Pierrefitte-Nestalas - De Mourtis (191.8 km)

Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Pierrefitte-Nestalas
 Finish  De Mourtis
 Distance  191.8 km  (119.2 mi)
 Speed  35.730 km/h  (22.202 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pedrero, Anto.. (MOV) 14h 23' 11''
 Mosca, Jacopo (TFS) 30 points
 Cuadros, Álva.. (CJR) 40 points
 Carr, Simon (EFN) 14h 24' 30''
 Astana - Premier Tech 43h 14' 57''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 5h 22' 05'' 1 7 5 -
2 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 40'' 2 3 7 -
3 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 43'' 3 12 9 -
4 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 46'' 5 19 13 -
5 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 46'' 6 22 15 1
6 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 46'' 4 26 18 -
7 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 18'' 7 29 - -
8 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 21'' 8 32 - -
9 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 23'' 9 37 - -
10 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 26'' 10 42 - -
11 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 01' 32'' 11 - - 2
12 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 54'' 12 38 - 3
13 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 06'' 13 - - 4
14 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 31'' 14 33 - 5
15 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 02' 50'' 16 28 - -
16 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 50'' 15 27 - 6
17 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 52'' 17 23 - 7
18 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 53'' 18 - - 8
19 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France + 02' 55'' 19 - - 9
20 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 03'' 31 - - -
21 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 + 03' 40'' 23 - - -
22 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 03' 46'' 20 - - -
23 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 03' 46'' 21 - 2 -
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 59'' 22 - - -
25 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 59'' 48 - - -
26 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 04' 06'' 24 34 - -
27 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 37'' 25 5 - -
28 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 37'' 26 30 - 10
29 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 40'' 29 35 - 11
30 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 05' 40'' 28 43 - -
31 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 40'' 30 - - 12
32 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 49'' 27 2 - -
33 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 06' 48'' 52 39 6 -
34 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 15'' 49 - - 19
35 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 08' 26'' 50 - - -
36 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France + 08' 58'' 51 - - 20
37 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 15'' 69 - - -
38 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 10' 18'' 56 - - -
39 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 10' 26'' 54 - - 21
40 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 10' 26'' 35 24 - -
41 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 26'' 60 - - -
42 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 26'' 34 16 - -
43 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 26'' 37 - - 13
44 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 26'' 53 44 1 -
45 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 26'' 32 13 - -
46 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 26'' 36 - - -
47 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 10' 26'' 33 8 - -
48 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 26'' 46 - 8 -
49 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 26'' 57 - 11 -
50 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 26'' 55 - - 22
51 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 01'' 38 - 10 14
52 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 04'' 58 - - -
53 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 59'' 59 - - -
54 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 12' 27'' 61 - - -
55 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 06'' 62 - - -
56 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 27'' 45 - - 18
57 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 27'' 39 10 3 -
58 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 54'' 40 1 - -
59 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 14' 54'' 70 - - -
60 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team + 14' 54'' 41 11 4 15
61 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 54'' 72 - - 27
62 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France + 15' 25'' 64 - - 23
63 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 34'' 67 - - -
64 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 34'' 42 6 - -
65 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 59'' 44 45 19 17
66 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko + 15' 59'' 66 - - -
67 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 16' 03'' 43 15 14 16
68 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team + 16' 36'' 68 - - 25
69 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 39'' 47 - - -
70 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 39'' 71 - - 26
71 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 19' 51'' 73 - - -
72 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 19' 51'' 74 - - -
73 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 20' 08'' 89 - - -
74 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 21' 31'' 81 - - -
75 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 21' 38'' 79 - - -
76 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France + 21' 47'' 76 - - 28
77 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France + 22' 18'' 77 - - 29
78 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 22' 18'' 63 - - -
79 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo + 23' 20'' 96 - - -
80 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 23' 47'' 87 - - 34
81 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis + 23' 47'' 84 - - 32
82 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 23' 47'' 83 - - 31
83 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 23' 47'' 88 41 16 35
84 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 47'' 82 14 - 30
85 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 23' 47'' 92 - - 38
86 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 23' 47'' 94 - - -
87 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 23' 47'' 91 - - 37
88 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid + 23' 47'' 86 - - 33
89 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 23' 47'' 101 - - 40
90 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 23' 47'' 93 - - -
91 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 23' 47'' 85 - - -
92 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 23' 47'' 65 - - 24
93 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis + 24' 08'' 90 - - 36
94 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 25' 36'' 106 21 17 42
95 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team + 25' 44'' 95 - - 39
96 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 27' 11'' 97 31 - -
97 174  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 27' 11'' 99 - - -
98 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo + 27' 33'' 78 - - -
99 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 27' 33'' 111 - - 43
100 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 27' 33'' 98 - - -
101 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 28' 05'' 100 - - -
102 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 29' 46'' 102 - - -
103 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie + 29' 47'' 104 - 20 41
104 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 29' 47'' 103 9 - -
105 126  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 29' 47'' 107 17 12 -
106 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 31' 15'' 109 - - -
107 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 32' 13'' 105 - - -
108 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid + 32' 14'' 116 - - -
109 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid + 35' 18'' 75 - - -
110 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36' 03'' 108 18 - -
111 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France + 36' 37'' 118 36 - 45
112 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 36' 56'' 110 - - -
113 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 36' 56'' 117 20 - -
114 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 38' 16'' 115 25 - -
115 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 39' 10'' 112 4 - -
116 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 39' 10'' 113 - - -
117 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 39' 10'' 80 40 - -
118 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 39' 10'' 119 - - -
119 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid + 41' 41'' 114 - - 44
DNF 65  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 84  Duval, Julien 31  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNF 117  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 122  Carstensen, Lucas 26  Bike Aid
DNF 131  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 137  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 141  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko
DNF 177  Paillot, Yoann 30  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 184  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH
DNF 185  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 11' 09'' 28 1
3 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26 5h 22' 48''
7 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27 5h 23' 23''
18 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24 5h 24' 58''
2  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 13' 42'' 43 2
13 102  Parra, José Félix 24 5h 24' 11''
14 107  Agirre, Jon 23 5h 24' 36''
16 104  Adriá, Roger 23 5h 24' 55''
3  Trek - Segafredo 16h 15' 44'' 57 3
6 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26 5h 22' 51''
20 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 5h 25' 08''
31 47  Ries, Michel 23 5h 27' 45''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 16' 12'' 60 4
8 51  Gesbert, Elie 25 5h 23' 26''
25 57  Rosa, Diego 32 5h 26' 04''
27 53  Hardy, Romain 32 5h 26' 42''
5  Movistar Team 16h 19' 31'' 56 5
1 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29 5h 22' 05''
15 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 5h 24' 55''
40 97  Mas, Lluís 31 5h 32' 31''
6  Total Direct Energie 16h 19' 33'' 65 11
4 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 5h 22' 51''
26 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29 5h 26' 11''
35 16  Grellier, Fabien 26 5h 30' 31''
7  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 19' 58'' 69 6
9 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31 5h 23' 28''
12 153  Bou, Joan 24 5h 23' 59''
48 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31 5h 32' 31''
8  Burgos - BH 16h 20' 35'' 78 8
22 183  Okamika, Ander 28 5h 25' 51''
23 181  Navarro, Daniel 37 5h 25' 51''
33 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32 5h 28' 53''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 20' 59'' 71 7
10 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27 5h 23' 31''
17 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23 5h 24' 57''
44 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26 5h 32' 31''
10  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 27' 07'' 102 9
28 82  Champoussin, Clément 23 5h 26' 42''
32 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26 5h 27' 54''
42 85  Gallopin, Tony 33 5h 32' 31''
11  Delko 16h 29' 26'' 107 10
11 162  Berthet, Clément 23 5h 23' 37''
30 161  Díaz, José 26 5h 27' 45''
66 166  Prades, Edu 33 5h 38' 04''
12  Cofidis 16h 29' 48'' 95 13
2 71  Herrada, Jesús 30 5h 22' 45''
39 74  Barceló, Fernando 25 5h 32' 31''
54 76  Herrada, José 35 5h 34' 32''
13  France 16h 33' 33'' 117 15
19 196  Toumire, Hugo 19 5h 25' 00''
36 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21 5h 31' 03''
62 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22 5h 37' 30''
14  EF Education - Nippo 16h 37' 29'' 130 12
5 111  Carr, Simon 22 5h 22' 51''
61 112  Barta, Will 25 5h 36' 59''
64 115  Cort, Magnus 28 5h 37' 39''
15  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 38' 11'' 147 16
45 1  Swift, Ben 33 5h 32' 31''
50 4  Rivera, Brandon 25 5h 32' 31''
52 5  Wurf, Cameron 37 5h 33' 09''
16  Groupama - FDJ 16h 42' 30'' 141 18
37 37  Roux, Anthony 34 5h 32' 20''
41 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35 5h 32' 31''
63 34  Scotson, Miles 27 5h 37' 39''
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 43' 27'' 152 14
24 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27 5h 26' 04''
29 61  Boileau, Alan 21 5h 27' 45''
99 66  Mozzato, Luca 23 5h 49' 38''
18  St Michel - Auber 93 16h 49' 37'' 164 17
21 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34 5h 25' 45''
71 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30 5h 41' 56''
72 172  Cardis, Romain 28 5h 41' 56''
19  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 17h 30' 45'' 294 20
90 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37 5h 45' 52''
91 146  Urruty, Maxime 28 5h 45' 52''
113 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28 5h 59' 01''
20  Bike Aid 17h 32' 03'' 301 19
88 127  Kagimu, Charles 22 5h 45' 52''
105 126  Engelen, Adne van 28 5h 51' 52''
108 125  König, Marco 25 5h 54' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 14h 23' 11'' + 29
2 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 14h 23' 55'' + 00' 44'' + 6
3 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 24' 00'' + 00' 49'' + 20
4 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 14h 24' 07'' + 00' 56'' + 11
5 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 14h 24' 07'' + 00' 56'' + 23
6 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 24' 30'' + 01' 19'' + 34
7 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 24' 39'' + 01' 28'' + 11
8 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 24' 42'' + 01' 31'' + 12
9 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 24' 44'' + 01' 33'' + 29
10 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 24' 47'' + 01' 36'' + 22
11 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 14h 24' 53'' + 01' 42'' + 14
12 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 25' 15'' + 02' 04'' + 2
13 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 27'' + 02' 16'' + 8
14 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 50'' + 02' 39'' - 10
15 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 26' 11'' + 03' 00'' - 5
16 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 14h 26' 11'' + 03' 00'' - 3
17 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 26' 13'' + 03' 02'' -
18 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 26' 14'' + 03' 03'' + 13
19 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 14h 26' 16'' + 03' 05'' + 18
20 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 14h 27' 07'' + 03' 56'' + 14
21 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 14h 27' 07'' + 03' 56'' + 15
22 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 27' 20'' + 04' 09'' + 2
23 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 27' 24'' + 04' 13'' + 18
24 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 14h 27' 27'' + 04' 16'' + 2
25 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 27' 58'' + 04' 47'' - 19
26 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 27' 58'' + 04' 47'' - 10
27 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 28' 56'' + 05' 45'' - 26
28 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 14h 29' 00'' + 05' 49'' - 23
29 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 29' 01'' + 05' 50'' - 17
30 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 14h 29' 24'' + 06' 13'' + 12
31 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 14h 29' 48'' + 06' 37'' + 17
32 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' - 25
33 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' - 24
34 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' - 23
35 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' - 16
36 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' - 9
37 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 33' 47'' + 10' 36'' + 2
38 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 34' 22'' + 11' 11'' - 3
39 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 36' 42'' + 13' 31'' - 6
40 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 14h 38' 07'' + 14' 56'' - 38
41 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 14h 38' 47'' + 15' 36'' + 3
42 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 14h 38' 49'' + 15' 38'' - 39
43 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 39' 22'' + 16' 11'' - 14
44 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 40' 05'' + 16' 54'' + 2
45 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 40' 49'' + 17' 38'' + 4
46 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 40' 51'' + 17' 40'' + 4
47 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 41' 39'' + 18' 28'' - 2
48 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 44' 10'' + 20' 59'' + 52
49 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 46' 58'' + 23' 47'' + 32
50 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 14h 48' 57'' + 25' 46'' + 53
51 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 14h 49' 09'' + 25' 58'' + 50
52 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 14h 49' 24'' + 26' 13'' + 60
53 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 50' 00'' + 26' 49'' + 24
54 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 14h 50' 09'' + 26' 58'' + 26
55 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 50' 13'' + 27' 02'' + 27
56 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 14h 50' 21'' + 27' 10'' + 38
57 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 50' 22'' + 27' 11'' + 31
58 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 51' 15'' + 28' 04'' + 40
59 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH 14h 51' 55'' + 28' 44'' + 27
60 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 14h 52' 10'' + 28' 59'' + 47
61 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 14h 52' 30'' + 29' 19'' + 28
62 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 53' 17'' + 30' 06'' + 37
63 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 53' 38'' + 30' 27'' - 11
64 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 14h 54' 31'' + 31' 20'' + 9
65 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 14h 54' 32'' + 31' 21'' - 14
66 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko 14h 55' 05'' + 31' 54'' + 1
67 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 14h 55' 26'' + 32' 15'' + 18
68 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 14h 55' 42'' + 32' 31'' -
69 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 14h 56' 08'' + 32' 57'' + 52
70 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 56' 38'' + 33' 27'' + 38
71 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 14h 57' 26'' + 34' 15'' + 12
72 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 14h 58' 56'' + 35' 45'' + 42
73 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 58' 57'' + 35' 46'' - 12
74 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 58' 57'' + 35' 46'' -
75 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid 14h 59' 07'' + 35' 56'' - 32
76 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 15h 00' 53'' + 37' 42'' - 13
77 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 15h 01' 24'' + 38' 13'' - 8
78 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo 15h 01' 40'' + 38' 29'' - 24
79 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 15h 01' 41'' + 38' 30'' + 17
80 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 15h 02' 31'' + 39' 20'' - 58
81 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 15h 02' 34'' + 39' 23'' + 24
82 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 02' 53'' + 39' 42'' - 24
83 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 02' 53'' + 39' 42'' - 18
84 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 15h 02' 53'' + 39' 42'' - 18
85 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 15h 02' 53'' + 39' 42'' - 15
86 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 15h 03' 18'' + 40' 07'' - 11
87 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 15h 03' 27'' + 40' 16'' - 8
88 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 03' 48'' + 40' 37'' + 2
89 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 04' 10'' + 40' 59'' + 27
90 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 15h 04' 11'' + 41' 00'' + 2
91 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 15h 04' 18'' + 41' 07'' + 11
92 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 04' 40'' + 41' 29'' + 12
93 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 15h 04' 55'' + 41' 44'' + 13
94 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo 15h 05' 31'' + 42' 20'' + 15
95 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 15h 05' 47'' + 42' 36'' - 2
96 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo 15h 05' 58'' + 42' 47'' + 17
97 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 06' 17'' + 43' 06'' - 40
98 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 06' 39'' + 43' 28'' - 34
99 174  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 15h 07' 22'' + 44' 11'' - 2
100 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 08' 08'' + 44' 57'' - 9
101 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 15h 08' 40'' + 45' 29'' + 19
102 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 08' 52'' + 45' 41'' - 42
103 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 15h 08' 53'' + 45' 42'' - 41
104 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 15h 12' 13'' + 49' 02'' + 6
105 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 12' 16'' + 49' 05'' - 10
106 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 12' 34'' + 49' 23'' + 16
107 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 15h 14' 08'' + 50' 57'' + 11
108 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 15' 09'' + 51' 58'' - 49
109 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 15h 15' 17'' + 52' 06'' + 8
110 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 15h 16' 30'' + 53' 19'' - 34
111 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 16' 36'' + 53' 25'' + 17
112 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 15h 18' 06'' + 54' 55'' - 57
113 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 15h 18' 44'' + 55' 33'' - 35
114 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 15h 20' 47'' + 57' 36'' - 42
115 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 15h 20' 51'' + 57' 40'' - 4
116 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid 15h 22' 40'' + 59' 29'' + 13
117 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 15h 24' 02'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 6
118 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 15h 24' 38'' + 1h 01' 27'' + 8
119 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 15h 29' 36'' + 1h 06' 25'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 30 pts -
2 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 28 pts -2 pts -
3 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 24 pts -6 pts + 7
4 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -10 pts - 1
5 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18 pts -12 pts - 1
6 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 17 pts -13 pts - 1
7 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 15 pts -15 pts
8 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -17 pts - 1
9 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 13 pts -17 pts - 1
10 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -18 pts
11 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 12 pts -18 pts + 1
12 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 11 pts -19 pts + 22
13 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 11 pts -19 pts - 4
14 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -19 pts - 3
15 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10 pts -20 pts + 1
16 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts - 2
17 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 9 pts -21 pts - 4
18 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -21 pts - 3
19 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -22 pts
20 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 7 pts -23 pts - 3
21 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts - 2
22 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 6 pts -24 pts
23 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -24 pts - 3
24 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 6 pts -24 pts - 3
25 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -24 pts - 7
26 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -25 pts
27 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -25 pts - 5
28 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 5 pts -25 pts - 5
29 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -26 pts
30 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -26 pts - 6
31 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -26 pts - 6
32 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -27 pts
33 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -27 pts - 7
34 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -27 pts - 6
35 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -27 pts - 8
36 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 3 pts -27 pts - 7
37 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts
38 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts - 8
39 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -28 pts - 7
40 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 2 pts -28 pts - 9
41 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -28 pts
42 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -29 pts
43 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 1 pts -29 pts - 10
44 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -29 pts - 9
45 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -4 pts -34 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40 pts -
2 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 16 pts -24 pts
3 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14 pts -26 pts
4 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 14 pts -26 pts + 2
5 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -30 pts
6 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9 pts -31 pts - 4
7 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 8 pts -32 pts
8 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -32 pts - 5
9 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -34 pts
10 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -34 pts - 6
11 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -34 pts
12 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -34 pts - 7
13 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -36 pts
14 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -36 pts
15 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -38 pts
16 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -38 pts
17 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -38 pts - 10
18 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -39 pts
19 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -39 pts - 10
20 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 24' 30'' + 13
2 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 14h 24' 53'' + 00' 23'' + 6
3 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 25' 15'' + 00' 45'' + 1
4 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 27'' + 00' 57'' + 3
5 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 50'' + 01' 20'' - 4
6 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 26' 11'' + 01' 41'' - 4
7 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 26' 13'' + 01' 43'' - 1
8 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 26' 14'' + 01' 44'' + 2
9 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 14h 26' 16'' + 01' 46'' + 3
10 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 27' 58'' + 03' 28'' - 5
11 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 29' 01'' + 04' 31'' - 8
12 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 14h 29' 24'' + 04' 54'' + 3
13 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 33' 47'' + 09' 17'' -
14 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 34' 22'' + 09' 52'' - 3
15 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 14h 38' 47'' + 14' 17'' + 1
16 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 39' 22'' + 14' 52'' - 7
17 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 40' 05'' + 15' 35'' -
18 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 40' 49'' + 16' 19'' -
19 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 46' 58'' + 22' 28'' + 14
20 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 14h 49' 09'' + 24' 39'' + 19
21 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 14h 50' 09'' + 25' 39'' + 11
22 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 50' 13'' + 25' 43'' + 12
23 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 14h 54' 31'' + 30' 01'' + 6
24 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 14h 54' 32'' + 30' 02'' - 5
25 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 14h 55' 42'' + 31' 12'' + 1
26 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 14h 57' 26'' + 32' 56'' + 9
27 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 14h 58' 56'' + 34' 26'' + 16
28 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 15h 00' 53'' + 36' 23'' - 5
29 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 15h 01' 24'' + 36' 54'' - 2
30 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 02' 53'' + 38' 23'' - 8
31 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 02' 53'' + 38' 23'' - 7
32 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 15h 02' 53'' + 38' 23'' - 7
33 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid 15h 03' 18'' + 38' 48'' - 3
34 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 15h 03' 27'' + 38' 57'' - 3
35 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 03' 48'' + 39' 18'' + 1
36 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 15h 04' 11'' + 39' 41'' + 1
37 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 15h 04' 18'' + 39' 48'' + 3
38 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 04' 40'' + 40' 10'' + 3
39 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 15h 05' 47'' + 41' 17'' - 1
40 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 15h 08' 40'' + 44' 10'' + 4
41 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 15h 12' 13'' + 47' 43'' + 1
42 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 12' 34'' + 48' 04'' + 3
43 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 16' 36'' + 52' 06'' + 4
44 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid 15h 20' 47'' + 56' 17'' - 16
45 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 15h 24' 38'' + 1h 00' 08'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 43h 14' 57'' + 3
2  Equipo Kern Pharma 43h 17' 30'' + 02' 33'' + 3
3  Trek - Segafredo 43h 19' 55'' + 04' 58'' + 6
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 43h 20' 00'' + 05' 03'' - 1
5  Movistar Team 43h 23' 19'' + 08' 22'' + 1
6  Euskaltel - Euskadi 43h 23' 46'' + 08' 49'' + 2
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 43h 24' 47'' + 09' 50'' - 5
8  Burgos - BH 43h 28' 55'' + 13' 58'' + 3
9  Ag2r Citroën Team 43h 30' 51'' + 15' 54'' - 8
10  Delko 43h 33' 14'' + 18' 17'' - 3
11  Total Direct Energie 43h 39' 06'' + 24' 09'' + 2
12  EF Education - Nippo 43h 43' 19'' + 28' 22'' - 2
13  Cofidis 43h 56' 25'' + 41' 28'' + 2
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 44h 03' 00'' + 48' 03'' - 2
15  France 44h 08' 51'' + 53' 54'' + 1
16  Ineos Grenadiers 44h 15' 15'' + 1h 00' 18'' + 2
17  St Michel - Auber 93 44h 16' 00'' + 1h 01' 03'' - 3
18  Groupama - FDJ 44h 34' 29'' + 1h 19' 32'' + 2
19  Bike Aid 45h 08' 14'' + 1h 53' 17'' - 2
20  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 45h 21' 48'' + 2h 06' 51'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media