Mitzic - Oyem (113.0 km)

Route

 24 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Mitzic
 Finish  Oyem
 Distance  113.0 km  (70.2 mi)
 Speed  43.629 km/h  (27.110 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 11h 57' 49''
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TDE) 112 points
 Tesfom, Sirak (ERI) 16 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (RWA) 11h 58' 12''
 Eritrea 35h 54' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 35' 24'' - 10'' 2 4 - -
2 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - -
3 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 78 12 - -
4 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 4 2 12 -
5 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria + 00' 00'' 5 3 3 -
6 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 13 5 - -
7 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 9 6 6 2
8 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 8 9 13 -
9 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 17 8 - -
10 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 10 7 7 -
11 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 63 21 5 -
12 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 19 10 - 3
13 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 23 14 - 6
14 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 73 29 - -
15 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 20 30 - 4
16 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco + 00' 00'' 39 33 - 13
17 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 21 31 - -
18 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 68 35 16 -
19 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' - 02'' 11 11 - -
20 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 28 28 - -
21 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 24 - 15 7
22 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 34 - 19 -
23 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - 22
24 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 12 22 - -
25 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
26 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
27 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
28 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 03'' 7 27 - -
29 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
30 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 46 - - 16
31 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 38 24 - -
32 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 52 20 9 -
33 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
34 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 6 25 2 1
35 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 14 17 14 -
36 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 29 36 - 10
37 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 00' 00'' 53 - 21 17
38 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
39 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 30 19 - 11
40 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 65 - - 24
41 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon + 00' 00'' 69 - - 26
42 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 35 - - 12
43 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 27 - 11 9
44 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 76 - - 29
45 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
46 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 47 - 20 -
47 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
48 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 70 - - 27
49 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
50 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
51 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 44 - - 15
52 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 58 - - 21
53 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
54 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
55 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 18 - 10 -
56 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria + 00' 00'' 37 37 - -
57 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco + 00' 00'' 59 - 18 -
58 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
59 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
60 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' - 01'' 57 - - 20
61 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
62 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 01'' 22 - 17 5
63 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius + 00' 50'' 56 - - 19
64 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
65 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 53'' 49 - 4 -
66 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch + 01' 00'' 64 - - 23
67 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 03'' 41 26 8 -
68 111  Le Court de Billot, O.. 25  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
69 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
70 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 25 16 - -
71 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 15 23 - -
72 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie + 01' 18'' 42 32 - -
73 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda + 01' 27'' 55 - - 18
74 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 16 18 - -
75 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
76 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco + 00' 00'' 40 38 - 14
77 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 26 15 - 8
78 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 74 34 - 28
79 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie + 07' 01'' 66 - - 25
80 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast + 28' 03'' 81 - - -
81 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 03'' 3 13 1 -
DNF 84  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Algeria
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
33.0    1 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 121  Cissé, Isiaka  Ivory Coast 2 pts - 02''
3 36  Riou, Alan  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts - 01''
92.5    1 26  Tesfom, Sirak  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 92  Cam, Maxime  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts - 02''
3 4  Mugisha, Samuel  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
113.0    1     3 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
22.0   Poteau a Droite (4C) 1 3  Munyaneza, Didier  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 45  Redae, Tedros  Ethiopia 3 pts -
3 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane  Algeria 1 pts -
68.0   Panneau d'Entree (4C) 1 53  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -
2 92  Cam, Maxime  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -
3 4  Mugisha, Samuel  Rwanda 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 7h 46' 12'' 43 1
7 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19 2h 35' 24''
8 22  Eyob, Metkel 25 2h 35' 24''
28 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30 2h 35' 24''
2  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 7h 46' 12'' 45 3
1 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 2h 35' 24''
21 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22 2h 35' 24''
23 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23 2h 35' 24''
3  Ethiopia 7h 46' 12'' 45 6
12 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21 2h 35' 24''
15 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21 2h 35' 24''
18 45  Redae, Tedros 27 2h 35' 24''
4  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 46' 12'' 52 8
4 31  Greipel, André 36 2h 35' 24''
17 35  Pichon, Laurent 32 2h 35' 24''
31 32  Daniel, Maxime 27 2h 35' 24''
5  Rwanda 7h 46' 12'' 63 5
9 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 2h 35' 24''
20 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25 2h 35' 24''
34 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 35' 24''
6  Morocco 7h 46' 12'' 69
13 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 2h 35' 24''
16 64  Berjali, Yassine 18 2h 35' 24''
40 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23 2h 35' 24''
7  ProTouch 7h 46' 12'' 70 10
10 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 2h 35' 24''
11 74  Julius, Jaydé 25 2h 35' 24''
49 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32 2h 35' 24''
8  Ivory Coast 7h 46' 12'' 71 14
14 123  Sanogo, Abou 24 2h 35' 24''
19 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27 2h 35' 24''
38 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29 2h 35' 24''
9  Burkina Faso 7h 46' 12'' 85 12
26 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31 2h 35' 24''
29 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30 2h 35' 24''
30 145  Daumont, Paul 19 2h 35' 24''
10  Cameroon 7h 46' 12'' 92 13
27 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26 2h 35' 24''
32 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27 2h 35' 24''
33 135  Nanko, Yannick 30 2h 35' 24''
11  Direct Energie 7h 46' 12'' 96 2
2 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 2h 35' 24''
24 15  Petit, Adrien 28 2h 35' 24''
70 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36 2h 35' 24''
12  Algeria 7h 46' 12'' 98 11
5 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 35' 24''
37 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24 2h 35' 24''
56 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32 2h 35' 24''
13  Mauritius 7h 46' 12'' 100 9
25 116  How, Matthew 24 2h 35' 24''
36 112  Redy, Dylan 19 2h 35' 24''
39 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20 2h 35' 24''
14  Gabon 7h 46' 12'' 133 15
41 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23 2h 35' 24''
45 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25 2h 35' 24''
47 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29 2h 35' 24''
15  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 47' 05'' 74 4
3 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 2h 35' 24''
6 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24 2h 35' 24''
65 53  Frapporti, Marco 33 2h 36' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 11h 57' 49'' -
2 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 58' 03'' + 00' 14'' + 4
3 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 11h 58' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 1
4 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 58' 09'' + 00' 20'' - 1
5 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 11h 58' 12'' + 00' 23'' - 1
6 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 11h 58' 12'' + 00' 23'' - 1
7 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 11h 58' 13'' + 00' 24'' + 2
8 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 11h 58' 14'' + 00' 25'' - 1
9 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 11h 58' 16'' + 00' 27'' - 1
10 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 11h 58' 17'' + 00' 28'' -
11 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 11h 58' 17'' + 00' 28'' + 2
12 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 11h 58' 18'' + 00' 29'' - 1
13 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 58' 19'' + 00' 30'' - 1
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 11h 58' 19'' + 00' 30'' -
15 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 11h 58' 19'' + 00' 30'' -
16 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 58' 19'' + 00' 30'' -
17 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 11h 58' 21'' + 00' 32'' -
18 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 58' 21'' + 00' 32'' + 2
19 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 34'' - 1
20 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 34'' - 1
21 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 34'' -
22 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 11h 58' 24'' + 00' 35'' + 3
23 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 36'' - 1
24 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 36'' -
25 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 36'' - 2
26 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 36'' -
27 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 11h 58' 32'' + 00' 43'' + 1
28 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' + 1
29 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' + 2
30 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' -
31 116  How, Matthew 24  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' + 2
32 96  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' + 2
33 111  Le Court de Billot, Olivier 25  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 45'' - 1
34 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 11h 58' 39'' + 00' 50'' + 1
35 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 42'' + 00' 53'' + 1
36 73  Jim, Songezo 28  ProTouch 11h 58' 42'' + 00' 53'' + 1
37 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 11h 58' 46'' + 00' 57'' + 1
38 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 22'' + 2
39 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 11h 59' 30'' + 01' 41'' + 3
40 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 11h 59' 30'' + 01' 41'' + 1
41 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 59' 33'' + 01' 44'' - 14
42 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 12h 00' 06'' + 02' 17'' - 3
43 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 49'' + 03' 00'' + 1
44 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 12h 00' 51'' + 03' 02'' + 1
45 33  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 01' 03'' + 03' 14'' + 2
46 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 12h 01' 09'' + 03' 20'' + 2
47 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 12h 01' 10'' + 03' 21'' + 2
48 142  Sorgho, Mathias 31  Burkina Faso 12h 01' 20'' + 03' 31'' + 2
49 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12h 01' 38'' + 03' 49'' - 6
50 134  Fozing, Robert 29  Cameroon 12h 01' 56'' + 04' 07'' + 1
51 144  Yarbanga, Salifou 29  Burkina Faso 12h 02' 01'' + 04' 12'' + 1
52 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 12h 02' 53'' + 05' 04'' + 1
53 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 12h 02' 58'' + 05' 09'' + 2
54 101  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 29  Gabon 12h 03' 00'' + 05' 11'' + 2
55 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 12h 04' 21'' + 06' 32'' - 1
56 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 12h 05' 24'' + 07' 35'' + 1
57 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 06' 26'' + 08' 37'' + 1
58 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 12h 06' 52'' + 09' 03'' + 1
59 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 12h 06' 55'' + 09' 06'' + 1
60 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 12h 09' 40'' + 11' 51'' + 1
61 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 10' 31'' + 12' 42'' + 1
62 94  Fournier, Marc 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 10' 53'' + 13' 04'' + 1
63 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 12h 12' 38'' + 14' 49'' + 1
64 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 12h 15' 20'' + 17' 31'' + 2
65 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 12h 19' 31'' + 21' 42'' + 2
66 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 12h 20' 39'' + 22' 50'' - 1
67 135  Nanko, Yannick 30  Cameroon 12h 24' 26'' + 26' 37'' + 1
68 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 12h 24' 29'' + 26' 40'' + 1
69 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 12h 46' 31'' + 48' 42'' + 1
70 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 12h 48' 30'' + 50' 41'' + 1
71 132  Tientcheu, Michel 26  Cameroon 12h 49' 34'' + 51' 45'' + 1
72 125  Traoré, Souleymane 29  Ivory Coast 12h 50' 14'' + 52' 25'' + 1
73 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 12h 50' 39'' + 52' 50'' + 1
74 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 12h 52' 57'' + 55' 08'' + 1
75 104  Tchouta, Cédric 25  Gabon 12h 55' 47'' + 57' 58'' + 1
76 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 12h 55' 55'' + 58' 06'' + 1
77 133  Tella, Artuce 34  Cameroon 12h 56' 14'' + 58' 25'' + 1
78 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12h 57' 24'' + 59' 35'' + 1
79 141  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 30  Burkina Faso 13h 01' 29'' + 1h 03' 40'' + 2
80 76  Seyffert, Pieter 32  ProTouch 13h 13' 12'' + 1h 15' 23'' + 2
81 126  Konté, Bassirou 30  Ivory Coast 13h 26' 09'' + 1h 28' 20'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 112 pts -
2 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 96 pts -16 pts -
3 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 90 pts -22 pts -
4 91  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 89 pts -23 pts -
5 56  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 76 pts -36 pts -
6 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 57 pts -55 pts + 1
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 52 pts -60 pts - 1
8 5  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Rwanda 44 pts -68 pts -
9 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 41 pts -71 pts + 2
10 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 37 pts -75 pts -
11 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 26 pts -86 pts + 1
12 54  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -87 pts
13 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 21 pts -91 pts -
14 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 21 pts -91 pts + 4
15 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 21 pts -91 pts - 1
16 16  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 19 pts -93 pts - 1
17 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 14 pts -98 pts - 1
18 51  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13 pts -99 pts - 1
19 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 13 pts -99 pts -
20 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 10 pts -102 pts + 1
21 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 10 pts -102 pts
22 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 9 pts -103 pts -
23 13  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 9 pts -103 pts -
24 32  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -103 pts -
25 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 8 pts -104 pts -
26 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -104 pts -
27 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 7 pts -105 pts -
28 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 25  Rwanda 7 pts -105 pts -
29 123  Sanogo, Abou 24  Ivory Coast 7 pts -105 pts
30 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 6 pts -106 pts
31 35  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -106 pts - 1
32 11  Gène, Yohann 37  Direct Energie 6 pts -106 pts - 3
33 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 5 pts -107 pts
34 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 3 pts -109 pts - 25
35 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 3 pts -109 pts
36 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 2 pts -110 pts - 5
37 85  Lagab, Azzedine 32  Algeria 1 pts -111 pts - 5
38 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 1 pts -111 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 16 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 11 pts -5 pts + 2
3 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 8 pts -8 pts - 1
4 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -8 pts + 10
5 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 6 pts -10 pts - 2
6 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 5 pts -11 pts - 1
7 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 5 pts -11 pts - 1
8 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -11 pts - 1
9 131  Kamzong, Clovis 27  Cameroon 5 pts -11 pts - 1
10 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -12 pts + 6
11 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 4 pts -12 pts - 2
12 31  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -13 pts - 2
13 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 3 pts -13 pts - 2
14 24  Debretsion, Aron 26  Eritrea 3 pts -13 pts - 2
15 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -13 pts - 2
16 45  Redae, Tedros 27  Ethiopia 3 pts -13 pts
17 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 2 pts -14 pts -
18 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 2 pts -14 pts - 3
19 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -15 pts - 1
20 143  Bamogo, Seydou 28  Burkina Faso 1 pts -15 pts - 1
21 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Tesfom, Sirak 24  Eritrea 14 pts -
2 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 7 pts -7 pts -
3 74  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 7 pts -7 pts -
4 21  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 30  Eritrea 6 pts -8 pts + 2
5 22  Eyob, Metkel 25  Eritrea 5 pts -9 pts - 1
6 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 3 pts -11 pts - 1
7 53  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -11 pts -
8 83  Benyoucef, Abdallah 31  Algeria 3 pts -11 pts -
9 66  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 3 pts -11 pts -
10 121  Cissé, Isiaka 27  Ivory Coast 2 pts -12 pts
11 92  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2 pts -12 pts
12 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 2 pts -12 pts - 2
13 34  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -12 pts - 2
14 75  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 2 pts -12 pts - 2
15 81  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Algeria 1 pts -13 pts - 2
16 15  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 1 pts -13 pts - 2
17 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 1 pts -13 pts
18 41  Buru, Temesgen 24  Ethiopia 1 pts -13 pts - 3
19 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 11h 58' 12'' -
2 25  Muluberhan, Henok 19  Eritrea 11h 58' 16'' + 00' 04'' -
3 42  Ebrahim, Redwan 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 11'' -
4 46  Haylemaryam, Kibrom 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 11'' -
5 4  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Rwanda 11h 58' 24'' + 00' 12'' + 2
6 61  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 93  Ermenault, Corentin 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 13'' - 1
8 44  Gebremariam, Fiseha 23  Ethiopia 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 13'' -
9 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Rwanda 11h 58' 32'' + 00' 20'' -
10 112  Redy, Dylan 19  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 22'' + 1
11 114  Mayer, Alexandre 20  Mauritius 11h 58' 34'' + 00' 22'' - 1
12 43  Gebrewahd, Tamrat 21  Ethiopia 11h 58' 42'' + 00' 30'' -
13 64  Berjali, Yassine 18  Morocco 11h 59' 30'' + 01' 18'' + 1
14 63  Bdadou, Youssef 18  Morocco 11h 59' 30'' + 01' 18'' - 1
15 146  Koné, Souleymane 21  Burkina Faso 12h 00' 51'' + 02' 39'' -
16 145  Daumont, Paul 19  Burkina Faso 12h 01' 09'' + 02' 57'' -
17 86  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 12h 02' 58'' + 04' 46'' + 1
18 6  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Rwanda 12h 04' 21'' + 06' 09'' - 1
19 115  Lagane, Gregory 22  Mauritius 12h 05' 24'' + 07' 12'' -
20 36  Riou, Alan 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 06' 26'' + 08' 14'' -
21 113  Rabaye, Fitzerald 22  Mauritius 12h 06' 52'' + 08' 40'' -
22 95  Lecroq, Jérémy 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 10' 31'' + 12' 19'' -
23 71  Eliot, Mitchell 22  ProTouch 12h 15' 20'' + 17' 08'' + 1
24 62  Maarouf, Nabil 23  Morocco 12h 19' 31'' + 21' 19'' + 1
25 14  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 12h 20' 39'' + 22' 27'' - 2
26 103  Moulengui, Glenn 23  Gabon 12h 46' 31'' + 48' 19'' -
27 65  Akkaoui, Hicham 22  Morocco 12h 48' 30'' + 50' 18'' -
28 23  Girmay, Biniam 18  Eritrea 12h 52' 57'' + 54' 45'' -
29 136  Kuere, Rodrigue 20  Cameroon 12h 55' 55'' + 57' 43'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 35h 54' 57'' + 1
2  Direct Energie 35h 54' 57'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 35h 55' 07'' + 00' 10'' -
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 35h 55' 08'' + 00' 11'' -
5  Rwanda 35h 55' 09'' + 00' 12'' -
6  Ethiopia 35h 55' 11'' + 00' 14'' -
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 55' 42'' + 00' 45'' - 1
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 55' 42'' + 00' 45'' - 1
9  Mauritius 35h 57' 25'' + 02' 28'' - 1
10  ProTouch 35h 57' 53'' + 02' 56'' -
11  Algeria 35h 58' 01'' + 03' 04'' -
12  Burkina Faso 36h 00' 59'' + 06' 02'' -
13  Cameroon 36h 23' 58'' + 29' 01'' -
14  Ivory Coast 37h 39' 12'' + 1h 44' 15'' -
15  Gabon 37h 44' 58'' + 1h 50' 01'' -


© Wijnreder Media