Bitam - Oyem (107.0 km)

Route

 21 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bitam
 Finish  Oyem
 Distance  107.0 km  (66.5 mi)
 Speed  42.601 km/h  (26.471 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 6h 04' 28''
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 46 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 16 points
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 6h 04' 28''
 Eritrea 18h 13' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 2h 30' 42'' - 11'' 1 2 - 1
2 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 - -
3 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 1 9 3
4 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 6 - -
5 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 15 11 4 -
6 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
7 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
8 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 00' 00'' 16 12 - -
9 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 18 13 - -
10 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 13 14 - 5
11 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 11 16 - -
12 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria + 00' 00'' 10 18 7 -
13 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
14 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 00' 00'' 6 20 - -
15 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 12 21 - 4
16 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 23 1 2
17 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 14 25 - 6
18 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 17 27 - -
19 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 00' 31'' 20 29 - -
20 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 34'' - 01'' 19 31 2 7
21 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 00' 41'' - 03'' 22 - - 8
22 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea + 00' 41'' - 06'' 21 17 3 -
23 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 41'' 23 - - -
24 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis + 00' 41'' 25 - - 9
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 41'' 24 - - -
26 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco + 01' 02'' 26 32 - 10
27 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 02' 05'' - 01'' 27 - 5 -
28 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 18'' 29 - - 12
29 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 03' 18'' 28 30 - 11
30 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 03' 18'' 30 - - 13
31 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso + 03' 22'' 31 - - 14
32 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 25'' 32 - - 15
33 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch + 03' 25'' 37 - - -
34 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco + 03' 52'' 33 - - 16
35 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 03' 52'' 34 - - 17
36 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria + 03' 52'' 35 - - -
37 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 03' 54'' 41 - - -
38 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 04' 05'' 36 - - -
39 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 04' 49'' 38 - - -
40 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 08' 09'' 40 - - 18
41 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. + 08' 09'' 39 19 - -
42 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast + 09' 01'' 42 - - 19
43 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 14' 44'' 44 - 8 20
44 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon + 14' 44'' 43 - - -
45 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon + 15' 27'' 73 - - -
46 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon + 15' 29'' 49 - - 23
47 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon + 15' 29'' 50 - - -
48 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon + 15' 29'' 51 - - 24
49 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon + 15' 32'' 74 - - -
50 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 15' 32'' 75 - - -
51 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis + 15' 32'' 45 8 - 21
52 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon + 15' 32'' 76 - - -
53 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis + 15' 32'' 55 - - -
54 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 15' 32'' 62 - 6 30
55 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 15' 32'' 56 - 11 27
56 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 15' 32'' 58 - - 29
57 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea + 15' 32'' 72 - - -
58 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria + 15' 32'' 53 24 - 25
59 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 15' 32'' 61 - - -
60 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 32'' 52 15 - -
61 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 15' 32'' 47 - 10 -
62 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 32'' 67 - - -
63 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 15' 32'' 57 - - 28
64 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco + 15' 32'' 54 26 - 26
65 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15' 32'' 60 - - -
66 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 15' 32'' 77 - - -
67 125  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15' 32'' 65 - - -
68 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 32'' 48 10 - 22
69 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 15' 32'' 63 - - -
70 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 15' 32'' 46 9 - -
71 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 15' 32'' 64 - - 31
72 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch + 15' 32'' 68 - - 32
73 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 15' 32'' 59 28 - -
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 32'' 66 - - -
75 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon + 15' 50'' 69 - - -
76 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 16' 01'' 71 - - -
77 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 01'' 70 22 - 33
78 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast + 18' 43'' 86 - - -
79 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 20' 40'' 79 - - -
80 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. + 20' 40'' 78 - - 34
81 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso + 22' 07'' 80 - - 35
82 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon + 22' 07'' 83 - - -
83 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco + 22' 09'' 81 - - 36
84 11  Demaka, Loïc 25  Gabon + 22' 31'' 84 - - -
85 12  Lekibi, Right 23  Gabon + 22' 31'' 85 - - -
86 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria + 27' 40'' 82 - - -
DNF 2  Bonifazio, Leonardo 28  Total Direct Energie
DNF 92  Bdadou, Youssef 19  Morocco
DNF 144  Lengani, Amadou 29  Ivory Coast
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Awoua 1 55  Uhiriwe, Renus  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
68.0   Bar D'Argone 1 36  Debesay, Mekseb  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 24  Morin, Emmanuel  Cofidis 2 pts - 02''
3 34  Tesfazion, Natnael  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
83.0   Oyem 1 36  Debesay, Mekseb  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.0   L'Antenne (4C) 1 52  Mugisha, Samuel  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 51  Areruya, Joseph  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 35  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 1 pts -
81.0   La Residence Presidentielle (4C) 1 36  Debesay, Mekseb  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts -
93.0   La Residence Presidentielle (4C) 1 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 36  Debesay, Mekseb  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 7h 32' 06'' 20 1
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20 2h 30' 42''
3 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20 2h 30' 42''
16 31  Yemane, Dawit 22 2h 30' 42''
2  Rwanda 7h 32' 40'' 45 2
10 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22 2h 30' 42''
15 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 2h 30' 42''
20 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23 2h 31' 16''
3  Cofidis 7h 32' 47'' 45 3
4 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24 2h 30' 42''
17 23  Lafay, Victor 24 2h 30' 42''
24 22  Finé, Eddy 22 2h 31' 23''
4  Algeria 7h 35' 24'' 43 4
2 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30 2h 30' 42''
12 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33 2h 30' 42''
29 75  Hamza, Yacine 22 2h 34' 00''
5  ProTouch 7h 36' 02'' 61 5
9 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28 2h 30' 42''
19 82  Julius, Jaydé 26 2h 31' 13''
33 85  Beneke, Calvin 28 2h 34' 07''
6  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille .. 7h 36' 11'' 52 6
6 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24 2h 30' 42''
8 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35 2h 30' 42''
38 105  Masson, Christophe 34 2h 34' 47''
7  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 38' 49'' 71 7
11 121  Tybor, Patrik 32 2h 30' 42''
28 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 2h 34' 00''
32 124  Vlčák, Martin 21 2h 34' 07''
8  Total Direct Energie 7h 47' 38'' 89 8
7 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28 2h 30' 42''
13 5  Gaudin, Damien 33 2h 30' 42''
69 6  Grellier, Fabien 25 2h 46' 14''
9  Nippo Delko Provence 7h 48' 19'' 90 9
5 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 2h 30' 42''
25 41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 2h 31' 23''
60 44  Minali, Riccardo 24 2h 46' 14''
10  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Lua.. 7h 51' 30'' 105 10
14 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38 2h 30' 42''
35 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23 2h 34' 34''
56 66  Araújo, Bruno 22 2h 46' 14''
11  Morocco 7h 52' 32'' 121 11
26 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22 2h 31' 44''
34 93  Khafi, Oussama 22 2h 34' 34''
61 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24 2h 46' 14''
12  Burkina Faso 7h 54' 18'' 116 12
30 115  Koné, Souleymane 22 2h 34' 00''
31 116  Diallo, Sadou 21 2h 34' 04''
55 113  Daumont, Paul 20 2h 46' 14''
13  Ivory Coast 7h 57' 20'' 115 13
23 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28 2h 31' 23''
42 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23 2h 39' 43''
50 143  Sanogo, Abou 25 2h 46' 14''
14  Cameroon 8h 17' 48'' 137 14
44 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28 2h 45' 26''
46 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21 2h 46' 11''
47 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27 2h 46' 11''
15  Gabon 8h 25' 12'' 176 15
45 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30 2h 46' 09''
49 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39 2h 46' 14''
82 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24 2h 52' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 6h 04' 28'' + 10
2 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 6h 04' 28'' + 00' 00'' -
3 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 6h 04' 33'' + 00' 05'' + 9
4 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 6h 04' 35'' + 00' 07'' + 4
5 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 6h 04' 37'' + 00' 09'' + 10
6 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 04' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 39
7 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 3
8 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 1
9 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' - 2
10 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 33
11 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 39
12 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 36
13 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 46
14 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 38
15 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 51
16 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 53
17 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 48
18 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 6h 04' 52'' + 00' 24'' + 55
19 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 6h 05' 07'' + 00' 39'' - 14
20 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 6h 05' 10'' + 00' 42'' + 7
21 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 6h 05' 14'' + 00' 46'' - 7
22 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 6h 05' 17'' + 00' 49'' + 6
23 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast 6h 05' 20'' + 00' 52'' + 2
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 05' 20'' + 00' 52'' + 7
25 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 6h 05' 20'' + 00' 52'' + 35
26 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 6h 05' 41'' + 01' 13'' - 3
27 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 6h 06' 44'' + 02' 16'' + 27
28 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' - 6
29 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' - 5
30 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' + 26
31 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso 6h 08' 01'' + 03' 33'' + 10
32 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 08' 04'' + 03' 36'' + 29
33 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 6h 08' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 13
34 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 08' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 24
35 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria 6h 08' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 33
36 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 08' 44'' + 04' 16'' + 17
37 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch 6h 09' 26'' + 04' 58'' + 42
38 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 09' 28'' + 05' 00'' + 9
39 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 12' 48'' + 08' 20'' - 23
40 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 12' 48'' + 08' 20'' + 4
41 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 6h 13' 03'' + 08' 35'' + 43
42 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 6h 15' 50'' + 11' 22'' + 40
43 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 6h 19' 23'' + 14' 55'' - 17
44 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 6h 19' 23'' + 14' 55'' - 2
45 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 6h 20' 01'' + 15' 33'' - 44
46 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 6h 20' 05'' + 15' 37'' - 43
47 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 6h 20' 05'' + 15' 37'' - 43
48 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 20' 07'' + 15' 39'' - 42
49 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 6h 20' 08'' + 15' 40'' - 11
50 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon 6h 20' 08'' + 15' 40'' - 11
51 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 6h 20' 08'' + 15' 40'' + 19
52 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 39
53 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 34
54 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 34
55 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 22
56 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 20
57 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 28
58 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 21
59 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 38
60 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 20
61 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 12
62 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 7
63 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 12
64 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 7
65 125  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' + 2
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 2
67 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' + 4
68 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' + 4
69 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon 6h 20' 29'' + 16' 01'' - 7
70 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 20' 40'' + 16' 12'' - 52
71 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 6h 20' 40'' + 16' 12'' - 37
72 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea 6h 20' 46'' + 16' 18'' + 4
73 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon 6h 21' 33'' + 17' 05'' + 8
74 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon 6h 21' 33'' + 17' 05'' + 3
75 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 6h 21' 33'' + 17' 05'' + 3
76 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon 6h 21' 36'' + 17' 08'' + 4
77 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 6h 24' 33'' + 20' 05'' + 6
78 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 25' 19'' + 20' 51'' - 15
79 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 25' 32'' + 21' 04'' - 5
80 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 6h 26' 46'' + 22' 18'' - 50
81 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 6h 26' 48'' + 22' 20'' - 46
82 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria 6h 32' 19'' + 27' 51'' - 50
83 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon 6h 43' 12'' + 38' 44'' + 3
84 11  Demaka, Loïc 25  Gabon 6h 43' 36'' + 39' 08'' + 4
85 12  Lekibi, Right 23  Gabon 6h 43' 36'' + 39' 08'' + 2
86 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast 7h 00' 37'' + 56' 09'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 46 pts + 4
2 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 45 pts -1 pts + 6
3 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 40 pts -6 pts + 6
4 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 36 pts -10 pts + 3
5 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 36 pts -10 pts + 1
6 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 32 pts -14 pts + 6
7 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 31 pts -15 pts - 3
8 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 30 pts -16 pts - 7
9 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 27 pts -19 pts - 7
10 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 25 pts -21 pts - 7
11 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 21 pts -25 pts + 8
12 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 15 pts -31 pts + 16
13 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 13 pts -33 pts + 17
14 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 11 pts -35 pts
15 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 11 pts -35 pts - 5
16 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10 pts -36 pts + 7
17 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 10 pts -36 pts - 6
18 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 9 pts -37 pts - 2
19 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 8 pts -38 pts - 6
20 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 7 pts -39 pts - 7
21 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6 pts -40 pts
22 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6 pts -40 pts - 7
23 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 5 pts -41 pts + 12
24 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 5 pts -41 pts - 8
25 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 4 pts -42 pts -
26 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 4 pts -42 pts - 9
27 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 3 pts -43 pts + 12
28 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 3 pts -43 pts - 10
29 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 2 pts -44 pts - 9
30 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 2 pts -44 pts - 11
31 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 1 pts -45 pts
32 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 1 pts -45 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 16 pts -
2 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 8 pts -8 pts + 2
3 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 6 pts -10 pts + 3
4 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 5 pts -11 pts - 1
5 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 5 pts -11 pts - 3
6 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5 pts -11 pts + 5
7 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 3 pts -13 pts - 2
8 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 3 pts -13 pts + 5
9 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 1 pts -15 pts + 11
10 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 1 pts -15 pts - 4
11 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 6h 04' 28'' + 5
2 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 6h 04' 28'' + 00' 00'' -
3 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 6h 04' 35'' + 00' 07'' + 2
4 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 21
5 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 26
6 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 6h 04' 39'' + 00' 11'' + 20
7 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 6h 05' 07'' + 00' 39'' - 4
8 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 6h 05' 17'' + 00' 49'' + 6
9 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 6h 05' 20'' + 00' 52'' + 23
10 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 6h 05' 41'' + 01' 13'' + 2
11 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' -
12 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' + 1
13 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 6h 07' 57'' + 03' 29'' + 15
14 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso 6h 08' 01'' + 03' 33'' + 7
15 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 08' 04'' + 03' 36'' + 18
16 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 6h 08' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 8
17 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 08' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 13
18 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Li.. 6h 12' 48'' + 08' 20'' + 5
19 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 6h 15' 50'' + 11' 22'' + 18
20 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 6h 19' 23'' + 14' 55'' + 2
21 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 6h 20' 01'' + 15' 33'' - 20
22 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 6h 20' 07'' + 15' 39'' - 18
23 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 6h 20' 08'' + 15' 40'' - 3
24 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 6h 20' 08'' + 15' 40'' + 11
25 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 16
26 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 16
27 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 9
28 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 13
29 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 10
30 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 3
31 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' - 2
32 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 6h 20' 11'' + 15' 43'' + 4
33 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 20' 40'' + 16' 12'' - 25
34 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de.. 6h 25' 19'' + 20' 51'' -
35 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 6h 26' 46'' + 22' 18'' - 19
36 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 6h 26' 48'' + 22' 20'' - 19
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 18h 13' 57'' + 1
2  Rwanda 18h 14' 31'' + 00' 34'' + 7
3  Cofidis 18h 14' 38'' + 00' 41'' + 1
4  Algeria 18h 17' 15'' + 03' 18'' + 1
5  ProTouch 18h 17' 53'' + 03' 56'' + 8
6  Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 18h 18' 02'' + 04' 05'' + 1
7  Dukla Banská Bystrica 18h 20' 40'' + 06' 43'' + 1
8  Total Direct Energie 18h 29' 29'' + 15' 32'' - 7
9  Nippo Delko Provence 18h 30' 10'' + 16' 13'' - 6
10  Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 18h 33' 21'' + 19' 24'' + 2
11  Morocco 18h 34' 23'' + 20' 26'' - 5
12  Burkina Faso 18h 36' 09'' + 22' 12'' - 2
13  Ivory Coast 18h 42' 43'' + 28' 46'' + 1
14  Cameroon 18h 59' 39'' + 45' 42'' - 3
15  Gabon 19h 26' 18'' + 1h 12' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media