Ndjolé - Mitzic (182.5 km)

Route

 18 January 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ndjolé
 Finish  Mitzic
 Distance  182.5 km  (113.4 mi)
 Speed  41.295 km/h  (25.659 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Areruya, Joseph (RWA) 14h 53' 21''
 Jones, Brenton (DMP) 87 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 11 points
 Areruya, Joseph (RWA) 14h 53' 21''
 Bike Aid 44h 56' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 4h 25' 10'' - 14'' 1 13 2 1
2 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 14 9 -
3 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 09'' - 10'' 2 8 11 -
4 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 38'' - 08'' 3 6 5 -
5 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco + 07' 42'' 11 12 3 -
6 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 07' 42'' 7 7 7 -
7 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 42'' 5 1 - -
8 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 42'' 9 2 - -
9 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea + 07' 42'' 12 9 4 2
10 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea + 07' 42'' 13 5 - -
11 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 07' 42'' 10 3 8 -
12 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 07' 42'' 16 17 - 4
13 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia + 07' 42'' 19 23 - -
14 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 07' 42'' 52 28 13 -
15 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid + 07' 42'' 6 4 - -
16 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25  Rwanda + 07' 42'' 31 26 - -
17 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 07' 42'' 18 16 - -
18 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid + 07' 42'' 14 10 - 3
19 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 42'' 15 15 - -
20 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon + 07' 42'' 29 37 - -
21 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 07' 42'' 30 - - 7
22 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco + 07' 42'' 22 - - -
23 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 07' 42'' 20 30 - 5
24 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 07' 42'' 17 18 - -
25 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 07' 42'' 8 11 - -
26 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 42'' 23 36 - -
27 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco + 07' 48'' 39 - - -
28 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 07' 42'' 21 34 - -
29 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda + 07' 42'' 47 - 10 12
30 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 07' 42'' 28 - - -
31 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 07' 50'' 25 - - -
32 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon + 07' 50'' 43 - - -
33 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea + 07' 50'' 24 24 - 6
34 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia + 07' 50'' 27 - - -
35 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco + 07' 52'' 32 27 12 8
36 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda + 07' 52'' 40 - - 9
37 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 07' 52'' 26 19 - -
38 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon + 07' 56'' 36 - - -
39 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 08' 06'' 59 - - 16
40 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 08' 06'' 41 - - 10
41 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda + 08' 15'' 51 - - -
42 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 08' 20'' 44 - - -
43 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia + 08' 20'' 54 22 14 -
44 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia + 08' 20'' 50 - - 14
45 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 20'' 42 - - 11
46 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea + 08' 20'' 33 31 1 -
47 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 08' 20'' 45 - - -
48 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 08' 22'' 34 20 - -
49 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 08' 30'' 46 - - -
50 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 08' 32'' 35 21 - -
51 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 08' 36'' 38 35 6 -
52 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 38'' 55 - - 15
53 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 08' 41'' 53 - - -
54 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 08' 41'' 37 - - -
55 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia + 08' 41'' 61 - - 18
56 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 50'' 48 - - 13
57 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 09' 11'' 62 29 - -
58 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 09' 13'' 49 32 - -
59 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 09' 14'' 68 - - -
60 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 09' 18'' 57 - - -
61 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 09' 18'' 58 25 - -
62 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 10' 19'' 56 - - -
63 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 12' 52'' 60 - - 17
64 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast + 13' 17'' 63 33 - -
65 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie + 16' 44'' 66 - - -
66 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 16' 45'' 64 - - -
67 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon + 21' 25'' 65 - - -
68 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon + 22' 56'' 67 - - 19
69 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia + 36' 34'' 73 - - 21
70 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso + 40' 24'' 72 - - -
71 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast + 40' 50'' 69 - - -
72 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 43' 10'' 76 - - 23
73 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon + 43' 10'' 70 - - 20
74 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast + 43' 10'' 75 - - 22
75 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon + 43' 10'' 71 - - -
76 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso + 45' 29'' 74 - - -
77 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon + 56' 44'' 77 - - -
78 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon + 56' 44'' 78 - - -
DNF 71  Anguilet, Charles 28  Gabon
DNF 94  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 20  Ethiopia
DNF 96  Tsegay, Kidane 27  Ethiopia
DNF 105  Geuens, Alexander 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever
DNF 115  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast
DNF 122  Daumont, Paul 18  Burkina Faso
DNF 136  Tliba, Achraf 19  Tunisia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
79.5   Engoungoun 1 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 3 pts - 03''
2 21  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 2 pts - 02''
3 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
121.5   Viafe Edok City 1 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 3 pts - 03''
2 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 21  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 1 pts - 01''
149.0   Zomoko 1 21  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 3 pts - 03''
2 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 2 pts - 02''
3 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.0    (4C) 1 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 12  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 1 pts -
45.5    (4C) 1 101  Reguigui, Youcef  Sovac-Natura4Ever 5 pts -
2 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 1 pts -
169.0    (4C) 1 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 42  Koshevoy, Ilia  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -
3 21  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rwanda 13h 30' 54'' 38 4
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22 4h 25' 10''
16 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25 4h 32' 52''
21 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20 4h 32' 52''
2  Bike Aid 13h 31' 03'' 30 1
3 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26 4h 25' 19''
12 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 4h 32' 52''
15 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23 4h 32' 52''
3  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13h 31' 04'' 47 2
2 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 4h 25' 10''
8 43  Pacioni, Luca 24 4h 32' 52''
37 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27 4h 33' 02''
4  Direct Energie 13h 31' 32'' 46 3
4 2  Gaudin, Damien 31 4h 25' 48''
17 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29 4h 32' 52''
25 4  Petit, Adrien 27 4h 32' 52''
5  Ethiopia 13h 38' 36'' 50 7
13 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23 4h 32' 52''
14 91  Buru, Temesgen 23 4h 32' 52''
23 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 4h 32' 52''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 13h 38' 36'' 52 5
7 61  Jones, Brenton 26 4h 32' 52''
19 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 32' 52''
26 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23 4h 32' 52''
7  Morocco 13h 38' 42'' 54 8
5 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25 4h 32' 52''
22 36  Saber, Lahcen 28 4h 32' 52''
27 31  Jelloul, Adil 35 4h 32' 58''
8  Eritrea 13h 38' 44'' 52 6
9 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18 4h 32' 52''
10 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26 4h 32' 52''
33 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20 4h 33' 00''
9  Cameroon 13h 38' 50'' 88 10
20 141  Tekou, Damien 33 4h 32' 52''
30 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 4h 32' 52''
38 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26 4h 33' 06''
10  Sporting-Tavira 13h 39' 35'' 83 9
6 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40 4h 32' 52''
24 84  Marque, Alejandro 36 4h 32' 52''
53 83  González, Mário 25 4h 33' 51''
11  Sovac-Natura4Ever 13h 39' 38'' 97 11
11 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28 4h 32' 52''
39 106  Mansouri, Islam 20 4h 33' 16''
47 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23 4h 33' 30''
12  Tunisia 13h 40' 00'' 121 12
34 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28 4h 33' 00''
43 135  Nouisri, Ali 23 4h 33' 30''
44 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19 4h 33' 30''
13  Ivory Coast 13h 49' 59'' 169 13
42 111  Sanogo, Abou 23 4h 33' 30''
63 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21 4h 38' 02''
64 114  Lengani, Amadou 27 4h 38' 27''
14  Burkina Faso 14h 14' 43'' 181 14
49 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 4h 33' 40''
62 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 4h 35' 29''
70 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28 5h 05' 34''
15  Gabon 14h 29' 26'' 175 15
32 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28 4h 33' 00''
68 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22 4h 48' 06''
75 72  Moukouda, Paul 22 5h 08' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 14h 53' 21'' + 29
2 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 14h 53' 32'' + 00' 11'' + 17
3 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 14h 53' 55'' + 00' 34'' + 2
4 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 54' 41'' + 01' 20'' + 45
5 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 01' 00'' + 07' 39'' - 4
6 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 15h 01' 01'' + 07' 40'' - 4
7 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 15h 01' 03'' + 07' 42'' - 4
8 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 15h 01' 07'' + 07' 46'' - 4
9 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 01' 09'' + 07' 48'' - 3
10 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 01' 11'' + 07' 50'' - 3
11 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 15h 01' 12'' + 07' 51'' - 3
12 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 15h 01' 12'' + 07' 51'' - 3
13 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
14 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
15 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' -
16 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' + 1
17 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
18 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' -
19 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' + 3
20 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' -
21 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' + 3
22 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' + 5
23 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' + 3
24 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 15h 01' 23'' + 08' 02'' - 3
25 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 15h 01' 23'' + 08' 02'' -
26 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 01' 25'' + 08' 04'' + 3
27 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia 15h 01' 30'' + 08' 09'' + 5
28 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 15h 01' 43'' + 08' 22'' + 6
29 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 15h 01' 44'' + 08' 23'' + 6
30 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 15h 01' 44'' + 08' 23'' + 6
31 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 15h 01' 46'' + 08' 25'' + 6
32 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 15h 01' 48'' + 08' 27'' + 1
33 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 15h 01' 50'' + 08' 29'' - 22
34 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 01' 55'' + 08' 34'' - 11
35 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 02' 02'' + 08' 41'' - 25
36 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon 15h 02' 05'' + 08' 44'' + 2
37 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 15h 02' 14'' + 08' 53'' - 9
38 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 15h 02' 15'' + 08' 54'' - 7
39 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 15h 02' 24'' + 09' 03'' + 5
40 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 15h 02' 28'' + 09' 07'' + 3
41 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 15h 02' 30'' + 09' 09'' -
42 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 02' 34'' + 09' 13'' - 3
43 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon 15h 02' 38'' + 09' 17'' + 7
44 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 15h 02' 53'' + 09' 32'' - 2
45 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 03' 11'' + 09' 50'' + 6
46 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 15h 03' 15'' + 09' 54'' + 1
47 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 15h 03' 18'' + 09' 57'' + 9
48 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 03' 28'' + 10' 07'' - 3
49 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 15h 03' 51'' + 10' 30'' - 3
50 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 15h 03' 51'' + 10' 30'' + 5
51 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda 15h 03' 51'' + 10' 30'' + 6
52 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 15h 04' 00'' + 10' 39'' + 12
53 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 04' 39'' + 11' 18'' + 9
54 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 15h 04' 55'' + 11' 34'' + 12
55 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 04' 59'' + 11' 38'' + 10
56 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 15h 05' 04'' + 11' 43'' - 8
57 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 05' 57'' + 12' 36'' + 10
58 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 15h 06' 05'' + 12' 44'' + 10
59 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 08' 40'' + 15' 19'' + 13
60 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 15h 08' 49'' + 15' 28'' + 1
61 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 15h 10' 52'' + 17' 31'' + 16
62 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 11' 44'' + 18' 23'' + 16
63 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 15h 13' 34'' + 20' 13'' + 8
64 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 15h 14' 16'' + 20' 55'' + 5
65 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon 15h 16' 45'' + 23' 24'' - 11
66 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie 15h 17' 27'' + 24' 06'' + 7
67 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 15h 18' 37'' + 25' 16'' - 9
68 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 15h 19' 26'' + 26' 05'' + 16
69 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast 15h 36' 46'' + 43' 25'' - 9
70 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 15h 38' 29'' + 45' 08'' - 17
71 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon 15h 39' 21'' + 46' 00'' - 8
72 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso 15h 41' 21'' + 48' 00'' + 2
73 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 15h 45' 42'' + 52' 21'' + 10
74 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso 15h 46' 33'' + 53' 12'' + 1
75 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 15h 47' 13'' + 53' 52'' + 5
76 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 15h 48' 17'' + 54' 56'' + 6
77 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon 15h 59' 38'' + 1h 06' 17'' + 2
78 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon 16h 00' 50'' + 1h 07' 29'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 87 pts + 1
2 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 86 pts -1 pts - 1
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 77 pts -10 pts -
4 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 61 pts -26 pts -
5 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 60 pts -27 pts -
6 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 51 pts -36 pts + 4
7 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 49 pts -38 pts + 2
8 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 45 pts -42 pts + 5
9 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 45 pts -42 pts - 1
10 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 40 pts -47 pts - 3
11 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 39 pts -48 pts - 5
12 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 38 pts -49 pts + 2
13 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 30 pts -57 pts
14 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 27 pts -60 pts
15 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 24 pts -63 pts - 3
16 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 21 pts -66 pts + 1
17 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 19 pts -68 pts + 6
18 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 17 pts -70 pts - 2
19 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17 pts -70 pts -
20 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17 pts -70 pts - 2
21 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17 pts -70 pts - 6
22 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 15 pts -72 pts - 2
23 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 13 pts -74 pts + 5
24 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 13 pts -74 pts - 3
25 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 11 pts -76 pts - 3
26 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 25  Rwanda 8 pts -79 pts + 4
27 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 8 pts -79 pts - 3
28 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 7 pts -80 pts
29 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 7 pts -80 pts - 4
30 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 6 pts -81 pts - 4
31 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 5 pts -82 pts - 4
32 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 5 pts -82 pts - 3
33 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast 3 pts -84 pts - 2
34 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 2 pts -85 pts - 2
35 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 2 pts -85 pts - 2
36 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -86 pts - 2
37 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 1 pts -86 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 11 pts + 1
2 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 9 pts -2 pts
3 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 9 pts -2 pts - 2
4 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 8 pts -3 pts + 2
5 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 7 pts -4 pts - 1
6 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 6 pts -5 pts - 3
7 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 5 pts -6 pts - 2
8 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 5 pts -6 pts
9 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -8 pts
10 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 3 pts -8 pts - 1
11 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 1 pts -10 pts
12 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 1 pts -10 pts - 2
13 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 1 pts -10 pts - 2
14 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 1 pts -10 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 10 pts -
2 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 9 pts -1 pts -
3 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 8 pts -2 pts
4 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 6 pts -4 pts
5 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 5 pts -5 pts - 2
6 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 3 pts -7 pts - 2
7 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
9 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
10 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts - 2
11 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 3 pts -7 pts - 2
12 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 2 pts -8 pts - 2
13 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 2
14 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 2
15 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
16 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 1
17 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 14h 53' 21'' + 5
2 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 15h 01' 12'' + 07' 51'' - 1
3 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
4 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
5 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 54'' - 1
6 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 15h 01' 23'' + 08' 02'' - 1
7 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 15h 01' 44'' + 08' 23'' + 1
8 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 15h 01' 48'' + 08' 27'' - 1
9 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 15h 02' 28'' + 09' 07'' + 3
10 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 15h 02' 30'' + 09' 09'' + 1
11 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 02' 34'' + 09' 13'' - 2
12 54  Ruberwa, Jean 21  Rwanda 15h 03' 18'' + 09' 57'' + 5
13 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 03' 28'' + 10' 07'' -
14 133  Kammoun, Khaled 19  Tunisia 15h 03' 51'' + 10' 30'' + 2
15 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 04' 59'' + 11' 38'' + 6
16 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 15h 08' 40'' + 15' 19'' + 7
17 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 15h 08' 49'' + 15' 28'' + 3
18 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 15h 10' 52'' + 17' 31'' + 6
19 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 15h 18' 37'' + 25' 16'' - 1
20 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon 15h 38' 29'' + 45' 08'' - 5
21 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia 15h 45' 42'' + 52' 21'' + 6
22 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast 15h 47' 13'' + 53' 52'' + 3
23 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 15h 48' 17'' + 54' 56'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bike Aid 44h 56' 12'' + 3
2  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 44h 56' 20'' + 00' 08'' + 4
3  Direct Energie 44h 56' 39'' + 00' 27'' - 2
4  Rwanda 44h 57' 15'' + 01' 03'' + 6
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 45h 03' 45'' + 07' 33'' - 2
6  Eritrea 45h 03' 53'' + 07' 41'' - 1
7  Ethiopia 45h 03' 54'' + 07' 42'' -
8  Morocco 45h 04' 16'' + 08' 04'' -
9  Sporting-Tavira 45h 04' 42'' + 08' 30'' - 7
10  Cameroon 45h 05' 32'' + 09' 20'' + 1
11  Sovac-Natura4Ever 45h 05' 56'' + 09' 44'' - 2
12  Tunisia 45h 08' 58'' + 12' 46'' -
13  Ivory Coast 45h 20' 20'' + 24' 08'' -
14  Burkina Faso 45h 46' 39'' + 50' 27'' + 1
15  Gabon 46h 00' 36'' + 1h 04' 24'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media