Franceville - Okondja (169.0 km)

Route

 22 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Franceville
 Finish  Okondja
 Distance  169.0 km  (105.0 mi)
 Speed  41.492 km/h  (25.782 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 6h 47' 26''
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 60 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 16 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (RWA) 6h 47' 39''
 Direct Energie 20h 23' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 4h 04' 23'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 6 -
3 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 6 - -
4 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 11 4 - -
5 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 37 11 - 11
6 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria + 00' 00'' 10 3 2 -
7 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 14 10 - -
8 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 12 7 - 2
9 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 21 15 - 6
10 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 15 13 - 4
11 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 42 18 - -
12 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
13 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 16 14 - -
14 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' - 02'' 8 9 4 -
15 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 23 23 - -
16 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 18 22 - -
17 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 13 8 - 3
18 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 03'' 7 24 - -
19 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 20 26 - 5
20 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco + 00' 00'' 43 27 - 13
21 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - 9
22 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 19 21 7 -
23 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 22 - - 7
24 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 03'' 2 17 1 -
25 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 17 12 - -
26 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 - - -
27 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 32 - 11 -
29 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
30 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
31 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 24 25 - -
32 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 40 - - 12
33 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 30 - 10 8
34 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 4 - 3 1
36 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
37 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
38 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 26 19 - -
39 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco + 00' 00'' 44 - - 14
40 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 27 20 - -
41 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
42 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 36 - 12 10
43 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria + 00' 23'' 41 - - -
44 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso + 00' 25'' 54 - - 17
45 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon + 01' 08'' 55 - - -
46 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco + 01' 21'' 64 - 9 -
47 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 39'' - 02'' 52 - - -
48 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 39'' 53 - - -
49 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria + 01' 45'' 45 16 - -
50 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso + 01' 48'' 48 - - 16
51 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 00'' - 03'' 46 - 8 -
52 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda + 02' 00'' 47 - - 15
53 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso + 02' 09'' 49 - - -
54 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 02' 09'' 51 - - -
55 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso + 02' 09'' 50 - - -
56 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 03' 32'' 56 - - 18
57 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon + 04' 12'' 57 - - -
58 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius + 04' 24'' 58 - - 19
59 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius + 05' 39'' 60 - - 20
60 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 06' 14'' - 04'' 59 - 5 -
61 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch + 06' 14'' 67 - - 24
62 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria + 06' 41'' 61 - - -
63 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06' 41'' 63 - - 22
64 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie + 07' 04'' 62 - - 21
65 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 09'' 65 - - -
66 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 09'' 66 - - 23
67 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco + 18' 15'' 68 - - 25
68 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia + 24' 31'' 70 - - -
69 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon + 24' 59'' 69 - - -
70 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon + 45' 02'' 72 - - 27
71 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco + 45' 02'' 71 - - 26
72 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon + 50' 46'' 73 - - -
73 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 50' 46'' 74 - - -
74 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 50' 46'' 75 - - -
75 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea + 54' 18'' 76 - - 28
76 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 54' 36'' 80 - - -
77 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon + 55' 14'' 77 - - -
78 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 55' 14'' 81 - - -
79 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 55' 14'' 82 - - -
80 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 55' 14'' 78 - - -
81 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon + 55' 14'' 79 - - 29
82 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch + 57' 27'' 83 - - -
83 72  Butler, Reynard 29  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
OTL 122  Kouadio, Kouamé 21  Ivory Coast + 1h 26' 55''
OTL 105  Moukagni, Léris 32  Gabon + 1h 31' 53''
OTL 106  Moukouda, Paul 23  Gabon + 1h 38' 49''
OTL 102  Ekobena, Ephrem 34  Gabon + 1h 40' 27''
DSQ 55  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 82  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 23  Algeria
DNF 124  Assahoun, Konan 20  Ivory Coast
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.0    1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Le Roux, Romain  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 75  Du Plooy, Rohan  ProTouch 1 pts - 01''
89.5    1 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 2 pts - 02''
3 75  Du Plooy, Rohan  ProTouch 1 pts - 01''
134.0    1 53  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts - 03''
2 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 2 pts - 02''
3 15  Petit, Adrien  Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
4.0   Hauteur du Chateau d'Eau a Droite (4C) 1 81  Reguigui, Youcef  Algeria 5 pts -
2 31  Greipel, André  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -
3 1  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 1 pts -
66.0   Antenne a Gauche (4C) 1 75  Du Plooy, Rohan  ProTouch 5 pts -
2 81  Reguigui, Youcef  Algeria 3 pts -
3 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 1 pts -
155.5   Hauteur du Poteau a Droite (4C) 1 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 5 pts -
2 53  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -
3 4  Mugisha, Samuel  Rwanda 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ethiopia 12h 13' 09'' 36 2
5 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 4h 04' 23''
8 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21 4h 04' 23''
23 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21 4h 04' 23''
2  Direct Energie 12h 13' 09'' 41 1
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 4h 04' 23''
15 11  Gène, Yohann 37 4h 04' 23''
25 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36 4h 04' 23''
3  Eritrea 12h 13' 09'' 42 3
7 22  Eyob, Metkel 25 4h 04' 23''
17 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19 4h 04' 23''
18 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30 4h 04' 23''
4  Rwanda 12h 13' 09'' 52 5
3 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 4h 04' 23''
16 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 4h 04' 23''
33 1  Areruya, Joseph 23 4h 04' 23''
5  Mauritius 12h 13' 09'' 55 7
9 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20 4h 04' 23''
19 112  Redy, Dylan 19 4h 04' 23''
27 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25 4h 04' 23''
6  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 13' 09'' 62 4
12 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 4h 04' 23''
21 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22 4h 04' 23''
29 92  Cam, Maxime 26 4h 04' 23''
7  Morocco 12h 13' 09'' 69 10
10 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 4h 04' 23''
20 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18 4h 04' 23''
39 64  Berjali, Yassine 18 4h 04' 23''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 13' 09'' 77 6
2 31  Greipel, André 36 4h 04' 23''
37 35  Pichon, Laurent 32 4h 04' 23''
38 32  Daniel, Maxime 27 4h 04' 23''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 13' 09'' 78 8
4 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24 4h 04' 23''
34 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 4h 04' 23''
40 52  Busato, Matteo 31 4h 04' 23''
10  Algeria 12h 15' 17'' 98 11
6 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29 4h 04' 23''
43 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32 4h 04' 46''
49 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26 4h 06' 08''
11  Burkina Faso 12h 17' 31'' 147 12
44 145  Daumont, Paul 19 4h 04' 48''
50 146  Koné, Souleymane 21 4h 06' 11''
53 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28 4h 06' 32''
12  ProTouch 12h 19' 23'' 115 9
14 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 4h 04' 23''
41 73  Jim, Songezo 28 4h 04' 23''
60 74  Julius, Jaydé 25 4h 10' 37''
13  Cameroon 12h 39' 16'' 125 13
11 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27 4h 04' 23''
45 134  Fozing, Robert 29 4h 05' 31''
69 135  Nanko, Yannick 30 4h 29' 22''
14  Ivory Coast 13h 54' 41'' 160 14
13 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27 4h 04' 23''
73 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29 4h 55' 09''
74 123  Sanogo, Abou 24 4h 55' 09''
15  Gabon 13h 57' 37'' 204 15
57 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29 4h 08' 35''
70 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23 4h 49' 25''
77 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25 4h 59' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 6h 47' 26'' -
2 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 6h 47' 35'' + 00' 09'' -
3 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 36'' + 00' 10'' + 2
4 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6h 47' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 1
5 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 40'' + 00' 14'' - 1
6 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 6h 47' 42'' + 00' 16'' + 10
7 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 6h 47' 43'' + 00' 17'' + 25
8 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 6h 47' 44'' + 00' 18'' + 1
9 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 6h 47' 45'' + 00' 19'' + 21
10 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 4
11 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 1
12 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' -
13 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 6
14 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 4
15 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 5
16 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 1
17 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 9
18 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 3
19 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 4
20 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 4
21 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 15
22 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 3
23 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 11
24 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 5
25 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 3
26 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 13
27 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 13
28 111  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 25  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 3
29 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 1
30 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 4
31 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 13
32 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 5
33 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 4
34 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 6
35 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 10
36 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 2
37 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 15
38 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 33
39 72  Butler, Reynard 29  ProTouch 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 20'' - 16
40 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 6h 48' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 17
41 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 6h 48' 09'' + 00' 43'' + 2
42 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 6h 48' 28'' + 01' 02'' + 17
43 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 6h 48' 28'' + 01' 02'' + 20
44 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 6h 48' 28'' + 01' 02'' + 18
45 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 6h 49' 31'' + 02' 05'' - 34
46 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 49' 43'' + 02' 17'' - 11
47 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 6h 49' 46'' + 02' 20'' - 14
48 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 6h 49' 49'' + 02' 23'' + 6
49 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 6h 49' 55'' + 02' 29'' - 8
50 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso 6h 49' 55'' + 02' 29'' - 11
51 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 6h 49' 55'' + 02' 29'' - 5
52 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 50' 05'' + 02' 39'' + 17
53 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 50' 07'' + 02' 41'' + 15
54 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 6h 50' 07'' + 02' 41'' + 26
55 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon 6h 50' 48'' + 03' 22'' + 24
56 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 6h 51' 33'' + 04' 07'' - 1
57 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon 6h 51' 58'' + 04' 32'' - 10
58 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 6h 52' 52'' + 05' 26'' + 6
59 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 6h 53' 56'' + 06' 30'' - 17
60 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 6h 54' 07'' + 06' 41'' + 7
61 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 6h 54' 27'' + 07' 01'' - 11
62 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 6h 54' 50'' + 07' 24'' - 35
63 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 55' 37'' + 08' 11'' + 10
64 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 6h 55' 53'' + 08' 27'' + 18
65 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 56' 22'' + 08' 56'' + 10
66 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 56' 22'' + 08' 56'' + 8
67 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 7h 01' 14'' + 13' 48'' + 19
68 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 7h 07' 47'' + 20' 21'' + 9
69 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon 7h 12' 45'' + 25' 19'' - 20
70 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 7h 12' 59'' + 25' 33'' - 5
71 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 7h 33' 30'' + 46' 04'' - 5
72 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 7h 34' 25'' + 46' 59'' + 4
73 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon 7h 38' 32'' + 51' 06'' - 20
74 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 7h 38' 49'' + 51' 23'' - 18
75 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 7h 39' 14'' + 51' 48'' - 14
76 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 7h 42' 04'' + 54' 38'' - 28
77 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon 7h 43' 39'' + 56' 13'' - 19
78 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 43' 42'' + 56' 16'' - 18
79 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 7h 43' 47'' + 56' 21'' - 9
80 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 7h 44' 08'' + 56' 42'' - 2
81 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 7h 44' 10'' + 56' 44'' - 9
82 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 7h 50' 14'' + 1h 02' 48'' + 3
83 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch 7h 57' 56'' + 1h 10' 30'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 60 pts -
2 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 52 pts -8 pts + 1
3 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 42 pts -18 pts + 1
4 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38 pts -22 pts + 4
5 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 36 pts -24 pts - 3
6 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 31 pts -29 pts + 9
7 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 25 pts -35 pts + 4
8 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 25 pts -35 pts - 3
9 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 24 pts -36 pts - 2
10 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 21 pts -39 pts + 7
11 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 21 pts -39 pts + 8
12 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 19 pts -41 pts - 6
13 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 13 pts -47 pts + 6
14 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 13 pts -47 pts + 2
15 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 13 pts -47 pts - 1
16 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 13 pts -47 pts - 7
17 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 11 pts -49 pts - 7
18 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 10 pts -50 pts + 10
19 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -51 pts - 7
20 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -52 pts - 7
21 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 7 pts -53 pts - 7
22 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 6 pts -54 pts - 2
23 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 6 pts -54 pts + 12
24 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 3 pts -57 pts - 9
25 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 3 pts -57 pts - 7
26 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 2 pts -58 pts + 13
27 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 1 pts -59 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 16 pts -
2 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 8 pts -8 pts + 5
3 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6 pts -10 pts - 1
4 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 5 pts -11 pts + 10
5 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 5 pts -11 pts + 3
6 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -13 pts + 12
7 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 3 pts -13 pts - 4
8 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -13 pts - 6
9 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 2 pts -14 pts - 5
10 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 1 pts -15 pts -
11 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -15 pts - 6
12 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 1 pts -15 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 11 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 7 pts -4 pts -
3 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 4 pts -7 pts - 2
4 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 3 pts -8 pts + 4
5 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -8 pts + 2
6 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 3 pts -8 pts - 3
7 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -9 pts + 11
8 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 2 pts -9 pts + 11
9 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 1 pts -10 pts + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6h 47' 39'' -
2 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' - 1
4 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' -
5 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' -
6 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' + 4
7 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' - 1
8 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' - 1
9 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' + 3
10 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' + 1
11 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 6h 47' 46'' + 00' 07'' + 3
12 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 6h 48' 03'' + 00' 24'' + 5
13 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 6h 48' 28'' + 00' 49'' + 6
14 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 6h 48' 28'' + 00' 49'' + 4
15 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 6h 49' 46'' + 02' 07'' - 6
16 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 6h 49' 49'' + 02' 10'' - 1
17 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 6h 50' 07'' + 02' 28'' + 11
18 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 6h 51' 33'' + 03' 54'' - 2
19 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 6h 52' 52'' + 05' 13'' + 1
20 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 6h 54' 07'' + 06' 28'' + 2
21 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 6h 54' 50'' + 07' 11'' - 13
22 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 55' 37'' + 07' 58'' + 2
23 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 56' 22'' + 08' 43'' + 2
24 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 7h 01' 14'' + 13' 35'' + 8
25 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 7h 07' 47'' + 20' 08'' + 2
26 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 7h 33' 30'' + 45' 51'' - 5
27 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 7h 34' 25'' + 46' 46'' - 1
28 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 7h 42' 04'' + 54' 25'' - 15
29 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 7h 43' 47'' + 56' 08'' - 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Direct Energie 20h 23' 18'' -
2  Ethiopia 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 7
3  Eritrea 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  Rwanda 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 2
6  Team Arkéa-Samsic 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
7  Mauritius 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 3
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9  ProTouch 20h 23' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
10  Morocco 20h 24' 42'' + 01' 24'' + 4
11  Algeria 20h 25' 26'' + 02' 08'' - 6
12  Burkina Faso 20h 27' 40'' + 04' 22'' - 1
13  Cameroon 20h 50' 07'' + 26' 49'' - 1
14  Ivory Coast 22h 05' 49'' + 1h 42' 31'' - 1
15  Gabon 22h 09' 42'' + 1h 46' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media