Bitam - Oyem (121.5 km)

Route

 23 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bitam
 Finish  Oyem
 Distance  121.5 km  (75.5 mi)
 Speed  40.392 km/h  (25.098 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 3h 00' 19''
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 30 points
 Aparicio, Mario (BBH) 5 points
 Blouwe, Louis (BWB) 3h 00' 23''
 Team TotalEnergies 9h 01' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 29'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 4 - 2
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 6 5 - -
6 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
7 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
8 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 9 8 - 3
9 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 01'' 4 9 - -
10 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 11 11 - 4
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 12 12 - 5
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 6
14 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
15 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
16 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 16 16 - -
17 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 17 17 - 7
18 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 18 18 - -
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 19 19 3 8
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 20 20 - 9
21 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 24 - 5 -
25 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 25 - - 10
26 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 11'' 28 - - -
28 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 00' 16'' 29 - - -
29 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 20'' 30 - - 12
30 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 33'' 31 - - -
31 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 41'' 32 - - -
32 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 56'' 33 - - -
33 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 56'' 34 - - 13
34 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 56'' 35 - - -
35 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 00' 56'' 36 - - 14
36 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 27 - - 11
37 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 01' 10'' 37 - 1 15
38 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 16'' 39 - - 16
39 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 01' 16'' - 02'' 38 - - -
40 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 01' 16'' 40 - - -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 19'' 41 - - -
42 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 01' 52'' 42 - - -
43 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 01' 52'' 43 - 6 -
44 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 02' 16'' 44 - - -
45 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 29'' 45 - - 17
46 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 02' 29'' 46 - - -
47 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 02' 46'' - 06'' 47 - 2 18
48 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 02' 48'' 49 - - -
49 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 02' 48'' 50 - - 19
50 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 02' 48'' 51 - - -
51 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27  Mauritius + 02' 48'' 52 - - -
52 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 02' 48'' - 04'' 48 - 4 -
53 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 02' 48'' 53 - - -
54 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 02' 48'' 54 - - -
55 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 02' 48'' 55 - - -
56 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 03' 09'' 56 - - -
57 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 03' 09'' 57 - - -
58 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 03' 09'' 58 - - 20
59 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 03' 09'' 59 - - 21
60 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 03' 35'' 60 - - -
61 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 03' 42'' 62 - - -
62 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 03' 42'' 63 - - 22
63 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 03' 42'' 64 - - 23
64 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 03' 42'' - 01'' 61 - - -
65 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 04' 05'' 65 - - 24
66 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 04' 21'' 66 - - -
67 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 04' 50'' 67 - - -
68 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 04' 50'' 68 - - -
69 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 05' 17'' 69 - - -
70 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 05' 34'' 70 - - 25
71 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 05' 34'' 71 - - 26
72 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 05' 55'' 73 - - -
73 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 05' 57'' - 04'' 72 - - -
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 06' 05'' 74 - - -
75 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 06' 38'' 75 - - 27
76 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 06' 45'' 76 - - -
77 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 07' 02'' 77 - - -
78 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 07' 48'' 78 - - -
79 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 07' 48'' 79 - - 28
80 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 08' 03'' 80 - - -
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 08' 37'' 81 - - 29
82 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 08' 47'' 82 - - 30
83 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 08' 47'' 83 - - 31
84 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 09' 10'' 84 - - -
85 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 12' 35'' 85 - - -
86 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 14' 08'' 86 - - 32
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin + 18' 27'' 87 - - -
88 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon + 19' 33'' 88 - - -
DNF 2  Lekibi, Right 26  Gabon
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.5   Sprint 1 1 91  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 3 pts - 03''
2 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine  Morocco 2 pts - 02''
3 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien  Cameroon 1 pts - 01''
67.5   Sprint 2 1 91  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 3 pts - 03''
2 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine  Morocco 2 pts - 02''
3 101  Cissé, Isiaka  Ivory Coast 1 pts - 01''
80.0   Sprint 3 1 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien  Cameroon 3 pts - 03''
2 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 54  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.0   GPM 1 (4C) 1 91  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 5 pts -
2 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine  Morocco 3 pts -
3 71  Kamzong, Clovis  Cameroon 1 pts -
107.0   GPM 2 (4C) 1 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 5 pts -
2 13  Araya, Efrem  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 32  Manizabayo, Eric  Rwanda 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 9h 01' 27'' 13 1
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 3h 00' 29''
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24 3h 00' 29''
7 25  Tesson, Jason 25 3h 00' 29''
2  Bingoal - WB 9h 01' 27'' 28 2
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 3h 00' 29''
10 85  Teugels, Lennert 29 3h 00' 29''
16 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26 3h 00' 29''
3  Eritrea 9h 01' 27'' 41 3
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23 3h 00' 29''
18 12  Yemane, Dawit 25 3h 00' 29''
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20 3h 00' 29''
4  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 9h 01' 27'' 44 4
11 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 3h 00' 29''
13 113  Perry, Toby 22 3h 00' 29''
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19 3h 00' 29''
5  Rwanda 9h 01' 27'' 63 5
17 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 3h 00' 29''
22 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26 3h 00' 29''
24 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 3h 00' 29''
6  Burgos - BH 9h 01' 47'' 41 6
3 51  Angulo, Antonio 30 3h 00' 29''
9 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 3h 00' 29''
29 53  Aleno, Clément 22 3h 00' 49''
7  Morocco 9h 02' 00'' 74 7
8 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23 3h 00' 29''
30 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27 3h 01' 02''
36 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 3h 00' 29''
8  Beykoz Team Turkey 9h 03' 04'' 69 8
6 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 3h 00' 29''
31 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35 3h 01' 10''
32 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 3h 01' 25''
9  Cameroon 9h 03' 35'' 94 9
23 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24 3h 00' 29''
28 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24 3h 00' 45''
43 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 3h 02' 21''
10  Mauritius 9h 04' 15'' 80 10
14 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 3h 00' 29''
15 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 3h 00' 29''
51 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27 3h 03' 17''
11  Algeria 9h 05' 35'' 98 11
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20 3h 00' 29''
42 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 3h 02' 21''
44 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28 3h 02' 45''
12  Burkina Faso 9h 11' 51'' 162 12
47 91  Daumont, Paul 23 3h 03' 15''
48 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26 3h 03' 17''
67 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37 3h 05' 19''
13  Ivory Coast 9h 13' 08'' 189 13
57 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 3h 03' 38''
64 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 3h 04' 11''
68 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33 3h 05' 19''
14  Gabon 9h 20' 55'' 225 14
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 3h 06' 34''
75 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 3h 07' 07''
76 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 3h 07' 14''
15  Benin 9h 22' 37'' 227 15
70 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 3h 06' 03''
78 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 3h 08' 17''
79 132  Soudji, Romuald 22 3h 08' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 19''
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 23'' + 00' 04''
3 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 3h 00' 25'' + 00' 06''
4 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 3h 00' 28'' + 00' 09''
5 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
6 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
7 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
8 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
9 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
10 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
11 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
14 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
15 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
16 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
17 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
18 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
21 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
22 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
23 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
24 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
25 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
26 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
27 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 10''
28 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 40'' + 00' 21''
29 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 3h 00' 45'' + 00' 26''
30 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 3h 00' 49'' + 00' 30''
31 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 3h 01' 02'' + 00' 43''
32 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 01' 10'' + 00' 51''
33 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 06''
34 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 06''
35 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 06''
36 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 06''
37 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 3h 01' 39'' + 01' 20''
38 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 3h 01' 43'' + 01' 24''
39 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 01' 45'' + 01' 26''
40 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 3h 01' 45'' + 01' 26''
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 01' 48'' + 01' 29''
42 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 3h 02' 21'' + 02' 02''
43 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 3h 02' 21'' + 02' 02''
44 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 3h 02' 45'' + 02' 26''
45 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 3h 02' 58'' + 02' 39''
46 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 3h 02' 58'' + 02' 39''
47 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 3h 03' 09'' + 02' 50''
48 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3h 03' 13'' + 02' 54''
49 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
50 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
51 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
52 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27  Mauritius 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
53 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
54 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
55 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 58''
56 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 19''
57 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 19''
58 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 19''
59 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 19''
60 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 3h 04' 04'' + 03' 45''
61 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 3h 04' 10'' + 03' 51''
62 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 3h 04' 11'' + 03' 52''
63 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 3h 04' 11'' + 03' 52''
64 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 3h 04' 11'' + 03' 52''
65 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 3h 04' 34'' + 04' 15''
66 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 3h 04' 50'' + 04' 31''
67 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 3h 05' 19'' + 05' 00''
68 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 3h 05' 19'' + 05' 00''
69 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 3h 05' 46'' + 05' 27''
70 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 3h 06' 03'' + 05' 44''
71 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 3h 06' 03'' + 05' 44''
72 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 3h 06' 22'' + 06' 03''
73 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 3h 06' 24'' + 06' 05''
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 3h 06' 34'' + 06' 15''
75 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 3h 07' 07'' + 06' 48''
76 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 3h 07' 14'' + 06' 55''
77 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 3h 07' 31'' + 07' 12''
78 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 3h 08' 17'' + 07' 58''
79 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 3h 08' 17'' + 07' 58''
80 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 3h 08' 32'' + 08' 13''
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 3h 09' 06'' + 08' 47''
82 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 3h 09' 16'' + 08' 57''
83 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 3h 09' 16'' + 08' 57''
84 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 3h 09' 39'' + 09' 20''
85 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 3h 13' 04'' + 12' 45''
86 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 3h 14' 37'' + 14' 18''
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin 3h 18' 56'' + 18' 37''
88 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon 3h 20' 02'' + 19' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 30 pts
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 27 pts -3 pts
3 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 25 pts -5 pts
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 23 pts -7 pts
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 21 pts -9 pts
6 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 19 pts -11 pts
7 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 17 pts -13 pts
8 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 15 pts -15 pts
9 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 13 pts -17 pts
10 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 11 pts -19 pts
11 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 10 pts -20 pts
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 9 pts -21 pts
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -22 pts
14 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 7 pts -23 pts
15 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 6 pts -24 pts
16 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -25 pts
17 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 4 pts -26 pts
18 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3 pts -27 pts
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 2 pts -28 pts
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 5 pts
2 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts 0 pts
3 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -2 pts
4 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -2 pts
5 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -4 pts
6 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 23''
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
3 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
4 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
6 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
7 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
8 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
9 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
10 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
11 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 3h 00' 29'' + 00' 06''
12 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 3h 00' 49'' + 00' 26''
13 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 02''
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 3h 01' 25'' + 01' 02''
15 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 3h 01' 39'' + 01' 16''
16 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3h 01' 45'' + 01' 22''
17 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 3h 02' 58'' + 02' 35''
18 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 3h 03' 09'' + 02' 46''
19 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 3h 03' 17'' + 02' 54''
20 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 15''
21 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 3h 03' 38'' + 03' 15''
22 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 3h 04' 11'' + 03' 48''
23 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 3h 04' 11'' + 03' 48''
24 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 3h 04' 34'' + 04' 11''
25 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 3h 06' 03'' + 05' 40''
26 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 3h 06' 03'' + 05' 40''
27 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 3h 07' 07'' + 06' 44''
28 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 3h 08' 17'' + 07' 54''
29 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 3h 09' 06'' + 08' 43''
30 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 3h 09' 16'' + 08' 53''
31 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 3h 09' 16'' + 08' 53''
32 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 3h 14' 37'' + 14' 14''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 9h 01' 27''
2  Bingoal - WB 10h 01' 27'' + 1h 00' 00''
3  Eritrea 10h 01' 27'' + 1h 00' 00''
4  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 10h 01' 27'' + 1h 00' 00''
5  Rwanda 10h 01' 27'' + 1h 00' 00''
6  Burgos - BH 10h 01' 47'' + 1h 00' 20''
7  Morocco 10h 02' 00'' + 1h 00' 33''
8  Beykoz Team Turkey 10h 03' 04'' + 1h 01' 37''
9  Cameroon 10h 03' 35'' + 1h 02' 08''
10  Mauritius 10h 04' 15'' + 1h 02' 48''
11  Algeria 10h 05' 35'' + 1h 04' 08''
12  Burkina Faso 10h 11' 51'' + 1h 10' 24''
13  Ivory Coast 10h 13' 08'' + 1h 11' 41''
14  Gabon 10h 20' 55'' + 1h 19' 28''
15  Benin 10h 22' 37'' + 1h 21' 10''


© Wijnreder Media