Bongoville - Moanda (100.0 km)

Route

 21 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bongoville
 Finish  Moanda
 Distance  100.0 km  (62.1 mi)
 Speed  36.723 km/h  (22.819 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 2h 43' 13''
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 30 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 15 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (RWA) 2h 43' 16''
 Direct Energie 8h 10' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 2 - -
3 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 3 - -
4 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 7 5 - 2
6 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 8 6 - -
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
8 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 10 8 - -
9 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
10 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 08'' 2 10 1 -
11 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 12 11 - 3
12 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 15 14 3 -
15 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 16 15 - -
16 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 17 16 - -
17 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 18 17 - -
18 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 19 18 - -
19 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 20 19 - 4
20 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 21 20 - -
21 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 72  Butler, Reynard 29  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
24 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 25 - - 6
25 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
26 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 27 - - 8
27 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 33 - - 9
33 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 36 - - 10
36 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 37 - 5 -
37 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 38 - - 11
38 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - 12
44 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 15'' 54 - - 15
47 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 00' 15'' 55 - - 16
48 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 17'' 56 - - -
49 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia + 00' 17'' 57 - - 17
50 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon + 00' 29'' 58 - - -
51 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 42'' 59 - - -
52 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 42'' 60 - - -
53 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 42'' 61 - - -
54 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 07'' 3 - 2 1
55 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco + 00' 42'' 62 - - 18
56 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco + 00' 42'' 63 - - 19
57 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius + 00' 42'' 64 - - 20
58 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia + 00' 42'' 65 - - -
59 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco + 00' 42'' 66 - - 21
60 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius + 00' 42'' 67 - - 22
61 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 42'' 68 - - -
62 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 42'' 69 - - -
63 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
64 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon + 00' 47'' 70 - - 23
65 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 48 - - 13
66 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
67 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch + 01' 10'' 71 - - -
68 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 01' 10'' 72 - - -
69 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 10'' 73 - - 24
70 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon + 01' 27'' 76 - - 26
71 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
72 55  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
73 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 27'' 74 - - 25
74 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 27'' 75 - - -
75 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 52 - - 14
76 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco + 01' 46'' 77 - - 27
77 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 01' 46'' 78 - - -
78 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon + 01' 54'' 79 - - -
79 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso + 01' 56'' 80 - - 28
80 106  Moukouda, Paul 23  Gabon + 01' 57'' 81 - - 29
81 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
82 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco + 06' 49'' - 03'' 82 - 4 -
83 82  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 24  Algeria + 07' 12'' 83 - - 30
84 124  Assahoun, Konan 20  Ivory Coast + 07' 14'' 84 - - 31
85 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 07' 14'' 85 - - -
86 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch + 07' 14'' 86 - - 32
87 102  Ekobena, Ephrem 34  Gabon + 08' 20'' 87 - - -
88 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch + 12' 43'' 88 - - -
89 122  Kouadio, Kouamé 21  Ivory Coast + 24' 49'' 89 - - 33
90 105  Moukagni, Léris 32  Gabon + 25' 06'' 90 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
14.0    1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed  Morocco 1 pts - 01''
32.5    1 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed  Morocco 1 pts - 01''
73.0    1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed  Morocco 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.0   Hauteur du Chateau d'Eau (4C) 1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed  Morocco 1 pts -
64.5   Carrefour M'Vengue (4C) 1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed  Morocco 1 pts -
86.5   Hauteur Petit Panneau a Gauche (4C) 1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 24  Debretsion, Aron  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 41  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Direct Energie 8h 10' 09'' 25 1
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 2h 43' 23''
6 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36 2h 43' 23''
18 13  Gaudin, Damien 32 2h 43' 23''
2  Eritrea 8h 10' 09'' 29 2
5 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19 2h 43' 23''
10 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24 2h 43' 23''
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26 2h 43' 23''
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 8h 10' 09'' 51 3
2 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 2h 43' 23''
21 92  Cam, Maxime 26 2h 43' 23''
28 96  Mottier, Justin 25 2h 43' 23''
4  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 10' 09'' 54 4
3 31  Greipel, André 36 2h 43' 23''
12 32  Daniel, Maxime 27 2h 43' 23''
39 35  Pichon, Laurent 32 2h 43' 23''
5  Algeria 8h 10' 09'' 55 5
4 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 43' 23''
9 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26 2h 43' 23''
42 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32 2h 43' 23''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 10' 09'' 55 6
8 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24 2h 43' 23''
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31 2h 43' 23''
34 53  Frapporti, Marco 33 2h 43' 23''
7  Rwanda 8h 10' 09'' 60 7
15 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 2h 43' 23''
20 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 2h 43' 23''
25 1  Areruya, Joseph 23 2h 43' 23''
8  ProTouch 8h 10' 09'' 70 8
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 2h 43' 23''
22 72  Butler, Reynard 29 2h 43' 23''
41 74  Julius, Jaydé 25 2h 43' 23''
9  Ethiopia 8h 10' 09'' 71 9
11 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21 2h 43' 23''
24 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21 2h 43' 23''
36 41  Buru, Temesgen 24 2h 43' 23''
10  Mauritius 8h 10' 09'' 80 10
23 112  Redy, Dylan 19 2h 43' 23''
27 116  How, Matthew 24 2h 43' 23''
30 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25 2h 43' 23''
11  Burkina Faso 8h 10' 09'' 123 11
38 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29 2h 43' 23''
40 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28 2h 43' 23''
45 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31 2h 43' 23''
12  Ivory Coast 8h 11' 08'' 117 13
16 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27 2h 43' 23''
48 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29 2h 43' 40''
53 123  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 44' 05''
13  Morocco 8h 11' 33'' 130 14
19 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 2h 43' 23''
55 64  Berjali, Yassine 18 2h 44' 05''
56 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18 2h 44' 05''
14  Cameroon 8h 11' 38'' 181 12
51 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27 2h 44' 05''
64 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20 2h 44' 10''
66 135  Nanko, Yannick 30 2h 43' 23''
15  Gabon 8h 12' 05'' 183 15
50 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25 2h 43' 52''
63 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29 2h 43' 23''
70 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23 2h 44' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 2h 43' 13''
2 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 2h 43' 15'' + 00' 02''
3 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 2h 43' 16'' + 00' 03''
4 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 43' 17'' + 00' 04''
5 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 43' 19'' + 00' 06''
6 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
7 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
8 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
9 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
10 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
11 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
12 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
13 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
14 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
15 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
16 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
17 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
18 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
19 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
20 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
21 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
22 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
23 72  Butler, Reynard 29  ProTouch 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
24 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
25 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
26 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
27 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
28 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
29 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
30 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
31 111  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 25  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
32 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
33 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
34 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
35 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
36 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
37 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
38 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
39 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
40 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
41 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
42 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
43 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
44 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
45 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
46 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
47 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
48 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
49 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
50 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
51 55  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
52 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
53 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 10''
54 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 2h 43' 38'' + 00' 25''
55 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 2h 43' 38'' + 00' 25''
56 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 2h 43' 40'' + 00' 27''
57 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 40'' + 00' 27''
58 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon 2h 44' 02'' + 00' 49''
59 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
60 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
61 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
62 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
63 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
64 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
65 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
66 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
67 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
68 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
69 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 52''
70 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 2h 44' 10'' + 00' 57''
71 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch 2h 44' 33'' + 01' 20''
72 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 2h 44' 33'' + 01' 20''
73 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 44' 33'' + 01' 20''
74 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 44' 50'' + 01' 37''
75 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 44' 50'' + 01' 37''
76 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 2h 45' 00'' + 01' 47''
77 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 2h 45' 09'' + 01' 56''
78 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 2h 45' 09'' + 01' 56''
79 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon 2h 45' 17'' + 02' 04''
80 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 2h 45' 19'' + 02' 06''
81 106  Moukouda, Paul 23  Gabon 2h 45' 20'' + 02' 07''
82 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 2h 50' 09'' + 06' 56''
83 82  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 2h 50' 35'' + 07' 22''
84 124  Assahoun, Konan 20  Ivory Coast 2h 50' 37'' + 07' 24''
85 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 2h 50' 37'' + 07' 24''
86 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 2h 50' 37'' + 07' 24''
87 102  Ekobena, Ephrem 34  Gabon 2h 51' 43'' + 08' 30''
88 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch 2h 56' 06'' + 12' 53''
89 122  Kouadio, Kouamé 21  Ivory Coast 3h 08' 12'' + 24' 59''
90 105  Moukagni, Léris 32  Gabon 3h 08' 39'' + 25' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 30 pts
2 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 27 pts -3 pts
3 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25 pts -5 pts
4 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 23 pts -7 pts
5 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 21 pts -9 pts
6 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 19 pts -11 pts
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 17 pts -13 pts
8 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15 pts -15 pts
9 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 13 pts -17 pts
10 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 11 pts -19 pts
11 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 10 pts -20 pts
12 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -21 pts
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -22 pts
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 7 pts -23 pts
15 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 6 pts -24 pts
16 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 5 pts -25 pts
17 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 4 pts -26 pts
18 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 3 pts -27 pts
19 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 2 pts -28 pts
20 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 15 pts
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6 pts -9 pts
3 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 3 pts -12 pts
4 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 2 pts -13 pts
5 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 8 pts
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 7 pts -1 pts
3 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 3 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 2h 43' 16''
2 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
3 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
4 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
5 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
6 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
7 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
8 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
9 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
10 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
11 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
12 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
13 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
14 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 2h 43' 23'' + 00' 07''
15 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 2h 43' 38'' + 00' 22''
16 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 2h 43' 38'' + 00' 22''
17 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 2h 43' 40'' + 00' 24''
18 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 49''
19 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 49''
20 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 49''
21 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 49''
22 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 2h 44' 05'' + 00' 49''
23 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 2h 44' 10'' + 00' 54''
24 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 44' 33'' + 01' 17''
25 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 44' 50'' + 01' 34''
26 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 2h 45' 00'' + 01' 44''
27 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 2h 45' 09'' + 01' 53''
28 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 2h 45' 19'' + 02' 03''
29 106  Moukouda, Paul 23  Gabon 2h 45' 20'' + 02' 04''
30 82  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 2h 50' 35'' + 07' 19''
31 124  Assahoun, Konan 20  Ivory Coast 2h 50' 37'' + 07' 21''
32 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 2h 50' 37'' + 07' 21''
33 122  Kouadio, Kouamé 21  Ivory Coast 3h 08' 12'' + 24' 56''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Direct Energie 8h 10' 09''
2  Eritrea 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
5  Algeria 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
7  Rwanda 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
8  ProTouch 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
9  Ethiopia 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
10  Mauritius 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
11  Burkina Faso 8h 10' 09'' + 00' 00''
12  Cameroon 8h 10' 51'' + 00' 42''
13  Ivory Coast 8h 11' 08'' + 00' 59''
14  Morocco 8h 11' 33'' + 01' 24''
15  Gabon 8h 12' 05'' + 01' 56''


© Wijnreder Media