Lavelanet - Pays d'Olmes - Duilhac-sous-Peyrepertuse (151.2 km)

Route

 13 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Lavelanet - Pays d'Olmes
 Finish  Duilhac-sous-Peyrepertuse
 Distance  151.2 km  (94.0 mi)
 Speed  40.700 km/h  (25.290 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pedrero, Anto.. (MOV) 18h 07' 16''
 Vendrame, And.. (ACT) 34 points
 Cuadros, Álva.. (CJR) 40 points
 Carr, Simon (EFN) 18h 08' 47''
 Astana - Premier Tech 54h 30' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 3h 42' 54'' 30 2 7 -
2 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 18'' 22 10 4 -
3 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 34'' 28 6 2 -
4 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 52'' 2 3 8 -
5 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 56'' 3 8 11 -
6 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 58'' 18 19 23 8
7 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 58'' 4 15 17 -
8 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 04'' 7 31 - -
9 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 08'' 6 28 - -
10 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 01' 11'' 1 9 9 -
11 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 11'' 11 - - 2
12 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 13'' 8 32 - -
13 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 13'' 5 27 22 -
14 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 23'' 9 23 19 1
15 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 23'' 10 35 - -
16 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 28'' 14 29 - 5
17 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 32'' 12 40 - 3
18 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France + 01' 41'' 45 - - 17
19 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 02' 06'' 13 - - 4
20 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France + 02' 10'' 17 - - 7
21 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 02' 13'' 16 30 - -
22 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 25'' 20 - - -
23 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 30'' 31 13 5 -
24 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 30'' 53 - - 19
25 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 32'' 15 36 - 6
26 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 + 02' 48'' 23 - - -
27 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 02' 50'' 21 - - -
28 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 57'' 19 24 - 9
29 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 03' 08'' 41 - - 14
30 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 03' 17'' 60 - - -
31 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 30'' 48 - - -
32 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 55'' 25 7 - -
33 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 55'' 26 - - 11
34 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 02'' 29 - 14 12
35 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 49'' 63 21 25 23
36 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 56'' 24 - - 10
37 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 05' 02'' 27 44 - -
38 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 08'' 46 - - -
39 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 05' 14'' 42 - - -
40 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 05' 22'' 95 26 - -
41 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 09'' 33 16 - -
42 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 31'' 47 33 1 -
43 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 38'' 56 - - -
44 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France + 06' 56'' 61 - - 22
45 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 18'' 38 4 - -
46 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team + 08' 16'' 39 14 6 13
47 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 08' 26'' 55 - - -
48 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09' 00'' 35 - - -
49 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 14'' 65 - - -
50 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 33'' 36 11 - -
51 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team + 09' 33'' 37 25 - -
52 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 33'' 64 - - 24
53 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie + 11' 46'' 32 37 13 -
54 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie + 12' 27'' 57 - - -
55 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis + 12' 27'' 73 - - 28
56 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 12' 27'' 74 - - 29
57 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 30'' 90 - - -
58 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko + 12' 49'' 72 42 - -
59 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 13' 07'' 80 34 - -
60 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie + 13' 17'' 94 - 26 36
61 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie + 13' 17'' 77 - - 30
62 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13' 25'' 58 - 15 -
63 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13' 25'' 50 - - -
64 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 25'' 34 1 - -
65 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 37'' 43 - - 15
66 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 41'' 96 22 21 37
67 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 41'' 78 - - -
68 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 32'' 89 12 - -
69 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 32'' 88 - - -
70 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 15' 39'' 62 38 - -
71 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 54'' 85 - - -
72 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 26'' 51 - - -
73 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 26'' 79 - - 31
74 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 16' 27'' 82 43 20 32
75 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 27'' 49 - 12 -
76 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis + 16' 42'' 84 - - 33
77 126  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 17' 29'' 99 20 16 -
78 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 17' 29'' 66 - - 25
79 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 18' 16'' 92 - - -
80 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 16'' 71 - - -
81 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18' 43'' 59 - - 21
82 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 51'' 91 - - -
83 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team + 18' 53'' 70 - - 27
84 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 18' 54'' 101 - - 40
85 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19' 06'' 52 45 24 18
86 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 35'' 105 - - -
87 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 35'' 75 - - -
88 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 35'' 103 - - -
89 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 39'' 104 5 - -
90 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20' 39'' 87 17 - 34
91 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 20' 39'' 40 - 3 -
92 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 50'' 67 - - -
93 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 20' 51'' 54 18 18 20
94 174  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 51'' 98 - - -
95 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 51'' 81 - - -
96 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 20' 51'' 44 - - 16
97 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 20' 57'' 86 - - -
98 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 21' 31'' 102 - - -
99 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team + 21' 31'' 97 - - 38
100 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France + 22' 47'' 107 39 - 41
101 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France + 24' 23'' 93 - - 35
102 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France + 24' 23'' 68 - - 26
103 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid + 24' 33'' 106 - - -
104 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH + 24' 48'' 76 - - -
105 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 24' 48'' 69 41 10 -
106 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 25' 05'' 100 - - 39
107 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko + 25' 25'' 83 - - -
DNF 4  Rivera, Brandon 25  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 61  Boileau, Alan 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 64  Cam, Maxime 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 123  Kipkemboi, Salim 22  Bike Aid
DNF 124  Debesay, Mekseb 29  Bike Aid
DNF 127  Kagimu, Charles 22  Bike Aid
DNF 143  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 145  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 146  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 172  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93
DNS 52  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek - Segafredo 11h 12' 43'' 39 3
2 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 3h 43' 12''
13 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26 3h 44' 07''
24 45  López, Juan 23 3h 45' 24''
2  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 13' 53'' 52 2
11 102  Parra, José Félix 24 3h 44' 05''
16 104  Adriá, Roger 23 3h 44' 22''
25 107  Agirre, Jon 23 3h 45' 26''
3  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 14' 07'' 55 4
15 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31 3h 44' 17''
17 153  Bou, Joan 24 3h 44' 26''
23 156  Iturria, Mikel 29 3h 45' 24''
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 15' 03'' 44 8
3 85  Gallopin, Tony 33 3h 43' 28''
6 82  Champoussin, Clément 23 3h 43' 52''
35 83  Dewulf, Stan 23 3h 47' 43''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 15' 47'' 53 1
5 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26 3h 43' 50''
12 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27 3h 44' 07''
36 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24 3h 47' 50''
6  Delko 11h 19' 07'' 86 9
19 162  Berthet, Clément 23 3h 45' 00''
30 164  Fernández, Delio 35 3h 46' 11''
37 161  Díaz, José 26 3h 47' 56''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 19' 14'' 78 7
8 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27 3h 43' 58''
28 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23 3h 45' 51''
42 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26 3h 49' 25''
8  EF Education - Nippo 11h 19' 19'' 64 10
1 115  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 42' 54''
14 111  Carr, Simon 22 3h 44' 17''
49 116  Owen, Logan 26 3h 52' 08''
9  France 11h 19' 29'' 82 14
18 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22 3h 44' 35''
20 196  Toumire, Hugo 19 3h 45' 04''
44 191  Baudin, Alex 20 3h 49' 50''
10  Movistar Team 11h 20' 22'' 77 6
10 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29 3h 44' 05''
21 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 3h 45' 07''
46 92  Hollmann, Juri 21 3h 51' 10''
11  Cofidis 11h 21' 08'' 80 12
4 71  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 43' 46''
29 74  Barceló, Fernando 25 3h 46' 02''
47 76  Herrada, José 35 3h 51' 20''
12  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 22' 45'' 89 5
9 51  Gesbert, Elie 25 3h 44' 02''
32 53  Hardy, Romain 32 3h 46' 49''
48 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27 3h 51' 54''
13  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 23' 29'' 110 15
31 3  Doull, Owain 28 3h 46' 24''
38 5  Wurf, Cameron 37 3h 48' 02''
41 1  Swift, Ben 33 3h 49' 03''
14  Total Direct Energie 11h 26' 40'' 99 11
7 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 43' 52''
39 16  Grellier, Fabien 26 3h 48' 08''
53 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29 3h 54' 40''
15  St Michel - Auber 93 11h 40' 16'' 155 17
26 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34 3h 45' 42''
59 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30 3h 56' 01''
70 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27 3h 58' 33''
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 44' 55'' 170 16
22 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27 3h 45' 19''
69 63  Morice, Julien 29 3h 58' 26''
79 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26 4h 01' 10''
17  Burgos - BH 11h 53' 08'' 215 13
27 183  Okamika, Ander 28 3h 45' 44''
91 181  Navarro, Daniel 37 4h 03' 33''
97 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26 4h 03' 51''
18  Groupama - FDJ 11h 56' 30'' 216 18
43 37  Roux, Anthony 34 3h 49' 32''
86 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33 4h 03' 29''
87 34  Scotson, Miles 27 4h 03' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 18h 07' 16'' -
2 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 18h 07' 41'' + 00' 25'' -
3 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 07' 50'' + 00' 34'' -
4 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 18h 07' 59'' + 00' 43'' + 1
5 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 18h 08' 14'' + 00' 58'' - 1
6 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 08' 44'' + 01' 28'' + 2
7 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 08' 45'' + 01' 29'' + 3
8 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 08' 46'' + 01' 30'' - 1
9 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 08' 47'' + 01' 31'' - 3
10 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 09' 00'' + 01' 44'' - 1
11 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 09' 32'' + 02' 16'' + 2
12 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 09' 41'' + 02' 25'' -
13 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 18h 09' 53'' + 02' 37'' - 2
14 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 10' 33'' + 03' 17'' + 1
15 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 11' 16'' + 04' 00'' - 1
16 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 18h 11' 18'' + 04' 02'' -
17 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 18h 11' 20'' + 04' 04'' + 2
18 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 11' 50'' + 04' 34'' + 8
19 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 12' 04'' + 04' 48'' - 2
20 67  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 12' 39'' + 05' 23'' + 2
21 183  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 18h 12' 51'' + 05' 35'' - 1
22 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 18h 12' 54'' + 05' 38'' + 9
23 171  Rossetto, Stéphane 34  St Michel - Auber 93 18h 13' 06'' + 05' 50'' -
24 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 14' 04'' + 06' 48'' - 6
25 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 14' 47'' + 07' 31'' -
26 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 18h 16' 13'' + 08' 57'' + 4
27 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 18h 16' 56'' + 09' 40'' + 1
28 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 17' 10'' + 09' 54'' + 6
29 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 21' 18'' + 14' 02'' + 9
30 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 18h 21' 33'' + 14' 17'' + 12
31 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 22' 06'' + 14' 50'' + 8
32 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 18h 22' 07'' + 14' 51'' - 8
33 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 22' 50'' + 15' 34'' - 1
34 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 25' 12'' + 17' 56'' - 7
35 54  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 25' 41'' + 18' 25'' + 1
36 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 26' 14'' + 18' 58'' - 3
37 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 18h 26' 14'' + 18' 58'' - 2
38 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 18h 28' 19'' + 21' 03'' + 2
39 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 18h 29' 57'' + 22' 41'' + 2
40 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 18h 30' 40'' + 23' 24'' - 19
41 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 18h 36' 11'' + 28' 55'' + 13
42 16  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 18h 37' 05'' + 29' 49'' + 8
43 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 37' 20'' + 30' 04'' + 2
44 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 37' 32'' + 30' 16'' - 7
45 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 18h 39' 06'' + 31' 50'' + 19
46 5  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 39' 17'' + 32' 01'' + 12
47 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 39' 23'' + 32' 07'' + 6
48 3  Doull, Owain 28  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 39' 41'' + 32' 25'' + 14
49 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 40' 12'' + 32' 56'' - 3
50 57  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 40' 29'' + 33' 13'' - 2
51 157  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 40' 59'' + 33' 43'' - 4
52 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 42' 05'' + 34' 49'' - 8
53 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 18h 42' 50'' + 35' 34'' + 18
54 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 43' 07'' + 35' 51'' - 11
55 76  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 18h 43' 50'' + 36' 34'' + 6
56 37  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 18h 45' 40'' + 38' 24'' + 13
57 12  Geniez, Alexandre 33  Total Direct Energie 18h 45' 42'' + 38' 26'' - 1
58 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 46' 41'' + 39' 25'' - 1
59 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 48' 35'' + 41' 19'' - 10
60 164  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 18h 48' 45'' + 41' 29'' + 21
61 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 18h 51' 14'' + 43' 58'' + 16
62 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 18h 52' 09'' + 44' 53'' + 1
63 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 52' 20'' + 45' 04'' + 29
64 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 18h 53' 23'' + 46' 07'' + 8
65 116  Owen, Logan 26  EF Education - Nippo 18h 53' 48'' + 46' 32'' + 13
66 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 18h 54' 55'' + 47' 39'' - 1
67 35  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 18h 55' 54'' + 48' 38'' - 7
68 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 18h 56' 26'' + 49' 10'' - 17
69 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 18h 57' 06'' + 49' 50'' - 17
70 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 18h 57' 29'' + 50' 13'' - 2
71 2  Basso, Leonardo 27  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 57' 48'' + 50' 32'' - 1
72 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 18h 58' 14'' + 50' 58'' + 8
73 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 18h 58' 14'' + 50' 58'' + 11
74 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 18h 58' 48'' + 51' 32'' + 13
75 34  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 18h 58' 55'' + 51' 39'' - 8
76 182  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH 18h 59' 37'' + 52' 21'' - 17
77 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 19h 00' 29'' + 53' 13'' + 14
78 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 35  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 01' 45'' + 54' 29'' + 11
79 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 02' 13'' + 54' 57'' + 4
80 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 19h 02' 18'' + 55' 02'' + 17
81 175  Maldonado, Anthony 30  St Michel - Auber 93 19h 02' 42'' + 55' 26'' - 8
82 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 03' 09'' + 55' 53'' + 6
83 166  Prades, Edu 33  Delko 19h 03' 24'' + 56' 08'' - 17
84 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 19h 03' 47'' + 56' 31'' + 6
85 113  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo 19h 04' 19'' + 57' 03'' + 9
86 186  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 19h 05' 32'' + 58' 16'' - 7
87 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 06' 26'' + 59' 10'' - 5
88 63  Morice, Julien 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 06' 34'' + 59' 18'' + 12
89 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 19h 07' 19'' + 1h 00' 03'' + 14
90 81  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 07' 40'' + 1h 00' 24'' + 15
91 114  Morton, Lachlan 29  EF Education - Nippo 19h 07' 43'' + 1h 00' 27'' + 5
92 62  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 07' 49'' + 1h 00' 33'' + 6
93 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 19h 08' 10'' + 1h 00' 54'' - 17
94 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 08' 24'' + 1h 01' 08'' + 10
95 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 19h 09' 07'' + 1h 01' 51'' + 20
96 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 10' 09'' + 1h 02' 53'' + 10
97 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 19h 10' 12'' + 1h 02' 56'' - 2
98 174  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 19h 11' 07'' + 1h 03' 51'' + 1
99 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 19h 14' 31'' + 1h 07' 15'' + 8
100 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 19h 16' 39'' + 1h 09' 23'' + 1
101 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 18' 24'' + 1h 11' 08'' + 10
102 94  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 19h 19' 42'' + 1h 12' 26'' + 7
103 33  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 19h 19' 59'' + 1h 12' 43'' + 7
104 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 19h 21' 39'' + 1h 14' 23'' + 8
105 32  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 19h 22' 13'' + 1h 14' 57'' + 8
106 125  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid 19h 30' 07'' + 1h 22' 51'' + 10
107 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 19h 30' 19'' + 1h 23' 03'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 34 pts + 1
2 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 32 pts -2 pts + 4
3 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 32 pts -2 pts -
4 46  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 30 pts -4 pts - 3
5 31  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -14 pts - 1
6 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -14 pts + 10
7 53  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18 pts -16 pts - 2
8 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 17 pts -17 pts + 4
9 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 16 pts -18 pts - 2
10 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 13 pts -21 pts
11 21  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -21 pts - 3
12 17  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 13 pts -21 pts - 3
13 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -22 pts - 3
14 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 12 pts -22 pts - 3
15 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -22 pts + 4
16 1  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 11 pts -23 pts - 3
17 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -23 pts - 3
18 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10 pts -24 pts - 3
19 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -25 pts + 11
20 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 9 pts -25 pts - 3
21 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -28 pts
22 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -28 pts - 1
23 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 6 pts -28 pts - 1
24 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -28 pts - 1
25 97  Mas, Lluís 31  Movistar Team 6 pts -28 pts - 1
26 144  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -28 pts - 1
27 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -29 pts - 1
28 51  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5 pts -29 pts + 4
29 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -29 pts - 2
30 91  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 5 pts -29 pts - 2
31 132  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -30 pts + 11
32 24  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -30 pts - 3
33 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -30 pts + 11
34 176  Maurelet, Flavien 30  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -30 pts - 3
35 151  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -31 pts + 2
36 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -31 pts - 3
37 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -31 pts - 3
38 173  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 3 pts -31 pts
39 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 3 pts -31 pts - 3
40 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -32 pts - 2
41 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -32 pts - 2
42 167  Trarieux, Julien 28  Delko 2 pts -32 pts - 2
43 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -32 pts - 2
44 161  Díaz, José 26  Delko 1 pts -33 pts - 1
45 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -4 pts -38 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40 pts -
2 85  Gallopin, Tony 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts -24 pts
3 181  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 16 pts -24 pts - 1
4 43  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -26 pts
5 156  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14 pts -26 pts - 2
6 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 14 pts -26 pts - 2
7 115  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 13 pts -27 pts
8 71  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 12 pts -28 pts - 1
9 96  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -30 pts - 4
10 187  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 9 pts -31 pts - 4
11 27  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 8 pts -32 pts - 2
12 154  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -32 pts - 4
13 13  Cabot, Jérémy 29  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -34 pts
14 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -34 pts - 4
15 56  Quintana, Dayer 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -34 pts - 4
16 126  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -34 pts - 4
17 11  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -36 pts - 4
18 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -36 pts - 4
19 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -38 pts - 4
20 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -38 pts - 4
21 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -38 pts - 4
22 41  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -39 pts - 4
23 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -39 pts
24 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -39 pts - 5
25 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -39 pts
26 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -39 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 08' 47'' -
2 102  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 09' 32'' + 00' 45'' + 2
3 153  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 18h 09' 41'' + 00' 54'' -
4 162  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 18h 09' 53'' + 01' 06'' - 2
5 104  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 10' 33'' + 01' 46'' + 1
6 107  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 11' 16'' + 02' 29'' - 1
7 196  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 18h 11' 20'' + 02' 33'' + 2
8 82  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 11' 50'' + 03' 03'' + 2
9 134  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 12' 04'' + 03' 17'' - 2
10 25  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 14' 04'' + 05' 17'' - 2
11 47  Ries, Michel 23  Trek - Segafredo 18h 16' 13'' + 07' 26'' + 1
12 106  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 21' 18'' + 12' 31'' + 2
13 92  Hollmann, Juri 21  Movistar Team 18h 29' 57'' + 21' 10'' + 2
14 74  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 18h 36' 11'' + 27' 24'' + 7
15 105  Márquez, Martí 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 37' 20'' + 28' 33'' + 3
16 87  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 37' 32'' + 28' 45'' - 3
17 194  Jousseaume, Alan 22  France 18h 39' 06'' + 30' 19'' + 6
18 135  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 42' 05'' + 33' 18'' - 1
19 45  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 18h 42' 50'' + 34' 03'' + 7
20 101  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18h 43' 07'' + 34' 20'' - 4
21 55  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 48' 35'' + 39' 48'' - 2
22 191  Baudin, Alex 20  France 18h 51' 14'' + 42' 27'' + 7
23 83  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 52' 20'' + 43' 33'' + 15
24 112  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 18h 53' 23'' + 44' 36'' + 3
25 73  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 18h 54' 55'' + 46' 08'' - 1
26 192  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  France 18h 56' 26'' + 47' 39'' - 6
27 93  Elosegui, Íñigo 23  Movistar Team 18h 57' 29'' + 48' 42'' - 2
28 75  Finé, Eddy 23  Cofidis 18h 58' 14'' + 49' 27'' + 4
29 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 18h 58' 48'' + 50' 01'' + 5
30 15  Ferron, Valentin 23  Total Direct Energie 19h 00' 29'' + 51' 42'' + 7
31 152  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 02' 13'' + 53' 26'' -
32 103  Ruiz, Ibon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 03' 09'' + 54' 22'' + 3
33 72  Carvalho, André 23  Cofidis 19h 03' 47'' + 55' 00'' + 3
34 136  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 06' 26'' + 57' 39'' - 4
35 193  Bonnet, Thomas 22  France 19h 08' 10'' + 59' 23'' - 7
36 14  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 08' 24'' + 59' 37'' + 5
37 23  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 21  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 10' 09'' + 1h 01' 22'' + 5
38 95  Norsgaard, Mathias 24  Movistar Team 19h 10' 12'' + 1h 01' 25'' + 1
39 36  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 19h 16' 39'' + 1h 07' 52'' + 1
40 66  Mozzato, Luca 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 18' 24'' + 1h 09' 37'' + 3
41 195  Retailleau, Valentin 20  France 19h 30' 19'' + 1h 21' 32'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 54h 30' 44'' -
2  Equipo Kern Pharma 54h 31' 23'' + 00' 39'' -
3  Trek - Segafredo 54h 32' 38'' + 01' 54'' -
4  Euskaltel - Euskadi 54h 37' 53'' + 07' 09'' + 2
5  Team Arkéa - Samsic 54h 42' 45'' + 12' 01'' - 1
6  Movistar Team 54h 43' 41'' + 12' 57'' - 1
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 54h 44' 01'' + 13' 17'' -
8  Ag2r Citroën Team 54h 45' 54'' + 15' 10'' + 1
9  Delko 54h 52' 21'' + 21' 37'' + 1
10  EF Education - Nippo 55h 02' 38'' + 31' 54'' + 2
11  Total Direct Energie 55h 05' 46'' + 35' 02'' -
12  Cofidis 55h 17' 33'' + 46' 49'' + 1
13  Burgos - BH 55h 22' 03'' + 51' 19'' - 5
14  France 55h 28' 20'' + 57' 36'' + 1
15  Ineos Grenadiers 55h 38' 44'' + 1h 08' 00'' + 1
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 55h 47' 55'' + 1h 17' 11'' - 2
17  St Michel - Auber 93 55h 56' 16'' + 1h 25' 32'' -
18  Groupama - FDJ 56h 30' 59'' + 2h 00' 15'' -


© Wijnreder Media