 31 - -
15 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
16 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 8 10 - -
17 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
18 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 10 22 - 2
20 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
21 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
22 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 21 - - 7
23 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 14 30 - 4
24 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
25 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 11 14 - -
26 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
27 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
28 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 16 24 - 5
29 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France + 00' 00'' 63 - - 23
30 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 17 20 - 6
32 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 4 26 - 1
33 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
34 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
35 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
36 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
37 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 00' 00'' 25 - - 8
38 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France + 00' 00'' 69 - - 27
39 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
40 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 00'' 5 33 - -
41 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 23 34 - -
42 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 65 - - 24
43 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 44 12 6 16
44 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - 26
45 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
47 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 26 28 - -
48 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
50 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 35 - 4 11
51 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
52 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 66 - - 25
53 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 40 - - 14
54 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
55 141  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
56 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
57 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
58 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - 13
59 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France + 00' 00'' 37 - - 12
60 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 31 - - 10
61 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 29 16 - 9
62 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
63 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France + 00' 00'' 73 - - 29
64 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 72 - - 28
65 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 42 - - 15
66 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 25'' 46 36 9 17
67 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 00' 25'' 75 - - 30
68 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 28'' 47 - - -
69 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 78 - - -
70 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 76 - - -
71 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid + 00' 28'' 43 - - -
72 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 00' 34'' 79 - - 31
73 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 37'' 81 - - 33
74 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 00' 37'' 80 - - 32
75 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 37'' 49 - - 18
76 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 37'' 50 - 3 -
77 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 37'' 125 - - -
78 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 41'' 82 - - 34
79 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 41'' 83 - - 35
80 177  Paillot, Yoann 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 46'' 84 - - -
81 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 46'' 85 - - -
82 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 50'' 86 - - -
83 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 50'' 88 - - -
84 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 50'' 87 - - -
85 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 00' 57'' 51 - - 19
86 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis + 00' 57'' 92 - - 37
87 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 57'' 90 - - 36
88 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 00' 57'' 89 - - -
89 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 57'' 96 - - -
90 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 57'' 95 - - -
91 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team + 00' 57'' 93 - - 38
92 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 57'' 91 - - -
93 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France + 00' 57'' 126 29 - 46
94 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 57'' 94 - - -
95 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 05'' 99 - - -
96 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 05'' 100 - - -
97 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 05'' 98 - - -
98 174  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 01' 05'' 97 - - -
99 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France + 01' 05'' 101 - - 39
100 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
101 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 25'' 103 - - -
102 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 01' 25'' 102 - - 40
103 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 01' 32'' 52 - - -
104 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 47'' 104 - - 41
105 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 01' 57'' 105 - - -
106 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 57'' 128 - - 47
107 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 02' 02'' 106 - - -
108 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
109 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 10'' 54 - - -
110 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 38'' 109 - - -
111 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 38'' 107 - - -
112 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 38'' 108 - - -
113 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid + 03' 20'' 129 - - -
114 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 20'' 110 - - 42
115 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 20'' 130 - - -
116 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 32'' 113 - - -
117 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 03' 32'' 112 32 2 -
118 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 32'' 111 18 - -
119 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 56'' 116 - - -
120 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 04' 56'' 53 - - 20
121 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 56'' 114 - - 43
122 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 56'' 77 35 1 -
123 137  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 56'' 115 - - -
124 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 04' 56'' 117 - - -
125 126  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 05' 20'' 118 13 5 -
126 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid + 05' 47'' 119 - - -
127 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 47'' 120 - - 44
128 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 47'' 121 - - -
129 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 12' 22'' 122 19 7 45
130 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team + 19' 06'' 127 - 8 -
DNF 197  Zingle, Axel 22  France
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 04' 33'' 38 2
2 131  Aular, Orluis 24 5h 01' 31''
5 136  González, David 25 5h 01' 31''
31 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23 5h 01' 31''
2  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 04' 33'' 47 3
6 53  Hardy, Romain 32 5h 01' 31''
7 52  Boudat, Thomas 27 5h 01' 31''
34 51  Gesbert, Elie 25 5h 01' 31''
3  Movistar Team 15h 04' 33'' 51 6
10 97  Mas, Lluís 31 5h 01' 31''
11 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 5h 01' 31''
30 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29 5h 01' 31''
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 04' 33'' 61 1
8 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26 5h 01' 31''
25 85  Gallopin, Tony 33 5h 01' 31''
28 82  Champoussin, Clément 23 5h 01' 31''
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 04' 33'' 61 12
13 61  Boileau, Alan 21 5h 01' 31''
21 64  Cam, Maxime 28 5h 01' 31''
27 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26 5h 01' 31''
6  Trek - Segafredo 15h 04' 33'' 68 9
3 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27 5h 01' 31''
17 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26 5h 01' 31''
48 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 5h 01' 31''
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 04' 33'' 73 5
19 104  Adriá, Roger 23 5h 01' 31''
22 102  Parra, José Félix 24 5h 01' 31''
32 107  Agirre, Jon 23 5h 01' 31''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 04' 33'' 79 4
18 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27 5h 01' 31''
20 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37 5h 01' 31''
41 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26 5h 01' 31''
9  Total Direct Energie 15h 04' 33'' 90 13
4 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26 5h 01' 31''
39 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 5h 01' 31''
47 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29 5h 01' 31''
10  Delko 15h 04' 33'' 91 7
14 167  Trarieux, Julien 28 5h 01' 31''
37 162  Berthet, Clément 23 5h 01' 31''
40 161  Díaz, José 26 5h 01' 31''
11  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 04' 33'' 94 14
12 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30 5h 01' 31''
26 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30 5h 01' 31''
56 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34 5h 01' 31''
12  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 15h 04' 33'' 97 19
9 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28 5h 01' 31''
33 146  Urruty, Maxime 28 5h 01' 31''
55 141  De Witte, Mathias 28 5h 01' 31''
13  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 04' 33'' 110 8
23 153  Bou, Joan 24 5h 01' 31''
42 152  Ballarin, Iker 24 5h 01' 31''
45 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25 5h 01' 31''
14  France 15h 04' 33'' 126 16
29 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22 5h 01' 31''
38 191  Baudin, Alex 20 5h 01' 31''
59 196  Toumire, Hugo 19 5h 01' 31''
15  Burgos - BH 15h 04' 33'' 135 11
24 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 5h 01' 31''
54 183  Okamika, Ander 28 5h 01' 31''
57 181  Navarro, Daniel 37 5h 01' 31''
16  EF Education - Nippo 15h 05' 01'' 221 10
53 111  Carr, Simon 22 5h 01' 31''
68 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27 5h 01' 59''
100 115  Cort, Magnus 28 5h 01' 31''
17  Cofidis 15h 05' 10'' 142 15
16 71  Herrada, Jesús 30 5h 01' 31''
52 75  Finé, Eddy 23 5h 01' 31''
74 74  Barceló, Fernando 25 5h 02' 08''
18  Bike Aid 15h 05' 26'' 202 17
64 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22 5h 01' 31''
67 127  Kagimu, Charles 22 5h 01' 56''
71 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29 5h 01' 59''
19  Groupama - FDJ 15h 05' 29'' 140 20
1 31  Démare, Arnaud 29 5h 01' 31''
69 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33 5h 01' 59''
70 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32 5h 01' 59''
20  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 06' 19'' 188 18
15 1  Swift, Ben 33 5h 01' 31''
78 4  Rivera, Brandon 25 5h 02' 12''
95 3  Doull, Owain 28 5h 02' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 02'' -
2 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 9h 01' 08'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 9h 01' 10'' + 00' 08'' - 1
4 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 14'' + 00' 12'' -
5 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 9h 01' 15'' + 00' 13'' -
6 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 4
7 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 1
8 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 1
9 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 3
10 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 3
11 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
12 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 9
13 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 12
14 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 2
15 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 7
16 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
17 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 5
18 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 9
19 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 17
20 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
21 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 8
22 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 15
23 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 6
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' -
25 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
26 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 11
27 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 1
28 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
29 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 18
30 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 10
31 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 12
32 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
33 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' -
34 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 3
35 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' + 3
36 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
37 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 2
38 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' - 6
39 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 14'' -
40 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 9h 01' 39'' + 00' 37'' + 2
41 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 01' 39'' + 00' 37'' + 3
42 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 9h 01' 39'' + 00' 37'' + 1
43 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid 9h 01' 44'' + 00' 42'' - 23
44 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 9h 01' 50'' + 00' 48'' + 1
45 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 01' 55'' + 00' 53'' + 1
46 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 02' 01'' + 00' 59'' - 5
47 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 9h 02' 55'' + 01' 53'' -
48 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 9h 04' 40'' + 03' 38'' -
49 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 05' 17'' + 04' 15'' -
50 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 08' 20'' + 07' 18'' + 4
51 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 9h 08' 40'' + 07' 38'' + 1
52 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 09' 15'' + 08' 13'' + 1
53 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 9h 10' 44'' + 09' 42'' - 3
54 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo 9h 12' 02'' + 11' 00'' + 1
55 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 9h 16' 51'' + 15' 49'' + 66
56 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 16' 55'' + 15' 53'' + 35
57 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 4
58 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 25
59 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 22
60 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 11
61 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 17
62 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 42
63 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 21
64 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 23
65 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 7
66 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 10
67 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 21
68 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 25
69 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 34
70 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 39
71 141  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 30
72 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 23
73 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' + 27
74 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 59'' - 10
75 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 9h 17' 26'' + 16' 24'' + 40
76 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 9h 17' 29'' + 16' 27'' - 2
77 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 17' 29'' + 16' 27'' - 20
78 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 9h 17' 29'' + 16' 27'' + 45
79 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 9h 17' 35'' + 16' 33'' + 27
80 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 9h 17' 38'' + 16' 36'' - 21
81 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 17' 38'' + 16' 36'' + 39
82 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 17' 42'' + 16' 40'' + 28
83 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 9h 17' 42'' + 16' 40'' + 29
84 177  Paillot, Yoann 30  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 17' 47'' + 16' 45'' - 14
85 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 9h 17' 47'' + 16' 45'' + 1
86 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH 9h 17' 51'' + 16' 49'' - 21
87 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 17' 51'' + 16' 49'' - 21
88 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 17' 51'' + 16' 49'' + 20
89 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 29
90 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 22
91 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 24
92 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 15
93 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 20
94 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 15
95 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' - 3
96 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 56'' + 15
97 174  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 9h 18' 06'' + 17' 04'' - 15
98 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 18' 06'' + 17' 04'' - 4
99 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 18' 06'' + 17' 04'' - 2
100 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 18' 06'' + 17' 04'' - 1
101 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 9h 18' 06'' + 17' 04'' + 6
102 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 9h 18' 26'' + 17' 24'' - 17
103 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 9h 18' 26'' + 17' 24'' - 5
104 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 18' 48'' + 17' 46'' + 1
105 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 9h 18' 58'' + 17' 56'' + 9
106 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 19' 03'' + 18' 01'' + 18
107 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 9h 19' 39'' + 18' 37'' - 18
108 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 19' 39'' + 18' 37'' - 12
109 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo 9h 19' 39'' + 18' 37'' + 4
110 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 20' 21'' + 19' 19'' - 8
111 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 20' 30'' + 19' 28'' - 31
112 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9h 20' 31'' + 19' 29'' - 49
113 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo 9h 20' 33'' + 19' 31'' - 55
114 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 9h 21' 57'' + 20' 55'' + 3
115 137  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 21' 57'' + 20' 55'' + 1
116 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 21' 57'' + 20' 55'' + 6
117 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 9h 21' 57'' + 20' 55'' + 2
118 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 9h 22' 16'' + 21' 14'' - 56
119 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid 9h 22' 48'' + 21' 46'' - 50
120 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 9h 22' 48'' + 21' 46'' - 45
121 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 9h 23' 48'' + 22' 46'' - 3
122 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 24' 53'' + 23' 51'' - 66
123 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 25' 01'' + 23' 59'' + 5
124 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 9h 25' 01'' + 23' 59'' + 6
125 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 9h 25' 38'' + 24' 36'' + 4
126 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 9h 25' 56'' + 24' 54'' + 5
127 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 26' 49'' + 25' 47'' - 76
128 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 26' 58'' + 25' 56'' - 1
129 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid 9h 28' 21'' + 27' 19'' - 3
130 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 9h 28' 21'' + 27' 19'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 30 pts + 2
2 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 28 pts -2 pts - 1
3 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -10 pts + 2
4 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18 pts -12 pts + 5
5 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 17 pts -13 pts - 3
6 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17 pts -13 pts
7 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -17 pts - 3
8 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 13 pts -17 pts + 4
9 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 11 pts -19 pts - 3
10 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 11 pts -19 pts - 5
11 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -19 pts + 6
12 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 9 pts -21 pts - 5
13 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 9 pts -21 pts + 7
14 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts - 6
15 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -21 pts
16 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -23 pts - 6
17 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 7 pts -23 pts
18 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -24 pts + 8
19 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts - 8
20 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -24 pts - 8
21 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 6 pts -24 pts + 4
22 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -25 pts - 9
23 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 5 pts -25 pts + 7
24 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -26 pts - 10
25 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -26 pts + 9
26 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -27 pts - 11
27 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -27 pts
28 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -27 pts - 12
29 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 3 pts -27 pts + 10
30 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts - 13
31 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 2 pts -28 pts + 11
32 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -28 pts + 9
33 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 1 pts -29 pts - 15
34 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -29 pts - 15
35 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -29 pts - 15
36 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -4 pts -34 pts - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -
2 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9 pts -4 pts + 8
3 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -5 pts - 1
4 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -7 pts - 1
5 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -7 pts + 11
6 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 4 pts -9 pts - 2
7 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -11 pts - 2
8 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -12 pts - 2
9 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -2 pts -15 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 14'' -
2 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 2
3 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 5
4 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 2
5 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' -
6 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' - 3
7 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 3
8 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 1
9 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' - 7
10 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' - 3
11 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 1
12 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' - 1
13 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 00' 02'' -
14 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 9h 01' 39'' + 00' 25'' + 1
15 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 9h 01' 39'' + 00' 25'' + 1
16 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 9h 01' 50'' + 00' 36'' + 1
17 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 02' 01'' + 00' 47'' - 3
18 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 05' 17'' + 04' 03'' -
19 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 9h 08' 40'' + 07' 26'' + 1
20 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 9h 10' 44'' + 09' 30'' - 1
21 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 16' 55'' + 15' 41'' + 12
22 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 7
23 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 7
24 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' -
25 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 2
26 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 8
27 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 11
28 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 7
29 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 9h 17' 01'' + 15' 47'' + 7
30 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 9h 17' 26'' + 16' 12'' + 14
31 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 9h 17' 35'' + 16' 21'' + 9
32 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 9h 17' 38'' + 16' 24'' - 10
33 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9h 17' 38'' + 16' 24'' + 13
34 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 17' 42'' + 16' 28'' + 8
35 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 9h 17' 42'' + 16' 28'' + 8
36 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 44'' - 13
37 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 44'' - 9
38 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 9h 17' 58'' + 16' 44'' - 13
39 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 9h 18' 06'' + 16' 52'' + 2
40 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 9h 18' 26'' + 17' 12'' - 9
41 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 18' 48'' + 17' 34'' - 2
42 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 20' 21'' + 19' 07'' - 5
43 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 9h 21' 57'' + 20' 43'' + 2
44 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 9h 22' 48'' + 21' 34'' - 18
45 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 24' 53'' + 23' 39'' - 24
46 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 9h 25' 56'' + 24' 42'' + 2
47 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 9h 26' 58'' + 25' 44'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ag2r Citroën Team 27h 03' 44'' -
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 3
3  Team Arkéa - Samsic 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 1
4  Astana - Premier Tech 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' - 2
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' - 2
6  Movistar Team 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 2
7  Delko 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' -
8  Euskaltel - Euskadi 27h 03' 48'' + 00' 04'' - 2
9  Trek - Segafredo 27h 04' 11'' + 00' 27'' -
10  EF Education - Nippo 27h 05' 50'' + 02' 06'' -
11  Burgos - BH 27h 08' 20'' + 04' 36'' -
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 27h 19' 33'' + 15' 49'' -
13  Total Direct Energie 27h 19' 33'' + 15' 49'' -
14  St Michel - Auber 93 27h 26' 23'' + 22' 39'' + 1
15  Cofidis 27h 26' 37'' + 22' 53'' - 1
16  France 27h 35' 18'' + 31' 34'' + 2
17  Bike Aid 27h 36' 11'' + 32' 27'' - 1
18  Ineos Grenadiers 27h 37' 04'' + 33' 20'' - 1
19  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 27h 51' 03'' + 47' 19'' + 1
20  Groupama - FDJ 27h 51' 59'' + 48' 15'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media