Fougamou - Lambaréné (114.0 km)

Route

 17 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Fougamou
 Finish  Lambaréné
 Distance  114.0 km  (70.8 mi)
 Speed  41.946 km/h  (26.064 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Jones, Brenton (DMP) 10h 28' 08''
 Pacioni, Luca (WIL) 71 points
 Mraouni, Sala.. (MAR) 9 points
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 10h 28' 20''
 Direct Energie 31h 25' 07''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 2h 43' 04'' - 10'' 3 9 5 -
2 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 10 4 -
3 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' - 04'' 1 2 - -
4 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 02'' 7 3 - -
5 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 02'' 6 1 - -
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea + 00' 02'' 12 5 - -
7 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 00' 02'' 18 17 - -
8 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' 23 18 - -
9 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea + 00' 02'' 21 21 - 5
10 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea + 00' 02'' 9 8 6 1
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 02'' 19 13 - -
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' 15 12 - -
13 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco + 00' 02'' - 03'' 8 14 1 -
14 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 02'' 16 16 - -
15 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 00' 02'' 17 23 - 3
16 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia + 00' 02'' 22 28 - -
17 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 00' 02'' 4 6 - -
18 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 02'' 14 11 - -
19 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 00' 02'' 24 32 - -
20 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid + 00' 02'' 13 7 - 2
21 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' 10 15 - -
22 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda + 00' 02'' 30 - - 6
23 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon + 00' 02'' 35 - - -
24 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 02'' 67 - - -
25 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea + 00' 02'' - 02'' 11 27 2 -
26 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 02'' 39 - - 9
27 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 02'' 34 - - -
28 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 02'' 29 19 - -
29 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia + 00' 02'' 32 - - -
30 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid + 00' 02'' 2 4 - -
31 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 02'' 20 26 - 4
32 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 00' 02'' 25 - - -
33 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco + 00' 02'' 27 - - -
34 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 02'' 45 - - 13
35 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 02'' 28 - - -
36 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' 26 34 - -
37 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 11'' - 05'' 31 33 3 -
38 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 00' 11'' - 01'' 64 - 11 -
39 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 11'' 51 - - -
40 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 11'' 49 - - -
41 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco + 00' 27'' 33 24 10 7
42 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 33'' 42 - - -
43 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 33'' 48 - - -
44 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 33'' 71 31 - -
45 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia + 00' 33'' - 02'' 52 - 8 14
46 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 33'' 47 - - -
47 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25  Rwanda + 00' 33'' 37 30 - -
48 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 00' 36'' - 05'' 36 - - 8
49 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon + 00' 36'' 50 - - -
50 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda + 00' 38'' 43 - - 12
51 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon + 00' 38'' 38 - - -
52 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso + 00' 38'' 70 - - 22
53 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco + 00' 38'' 44 - - -
54 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia + 00' 41'' 77 - - 24
55 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 00' 41'' 61 - - 20
56 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 82 - - 26
57 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda + 00' 43'' 56 - 9 17
58 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 53 - - 15
59 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 45'' 72 - - 23
60 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 00' 46'' 41 - - 11
61 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon + 00' 53'' 58 - - 18
62 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia + 00' 53'' 40 - 7 10
63 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia + 00' 55'' 55 - - 16
64 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso + 01' 08'' 74 - - -
65 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast + 01' 08'' 60 - - -
66 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 10'' 62 - - -
67 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 10'' 46 29 - -
68 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon + 01' 16'' 63 - - -
69 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso + 01' 20'' 75 - - -
70 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia + 01' 20'' 59 - - 19
71 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon + 01' 20'' 54 - - -
72 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon + 01' 24'' 79 - - -
73 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda + 01' 27'' 57 - - -
74 71  Anguilet, Charles 28  Gabon + 01' 44'' 76 - - -
75 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia + 01' 47'' 66 20 12 -
76 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon + 01' 54'' 81 - - -
77 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast + 01' 56'' 80 - - 25
78 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie + 02' 21'' 73 - - -
79 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 02' 32'' 85 - - 28
80 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 02' 43'' 78 25 - -
81 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 02' 43'' 69 - - -
82 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 43'' 65 - - 21
83 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 03' 16'' 68 22 - -
84 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 10' 13'' 84 - - -
85 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia + 13' 24'' 83 - - 27
DNF 32  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Morocco
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.0   L'Hotel de Ville 1 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 3 pts - 03''
2 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 91  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 1 pts - 01''
62.8   Tchad 1 52  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom  Ethiopia 1 pts - 01''
83.5   Ikembele 1 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 52  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom  Ethiopia 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.0    (4C) 1 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 3 pts -
3 91  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 1 pts -
74.5    (4C) 1 13  Habtom, Micheal  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom  Ethiopia 3 pts -
3 135  Nouisri, Ali  Tunisia 1 pts -
112.5    (4C) 1 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo  Sporting-Tavira 5 pts -
2 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
3 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Direct Energie 8h 09' 16'' 26 1
2 2  Gaudin, Damien 31 2h 43' 04''
7 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29 2h 43' 06''
17 4  Petit, Adrien 27 2h 43' 06''
2  Sporting-Tavira 8h 09' 16'' 50 2
1 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40 2h 43' 04''
14 84  Marque, Alejandro 36 2h 43' 06''
35 82  Brandão, Jóni 28 2h 43' 06''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 8h 09' 18'' 23 3
3 61  Jones, Brenton 26 2h 43' 06''
8 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29 2h 43' 06''
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29 2h 43' 06''
4  Eritrea 8h 09' 18'' 25 5
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26 2h 43' 06''
9 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20 2h 43' 06''
10 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18 2h 43' 06''
5  Sovac-Natura4Ever 8h 09' 18'' 46 9
4 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28 2h 43' 06''
18 105  Geuens, Alexander 23 2h 43' 06''
24 104  Évrard, Laurent 27 2h 43' 06''
6  Bike Aid 8h 09' 18'' 46 4
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26 2h 43' 06''
15 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 2h 43' 06''
20 22  Abraham, Meron 22 2h 43' 06''
7  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 8h 09' 18'' 59 6
5 43  Pacioni, Luca 24 2h 43' 06''
26 45  Rosa, Massimo 22 2h 43' 06''
28 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27 2h 43' 06''
8  Ethiopia 8h 09' 27'' 85 7
16 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23 2h 43' 06''
31 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 2h 43' 06''
38 91  Buru, Temesgen 23 2h 43' 15''
9  Morocco 8h 09' 43'' 87 8
13 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25 2h 43' 06''
33 36  Saber, Lahcen 28 2h 43' 06''
41 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20 2h 43' 31''
10  Cameroon 8h 09' 54'' 101 11
23 141  Tekou, Damien 33 2h 43' 06''
27 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 2h 43' 06''
51 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26 2h 43' 42''
11  Rwanda 8h 10' 23'' 117 10
22 51  Areruya, Joseph 22 2h 43' 06''
47 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25 2h 43' 37''
48 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20 2h 43' 40''
12  Tunisia 8h 10' 50'' 146 12
29 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28 2h 43' 06''
54 132  Slah, Laabidi 18 2h 43' 45''
63 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19 2h 43' 59''
13  Burkina Faso 8h 10' 56'' 141 15
43 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 2h 43' 37''
46 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 2h 43' 37''
52 122  Daumont, Paul 18 2h 43' 42''
14  Ivory Coast 8h 10' 59'' 141 13
42 111  Sanogo, Abou 23 2h 43' 37''
44 114  Lengani, Amadou 27 2h 43' 37''
55 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21 2h 43' 45''
15  Gabon 8h 11' 57'' 178 14
49 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28 2h 43' 40''
61 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22 2h 43' 57''
68 72  Moukouda, Paul 22 2h 44' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 28' 08'' + 1
2 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 10h 28' 09'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 10h 28' 11'' + 00' 03'' + 31
4 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 10h 28' 15'' + 00' 07'' - 1
5 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 10h 28' 15'' + 00' 07'' + 15
6 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 28' 17'' + 00' 09'' - 2
7 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 28' 19'' + 00' 11'' - 2
8 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 10h 28' 20'' + 00' 12'' + 10
9 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 10h 28' 20'' + 00' 12'' - 2
10 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 28' 20'' + 00' 12'' - 4
11 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 10h 28' 20'' + 00' 12'' - 1
12 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' -
13 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 2
14 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 1
15 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 1
16 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 1
17 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' -
18 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 8
19 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 6
20 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 1
21 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 9
22 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 5
23 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 10
24 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 5
25 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 2
26 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 4
27 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' - 3
28 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 4
29 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 15'' + 6
30 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 10h 28' 25'' + 00' 17'' + 8
31 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 10h 28' 29'' + 00' 21'' + 6
32 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia 10h 28' 30'' + 00' 22'' + 8
33 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 10h 28' 46'' + 00' 38'' - 24
34 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 10h 28' 51'' + 00' 43'' + 11
35 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 10h 28' 52'' + 00' 44'' + 11
36 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 10h 28' 52'' + 00' 44'' - 5
37 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 10h 28' 54'' + 00' 46'' - 21
38 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon 10h 28' 59'' + 00' 51'' - 10
39 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 29' 04'' + 00' 56'' + 12
40 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 10h 29' 14'' + 01' 06'' - 4
41 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 10h 29' 14'' + 01' 06'' -
42 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 10h 29' 23'' + 01' 15'' + 6
43 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 10h 29' 26'' + 01' 18'' -
44 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 10h 29' 26'' + 01' 18'' -
45 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 29' 28'' + 01' 20'' + 9
46 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10h 29' 28'' + 01' 20'' - 38
47 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 10h 29' 35'' + 01' 27'' + 3
48 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 10h 29' 35'' + 01' 27'' + 4
49 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 29' 37'' + 01' 29'' + 10
50 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon 10h 29' 38'' + 01' 30'' + 3
51 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 29' 41'' + 01' 33'' + 9
52 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 10h 29' 57'' + 01' 49'' + 4
53 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 10h 30' 09'' + 02' 01'' + 2
54 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon 10h 30' 10'' + 02' 02'' - 7
55 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 10h 30' 21'' + 02' 13'' + 3
56 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 10h 30' 26'' + 02' 18'' + 10
57 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda 10h 30' 26'' + 02' 18'' - 8
58 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 10h 30' 31'' + 02' 23'' + 4
59 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia 10h 30' 46'' + 02' 38'' - 2
60 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast 10h 30' 46'' + 02' 38'' + 5
61 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 10h 30' 47'' + 02' 39'' + 7
62 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 10h 30' 48'' + 02' 40'' + 1
63 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon 10h 31' 01'' + 02' 53'' + 4
64 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 10h 31' 08'' + 03' 00'' + 6
65 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 31' 11'' + 03' 03'' - 23
66 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 10h 31' 25'' + 03' 17'' - 5
67 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 31' 29'' + 03' 21'' + 4
68 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 10h 31' 37'' + 03' 29'' - 47
69 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 10h 32' 21'' + 04' 13'' - 5
70 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso 10h 32' 46'' + 04' 38'' + 2
71 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 10h 35' 07'' + 06' 59'' + 4
72 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 35' 24'' + 07' 16'' + 5
73 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie 10h 35' 33'' + 07' 25'' -
74 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso 10h 35' 47'' + 07' 39'' + 4
75 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso 10h 35' 54'' + 07' 46'' + 1
76 71  Anguilet, Charles 28  Gabon 10h 35' 59'' + 07' 51'' - 2
77 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 10h 37' 01'' + 08' 53'' + 4
78 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 37' 23'' + 09' 15'' + 1
79 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon 10h 37' 44'' + 09' 36'' + 3
80 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 10h 38' 53'' + 10' 45'' + 3
81 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon 10h 38' 56'' + 10' 48'' + 3
82 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 10h 39' 57'' + 11' 49'' + 3
83 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 10h 43' 58'' + 15' 50'' - 14
84 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 10h 45' 02'' + 16' 54'' - 4
85 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 10h 50' 49'' + 22' 41'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 71 pts + 1
2 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 70 pts -1 pts + 1
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 67 pts -4 pts + 1
4 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 55 pts -16 pts - 3
5 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 49 pts -22 pts + 2
6 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 39 pts -32 pts -
7 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 37 pts -34 pts - 2
8 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 32 pts -39 pts -
9 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 30 pts -41 pts
10 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 28 pts -43 pts + 19
11 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 28 pts -43 pts + 8
12 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 22 pts -49 pts -
13 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 20 pts -51 pts + 3
14 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 17 pts -54 pts + 3
15 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17 pts -54 pts - 6
16 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 17 pts -54 pts - 1
17 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 17 pts -54 pts
18 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17 pts -54 pts + 9
19 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17 pts -54 pts - 9
20 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 15 pts -56 pts - 9
21 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 13 pts -58 pts
22 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 11 pts -60 pts - 8
23 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 10 pts -61 pts + 1
24 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 8 pts -63 pts - 6
25 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 7 pts -64 pts - 5
26 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 6 pts -65 pts - 3
27 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 5 pts -66 pts - 6
28 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 5 pts -66 pts
29 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 5 pts -66 pts - 7
30 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 3 pts -68 pts - 5
31 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 3 pts -68 pts - 5
32 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 2 pts -69 pts
33 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 2 pts -69 pts - 5
34 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -70 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 9 pts + 1
2 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 6 pts -3 pts + 5
3 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 6 pts -3 pts + 5
4 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 6 pts -3 pts - 1
5 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 5 pts -4 pts
6 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 5 pts -4 pts - 5
7 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 3 pts -6 pts - 3
8 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 3 pts -6 pts
9 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 3 pts -6 pts - 4
10 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 1 pts -8 pts - 4
11 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 1 pts -8 pts
12 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 1 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 10 pts + 1
2 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 5 pts -5 pts - 1
3 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 5 pts -5 pts
4 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 3 pts -7 pts
5 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts - 1
6 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -7 pts - 3
7 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts + 3
9 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 3 pts -7 pts -
10 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 2 pts -8 pts - 4
11 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 4
12 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 4
13 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 2 pts -8 pts
14 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -9 pts - 4
15 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 3
16 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 10h 28' 20'' -
2 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 1
3 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 1
5 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 10h 28' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 1
6 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 10h 28' 25'' + 00' 05'' + 3
7 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 10h 28' 46'' + 00' 26'' - 5
8 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 10h 28' 52'' + 00' 32'' - 1
9 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 29' 04'' + 00' 44'' + 5
10 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia 10h 29' 14'' + 00' 54'' - 2
11 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 10h 29' 14'' + 00' 54'' -
12 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 10h 29' 26'' + 01' 06'' + 1
13 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 29' 28'' + 01' 08'' + 2
14 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia 10h 29' 57'' + 01' 37'' + 3
15 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 10h 30' 09'' + 01' 49'' + 1
16 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 10h 30' 21'' + 02' 01'' + 3
17 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 10h 30' 26'' + 02' 06'' + 4
18 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 10h 30' 31'' + 02' 11'' + 2
19 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia 10h 30' 46'' + 02' 26'' - 1
20 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 10h 30' 47'' + 02' 27'' + 2
21 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10h 31' 11'' + 02' 51'' - 9
22 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso 10h 32' 46'' + 04' 26'' + 2
23 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 10h 35' 24'' + 07' 04'' + 2
24 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 10h 37' 01'' + 08' 41'' + 2
25 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 10h 38' 53'' + 10' 33'' + 2
26 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 10h 39' 57'' + 11' 37'' + 2
27 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 10h 43' 58'' + 15' 38'' - 4
28 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 10h 50' 49'' + 22' 29'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Direct Energie 31h 25' 07'' + 3
2  Sporting-Tavira 31h 25' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 4
3  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 31h 25' 09'' + 00' 02'' - 1
4  Bike Aid 31h 25' 09'' + 00' 02'' - 3
5  Eritrea 31h 25' 09'' + 00' 02'' - 2
6  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 31h 25' 16'' + 00' 09'' + 2
7  Ethiopia 31h 25' 18'' + 00' 11'' -
8  Morocco 31h 25' 34'' + 00' 27'' - 3
9  Sovac-Natura4Ever 31h 26' 18'' + 01' 11'' + 2
10  Rwanda 31h 26' 21'' + 01' 14'' - 1
11  Cameroon 31h 26' 42'' + 01' 35'' - 1
12  Tunisia 31h 28' 58'' + 03' 51'' -
13  Ivory Coast 31h 30' 21'' + 05' 14'' + 1
14  Gabon 31h 31' 10'' + 06' 03'' - 1
15  Burkina Faso 31h 31' 56'' + 06' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media