Bitam - Ebolowa (149.0 km)

Route

 20 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bitam
 Finish  Ebolowa
 Distance  149.0 km  (92.6 mi)
 Speed  41.785 km/h  (25.964 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Viviani, Atti.. (COF) 3h 33' 47''
 Viviani, Atti.. (COF) 30 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 8 points
 Viviani, Atti.. (COF) 3h 33' 47''
 Total Direct Energie 10h 41' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 - -
3 42  Girmay, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 3 - 4
4 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 8 5 - 5
6 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
7 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
8 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 11 8 - 6
9 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria + 00' 00'' 12 9 - -
10 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 13 10 - -
11 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 14 11 - -
12 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 15 12 - -
13 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 16 13 - -
14 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco + 00' 00'' 17 14 - 7
15 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 18 15 - 8
16 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 19 16 - 9
17 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 20 17 - 10
18 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 21 18 - -
19 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 00' 00'' 22 19 - 11
20 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 23 20 - 12
21 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 24 - - 13
22 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 28 - - 14
26 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 05'' 5 - 4 3
27 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - 15
28 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 30 - - 16
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 35 - - 17
34 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 36 - 7 18
35 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 19
36 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 38 - - 20
37 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 41 - - 21
40 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 42 - - 22
41 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria + 00' 00'' 43 - 5 -
42 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - 23
43 61  Oyarzun, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
44 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 46 - - 24
45 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 48 - - 25
47 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
49 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
50 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 52 - - 26
51 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 54 - 2 -
53 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 55 - - 27
54 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 56 - - 28
55 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 57 - - 29
56 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - 30
57 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 59 - - 31
58 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 60 - - 32
59 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 61 - - 33
60 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 34
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 66 - 3 -
65 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 07'' 2 - 1 2
66 125  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
67 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 - 6 -
68 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch + 00' 13'' 73 - - -
71 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 13'' 74 - - -
72 2  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 16'' 75 - - -
73 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea + 00' 35'' 76 - - -
74 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 70 - - 35
75 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon + 01' 22'' 77 - - -
76 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 01' 22'' 78 - - -
77 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch + 01' 22'' 79 - - -
78 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon + 01' 25'' 80 - - -
79 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon + 01' 27'' 81 - - -
80 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
81 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast + 02' 10'' 82 - - 37
82 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 72 - - 36
83 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 04' 22'' 83 - - -
84 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 04' 30'' 84 - - -
85 144  Lengani, Amadou 29  Ivory Coast + 12' 01'' 85 - - -
86 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon + 16' 26'' 86 - - -
87 12  Lekibi, Right 23  Gabon + 16' 26'' 87 - - -
88 11  Demaka, Loïc 25  Gabon + 16' 26'' 88 - - -
89 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast + 37' 15'' 89 - - -
OTL 14  Mba Tounkara, Farel 19  Gabon + 1h 15' 28''
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.0   Assandjik 1 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 94  El Arbaoui, Adil  Morocco 2 pts - 02''
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
52.5   Amban 1 94  El Arbaoui, Adil  Morocco 3 pts - 03''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
94.5   Meyo 1 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 94  El Arbaoui, Adil  Morocco 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
6.5    (4C) 1 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -
2 72  Lagab, Azzedine  Algeria 3 pts -
3 113  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 1 pts -
31.0   Panneau Virage (4C) 1 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 94  El Arbaoui, Adil  Morocco 1 pts -
103.5   Agricole D'Elon (4C) 1 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Total Direct Energie 10h 41' 51'' 12 1
2 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 3h 33' 57''
4 5  Gaudin, Damien 33 3h 33' 57''
6 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28 3h 33' 57''
2  Eritrea 10h 41' 51'' 24 2
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 33' 57''
8 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20 3h 33' 57''
11 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28 3h 33' 57''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 41' 51'' 42 3
3 42  Girmay, Biniam 19 3h 33' 57''
10 44  Minali, Riccardo 24 3h 33' 57''
29 41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 3h 33' 57''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 41' 51'' 44 4
1 26  Viviani, Attilio 23 3h 33' 57''
12 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24 3h 33' 57''
31 21  Berhane, Natnael 29 3h 33' 57''
5  Algeria 10h 41' 51'' 44 5
9 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30 3h 33' 57''
16 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20 3h 33' 57''
19 75  Hamza, Yacine 22 3h 33' 57''
6  Morocco 10h 41' 51'' 51 6
14 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19 3h 33' 57''
17 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22 3h 33' 57''
20 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22 3h 33' 57''
7  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 10h 41' 51'' 62 7
7 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24 3h 33' 57''
13 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 3h 33' 57''
42 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24 3h 33' 57''
8  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 41' 51'' 74 8
15 126  Bellan, Juraj 23 3h 33' 57''
21 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 3h 33' 57''
38 123  Čanecký, Marek 31 3h 33' 57''
9  Rwanda 10h 41' 51'' 91 9
25 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19 3h 33' 57''
26 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23 3h 33' 57''
40 51  Areruya, Joseph 24 3h 33' 57''
10  Burkina Faso 10h 41' 51'' 94 10
28 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 20 3h 33' 57''
32 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31 3h 33' 57''
34 113  Daumont, Paul 20 3h 33' 57''
11  Cameroon 10h 41' 51'' 96 11
23 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28 3h 33' 57''
36 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21 3h 33' 57''
37 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27 3h 33' 57''
12  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 41' 51'' 105 12
27 65  Cole, Gabriel 22 3h 33' 57''
35 66  Araújo, Bruno 22 3h 33' 57''
43 61  Oyarzun, Carlos 38 3h 33' 57''
13  ProTouch 10h 42' 04'' 112 13
18 81  Butler, Reynard 30 3h 33' 57''
24 82  Julius, Jaydé 26 3h 33' 57''
70 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28 3h 34' 10''
14  Ivory Coast 10h 45' 23'' 179 14
22 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28 3h 33' 57''
76 143  Sanogo, Abou 25 3h 35' 19''
81 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23 3h 36' 07''
15  Gabon 11h 01' 06'' 240 15
75 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39 3h 35' 19''
79 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30 3h 35' 24''
86 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24 3h 50' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 47''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 3h 33' 50'' + 00' 03''
3 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 51'' + 00' 04''
4 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 3h 33' 51'' + 00' 04''
5 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 3h 33' 52'' + 00' 05''
6 42  Girmay, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 53'' + 00' 06''
7 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
8 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
9 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
10 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
11 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
12 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
13 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
14 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
15 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
16 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
17 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
18 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
19 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
20 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
21 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
22 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
23 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
24 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
25 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
26 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
27 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
28 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
29 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
30 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
32 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
33 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
34 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
35 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
36 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
37 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
38 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
39 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
40 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
41 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
42 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
43 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
44 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
45 61  Oyarzun, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
46 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
47 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
48 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
49 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
50 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
51 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
52 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
53 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
54 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
55 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
56 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
57 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
58 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
59 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
60 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
61 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
62 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
63 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
65 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
66 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
67 125  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
68 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
69 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
70 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
71 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
72 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
73 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 3h 34' 10'' + 00' 23''
74 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 34' 10'' + 00' 23''
75 2  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 26''
76 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea 3h 34' 32'' + 00' 45''
77 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon 3h 35' 19'' + 01' 32''
78 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 3h 35' 19'' + 01' 32''
79 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch 3h 35' 19'' + 01' 32''
80 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon 3h 35' 22'' + 01' 35''
81 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon 3h 35' 24'' + 01' 37''
82 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 3h 36' 07'' + 02' 20''
83 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 3h 38' 19'' + 04' 32''
84 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 3h 38' 27'' + 04' 40''
85 144  Lengani, Amadou 29  Ivory Coast 3h 45' 58'' + 12' 11''
86 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon 3h 50' 23'' + 16' 36''
87 12  Lekibi, Right 23  Gabon 3h 50' 23'' + 16' 36''
88 11  Demaka, Loïc 25  Gabon 3h 50' 23'' + 16' 36''
89 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast 4h 11' 12'' + 37' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30 pts
2 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 27 pts -3 pts
3 42  Girmay, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 25 pts -5 pts
4 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 23 pts -7 pts
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 21 pts -9 pts
6 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 19 pts -11 pts
7 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 17 pts -13 pts
8 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 15 pts -15 pts
9 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 13 pts -17 pts
10 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 11 pts -19 pts
11 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 10 pts -20 pts
12 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -21 pts
13 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -22 pts
14 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco 7 pts -23 pts
15 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6 pts -24 pts
16 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 5 pts -25 pts
17 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 4 pts -26 pts
18 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 3 pts -27 pts
19 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 2 pts -28 pts
20 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 8 pts
2 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -3 pts
3 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -3 pts
4 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 4 pts -4 pts
5 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 3 pts -5 pts
6 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 1 pts -7 pts
7 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 47''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 3h 33' 50'' + 00' 03''
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 3h 33' 52'' + 00' 05''
4 42  Girmay, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 3h 33' 53'' + 00' 06''
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
6 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
7 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
8 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
9 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
10 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
11 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
12 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
13 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
14 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
15 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
16 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 20  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
17 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
18 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
19 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
20 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
21 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
22 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
23 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
24 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
25 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
26 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
27 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
28 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
29 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
30 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
31 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
32 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
33 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
34 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
35 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
36 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 3h 33' 57'' + 00' 10''
37 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 3h 36' 07'' + 02' 20''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Total Direct Energie 10h 41' 51''
2  Eritrea 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
5  Algeria 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
6  Morocco 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
7  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
8  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
9  Rwanda 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
10  Burkina Faso 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
11  Cameroon 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
12  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
13  ProTouch 10h 41' 51'' + 00' 00''
14  Ivory Coast 10h 45' 23'' + 03' 32''
15  Gabon 11h 01' 06'' + 19' 15''


© Wijnreder Media