Léconi - Franceville (98.0 km)

Route

 23 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Léconi
 Finish  Franceville
 Distance  98.0 km  (60.9 mi)
 Speed  37.899 km/h  (23.549 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 9h 22' 31''
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 85 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 16 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (RWA) 9h 22' 48''
 Direct Energie 28h 08' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 2h 35' 09'' - 10'' 75 9 - 28
2 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 07'' 4 3 2 -
3 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 1 - -
4 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 3 2 10 -
6 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 12 5 - -
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 10 6 6 -
8 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 7 5 2
9 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
10 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
11 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 2 13 1 -
12 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 11 22 - -
13 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 5 25 4 1
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 14 16 12 -
15 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 15 23 - -
16 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 05'' 7 11 11 -
17 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 9 27 - -
18 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia + 00' 04'' 18 10 - 3
19 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 21 30 - -
20 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria + 00' 04'' 38 32 - -
21 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 20 - 16 -
22 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia + 00' 04'' 19 - - 4
23 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 06'' 22 18 - 5
24 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 06'' 25 - 17 7
25 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 06'' 26 14 - 8
26 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 23 15 - -
27 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Rwanda + 00' 06'' 17 8 - -
28 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 06'' 24 - 13 6
29 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia + 00' 06'' 36 - - 12
30 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 44 - - -
31 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 11'' 27 26 7 -
32 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 15'' 29 28 - -
33 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda + 00' 15'' - 02'' 28 - 9 9
34 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
35 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius + 00' 15'' 30 19 - 10
36 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25  Mauritius + 00' 15'' 32 - - -
37 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius + 00' 15'' 31 31 - 11
38 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius + 00' 15'' 33 - - -
39 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 17'' 58 - - 20
40 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia + 00' 21'' - 01'' 35 - 18 -
41 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 23'' 47 - - -
42 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch + 00' 23'' 37 - - -
43 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 29'' 45 - - 15
44 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco + 00' 29'' 41 33 - 13
45 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 29'' 43 - 14 -
46 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon + 00' 29'' 72 - - -
47 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco + 00' 29'' 60 - 15 -
48 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco + 00' 29'' 42 - - 14
49 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso + 00' 29'' 48 - - 16
50 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 00' 29'' 39 29 - -
51 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon + 00' 29'' 56 - - -
52 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon + 00' 35'' 51 - - -
53 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso + 00' 42'' 49 - 19 -
54 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 42'' 81 - - -
55 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 00' 52'' 55 - - 18
56 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 52'' 73 - - -
57 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 52'' 50 - - -
58 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 52'' 40 24 - -
59 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 52'' 74 - - -
60 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria + 00' 52'' 46 20 - -
61 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia + 00' 57'' 69 - - -
62 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon + 01' 08'' 68 - - -
63 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius + 01' 09'' 57 - - 19
64 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco + 01' 11'' 67 - - 25
65 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 01' 33'' 78 - - -
66 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon + 01' 33'' 70 - - 26
67 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso + 01' 33'' 52 - - -
68 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon + 01' 35'' 76 - - -
69 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon + 01' 35'' 77 - - 29
70 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius + 02' 12'' 59 - - 21
71 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch + 02' 33'' 66 - - 24
72 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda + 02' 35'' 54 - - 17
73 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 13'' 79 - - -
74 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 03' 23'' 80 - - -
75 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 36'' 62 - - 22
76 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 03' 52'' 53 21 8 -
77 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 58'' 63 - - -
78 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco + 04' 27'' 71 - - 27
79 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria + 04' 43'' - 03'' 61 - - -
80 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch + 04' 43'' 82 - - -
81 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 08' 12'' - 03'' 64 - 3 -
82 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie + 08' 15'' 65 - - 23
DNS 72  Butler, Reynard 29  ProTouch
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.0    1 25  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 1  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 2 pts - 02''
3 81  Reguigui, Youcef  Algeria 1 pts - 01''
53.5    1 22  Eyob, Metkel  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 2 pts - 02''
3 41  Buru, Temesgen  Ethiopia 1 pts - 01''
81.0    1 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah  Algeria 3 pts - 03''
2 22  Eyob, Metkel  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.0   Hauteur du Chateau d'Eau a Droite (4C) 1 25  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 1  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 143  Bamogo, Seydou  Burkina Faso 1 pts -
39.5   Hauteur de L'Antenne a Gauche (4C) 1 131  Kamzong, Clovis  Cameroon 5 pts -
2 22  Eyob, Metkel  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 74  Julius, Jaydé  ProTouch 1 pts -
96.5    (4C) 1 52  Busato, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -
2 93  Ermenault, Corentin  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -
3 92  Cam, Maxime  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 7h 45' 27'' 20 2
1 23  Girmay, Biniam 18 2h 35' 09''
8 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19 2h 35' 09''
11 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20 2h 35' 09''
2  Direct Energie 7h 45' 27'' 30 1
3 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 2h 35' 09''
12 15  Petit, Adrien 28 2h 35' 09''
15 13  Gaudin, Damien 32 2h 35' 09''
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 7h 45' 37'' 53 3
4 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 2h 35' 09''
21 92  Cam, Maxime 26 2h 35' 13''
28 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22 2h 35' 15''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 45' 38'' 46 4
6 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24 2h 35' 09''
9 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 2h 35' 09''
31 52  Busato, Matteo 31 2h 35' 20''
5  Rwanda 7h 45' 39'' 64 5
13 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 35' 09''
24 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21 2h 35' 15''
27 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 2h 35' 15''
6  Ethiopia 7h 45' 41'' 65 6
18 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21 2h 35' 13''
22 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21 2h 35' 13''
25 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23 2h 35' 15''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 45' 42'' 54 7
5 31  Greipel, André 36 2h 35' 09''
19 35  Pichon, Laurent 32 2h 35' 13''
30 34  Le Roux, Romain 26 2h 35' 20''
8  Mauritius 7h 46' 12'' 108 8
35 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20 2h 35' 24''
36 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25 2h 35' 24''
37 112  Redy, Dylan 19 2h 35' 24''
9  Algeria 7h 46' 23'' 77 11
2 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 35' 09''
20 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32 2h 35' 13''
55 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24 2h 36' 01''
10  Morocco 7h 46' 31'' 114 9
23 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 2h 35' 15''
44 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18 2h 35' 38''
47 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26 2h 35' 38''
11  Burkina Faso 7h 47' 07'' 145 12
43 146  Koné, Souleymane 21 2h 35' 38''
49 145  Daumont, Paul 19 2h 35' 38''
53 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28 2h 35' 51''
12  Ivory Coast 7h 47' 11'' 125 14
10 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27 2h 35' 09''
56 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29 2h 36' 01''
59 123  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 36' 01''
13  Cameroon 7h 47' 39'' 160 13
46 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26 2h 35' 38''
52 134  Fozing, Robert 29 2h 35' 44''
62 135  Nanko, Yannick 30 2h 36' 17''
14  ProTouch 7h 48' 23'' 120 10
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 2h 35' 09''
42 73  Jim, Songezo 28 2h 35' 32''
71 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22 2h 37' 42''
15  Gabon 7h 49' 04'' 185 15
51 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29 2h 35' 38''
66 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23 2h 36' 42''
68 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25 2h 36' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 9h 22' 31'' -
2 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 9h 22' 44'' + 00' 13'' -
3 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 22' 45'' + 00' 14'' -
4 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 9h 22' 48'' + 00' 17'' + 6
5 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 9h 22' 48'' + 00' 17'' - 1
6 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 22' 49'' + 00' 18'' - 1
7 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 9h 22' 50'' + 00' 19'' + 7
8 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 9h 22' 52'' + 00' 21'' + 5
9 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 9h 22' 52'' + 00' 21'' - 2
10 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 9h 22' 53'' + 00' 22'' - 2
11 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 9h 22' 54'' + 00' 23'' - 2
12 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 22' 55'' + 00' 24'' - 1
13 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 9h 22' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 3
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 9h 22' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 5
15 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 9h 22' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 9
16 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 22' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 19
17 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 9h 22' 57'' + 00' 26'' - 11
18 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 28'' - 6
19 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 28'' + 3
20 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 28'' + 5
21 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 28'' + 13
22 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 30'' - 7
23 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 30'' - 6
24 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 7
25 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 11
26 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 11
27 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 23' 06'' + 00' 35'' -
28 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 9h 23' 08'' + 00' 37'' + 2
29 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 11
30 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 9
31 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 11
32 111  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 25  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 4
33 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 4
34 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 39'' - 1
35 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 9h 23' 15'' + 00' 44'' - 3
36 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 9h 23' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 4
37 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch 9h 23' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 1
38 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 9h 23' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 3
39 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 9h 23' 24'' + 00' 53'' - 16
40 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 23' 47'' + 01' 16'' - 14
41 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 9h 24' 06'' + 01' 35'' + 2
42 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 9h 24' 06'' + 01' 35'' + 2
43 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 25' 21'' + 02' 50'' + 3
44 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 25' 25'' + 02' 54'' + 8
45 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 27'' + 02' 56'' + 3
46 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 9h 25' 32'' + 03' 01'' - 1
47 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 25' 39'' + 03' 08'' + 6
48 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 45'' + 03' 14'' + 6
49 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 46'' + 03' 15'' -
50 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 56'' + 03' 25'' + 1
51 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon 9h 26' 32'' + 04' 01'' + 4
52 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso 9h 26' 37'' + 04' 06'' - 2
53 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 9h 27' 29'' + 04' 58'' - 11
54 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 9h 27' 30'' + 04' 59'' - 7
55 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 9h 27' 34'' + 05' 03'' + 1
56 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon 9h 27' 36'' + 05' 05'' + 1
57 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 9h 29' 10'' + 06' 39'' + 1
58 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 31' 03'' + 08' 32'' + 5
59 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 9h 31' 28'' + 08' 57'' + 1
60 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 9h 31' 31'' + 09' 00'' + 4
61 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 9h 34' 16'' + 11' 45'' -
62 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 35' 07'' + 12' 36'' + 4
63 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 35' 29'' + 12' 58'' + 2
64 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 9h 37' 14'' + 14' 43'' - 5
65 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 9h 38' 14'' + 15' 43'' - 3
66 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 9h 38' 56'' + 16' 25'' + 1
67 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 9h 44' 07'' + 21' 36'' + 1
68 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon 9h 49' 02'' + 26' 31'' + 1
69 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 9h 49' 05'' + 26' 34'' + 1
70 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 10h 11' 07'' + 48' 36'' + 2
71 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 10h 13' 06'' + 50' 35'' -
72 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon 10h 14' 10'' + 51' 39'' + 1
73 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 10h 14' 50'' + 52' 19'' + 1
74 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 10h 15' 15'' + 52' 44'' + 1
75 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 10h 17' 03'' + 54' 32'' + 1
76 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon 10h 20' 23'' + 57' 52'' + 1
77 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 10h 20' 31'' + 58' 00'' + 2
78 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 10h 20' 50'' + 58' 19'' + 2
79 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 22' 04'' + 59' 33'' - 1
80 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 10h 22' 42'' + 1h 00' 11'' + 1
81 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 10h 26' 05'' + 1h 03' 34'' + 1
82 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch 10h 37' 48'' + 1h 15' 17'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 85 pts -
2 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 73 pts -12 pts -
3 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 69 pts -16 pts -
4 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 59 pts -26 pts + 1
5 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57 pts -28 pts - 1
6 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 41 pts -44 pts + 3
7 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 40 pts -45 pts + 1
8 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 31 pts -54 pts - 2
9 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 30 pts -55 pts
10 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 28 pts -57 pts - 3
11 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 26 pts -59 pts - 1
12 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 24 pts -61 pts + 2
13 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 21 pts -64 pts + 4
14 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 21 pts -64 pts - 3
15 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 19 pts -66 pts - 3
16 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 14 pts -71 pts + 5
17 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13 pts -72 pts
18 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 13 pts -72 pts - 5
19 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 13 pts -72 pts - 4
20 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria 13 pts -72 pts - 4
21 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 10 pts -75 pts - 3
22 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 9 pts -76 pts
23 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 9 pts -76 pts + 2
24 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -76 pts - 5
25 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 8 pts -77 pts
26 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -77 pts - 6
27 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 7 pts -78 pts - 3
28 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 6 pts -79 pts - 6
29 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 6 pts -79 pts - 6
30 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -83 pts
31 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 2 pts -83 pts - 5
32 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 1 pts -84 pts
33 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 1 pts -84 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 16 pts -
2 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 8 pts -8 pts -
3 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 6 pts -10 pts + 2
4 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6 pts -10 pts - 1
5 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 5 pts -11 pts
6 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 5 pts -11 pts - 2
7 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -11 pts
8 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 5 pts -11 pts
9 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 4 pts -12 pts + 1
10 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -13 pts - 4
11 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 3 pts -13 pts
12 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 3 pts -13 pts - 5
13 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -13 pts
14 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -13 pts - 6
15 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 2 pts -14 pts - 6
16 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -15 pts
17 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 1 pts -15 pts - 5
18 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -15 pts - 7
19 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 11 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 7 pts -4 pts -
3 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 7 pts -4 pts -
4 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 5 pts -6 pts
5 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 3 pts -8 pts
6 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 3 pts -8 pts - 2
7 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -8 pts - 2
8 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 3 pts -8 pts
9 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 3 pts -8 pts - 3
10 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 2 pts -9 pts
11 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -9 pts - 4
12 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 2 pts -9 pts - 4
13 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 1 pts -10 pts
14 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 1 pts -10 pts - 5
15 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 9h 22' 48'' -
2 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 9h 22' 52'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 11'' - 1
4 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 9h 22' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 3
5 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 3
7 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 3
8 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 9h 23' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 3
9 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 9h 23' 08'' + 00' 20'' - 1
10 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 22'' - 4
11 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 9h 23' 10'' + 00' 22'' - 6
12 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 9h 23' 18'' + 00' 30'' -
13 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 9h 24' 06'' + 01' 18'' -
14 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 9h 24' 06'' + 01' 18'' -
15 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 27'' + 02' 39'' + 1
16 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 9h 25' 45'' + 02' 57'' + 1
17 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 9h 27' 30'' + 04' 42'' - 2
18 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 9h 27' 34'' + 04' 46'' -
19 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 9h 29' 10'' + 06' 22'' -
20 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 31' 03'' + 08' 15'' + 2
21 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 9h 31' 28'' + 08' 40'' - 1
22 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 35' 07'' + 12' 19'' + 1
23 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 9h 38' 14'' + 15' 26'' - 2
24 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 9h 38' 56'' + 16' 08'' -
25 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 9h 44' 07'' + 21' 19'' -
26 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 10h 11' 07'' + 48' 19'' + 1
27 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 10h 13' 06'' + 50' 18'' - 1
28 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 10h 17' 03'' + 54' 15'' -
29 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 10h 20' 31'' + 57' 43'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Direct Energie 28h 08' 45'' -
2  Eritrea 28h 08' 45'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 28h 08' 55'' + 00' 10'' + 1
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28h 08' 56'' + 00' 11'' + 4
5  Rwanda 28h 08' 57'' + 00' 12'' -
6  Ethiopia 28h 08' 59'' + 00' 14'' - 4
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 28h 09' 00'' + 00' 15'' - 1
8  Mauritius 28h 09' 30'' + 00' 45'' - 1
9  Morocco 28h 11' 13'' + 02' 28'' + 1
10  ProTouch 28h 11' 41'' + 02' 56'' - 1
11  Algeria 28h 11' 49'' + 03' 04'' -
12  Burkina Faso 28h 14' 47'' + 06' 02'' -
13  Cameroon 28h 37' 46'' + 29' 01'' -
14  Ivory Coast 29h 53' 00'' + 1h 44' 15'' -
15  Gabon 29h 58' 46'' + 1h 50' 01'' -


© Wijnreder Media