La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)

Information

 Organisation
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.1  (Africa Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  VotreCourse

Route

 23 January 2023 - 29 January 2023
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Bitam
 Finish  Libreville
 Distance  933.2 km  (579.9 mi)
 Speed  45.960 km/h  (28.558 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 20h 18' 16''
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 138 points
 Teugels, Lennert (BWB) 18 points
 
 Team TotalEnergies 60h 58' 14''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 23 jan '23  Bitam - Oyem 121.5   Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)
2 24 jan '23  Oyem - Mitzic 108.0   Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)
3 25 jan '23  Lébamba - Mouila 123.0   Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)
4 26 jan '23  Mouila - Lambaréné 193.5   Lagab, Azzedine (ALG)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)
5 27 jan '23  Kango - Angondjé 130.0   Fernandez, Miguel (BBH)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)
6 28 jan '23  Port-Gentil - Port-Gentil 127.2   Lauk, Karl Patr.. (BWB)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)
7 29 jan '23  Cap Esturias - Libreville 130.0   Salby, Alexander (BWB)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 23 jan '23  Bitam - Oyem 121.5  10:30 - - - - 2 3
2 24 jan '23  Oyem - Mitzic 108.0  08:30 - - - - 2 3
3 25 jan '23  Lébamba - Mouila 123.0  12:00 - - - - 1 3
4 26 jan '23  Mouila - Lambaréné 193.5  10:30 - - - - 1 3
5 27 jan '23  Kango - Angondjé 130.0  11:00 - - - - - 3
6 28 jan '23  Port-Gentil - Port-Gentil 127.2  11:00 - - - - - 3
7 29 jan '23  Cap Esturias - Libreville 130.0  12:00 - - - - 2 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 23 jan '23  Bitam - Oyem 121.5  89 - 1 - - 88
2 24 jan '23  Oyem - Mitzic 108.0  88 - - - - 88
3 25 jan '23  Lébamba - Mouila 123.0  88 1 - - - 87
4 26 jan '23  Mouila - Lambaréné 193.5  87 - - - - 87
5 27 jan '23  Kango - Angondjé 130.0  87 - - - - 87
6 28 jan '23  Port-Gentil - Port-Gentil 127.2  87 - 1 - - 86
7 29 jan '23  Cap Esturias - Libreville 130.0  86 - 2 - - 84
#  General  Points  Mountain  Sprints Team
1  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Aparicio, Mario (BBH)   TEN
2  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Jeannière, Emilien (TEN)  Angulo, Antonio (BBH)  Barthe, Cyril (BBH) TEN
3  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Teugels, Lennert (BWB)   TEN
4  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Teugels, Lennert (BWB)  Barthe, Cyril (BBH)
5  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Tesson, Jason (TEN)  Teugels, Lennert (BWB)   ERI
6  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Teugels, Lennert (BWB)   TEN
7  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN)  Teugels, Lennert (BWB)   TEN


© Wijnreder Media