Oyem - Ambam (141.4 km)

Route

 19 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Oyem
 Finish  Ambam
 Distance  141.4 km  (87.9 mi)
 Speed  42.676 km/h  (26.518 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Areruya, Joseph (RWA) 18h 12' 10''
 Jones, Brenton (DMP) 117 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 19 points
 Areruya, Joseph (RWA) 18h 12' 10''
 Bike Aid 54h 52' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3h 18' 48'' - 10'' 5 1 - -
2 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 00'' - 07'' 8 2 9 -
3 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 4 8 -
4 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea + 00' 01'' 18 14 - 5
5 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 01'' 2 7 13 -
6 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco + 00' 01'' - 02'' 10 9 2 -
7 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 00' 01'' 9 10 - -
8 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda + 00' 01'' 1 11 3 1
9 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 01'' 30 24 7 -
10 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid + 00' 01'' 7 5 - -
11 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 01'' - 02'' 3 8 6 -
12 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia + 00' 01'' 14 18 - -
13 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 01'' 52 29 - -
14 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea + 00' 01'' - 03'' 11 6 11 -
15 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 00' 01'' 12 16 - 2
16 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco + 00' 08'' 16 32 - -
17 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 09'' 46 35 - -
18 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 09'' 17 27 - 4
19 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 13'' 25 37 - -
20 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon + 00' 14'' 27 38 - -
21 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 16'' 19 39 - -
22 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 19'' 22 21 - -
23 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco + 00' 21'' 29 28 14 7
24 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia + 00' 21'' 48 25 18 -
25 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea + 00' 25'' - 02'' 20 12 4 6
26 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 25'' 4 15 10 -
27 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 00' 25'' 21 36 - -
28 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 27'' 41 - - -
29 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia + 00' 27'' 26 - - -
30 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 00' 27'' 23 - - -
31 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 00' 27'' - 04'' 44 30 17 -
32 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 27'' 50 - - -
33 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast + 00' 39'' 39 - - -
34 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 00' 39'' 35 - - 8
35 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast + 00' 41'' 56 - - 16
36 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 41'' - 04'' 24 17 - -
37 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 43'' 33 - - -
38 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 65 - - -
39 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid + 00' 01'' 13 13 - 3
40 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco + 00' 46'' 34 - - -
41 133  Khaled, Kammoun 19  Tunisia + 00' 52'' 45 - - 12
42 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia + 00' 55'' 58 - - 18
43 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 00' 55'' 57 - - 17
44 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda + 00' 55'' 37 - - 9
45 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon + 00' 55'' 40 - - -
46 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 55'' 53 26 - -
47 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascè.. 21  Rwanda + 00' 55'' 43 - 12 11
48 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 55'' 28 3 - -
49 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 55'' 51 - - 14
50 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 16'' 42 - - 10
51 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 01' 18'' 62 - - -
52 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 22'' 36 23 - -
53 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 29'' 49 34 - -
54 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 31 19 15 -
55 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 60 - - -
56 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 29'' 47 - - 13
57 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea + 01' 36'' 38 33 1 -
58 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 55'' 32 22 16 -
59 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 01'' 15 20 5 -
60 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 02' 47'' 59 31 - -
61 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 05' 20'' 54 - - 15
62 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso + 05' 29'' 55 - - -
63 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie + 06' 12'' 63 - - -
64 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon + 00' 55'' 61 - - 19
65 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon + 25' 32'' 64 - - -
66 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso + 25' 40'' 68 - - -
67 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon + 25' 52'' 66 - - -
68 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast + 26' 02'' 67 - - -
OTL 72  Moukouda, Paul 22  Gabon + 00' 00''
OTL 73  Moukagni, Léris 31  Gabon + 00' 00''
OTL 76  Tchouta, Cédric 24  Gabon + 00' 00''
DNF 53  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  Rwanda
DNF 56  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25  Rwanda
DNF 113  Dje, Kouamé 20  Ivory Coast
DNF 114  Lengani, Amadou 27  Ivory Coast
DNF 125  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso
DNF 134  Aziz, Melki 18  Tunisia
DNF 143  Priso, Alain 27  Cameroon
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.7   Awoua 1 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 2 pts - 02''
3 101  Reguigui, Youcef  Sovac-Natura4Ever 1 pts - 01''
69.7   Tchimazock 1 63  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts - 03''
2 2  Gaudin, Damien  Direct Energie 2 pts - 02''
3 91  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 1 pts - 01''
85.0   Station Carburant 1 91  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 3 pts - 03''
2 12  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 63  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
7.7    (4C) 1 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine  Morocco 5 pts -
2 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 3  Nauleau, Bryan  Direct Energie 1 pts -
96.2    (4C) 1 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 84  Marque, Alejandro  Sporting-Tavira 3 pts -
3 12  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 1 pts -
132.0    (4C) 1 84  Marque, Alejandro  Sporting-Tavira 5 pts -
2 14  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 64  Martinez, Yannick  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 9h 56' 27'' 27 5
4 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20 3h 18' 49''
9 13  Habtom, Micheal 27 3h 18' 49''
14 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26 3h 18' 49''
2  Bike Aid 9h 56' 27'' 30 1
5 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26 3h 18' 49''
10 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23 3h 18' 49''
15 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 3h 18' 49''
3  Direct Energie 9h 56' 51'' 45 2
7 4  Petit, Adrien 27 3h 18' 49''
11 2  Gaudin, Damien 31 3h 18' 49''
27 1  Gène, Yohann 36 3h 19' 13''
4  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9h 56' 52'' 43 10
2 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28 3h 18' 48''
13 104  Évrard, Laurent 27 3h 18' 49''
28 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23 3h 19' 15''
5  Morocco 9h 56' 54'' 45 7
6 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25 3h 18' 49''
16 36  Saber, Lahcen 28 3h 18' 56''
23 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20 3h 19' 09''
6  Ethiopia 9h 57' 01'' 61 6
12 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23 3h 18' 49''
18 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 3h 18' 57''
31 91  Buru, Temesgen 23 3h 19' 15''
7  Sporting-Tavira 9h 57' 16'' 57 9
3 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40 3h 18' 48''
17 83  González, Mário 25 3h 18' 57''
37 82  Brandão, Jóni 28 3h 19' 31''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 57' 21'' 58 8
1 61  Jones, Brenton 26 3h 18' 48''
21 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 23 3h 19' 04''
36 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29 3h 19' 29''
9  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 58' 03'' 96 3
22 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27 3h 19' 07''
26 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 3h 19' 13''
48 43  Pacioni, Luca 24 3h 19' 43''
10  Tunisia 9h 58' 04'' 94 11
24 135  Nouisri, Ali 23 3h 19' 09''
29 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28 3h 19' 15''
41 133  Khaled, Kammoun 19 3h 19' 40''
11  Gabon 9h 58' 14'' 178
45 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28 3h 19' 43''
64 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22 3h 19' 43''
69 72  Moukouda, Paul 22 3h 18' 48''
12  Rwanda 9h 58' 15'' 99 4
8 51  Areruya, Joseph 22 3h 18' 49''
44 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20 3h 19' 43''
47 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascè.. 21 3h 19' 43''
13  Burkina Faso 10h 03' 03'' 132 14
32 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31 3h 19' 15''
38 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28 3h 19' 31''
62 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29 3h 24' 17''
14  Cameroon 10h 22' 23'' 104 12
19 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 3h 19' 01''
20 141  Tekou, Damien 33 3h 19' 02''
65 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26 3h 44' 20''
15  Ivory Coast 10h 23' 46'' 136 13
33 111  Sanogo, Abou 23 3h 19' 27''
35 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21 3h 19' 29''
68 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28 3h 44' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 18h 12' 10'' -
2 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 18h 12' 21'' + 00' 11'' -
3 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 18h 12' 42'' + 00' 32'' -
4 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 13' 54'' + 01' 44'' -
5 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 19' 38'' + 07' 28'' -
6 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 18h 19' 47'' + 07' 37'' + 1
7 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 18h 19' 50'' + 07' 40'' - 1
8 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 19' 52'' + 07' 42'' + 2
9 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 18h 19' 56'' + 07' 46'' - 1
10 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 18h 19' 59'' + 07' 49'' + 1
11 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 18h 20' 01'' + 07' 51'' + 2
12 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' + 4
13 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' + 1
14 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' + 5
15 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' + 2
16 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco 18h 20' 11'' + 08' 01'' + 6
17 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 18h 20' 12'' + 08' 02'' + 3
18 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 18h 20' 12'' + 08' 02'' + 6
19 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 20' 19'' + 08' 09'' + 4
20 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 18h 20' 23'' + 08' 13'' - 8
21 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 18h 20' 28'' + 08' 18'' -
22 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 20' 32'' + 08' 22'' + 4
23 24  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 18h 20' 38'' + 08' 28'' + 2
24 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 20' 40'' + 08' 30'' - 9
25 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 18h 20' 44'' + 08' 34'' + 3
26 131  Hasnaoui, Maher 28  Tunisia 18h 20' 45'' + 08' 35'' + 1
27 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 18h 20' 46'' + 08' 36'' + 2
28 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 20' 52'' + 08' 42'' - 19
29 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 18h 20' 57'' + 08' 47'' + 3
30 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 18h 21' 04'' + 08' 54'' + 8
31 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 18h 21' 32'' + 09' 22'' - 13
32 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 21' 45'' + 09' 35'' + 3
33 82  Brandão, Jóni 28  Sporting-Tavira 18h 21' 45'' + 09' 35'' + 4
34 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 18h 21' 52'' + 09' 42'' + 5
35 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 18h 21' 57'' + 09' 47'' + 6
36 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 22' 05'' + 09' 55'' - 2
37 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 18h 22' 11'' + 10' 01'' + 3
38 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 18h 22' 14'' + 10' 04'' - 5
39 111  Sanogo, Abou 23  Ivory Coast 18h 22' 20'' + 10' 10'' + 5
40 75  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 28  Gabon 18h 22' 21'' + 10' 11'' + 3
41 102  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 22' 26'' + 10' 16'' + 4
42 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 22' 38'' + 10' 28'' -
43 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascène 21  Rwanda 18h 23' 01'' + 10' 51'' + 4
44 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 18h 23' 11'' + 11' 01'' + 8
45 133  Khaled, Kammoun 19  Tunisia 18h 23' 31'' + 11' 21'' + 5
46 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 23' 36'' + 11' 26'' + 7
47 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 23' 45'' + 11' 35'' + 1
48 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 18h 24' 04'' + 11' 54'' + 6
49 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 18h 24' 08'' + 11' 58'' -
50 123  Ilboudo, Harouna 31  Burkina Faso 18h 24' 19'' + 12' 09'' + 6
51 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 24' 42'' + 12' 32'' + 4
52 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 24' 46'' + 12' 36'' + 5
53 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 25' 48'' + 13' 38'' + 5
54 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 18h 25' 52'' + 13' 42'' - 24
55 121  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 29  Burkina Faso 18h 27' 32'' + 15' 22'' - 9
56 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 18h 28' 18'' + 16' 08'' + 4
57 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 28' 23'' + 16' 13'' + 2
58 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 18h 30' 35'' + 18' 25'' + 3
59 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 33' 19'' + 21' 09'' + 3
60 5  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 18h 34' 33'' + 22' 23'' + 4
61 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 18h 38' 20'' + 26' 10'' + 6
62 26  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 18h 39' 32'' + 27' 22'' + 6
63 6  Quéméneur, Perrig 33  Direct Energie 18h 42' 27'' + 30' 17'' + 3
64 142  Kamzong, Clovis 26  Cameroon 18h 46' 25'' + 34' 15'' - 28
65 126  Yarbanga, Salifou 28  Burkina Faso 19h 00' 52'' + 48' 42'' + 7
66 145  Ngomeni, Eric 27  Cameroon 19h 01' 25'' + 49' 15'' - 1
67 116  Traoré, Souleymane 28  Ivory Coast 19h 21' 36'' + 1h 09' 26'' + 2
68 124  Minougou, Noufou 29  Burkina Faso 19h 31' 01'' + 1h 18' 51'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 117 pts -
2 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 104 pts -13 pts + 1
3 43  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 86 pts -31 pts - 1
4 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 74 pts -43 pts + 3
5 23  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid 72 pts -45 pts - 1
6 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 67 pts -50 pts - 1
7 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 66 pts -51 pts + 1
8 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 61 pts -56 pts - 2
9 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 57 pts -60 pts + 3
10 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 56 pts -61 pts + 1
11 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 45 pts -72 pts + 2
12 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 45 pts -72 pts - 3
13 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 40 pts -77 pts - 3
14 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 36 pts -81 pts + 10
15 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27 pts -90 pts - 1
16 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 25 pts -92 pts + 1
17 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 24 pts -93 pts - 2
18 93  Hailu, Hailemelekot 23  Ethiopia 22 pts -95 pts + 5
19 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 21 pts -96 pts - 3
20 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 17 pts -100 pts - 2
21 46  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 17 pts -100 pts - 2
22 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 17 pts -100 pts - 1
23 65  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 17 pts -100 pts - 3
24 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 15 pts -102 pts + 11
25 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 15 pts -102 pts - 3
26 86  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 11 pts -106 pts - 1
27 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 9 pts -108 pts + 3
28 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 8 pts -109 pts - 1
29 104  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 8 pts -109 pts
30 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 7 pts -110 pts - 2
31 103  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever 7 pts -110 pts - 2
32 36  Saber, Lahcen 28  Morocco 5 pts -112 pts
33 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 5 pts -112 pts - 2
34 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5 pts -112 pts - 2
35 83  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 4 pts -113 pts
36 1  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 2 pts -115 pts - 2
37 146  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 2 pts -115 pts
38 141  Tekou, Damien 33  Cameroon 2 pts -115 pts - 1
39 62  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 23  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -116 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 19 pts -
2 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 14 pts -5 pts + 1
3 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 9 pts -10 pts - 1
4 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 9 pts -10 pts -
5 84  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -11 pts
6 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 7 pts -12 pts - 1
7 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 6 pts -13 pts - 1
8 81  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 5 pts -14 pts - 1
9 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 5 pts -14 pts - 1
10 42  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3 pts -16 pts - 1
11 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 3 pts -16 pts
12 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascène 21  Rwanda 3 pts -16 pts - 2
13 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 1 pts -18 pts - 2
14 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 1 pts -18 pts - 2
15 3  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 1 pts -18 pts
16 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -18 pts
17 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 1 pts -18 pts - 4
18 135  Nouisri, Ali 23  Tunisia 1 pts -18 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 10 pts + 2
2 13  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 10 pts 0 pts - 1
3 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 9 pts -1 pts - 1
4 91  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 7 pts -3 pts + 7
5 21  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 6 pts -4 pts - 1
6 35  Mraouni, Salaheddine 25  Morocco 5 pts -5 pts -
7 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 5 pts -5 pts -
8 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 5 pts -5 pts - 3
9 63  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4 pts -6 pts
10 11  Okubamariam, Tesfom 26  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts
11 64  Martinez, Yannick 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 3 pts -7 pts - 3
12 66  Smukulis, Gatis 30  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 3 pts -7 pts - 3
13 14  Tesfom, Sirak 19  Eritrea 3 pts -7 pts - 3
14 4  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 2 pts -8 pts - 2
15 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 2
16 31  Jelloul, Adil 35  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 2
17 61  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 1 pts -9 pts - 2
18 101  Reguigui, Youcef 28  Sovac-Natura4Ever 1 pts -9 pts
19 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 3
20 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascène 21  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Areruya, Joseph 22  Rwanda 18h 12' 10'' -
2 25  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' + 2
3 22  Abraham, Meron 22  Bike Aid 18h 20' 04'' + 07' 54'' -
4 92  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 18h 20' 12'' + 08' 02'' + 1
5 16  Solomon, Zemenfes 20  Eritrea 18h 20' 12'' + 08' 02'' + 1
6 12  Muluberhan, Henok 18  Eritrea 18h 20' 23'' + 08' 13'' - 4
7 33  El Kouraji, Mohcine 20  Morocco 18h 20' 57'' + 08' 47'' + 1
8 15  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 18h 21' 57'' + 09' 47'' + 2
9 55  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Rwanda 18h 22' 11'' + 10' 01'' -
10 45  Rosa, Massimo 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 22' 38'' + 10' 28'' + 1
11 54  Ruberwa, Jean Damascène 21  Rwanda 18h 23' 01'' + 10' 51'' + 1
12 133  Khaled, Kammoun 19  Tunisia 18h 23' 31'' + 11' 21'' + 2
13 44  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 23' 45'' + 11' 35'' -
14 41  Bevilacqua, Simone 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18h 24' 42'' + 12' 32'' + 1
15 52  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 18h 25' 52'' + 13' 42'' - 8
16 112  Bamba, Karamoco 21  Ivory Coast 18h 28' 18'' + 16' 08'' + 1
17 106  Mansouri, Islam 20  Sovac-Natura4Ever 18h 28' 23'' + 16' 13'' - 1
18 132  Slah, Laabidi 18  Tunisia 18h 30' 35'' + 18' 25'' -
19 74  Moulengui, Glenn 22  Gabon 20h 22' 10'' + 2h 10' 00'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bike Aid 54h 52' 39'' -
2  Direct Energie 54h 53' 30'' + 00' 51'' + 1
3  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 54h 54' 23'' + 01' 44'' - 1
4  Rwanda 54h 55' 30'' + 02' 51'' -
5  Eritrea 55h 00' 20'' + 07' 41'' + 1
6  Ethiopia 55h 00' 55'' + 08' 16'' + 1
7  Morocco 55h 01' 04'' + 08' 25'' + 1
8  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 55h 01' 06'' + 08' 27'' - 3
9  Sporting-Tavira 55h 01' 16'' + 08' 37'' -
10  Sovac-Natura4Ever 55h 02' 48'' + 10' 09'' + 1
11  Tunisia 55h 07' 02'' + 14' 23'' + 1
12  Cameroon 55h 27' 55'' + 35' 16'' - 2
13  Ivory Coast 55h 44' 06'' + 51' 27'' -
14  Burkina Faso 55h 49' 42'' + 57' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media