Lambaréné - Bifoun (82.0 km)

Route

 24 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lambaréné
 Finish  Bifoun
 Distance  82.0 km  (51.0 mi)
 Speed  46.850 km/h  (29.111 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 16h 44' 50''
 Grmaye, Biniam (NDP) 95 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 17 points
 Tesfazion, Na.. (ERI) 16h 44' 50''
 Rwanda 50h 12' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 1h 45' 01'' - 10'' 4 2 - -
2 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 06'' 27 13 - 11
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 4 - -
4 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 41 9 - -
5 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 39 3 - 18
6 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 38 1 - 17
7 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 8 - -
8 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 43 21 - 20
9 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 02'' 1 6 - 1
10 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 53 27 3 27
11 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 5 - -
12 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria + 00' 00'' 10 14 14 -
13 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 11 - -
14 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 40 16 - -
15 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 45 34 13 21
16 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 18 29 - 7
17 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 42 30 16 19
18 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 46 31 - 22
19 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 13 25 - -
20 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 25 38 - 10
21 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 17 37 - -
22 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 44 18 - -
23 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 22 43 2 8
24 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 9 36 1 4
25 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 8 22 - 3
26 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 7 17 2
27 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
28 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 14 33 - 5
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 19 40 - -
30 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 29 42 8 -
31 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
32 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 16 24 - -
33 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 24 - - 9
34 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 11 17 6 -
35 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 28 39 4 12
36 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea + 00' 05'' 20 28 7 -
37 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 06'' 47 - 10 23
38 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 00' 06'' 21 41 - -
39 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 06'' 64 - - -
40 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis + 00' 09'' 54 - - -
41 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 10'' 66 - - -
42 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 20'' 15 26 - 6
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 31'' 77 - - -
44 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 41'' 68 - - 31
45 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 48'' 71 - - 32
46 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 48'' 26 23 12 -
47 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 48'' 31 32 - -
48 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 14'' 33 - - 13
49 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon + 01' 24'' 51 - - 26
50 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso + 01' 30'' 67 - - 30
51 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon + 01' 30'' 55 - - -
52 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast + 01' 30'' 37 - - 16
53 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon + 01' 30'' 78 - - -
54 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon + 01' 30'' 57 - - -
55 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon + 01' 32'' 50 - - -
56 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon + 01' 32'' 49 - - 25
57 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon + 01' 34'' 59 - - -
58 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 01' 34'' 52 - 18 -
59 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon + 01' 34'' 32 12 9 -
60 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco + 01' 52'' 34 15 15 14
61 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 52'' 30 - - -
62 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 53'' 36 - - 15
63 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 43'' 56 - - -
64 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon + 03' 45'' 65 - - -
65 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 45'' 63 - - -
66 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea + 03' 45'' 62 - - -
67 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 07' 24'' 35 - - -
68 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 08' 22'' 60 19 11 28
69 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco + 08' 22'' 74 - - 33
70 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria + 12' 05'' 76 - - -
71 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso + 12' 05'' 73 - - -
72 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 12' 05'' 75 - - -
73 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch + 12' 05'' 58 - - -
74 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso + 12' 05'' 61 - - 29
75 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 12' 05'' 48 - - 24
76 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 12' 05'' 70 - - -
77 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 12' 05'' 69 20 5 -
78 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 12' 05'' 72 - - -
79 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast + 24' 46'' 81 - - -
80 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 31' 10'' 79 - - 34
81 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 31' 10'' 80 35 - 35
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.0   Medang Nkoghe 1 104  Levasseur, Jordan  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts - 03''
2 34  Tesfazion, Natnael  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
68.5   Chateau d'Eau 1 3  Cabot, Jérémy  Total Direct Energie 3 pts - 03''
2 61  Oyarzún, Carlos  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 2 pts - 02''
3 104  Levasseur, Jordan  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.0   Ligne deja Materialisee (4C) 1 53  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 5 pts -
2 93  Khafi, Oussama  Morocco 3 pts -
3 31  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Algeria 5h 15' 03'' 15 4
1 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30 1h 45' 01''
2 75  Hamza, Yacine 22 1h 45' 01''
12 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33 1h 45' 01''
2  Cofidis 5h 15' 03'' 33 3
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24 1h 45' 01''
5 26  Viviani, Attilio 23 1h 45' 01''
25 23  Lafay, Victor 24 1h 45' 01''
3  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 15' 03'' 36 10
8 66  Araújo, Bruno 22 1h 45' 01''
13 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38 1h 45' 01''
15 65  Cole, Gabriel 22 1h 45' 01''
4  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 15' 03'' 39 7
4 44  Minali, Riccardo 24 1h 45' 01''
6 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19 1h 45' 01''
29 41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 1h 45' 01''
5  Eritrea 5h 15' 03'' 54 2
9 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20 1h 45' 01''
21 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25 1h 45' 01''
24 31  Yemane, Dawit 22 1h 45' 01''
6  Total Direct Energie 5h 15' 03'' 56 8
7 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28 1h 45' 01''
22 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25 1h 45' 01''
27 5  Gaudin, Damien 33 1h 45' 01''
7  ProTouch 5h 15' 03'' 64 5
14 81  Butler, Reynard 30 1h 45' 01''
18 86  Basson, Gustav 23 1h 45' 01''
32 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28 1h 45' 01''
8  Rwanda 5h 15' 03'' 67 1
16 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19 1h 45' 01''
23 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23 1h 45' 01''
28 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 1h 45' 01''
9  Morocco 5h 16' 37'' 113 9
20 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22 1h 45' 01''
35 93  Khafi, Oussama 22 1h 45' 01''
58 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24 1h 46' 35''
10  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 5h 16' 39'' 104 6
11 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24 1h 45' 01''
46 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35 1h 45' 49''
47 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 1h 45' 49''
11  Cameroon 5h 19' 27'' 154 14
49 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21 1h 46' 25''
51 133  Tella, Artuce 35 1h 46' 31''
54 134  Mba, Hervé 31 1h 46' 31''
12  Dukla Banská Bystrica 5h 20' 02'' 132 11
19 121  Tybor, Patrik 32 1h 45' 01''
48 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 1h 46' 15''
65 123  Čanecký, Marek 31 1h 48' 46''
13  Gabon 5h 21' 52'' 174 15
53 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24 1h 46' 31''
57 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30 1h 46' 35''
64 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39 1h 48' 46''
14  Burkina Faso 5h 28' 38'' 131 12
10 113  Daumont, Paul 20 1h 45' 01''
50 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 1h 46' 31''
71 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32 1h 57' 06''
15  Ivory Coast 5h 28' 38'' 155 13
31 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28 1h 45' 01''
52 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23 1h 46' 31''
72 145  Yossi, Adama 24 1h 57' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 16h 44' 50'' -
2 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 44' 52'' + 00' 02'' -
3 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 16h 44' 56'' + 00' 06'' -
4 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 16h 45' 00'' + 00' 10'' + 4
5 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 16h 45' 02'' + 00' 12'' - 1
6 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 16h 45' 04'' + 00' 14'' -
7 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 16h 45' 04'' + 00' 14'' - 2
8 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 16h 45' 07'' + 00' 17'' - 1
9 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 16h 45' 11'' + 00' 21'' -
10 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 16h 45' 12'' + 00' 22'' -
11 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 45' 15'' + 00' 25'' -
12 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 16h 45' 16'' + 00' 26'' -
13 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 45' 22'' + 00' 32'' -
14 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 16h 45' 35'' + 00' 45'' + 1
15 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 16h 45' 42'' + 00' 52'' - 1
16 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 16h 45' 48'' + 00' 58'' -
17 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 16h 45' 48'' + 00' 58'' -
18 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 16h 46' 00'' + 01' 10'' + 1
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 46' 03'' + 01' 13'' + 1
20 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 16h 46' 05'' + 01' 15'' - 2
21 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 16h 46' 12'' + 01' 22'' -
22 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 16h 46' 16'' + 01' 26'' -
23 141  Cissé, Isiaka 28  Ivory Coast 16h 46' 36'' + 01' 46'' -
24 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 16h 46' 59'' + 02' 09'' -
25 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 16h 47' 07'' + 02' 17'' -
26 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 48' 27'' + 03' 37'' -
27 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 16h 48' 30'' + 03' 40'' -
28 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 16h 49' 14'' + 04' 24'' -
29 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 16h 50' 35'' + 05' 45'' + 2
30 105  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 51' 52'' + 07' 02'' - 1
31 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 56' 31'' + 11' 41'' + 5
32 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 16h 57' 13'' + 12' 23'' + 3
33 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 58' 02'' + 13' 12'' + 6
34 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 16h 58' 40'' + 13' 50'' + 4
35 102  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 58' 54'' + 14' 04'' - 3
36 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 58' 59'' + 14' 09'' + 4
37 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 16h 59' 36'' + 14' 46'' + 5
38 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 17h 00' 21'' + 15' 31'' + 6
39 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 17h 00' 29'' + 15' 39'' + 6
40 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 17h 00' 44'' + 15' 54'' + 6
41 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 17h 00' 59'' + 16' 09'' + 6
42 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 17h 01' 07'' + 16' 17'' + 8
43 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 01' 15'' + 16' 25'' + 8
44 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 01' 35'' + 16' 45'' + 10
45 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 01' 36'' + 16' 46'' + 10
46 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 17h 01' 37'' + 16' 47'' + 11
47 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 17h 01' 42'' + 16' 52'' + 9
48 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 02' 13'' + 17' 23'' - 18
49 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 17h 02' 36'' + 17' 46'' - 1
50 132  Tientcheu, Michel 27  Cameroon 17h 02' 36'' + 17' 46'' - 1
51 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 17h 02' 48'' + 17' 58'' + 1
52 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 17h 03' 28'' + 18' 38'' + 6
53 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 17h 03' 33'' + 18' 43'' + 13
54 21  Berhane, Natnael 29  Cofidis 17h 03' 58'' + 19' 08'' + 15
55 133  Tella, Artuce 35  Cameroon 17h 04' 00'' + 19' 10'' + 5
56 43  Jules, Justin 33  Nippo Delko Provence 17h 04' 15'' + 19' 25'' - 3
57 134  Mba, Hervé 31  Cameroon 17h 04' 22'' + 19' 32'' + 5
58 85  Beneke, Calvin 28  ProTouch 17h 04' 22'' + 19' 32'' - 25
59 15  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 30  Gabon 17h 04' 46'' + 19' 56'' + 6
60 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 17h 04' 51'' + 20' 01'' - 23
61 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 17h 05' 23'' + 20' 33'' - 27
62 33  Michael, Robel 26  Eritrea 17h 05' 40'' + 20' 50'' - 3
63 123  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 06' 48'' + 21' 58'' + 1
64 62  Dario, Antonio 27  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 07' 15'' + 22' 25'' + 8
65 16  Ndong, Ghislain 39  Gabon 17h 07' 18'' + 22' 28'' + 2
66 6  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 07' 23'' + 22' 33'' + 7
67 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 17h 09' 23'' + 24' 33'' + 7
68 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 09' 35'' + 24' 45'' + 8
69 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 17h 10' 10'' + 25' 20'' - 28
70 83  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 17h 10' 19'' + 25' 29'' - 27
71 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 17h 10' 43'' + 25' 53'' + 6
72 143  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 17h 14' 54'' + 30' 04'' - 11
73 112  Sorgho, Mathias 32  Burkina Faso 17h 15' 49'' + 30' 59'' - 5
74 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 17h 17' 07'' + 32' 17'' + 1
75 145  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 17h 18' 15'' + 33' 25'' - 5
76 74  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 25  Algeria 17h 18' 31'' + 33' 41'' - 5
46  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 17h 19' 27'' + 34' 37'' + 1
78 13  Moulengui, Glenn 24  Gabon 17h 27' 07'' + 42' 17'' + 2
79 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 34' 11'' + 49' 21'' - 16
80 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 50' 27'' + 1h 05' 37'' - 1
81 146  Traoré, Souleymane 30  Ivory Coast 18h 07' 48'' + 1h 22' 58'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 95 pts + 1
2 71  Reguigui, Youcef 30  Algeria 94 pts -1 pts + 5
3 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 91 pts -4 pts + 1
4 24  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 90 pts -5 pts + 2
5 104  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 84 pts -11 pts - 2
6 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 81 pts -14 pts - 1
7 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 80 pts -15 pts - 6
8 3  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 78 pts -17 pts -
9 44  Minali, Riccardo 24  Nippo Delko Provence 53 pts -42 pts + 2
10 5  Gaudin, Damien 33  Total Direct Energie 39 pts -56 pts - 1
11 61  Oyarzún, Carlos 38  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 37 pts -58 pts + 1
12 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 35 pts -60 pts - 2
13 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 35 pts -60 pts + 13
14 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 32 pts -63 pts + 3
15 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 29 pts -66 pts - 2
16 81  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 29 pts -66 pts + 3
17 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 28 pts -67 pts - 3
18 1  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 27 pts -68 pts - 2
19 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 27 pts -68 pts - 4
20 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 23 pts -72 pts - 2
21 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22 pts -73 pts + 7
22 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 17 pts -78 pts - 2
23 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15 pts -80 pts - 2
24 84  Kruger, Hendrik 28  ProTouch 13 pts -82 pts - 2
25 121  Tybor, Patrik 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12 pts -83 pts - 1
26 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 12 pts -83 pts - 3
27 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 11 pts -84 pts
28 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 10 pts -85 pts - 3
29 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 9 pts -86 pts + 5
30 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 9 pts -86 pts + 3
31 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 9 pts -86 pts - 1
32 106  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -87 pts - 5
33 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6 pts -89 pts - 4
34 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 6 pts -89 pts
35 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6 pts -89 pts - 4
36 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 5 pts -90 pts - 4
37 32  Tesfom, Sirak 25  Eritrea 3 pts -92 pts - 2
38 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 3 pts -92 pts + 1
39 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 3 pts -92 pts - 3
41  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -93 pts - 3
41 82  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 2 pts -93 pts - 3
42 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 2 pts -93 pts - 2
43 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 1 pts -94 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 17 pts -
2 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 13 pts -4 pts + 2
3 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 11 pts -6 pts - 1
4 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 8 pts -9 pts + 3
5 111  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 8 pts -9 pts - 2
6 45  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -11 pts - 1
7 36  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Eritrea 6 pts -11 pts - 1
8 25  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 5 pts -12 pts -
9 131  Kamzong, Clovis 28  Cameroon 5 pts -12 pts -
10 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5 pts -12 pts -
11 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 5 pts -12 pts -
12 101  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -13 pts -
13 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4 pts -13 pts -
14 72  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 3 pts -14 pts -
15 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 3 pts -14 pts -
16 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 3 pts -14 pts -
17 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 1 pts -16 pts -
18 94  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 1 pts -16 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Tesfazion, Natnael 20  Eritrea 16h 44' 50'' -
2 35  Muluberhan, Henok 20  Eritrea 16h 45' 02'' + 00' 12'' -
3 23  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 16h 45' 07'' + 00' 17'' -
4 31  Yemane, Dawit 22  Eritrea 16h 45' 11'' + 00' 21'' -
5 56  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 16h 45' 35'' + 00' 45'' + 1
6 54  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 16h 45' 42'' + 00' 52'' - 1
7 55  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 16h 46' 00'' + 01' 10'' -
8 53  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 16h 46' 16'' + 01' 26'' -
9 22  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 16h 46' 59'' + 02' 09'' -
10 91  El Kouraji, Mohcine 22  Morocco 16h 47' 07'' + 02' 17'' -
11 75  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 16h 48' 30'' + 03' 40'' -
12 93  Khafi, Oussama 22  Morocco 16h 49' 14'' + 04' 24'' -
13 122  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 58' 02'' + 13' 12'' + 4
14 96  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 22  Morocco 16h 58' 40'' + 13' 50'' + 2
15 103  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 58' 59'' + 14' 09'' + 3
16 142  Bamba, Karamoco 23  Ivory Coast 16h 59' 36'' + 14' 46'' + 3
17 42  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 17h 00' 21'' + 15' 31'' + 3
18 26  Viviani, Attilio 23  Cofidis 17h 00' 29'' + 15' 39'' + 3
19 76  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria 17h 01' 07'' + 16' 17'' + 4
20 66  Araújo, Bruno 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 01' 15'' + 16' 25'' + 4
21 65  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 01' 36'' + 16' 46'' + 5
22 86  Basson, Gustav 23  ProTouch 17h 01' 37'' + 16' 47'' + 6
23 52  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 17h 01' 42'' + 16' 52'' + 4
24 64  Zacarias, Adilson 23  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 02' 13'' + 17' 23'' - 11
25 136  Kossoko, Sadikou 21  Cameroon 17h 02' 36'' + 17' 46'' - 3
26 135  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 17h 02' 48'' + 17' 58'' - 1
27 113  Daumont, Paul 20  Burkina Faso 17h 03' 33'' + 18' 43'' + 3
28 51  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 17h 04' 51'' + 20' 01'' - 13
29 115  Koné, Souleymane 22  Burkina Faso 17h 05' 23'' + 20' 33'' - 15
30 114  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 17h 09' 23'' + 24' 33'' + 1
31 63  Lemos, Hélvio 18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 17h 09' 35'' + 24' 45'' + 2
32 4  Gaillard, Marlon 23  Total Direct Energie 17h 10' 43'' + 25' 53'' + 2
33 95  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 17h 17' 07'' + 32' 17'' - 1
34 124  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 34' 11'' + 49' 21'' - 5
35 126  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 50' 27'' + 1h 05' 37'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rwanda 50h 12' 40'' -
2  Eritrea 50h 15' 36'' + 02' 56'' -
3  Cofidis 50h 16' 02'' + 03' 22'' -
4  Algeria 50h 19' 04'' + 06' 24'' -
5  ProTouch 50h 20' 19'' + 07' 39'' -
6  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 50h 22' 50'' + 10' 10'' -
7  Nippo Delko Provence 50h 31' 56'' + 19' 16'' -
8  Total Direct Energie 50h 32' 04'' + 19' 24'' + 1
9  Morocco 50h 34' 56'' + 22' 16'' + 1
10  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 50h 36' 18'' + 23' 38'' + 2
11  Dukla Banská Bystrica 50h 36' 55'' + 24' 15'' - 3
12  Burkina Faso 50h 49' 27'' + 36' 47'' - 1
13  Ivory Coast 51h 00' 27'' + 47' 47'' -
14  Cameroon 51h 02' 25'' + 49' 45'' -
15  Gabon 51h 39' 11'' + 1h 26' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media