Mitzic - Ndjolé (186.0 km)

Route

 22 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mitzic
 Finish  Ndjolé
 Distance  186.0 km  (115.6 mi)
 Speed  43.514 km/h  (27.039 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 10h 20' 56''
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 67 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 16 points
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 10h 20' 56''
 Eritrea 31h 03' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 16' 28'' - 10'' 41 5 - 18
2 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 02'' - 09'' 2 3 - -
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 00' 04'' - 04'' 3 4 - -
4 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 42 6 - 19
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea + 00' 04'' - 01'' 4 1 14 2
6 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 04'' - 04'' 1 2 - 1
7 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 04'' 5 12 - -
8 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 6 7 - -
9 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 7 14 - 3
10 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria + 00' 09'' 10 13 11 -
11 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 00' 10'' - 01'' 43 17 - -
12 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria + 00' 13'' 8 8 - -
13 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 13'' 12 9 - -
14 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 15'' - 03'' 11 10 4 -
15 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 00' 15'' 27 22 - 11
16 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon + 00' 19'' 40 27 - -
17 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 00' 19'' 19 29 - 7
18 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco + 00' 19'' 28 32 6 12
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 19'' 20 33 - -
20 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 19'' 14 18 - 5
21 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 19'' 13 20 - -
22 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 9 26 1 4
23 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 22'' 45 - - -
24 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea + 00' 22'' 18 21 5 -
25 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 24'' 46 19 - -
26 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon + 00' 32'' 47 - - 21
27 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria + 00' 32'' 49 28 13 22
28 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 32'' 15 24 - 6
29 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco + 00' 32'' 50 30 - 23
30 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch + 00' 32'' 16 16 - -
31 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 00' 32'' 21 34 - -
32 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon + 00' 32'' 48 - - -
33 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 40'' 51 - - 24
34 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 52 - - -
35 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 76 - - 33
36 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 45'' 23 35 3 8
37 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea + 00' 45'' 60 - - -
38 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea + 00' 45'' 17 31 - -
39 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 52'' 24 - - -
40 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 00' 52'' 64 - - -
41 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon + 00' 52'' 53 - - 25
42 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon + 00' 52'' 65 - - -
43 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 52'' 30 - - -
44 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 57'' 54 - - -
45 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 01'' 56 - 10 26
46 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco + 01' 02'' 26 36 - 10
47 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 01' 02'' 44 - 12 20
48 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 01' 02'' 62 - - -
49 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch + 01' 02'' 58 - - 28
50 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 01' 02'' - 01'' 57 - 8 27
51 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 06'' 22 15 9 -
52 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 01' 06'' 55 11 - -
53 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 13'' 31 - - 14
54 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 13'' 73 - - -
55 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 01' 13'' 71 - - -
56 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon + 01' 15'' 66 - - -
57 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis + 01' 15'' 25 - - 9
58 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 21'' 35 - - 15
59 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 01' 24'' 29 - - 13
60 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 25'' 72 - - 31
61 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 01' 25'' 59 - 15 -
62 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco + 01' 33'' 77 - - 34
63 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon + 01' 36'' 68 - - -
64 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon + 01' 37'' 63 - - -
65 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 38'' 33 - - -
66 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast + 01' 52'' 39 - - 17
67 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast + 02' 01'' 82 - - -
68 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon + 02' 01'' 80 - - -
69 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch + 02' 27'' 34 - - -
70 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 31'' 36 23 - -
71 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 02' 58'' 67 - 2 30
72 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis + 03' 17'' - 03'' 69 - - -
73 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 03' 17'' 37 - - -
74 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 03' 27'' 32 - 7 -
75 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 06' 38'' 75 - - 32
76 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 06' 38'' 74 - - -
77 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 27'' 38 - - 16
78 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13' 37'' 61 - - 29
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 14' 03'' 78 - - -
80 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria + 15' 25'' - 02'' 81 - - -
81 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria + 15' 25'' 70 - - -
82 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15' 46'' 79 25 - 35
OTL 11  Demaka, Loïc 25  Gabon + 1h 29' 28''
OTL 12  Lekibi, Right 23  Gabon + 1h 29' 28''
DNF 116  Diallo, Sadou 21  Burkina Faso
DNF 125  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
33.5   Bout De Ligne 1 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Tesfazion, Natnael  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 81  Butler, Reynard  ProTouch 1 pts - 01''
61.5   Nouveau Village 1 104  Levasseur, Jordan  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Tesfazion, Natnael  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 35  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
103.5   Pietons 1 21  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis 3 pts - 03''
2 73  Saidi, Nassim  Algeria 2 pts - 02''
3 52  Mugisha, Samuel  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
14.0    (4C) 1 93  Khafi, Oussama  Morocco 5 pts -
2 101  Antomarchi, Julien  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -
3 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -
125.0    (4C) 1 113  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 5 pts -
2 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama  Algeria 3 pts -
3 65  Cole, Gabriel  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 1 pts -
163.5    (4C) 1 113  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 5 pts -
2 65  Cole, Gabriel  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -
3 101  Antomarchi, Julien  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cofidis 12h 49' 36'' 16 2
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24 4h 16' 32''
4 26  Viviani, Attilio 23 4h 16' 32''
9 23  Lafay, Victor 24 4h 16' 32''
2  Eritrea 12h 49' 51'' 33 1
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20 4h 16' 32''
6 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20 4h 16' 32''
22 31  Yemane, Dawit 22 4h 16' 47''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 49' 58'' 34 8
1 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19 4h 16' 28''
14 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 4h 16' 43''
19 41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 4h 16' 47''
4  Algeria 12h 50' 01'' 37 4
10 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33 4h 16' 37''
12 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30 4h 16' 41''
15 75  Hamza, Yacine 22 4h 16' 43''
5  Rwanda 12h 50' 34'' 65 3
17 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19 4h 16' 47''
20 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22 4h 16' 47''
28 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 4h 17' 00''
6  ProTouch 12h 50' 38'' 72 5
11 81  Butler, Reynard 30 4h 16' 38''
30 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28 4h 17' 00''
31 82  Julius, Jaydé 26 4h 17' 00''
7  Total Direct Energie 12h 50' 47'' 73 9
8 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28 4h 16' 32''
13 5  Gaudin, Damien 33 4h 16' 41''
52 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 4h 17' 34''
8  Cameroon 12h 50' 47'' 74 14
16 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28 4h 16' 47''
26 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21 4h 17' 00''
32 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27 4h 17' 00''
9  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 51' 09'' 85 10
7 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38 4h 16' 32''
33 66  Araújo, Bruno 22 4h 17' 08''
45 65  Cole, Gabriel 22 4h 17' 29''
10  Morocco 12h 51' 17'' 93 11
18 93  Khafi, Oussama 22 4h 16' 47''
29 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22 4h 17' 00''
46 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22 4h 17' 30''
11  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 12h 51' 24'' 96 6
2 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24 4h 16' 30''
43 105  Masson, Christophe 34 4h 17' 20''
51 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35 4h 17' 34''
12  Burkina Faso 12h 51' 52'' 117 12
34 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32 4h 17' 11''
35 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 4h 17' 11''
48 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31 4h 17' 30''
13  Ivory Coast 12h 52' 21'' 134 13
39 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28 4h 17' 20''
40 143  Sanogo, Abou 25 4h 17' 20''
55 145  Yossi, Adama 24 4h 17' 41''
14  Gabon 12h 54' 16'' 187 15
56 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30 4h 17' 43''
63 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39 4h 18' 04''
68 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24 4h 18' 29''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 58' 32'' 121 7
21 121  Tybor, Patrik 32 4h 16' 47''
23 123  Čanecký, Marek 31 4h 16' 50''
77 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 4h 24' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 10h 20' 56'' -
2 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 21' 00'' + 00' 04'' + 5
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 10h 21' 05'' + 00' 09'' + 2
4 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 10h 21' 06'' + 00' 10'' -
5 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 21' 10'' + 00' 14'' + 1
6 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 10h 21' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 2
7 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 10h 21' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 7
8 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 10h 21' 14'' + 00' 18'' - 5
9 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 10h 21' 15'' + 00' 19'' - 7
10 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 10h 21' 16'' + 00' 20'' -
11 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 21' 19'' + 00' 23'' + 4
12 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 10h 21' 20'' + 00' 24'' - 3
13 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 21' 26'' + 00' 30'' - 2
14 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 10h 21' 26'' + 00' 30'' - 1
15 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 10h 21' 39'' + 00' 43'' - 3
16 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 10h 21' 52'' + 00' 56'' + 2
17 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 10h 21' 52'' + 00' 56'' -
18 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 10h 22' 04'' + 01' 08'' + 3
19 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 10h 22' 04'' + 01' 08'' + 3
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 22' 07'' + 01' 11'' + 4
21 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 10h 22' 10'' + 01' 14'' - 1
22 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 22' 13'' + 01' 17'' - 6
23 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 10h 22' 20'' + 01' 24'' - 4
24 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast 10h 22' 40'' + 01' 44'' - 1
25 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 10h 23' 03'' + 02' 07'' -
26 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 10h 23' 11'' + 02' 15'' -
27 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 10h 24' 40'' + 03' 44'' + 1
28 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 10h 25' 18'' + 04' 22'' + 5
29 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 10h 25' 49'' + 04' 53'' + 1
30 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 26' 04'' + 05' 08'' + 6
31 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 26' 12'' + 05' 16'' + 3
32 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 10h 26' 39'' + 05' 43'' - 5
33 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 27' 34'' + 06' 38'' + 5
34 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch 10h 28' 21'' + 07' 25'' + 3
35 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 30' 37'' + 09' 41'' + 5
36 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 31' 47'' + 10' 51'' + 3
37 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 10h 32' 48'' + 11' 52'' + 4
38 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 32' 52'' + 11' 56'' - 9
39 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 10h 34' 10'' + 13' 14'' + 3
40 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 10h 36' 10'' + 15' 14'' + 3
41 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 36' 25'' + 15' 29'' + 7
42 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 10h 36' 33'' + 15' 37'' + 3
43 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 10h 36' 48'' + 15' 52'' + 16
44 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 10h 36' 53'' + 15' 57'' -
45 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 37' 01'' + 16' 05'' + 15
46 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 37' 03'' + 16' 07'' + 6
47 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 10h 37' 08'' + 16' 12'' + 2
48 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon 10h 37' 08'' + 16' 12'' + 2
49 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 10h 37' 11'' + 16' 15'' + 4
50 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 10h 37' 11'' + 16' 15'' + 4
51 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 37' 19'' + 16' 23'' + 7
52 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 10h 37' 22'' + 16' 26'' + 9
53 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 10h 37' 28'' + 16' 32'' - 2
54 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 37' 36'' + 16' 40'' + 13
55 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 37' 39'' + 16' 43'' - 9
56 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 37' 40'' + 16' 44'' + 1
57 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 10h 37' 40'' + 16' 44'' + 5
58 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 10h 37' 41'' + 16' 45'' + 10
59 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 10h 37' 58'' + 17' 02'' - 12
60 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea 10h 37' 59'' + 17' 03'' + 12
61 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 38' 09'' + 17' 13'' - 29
62 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 10h 38' 10'' + 17' 14'' + 9
63 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon 10h 38' 34'' + 17' 38'' + 6
64 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 10h 38' 53'' + 17' 57'' + 11
65 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon 10h 38' 56'' + 18' 00'' + 11
66 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon 10h 39' 16'' + 18' 20'' + 7
67 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 10h 39' 37'' + 18' 41'' - 11
68 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon 10h 39' 37'' + 18' 41'' + 6
69 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis 10h 39' 53'' + 18' 57'' - 14
70 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria 10h 40' 24'' + 19' 28'' - 35
71 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 10h 42' 14'' + 21' 18'' + 6
72 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 43' 12'' + 22' 16'' + 6
73 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 43' 13'' + 22' 17'' + 6
74 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 43' 17'' + 22' 21'' - 11
75 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 43' 17'' + 22' 21'' - 11
76 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 10h 43' 57'' + 23' 01'' + 4
77 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 10h 44' 49'' + 23' 53'' + 4
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 50' 42'' + 29' 46'' - 12
79 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 52' 54'' + 31' 58'' - 9
80 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon 11h 01' 41'' + 40' 45'' + 3
81 73  Saidi, Nassim 25  Algeria 11h 04' 10'' + 43' 14'' + 1
82 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast 11h 19' 06'' + 58' 10'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 67 pts -
2 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 64 pts -3 pts -
3 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 63 pts -4 pts + 1
4 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 57 pts -10 pts + 2
5 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 55 pts -12 pts + 5
6 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 53 pts -14 pts + 2
7 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 51 pts -16 pts - 2
8 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 49 pts -18 pts - 5
9 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 39 pts -28 pts - 2
10 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 28 pts -39 pts + 1
11 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 27 pts -40 pts - 2
12 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 24 pts -43 pts + 8
13 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 20 pts -47 pts + 5
14 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 17 pts -50 pts + 11
15 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15 pts -52 pts - 3
16 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 13 pts -54 pts - 3
17 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 13 pts -54 pts + 11
18 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 12 pts -55 pts - 4
19 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 11 pts -56 pts - 4
20 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10 pts -57 pts - 4
21 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 10 pts -57 pts - 4
22 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 8 pts -59 pts + 8
23 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -59 pts - 4
24 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6 pts -61 pts - 3
25 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6 pts -61 pts - 3
26 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 5 pts -62 pts - 3
27 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 5 pts -62 pts
28 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 5 pts -62 pts - 4
29 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 4 pts -63 pts
30 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 4 pts -63 pts - 4
31 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 3 pts -64 pts - 4
32 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 3 pts -64 pts
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -65 pts
34 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 2 pts -65 pts - 5
35 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 1 pts -66 pts - 4
36 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 1 pts -66 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 16 pts -
2 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 11 pts -5 pts + 9
3 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 8 pts -8 pts - 1
4 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -10 pts -
5 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 6 pts -10 pts - 2
6 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 5 pts -11 pts
7 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 5 pts -11 pts - 2
8 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5 pts -11 pts - 2
9 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -12 pts
10 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4 pts -12 pts
11 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 3 pts -13 pts - 4
12 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 3 pts -13 pts - 4
13 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 3 pts -13 pts
14 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 1 pts -15 pts - 5
15 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 1 pts -15 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 10h 20' 56'' -
2 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 10h 21' 06'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 10h 21' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 3
4 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 10h 21' 15'' + 00' 19'' - 2
5 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 10h 21' 26'' + 00' 30'' -
6 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 10h 21' 39'' + 00' 43'' - 2
7 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 10h 22' 04'' + 01' 08'' + 1
8 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 10h 22' 20'' + 01' 24'' - 1
9 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 10h 23' 03'' + 02' 07'' -
10 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 10h 23' 11'' + 02' 15'' -
11 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 10h 24' 40'' + 03' 44'' -
12 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 10h 25' 18'' + 04' 22'' + 4
13 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 10h 25' 49'' + 04' 53'' -
14 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 26' 12'' + 05' 16'' + 3
15 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 30' 37'' + 09' 41'' + 3
16 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 32' 52'' + 11' 56'' - 4
17 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 10h 34' 10'' + 13' 14'' + 2
18 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 36' 25'' + 15' 29'' + 4
19 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 10h 36' 33'' + 15' 37'' + 2
20 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 10h 36' 53'' + 15' 57'' -
21 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 10h 37' 08'' + 16' 12'' + 2
22 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 10h 37' 11'' + 16' 15'' + 3
23 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 10h 37' 11'' + 16' 15'' + 3
24 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 37' 19'' + 16' 23'' + 5
25 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 10h 37' 28'' + 16' 32'' - 1
26 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 37' 40'' + 16' 44'' + 2
27 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 10h 37' 40'' + 16' 44'' + 3
28 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 10h 37' 41'' + 16' 45'' + 4
29 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 38' 09'' + 17' 13'' - 14
30 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 10h 39' 37'' + 18' 41'' - 3
31 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 10h 43' 12'' + 22' 16'' + 3
32 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 43' 17'' + 22' 21'' - 1
33 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 10h 43' 57'' + 23' 01'' + 2
34 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 10h 44' 49'' + 23' 53'' + 2
35 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 52' 54'' + 31' 58'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 31h 03' 48'' -
2  Cofidis 31h 04' 14'' + 00' 26'' + 1
3  Rwanda 31h 05' 05'' + 01' 17'' - 1
4  Algeria 31h 07' 16'' + 03' 28'' -
5  ProTouch 31h 08' 31'' + 04' 43'' -
6  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 31h 09' 26'' + 05' 38'' -
7  Dukla Banská Bystrica 31h 19' 12'' + 15' 24'' -
8  Nippo Delko Provence 31h 20' 08'' + 16' 20'' + 1
9  Total Direct Energie 31h 20' 16'' + 16' 28'' - 1
10  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 31h 24' 30'' + 20' 42'' -
11  Morocco 31h 25' 40'' + 21' 52'' -
12  Burkina Faso 31h 28' 01'' + 24' 13'' -
13  Ivory Coast 31h 35' 04'' + 31' 16'' -
14  Cameroon 31h 50' 26'' + 46' 38'' -
15  Gabon 32h 20' 34'' + 1h 16' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media