Kango - Lambaréné (146.6 km)

Route

 15 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kango
 Finish  Lambaréné
 Distance  146.6 km  (91.1 mi)
 Speed  39.645 km/h  (24.635 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Carstensen, L.. (BAI) 3h 41' 42''
 Carstensen, L.. (BAI) 30 points
 Haddi, Soufiane (MAR) 5 points
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 3h 41' 52''
 Bike Aid 11h 05' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
5 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 6 5 2 1
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
7 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
8 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
9 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 10 9 - 2
10 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
13 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco + 00' 00'' 14 13 7 3
14 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' 15 14 - -
15 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26  Morocco + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 15 1 -
16 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 16 16 - -
17 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 17 17 - 4
18 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 18 18 - -
19 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 19 19 - -
20 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 20 20 - -
21 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 22 - - 5
23 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 25 - 8 -
26 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 26 - 4 -
27 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 28 - - 6
29 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco + 00' 00'' 30 - 3 -
31 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 33 - - 7
34 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 35 - 5 8
36 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 07'' 40 - - 10
39 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 07'' - 05'' 38 - 9 -
40 32  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Morocco + 00' 07'' 41 - - 11
41 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda + 00' 07'' - 05'' 39 - - 9
42 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia + 00' 07'' 42 - - -
43 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 00' 07'' 43 - - 12
44 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda + 00' 28'' 44 - - 13
45 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 28'' 45 - - -
46 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 29'' 46 - - -
47 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon + 00' 29'' 47 - - -
48 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco + 00' 29'' 48 - - -
49 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon + 00' 29'' 49 - - -
50 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda + 00' 38'' 51 - - -
51 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda + 00' 38'' - 01'' 50 - 6 14
52 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 41'' 52 - - -
53 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 41'' 53 - - -
54 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon + 00' 41'' 54 - - -
55 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 41'' 55 - - 15
56 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon + 01' 05'' 56 - - 16
57 144  Ngeh, Martin 30  Cameroon + 01' 05'' 57 - - -
58 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia + 01' 05'' 58 - - 17
59 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia + 01' 05'' 59 - - 18
60 85  Silvestre, Fábio 27  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 05'' 60 - - -
61 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia + 01' 05'' 61 - - 19
62 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 05'' 62 - - -
63 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 05'' 63 - - 20
64 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 01' 09'' 64 - - -
65 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie + 01' 17'' 65 - - -
66 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 01' 17'' 66 - - -
67 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia + 01' 17'' 67 - - -
68 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast + 01' 17'' 68 - - -
69 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 17'' 69 - - -
70 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon + 01' 17'' 70 - - 21
71 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon + 01' 24'' 71 - - -
72 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 01' 45'' 72 - - 22
73 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia + 02' 13'' 73 - - 23
74 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 02' 39'' - 02'' 74 - - -
75 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 03' 06'' 75 - - -
76 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso + 03' 47'' 76 - - 24
77 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 04' 38'' 77 - - -
78 71  Anguilet, Charles 28  Gabon + 05' 54'' 78 - - -
79 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso + 06' 13'' 79 - - -
80 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast + 06' 13'' 80 - - -
81 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 06' 18'' 81 - - 25
82 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso + 06' 18'' 82 - - -
83 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 06' 19'' 83 - - -
84 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast + 07' 55'' 84 - - 26
85 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon + 07' 59'' 85 - - -
86 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia + 07' 59'' 86 - - 27
87 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon + 08' 41'' 87 - - -
88 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 10' 53'' 88 - - 28
89 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 19' 07'' 89 - - 29
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
38.3   Oyane 1 34  Haddi, Soufiane  Morocco 3 pts - 03''
2 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
71.5   Bifoun 1 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Haddi, Soufiane  Morocco 2 pts - 02''
3 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
94.1   Benguie 1 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 91  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 2 pts - 02''
3 54  Ruberwa, Jean  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
61.2    (4C) 1 34  Haddi, Soufiane  Morocco 5 pts -
2 54  Ruberwa, Jean  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 1 pts -
119.0    (4C) 1 12  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 96  Tsegay, Kidane  Ethiopia 3 pts -
3 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine  Morocco 1 pts -
144.9    (4C) 1 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 5 pts -
2 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
3 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bike Aid 11h 05' 36'' 21 1
1 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23 3h 41' 52''
9 22  Abraham, Meron 22 3h 41' 52''
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26 3h 41' 52''
2  Eritrea 11h 05' 36'' 33 2
5 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18 3h 41' 52''
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26 3h 41' 52''
22 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20 3h 41' 52''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 11h 05' 36'' 36 3
8 61  Jones, Brenton 26 3h 41' 52''
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29 3h 41' 52''
16 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30 3h 41' 52''
4  Direct Energie 11h 05' 36'' 49 4
2 4  Petit, Adrien 27 3h 41' 52''
21 1  Gène, Yohann 36 3h 41' 52''
26 2  Gaudin, Damien 31 3h 41' 52''
5  Morocco 11h 05' 36'' 58 5
13 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20 3h 41' 52''
15 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26 3h 41' 52''
30 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25 3h 41' 52''
6  Sporting-Tavira 11h 05' 36'' 68 6
10 86  Toffali, Nicola 25 3h 41' 52''
27 84  Marque, Alejandro 36 3h 41' 52''
31 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40 3h 41' 52''
7  Ethiopia 11h 05' 36'' 87 7
24 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23 3h 41' 52''
28 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 3h 41' 52''
35 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27 3h 41' 52''
8  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 05' 43'' 49 8
4 43  Pacioni, Luca 24 3h 41' 52''
7 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27 3h 41' 52''
38 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20 3h 41' 59''
9  Rwanda 11h 05' 43'' 92 9
18 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25 3h 41' 52''
33 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20 3h 41' 52''
41 51  Areruya, Joseph 22 3h 41' 59''
10  Cameroon 11h 06' 33'' 128 10
36 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26 3h 41' 52''
45 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 3h 42' 20''
47 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27 3h 42' 21''
11  Sovac-Natura4Ever 11h 06' 45'' 81 11
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28 3h 41' 52''
14 105  Geuens, Alexander 23 3h 41' 52''
64 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23 3h 43' 01''
12  Tunisia 11h 07' 53'' 161 12
42 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28 3h 41' 59''
58 136  Tliba, Achraf 19 3h 42' 57''
61 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19 3h 42' 57''
13  Gabon 11h 08' 58'' 195 13
54 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28 3h 42' 33''
70 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22 3h 43' 09''
71 72  Moukouda, Paul 22 3h 43' 16''
14  Ivory Coast 11h 09' 07'' 186 14
46 111  Sanogo, Abou 23 3h 42' 21''
68 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28 3h 43' 09''
72 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21 3h 43' 37''
15  Burkina Faso 11h 10' 45'' 181 15
52 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 3h 42' 33''
53 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 3h 42' 33''
76 122  Daumont, Paul 18 3h 45' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 3h 41' 42''
2 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 3h 41' 46'' + 00' 04''
3 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26  Morocco 3h 41' 47'' + 00' 05''
4 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 41' 48'' + 00' 06''
5 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
6 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
7 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
8 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
9 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
10 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
11 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
12 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
13 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
14 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
15 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
16 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
17 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
18 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
19 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
20 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
21 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
22 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
23 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
24 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
25 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
26 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
27 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
28 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
29 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
30 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
31 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
32 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
33 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
34 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
35 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
36 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
37 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 10''
38 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 3h 41' 54'' + 00' 12''
39 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 3h 41' 54'' + 00' 12''
40 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 17''
41 32  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Morocco 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 17''
42 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 17''
43 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 17''
44 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 3h 42' 20'' + 00' 38''
45 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 3h 42' 20'' + 00' 38''
46 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 3h 42' 21'' + 00' 39''
47 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon 3h 42' 21'' + 00' 39''
48 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 3h 42' 21'' + 00' 39''
49 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 3h 42' 21'' + 00' 39''
50 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 3h 42' 29'' + 00' 47''
51 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda 3h 42' 30'' + 00' 48''
52 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 3h 42' 33'' + 00' 51''
53 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 3h 42' 33'' + 00' 51''
54 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon 3h 42' 33'' + 00' 51''
55 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 42' 33'' + 00' 51''
56 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
57 144  Ngeh, Martin 30  Cameroon 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
58 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
59 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
60 85  Silvestre, Fábio 27  Sporting-Tavira 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
61 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
62 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
63 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 15''
64 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 43' 01'' + 01' 19''
65 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
66 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
67 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
68 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
69 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
70 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 27''
71 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon 3h 43' 16'' + 01' 34''
72 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 3h 43' 37'' + 01' 55''
73 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 3h 44' 05'' + 02' 23''
74 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 3h 44' 29'' + 02' 47''
75 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 44' 58'' + 03' 16''
76 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso 3h 45' 39'' + 03' 57''
77 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 3h 46' 30'' + 04' 48''
78 71  Anguilet, Charles 28  Gabon 3h 47' 46'' + 06' 04''
79 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso 3h 48' 05'' + 06' 23''
80 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 3h 48' 05'' + 06' 23''
81 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 48' 10'' + 06' 28''
82 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso 3h 48' 10'' + 06' 28''
83 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 48' 11'' + 06' 29''
84 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 3h 49' 47'' + 08' 05''
85 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon 3h 49' 51'' + 08' 09''
86 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 3h 49' 51'' + 08' 09''
87 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon 3h 50' 33'' + 08' 51''
88 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 3h 52' 45'' + 11' 03''
89 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 4h 00' 59'' + 19' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 30 pts
2 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 27 pts -3 pts
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 25 pts -5 pts
4 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 23 pts -7 pts
5 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 21 pts -9 pts
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 19 pts -11 pts
7 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17 pts -13 pts
8 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15 pts -15 pts
9 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 13 pts -17 pts
10 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 11 pts -19 pts
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 10 pts -20 pts
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 9 pts -21 pts
13 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 8 pts -22 pts
14 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 7 pts -23 pts
15 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26  Morocco 6 pts -24 pts
16 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 5 pts -25 pts
17 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 4 pts -26 pts
18 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 3 pts -27 pts
19 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -28 pts
20 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26  Morocco 5 pts
2 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 5 pts 0 pts
3 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 5 pts 0 pts
4 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 3 pts -2 pts
5 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 3 pts -2 pts
6 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 3 pts -2 pts
7 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 1 pts -4 pts
8 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 1 pts -4 pts
9 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Haddi, Soufiane 26  Morocco 5 pts
2 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 5 pts 0 pts
3 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 5 pts 0 pts
4 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 2 pts -3 pts
5 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 3h 41' 52''
2 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
3 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
4 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
5 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
6 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
7 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
8 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 3h 41' 52'' + 00' 00''
9 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 3h 41' 54'' + 00' 02''
10 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 07''
11 32  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Morocco 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 07''
12 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 3h 41' 59'' + 00' 07''
13 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 3h 42' 20'' + 00' 28''
14 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 3h 42' 29'' + 00' 37''
15 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 42' 33'' + 00' 41''
16 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 05''
17 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 05''
18 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 05''
19 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 05''
20 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 42' 57'' + 01' 05''
21 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 3h 43' 09'' + 01' 17''
22 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 3h 43' 37'' + 01' 45''
23 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 3h 44' 05'' + 02' 13''
24 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso 3h 45' 39'' + 03' 47''
25 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 3h 48' 10'' + 06' 18''
26 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 3h 49' 47'' + 07' 55''
27 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 3h 49' 51'' + 07' 59''
28 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 3h 52' 45'' + 10' 53''
29 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 4h 00' 59'' + 19' 07''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bike Aid 11h 05' 36''
2  Eritrea 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
4  Direct Energie 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
5  Morocco 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
6  Sporting-Tavira 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
7  Ethiopia 11h 05' 36'' + 00' 00''
8  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 05' 43'' + 00' 07''
9  Rwanda 11h 05' 43'' + 00' 07''
10  Cameroon 11h 06' 33'' + 00' 57''
11  Sovac-Natura4Ever 11h 06' 45'' + 01' 09''
12  Tunisia 11h 07' 53'' + 02' 17''
13  Gabon 11h 08' 58'' + 03' 22''
14  Ivory Coast 11h 09' 07'' + 03' 31''
15  Burkina Faso 11h 10' 45'' + 05' 09''


© Wijnreder Media