Oyem - Mitzic (108.0 km)

Route

 24 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Oyem
 Finish  Mitzic
 Distance  108.0 km  (67.1 mi)
 Speed  43.680 km/h  (27.142 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 5h 28' 37''
 Jeannière, Em.. (TEN) 48 points
 Angulo, Antonio (BBH) 5 points
 Blouwe, Louis (BWB) 5h 28' 44''
 Team TotalEnergies 16h 26' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 2h 28' 21'' - 12'' 2 2 - -
2 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 1 - -
3 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 04'' 33 9 - -
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 3 - 2
5 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 13 8 - 6
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 20 13 - 9
7 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 37 14 - 15
8 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 11 5 - -
9 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 12 11 - 5
10 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 10 - -
11 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 54 18 - -
12 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 14 15 - -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 38 20 - -
14 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 03'' 1 4 - -
15 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 00'' 30 22 - -
16 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 15 16 6 -
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 12 9 4
18 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 18 24 - -
19 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 6 7 1 -
20 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 5 6 - 1
21 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 41 - 11 -
22 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 21 - 10 -
23 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 17 21 - -
24 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
25 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 48 - - 18
26 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 16 17 - 7
27 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
28 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 19 19 - 8
29 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 00' 00'' 44 - 8 -
30 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
31 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 45 - - 16
32 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 22 27 - 10
33 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
34 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 00' 00'' 55 - - 20
35 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 01'' 10 - 5 -
36 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
37 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 28 - - 12
38 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
39 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 24 25 - -
40 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
41 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 34 - 3 13
42 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
43 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 25 26 7 11
44 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
45 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 02'' 8 - 2 3
46 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
47 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
48 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 00' 19'' 36 - - 14
49 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 00' 21'' 50 - - -
50 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 23'' 39 - - -
51 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 23'' 51 - - -
52 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 32'' 47 - - 17
53 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 32'' - 01'' 29 - - -
54 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 00' 32'' 40 - - -
55 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 00' 35'' 56 - - 21
56 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 00' 35'' 58 - - 22
57 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 52 - 4 19
58 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 50'' 32 23 - -
59 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 50'' 69 - - 25
60 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 02' 39'' 61 - - -
61 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 02' 47'' 59 - - -
62 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 02' 59'' 66 - - -
63 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 02' 59'' 62 - - -
64 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 02' 59'' 75 - - -
65 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 03' 33'' 76 - - 27
66 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 03' 33'' 65 - - -
67 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 03' 52'' 64 - - -
68 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 03' 52'' 63 - - -
69 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 03' 52'' 68 - - 24
70 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 03' 52'' 73 - - -
71 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 03' 52'' 71 - - -
72 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 03' 52'' 70 - - -
73 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 03' 54'' 67 - - -
74 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 04' 09'' 60 - - 23
75 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 04' 30'' 72 - - -
76 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 07' 15'' 77 - - 28
77 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 07' 15'' 74 - 12 26
78 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon + 09' 15'' 80 - - -
79 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 09' 30'' 79 - - -
80 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 15' 23'' 78 - - -
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 28' 17'' 82 - - 29
82 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 30' 05'' 81 - - -
83 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 32' 19'' 84 - - 31
84 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 40' 28'' 83 - - 30
85 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 43' 18'' 85 - - -
86 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 43' 18'' 86 - - 32
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin + 43' 18'' 88 - - -
88 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 43' 18'' 87 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
18.0   Point Chaud 1 1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts - 01''
60.0   Point Chaud 2 1 54  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH 3 pts - 03''
2 25  Tesson, Jason  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts - 02''
3 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf  Morocco 1 pts - 01''
100.5   Point Chaud 3 1 54  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH 3 pts - 03''
2 14  Arefayne, Aklilu  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 31  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.0   Meilleur Grimpeur 1 (4C) 1 51  Angulo, Antonio  Burgos - BH 5 pts -
2 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -
3 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf  Morocco 1 pts -
87.5   Meilleur Grimpeur 2 (4C) 1 14  Arefayne, Aklilu  Eritrea 5 pts -
2 31  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 3 pts -
3 46  Cherki, Salah  Algeria 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 7h 25' 03'' 17 1
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25 2h 28' 21''
2 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24 2h 28' 21''
14 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 2h 28' 21''
2  Morocco 7h 25' 03'' 38 7
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 2h 28' 21''
15 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27 2h 28' 21''
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23 2h 28' 21''
3  Bingoal - WB 7h 25' 03'' 39 2
3 84  Salby, Alexander 24 2h 28' 21''
16 85  Teugels, Lennert 29 2h 28' 21''
20 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 2h 28' 21''
4  Burgos - BH 7h 25' 03'' 40 6
10 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 2h 28' 21''
11 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25 2h 28' 21''
19 51  Angulo, Antonio 30 2h 28' 21''
5  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 7h 25' 03'' 46 3
7 116  Stehli, Félix 22 2h 28' 21''
13 112  Kadota, Yusuke 24 2h 28' 21''
26 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 2h 28' 21''
6  Rwanda 7h 25' 03'' 62 4
5 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 2h 28' 21''
22 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 2h 28' 21''
35 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26 2h 28' 21''
7  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 25' 03'' 71 8
8 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 2h 28' 21''
25 145  Doğan, Halil 22 2h 28' 21''
38 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24 2h 28' 21''
8  Algeria 7h 25' 03'' 73 11
9 41  Amari, Hamza 20 2h 28' 21''
30 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 2h 28' 21''
34 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23 2h 28' 21''
9  Mauritius 7h 25' 03'' 82 10
12 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 2h 28' 21''
23 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 2h 28' 21''
47 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27 2h 28' 21''
10  Eritrea 7h 25' 03'' 86 5
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23 2h 28' 21''
39 12  Yemane, Dawit 25 2h 28' 21''
43 13  Araya, Efrem 20 2h 28' 21''
11  Cameroon 7h 25' 03'' 90 9
21 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 2h 28' 21''
33 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24 2h 28' 21''
36 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24 2h 28' 21''
12  Burkina Faso 7h 31' 36'' 183 12
57 91  Daumont, Paul 23 2h 28' 56''
62 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37 2h 31' 20''
64 93  Koné, Souleymane 25 2h 31' 20''
13  Ivory Coast 7h 32' 47'' 183 13
44 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 2h 28' 21''
67 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 2h 32' 13''
72 105  Lengani, Amadou 32 2h 32' 13''
14  Gabon 7h 45' 25'' 225 14
71 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 2h 32' 13''
76 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 2h 35' 36''
78 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28 2h 37' 36''
15  Benin 8h 40' 30'' 235 15
69 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 2h 32' 13''
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18 2h 56' 38''
85 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 3h 11' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 5h 28' 37'' -
2 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 5h 28' 38'' + 00' 01'' + 6
3 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 5h 28' 43'' + 00' 06'' + 1
4 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 5h 28' 44'' + 00' 07'' + 2
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 5h 28' 44'' + 00' 07'' - 3
6 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5h 28' 46'' + 00' 09'' - 3
7 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 5h 28' 48'' + 00' 11'' - 2
8 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 5h 28' 48'' + 00' 11'' + 17
9 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 5h 28' 49'' + 00' 12'' -
10 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 5h 28' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 12
11 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 4
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' -
13 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' + 4
14 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' -
15 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 5
16 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 5
17 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 2
18 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' + 3
19 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 6
20 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' + 7
21 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' + 3
22 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 2
23 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' -
24 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 6
25 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 13'' - 6
26 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 5h 29' 01'' + 00' 24'' + 2
27 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 5h 29' 06'' + 00' 29'' + 2
28 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 5h 29' 10'' + 00' 33'' + 2
29 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 5h 29' 21'' + 00' 44'' - 3
30 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 5h 29' 23'' + 00' 46'' + 1
31 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 29' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 1
32 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 5h 29' 40'' + 01' 03'' - 16
33 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 5h 29' 42'' + 01' 05'' + 2
34 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 5h 30' 00'' + 01' 23'' + 3
35 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 5h 30' 04'' + 01' 27'' + 3
36 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 5h 30' 05'' + 01' 28'' -
37 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 30' 06'' + 01' 29'' + 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 30' 09'' + 01' 32'' + 3
39 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 30' 09'' + 01' 32'' - 6
40 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 5h 30' 38'' + 02' 01'' -
41 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 5h 30' 42'' + 02' 05'' + 2
42 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 5h 30' 42'' + 02' 05'' -
43 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 5h 31' 19'' + 02' 42'' + 3
44 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 5h 31' 34'' + 02' 57'' + 4
45 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 5h 31' 38'' + 03' 01'' + 5
46 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27  Mauritius 5h 31' 38'' + 03' 01'' + 6
47 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 5h 31' 51'' + 03' 14'' - 2
48 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 31' 59'' + 03' 22'' + 10
49 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 31' 59'' + 03' 22'' + 7
50 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 5h 31' 59'' + 03' 22'' + 4
51 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 5h 32' 01'' + 03' 24'' + 4
52 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5h 32' 05'' + 03' 28'' - 5
53 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 5h 32' 31'' + 03' 54'' + 8
54 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 5h 32' 32'' + 03' 55'' + 8
55 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 5h 32' 32'' + 03' 55'' + 8
56 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 5h 32' 34'' + 03' 57'' + 3
57 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 5h 33' 11'' + 04' 34'' + 9
58 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 5h 33' 30'' + 04' 53'' + 7
59 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 5h 33' 53'' + 05' 16'' - 15
60 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 33' 55'' + 05' 18'' - 26
61 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 5h 34' 17'' + 05' 40'' - 10
62 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 5h 34' 37'' + 06' 00'' - 9
63 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 5h 35' 30'' + 06' 53'' - 14
64 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 5h 35' 51'' + 07' 14'' - 7
65 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 5h 35' 58'' + 07' 21'' - 5
66 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 5h 36' 39'' + 08' 02'' + 1
67 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 5h 37' 34'' + 08' 57'' + 1
68 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 5h 38' 16'' + 09' 39'' + 2
69 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 5h 38' 27'' + 09' 50'' + 13
70 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 5h 38' 37'' + 10' 00'' + 3
71 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 5h 38' 47'' + 10' 10'' + 3
72 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 5h 39' 13'' + 10' 36'' -
73 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 5h 39' 44'' + 11' 07'' + 4
74 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 5h 39' 47'' + 11' 10'' - 10
75 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 5h 39' 52'' + 11' 15'' + 5
76 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 5h 41' 10'' + 12' 33'' + 7
77 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 5h 42' 43'' + 14' 06'' - 2
78 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 5h 49' 30'' + 20' 53'' - 9
79 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 5h 50' 55'' + 22' 18'' + 6
80 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon 5h 57' 38'' + 29' 01'' + 8
81 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 6h 05' 40'' + 37' 03'' - 5
82 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 6h 05' 44'' + 37' 07'' - 1
83 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 6h 14' 52'' + 46' 15'' - 12
84 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 6h 15' 17'' + 46' 40'' + 2
85 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 6h 19' 56'' + 51' 19'' - 7
86 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 6h 19' 56'' + 51' 19'' - 7
87 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 6h 21' 18'' + 52' 41'' - 3
88 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin 6h 30' 35'' + 1h 01' 58'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 48 pts + 5
2 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 47 pts -1 pts -
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 46 pts -2 pts + 1
4 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 37 pts -11 pts - 3
5 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 34 pts -14 pts + 4
6 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 28 pts -20 pts + 4
7 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 27 pts -21 pts + 5
8 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 25 pts -23 pts + 10
9 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 25 pts -23 pts - 6
10 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 24 pts -24 pts - 2
11 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 22 pts -26 pts - 6
12 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 19 pts -29 pts + 2
13 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 19 pts -29 pts - 6
14 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17 pts -31 pts + 3
15 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 16 pts -32 pts - 2
16 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 16 pts -32 pts + 13
17 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 10 pts -38 pts + 3
18 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 10 pts -38 pts + 1
19 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -40 pts + 20
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -40 pts + 10
21 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 6 pts -42 pts + 1
22 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 6 pts -42 pts + 16
23 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -43 pts - 7
24 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts -45 pts + 1
25 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3 pts -45 pts + 2
26 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 2 pts -46 pts + 2
27 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 1 pts -47 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts + 5
2 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 5 pts 0 pts + 1
3 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 5 pts 0 pts - 1
4 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts 0 pts + 1
5 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -2 pts + 5
6 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -2 pts - 5
7 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -2 pts + 1
8 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -2 pts + 1
9 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -4 pts + 2
10 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -4 pts + 2
11 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -4 pts + 2
12 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -4 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 7 pts
2 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 6 pts -1 pts
3 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 4 pts -3 pts
4 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 4 pts -3 pts
5 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts -4 pts
6 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts -5 pts
7 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 2 pts -5 pts
8 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 2 pts -5 pts
9 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 2 pts -5 pts
10 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -6 pts
11 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 1 pts -6 pts
12 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -6 pts
13 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 1 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 5h 28' 44'' + 3
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 5h 28' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 5h 28' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 7
4 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 5h 28' 49'' + 00' 05'' + 2
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' - 4
6 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' + 5
7 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' + 1
8 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' + 6
9 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' - 2
10 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' - 1
11 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 5h 28' 50'' + 00' 06'' - 6
12 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 5h 29' 10'' + 00' 26'' - 10
13 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 5h 30' 00'' + 01' 16'' + 9
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 5h 30' 05'' + 01' 21'' - 1
15 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 5h 30' 06'' + 01' 22'' - 3
16 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 5h 31' 38'' + 02' 54'' + 10
17 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 5h 31' 51'' + 03' 07'' + 1
18 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 31' 59'' + 03' 15'' - 3
19 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5h 32' 05'' + 03' 21'' - 3
20 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 5h 32' 32'' + 03' 48'' - 1
21 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 5h 32' 34'' + 03' 50'' + 3
22 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 5h 33' 30'' + 04' 46'' - 5
23 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 5h 33' 55'' + 05' 11'' - 2
24 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 5h 38' 16'' + 09' 32'' + 4
25 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 5h 38' 27'' + 09' 43'' - 2
26 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 5h 39' 47'' + 11' 03'' - 6
27 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 5h 41' 10'' + 12' 26'' - 2
28 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 5h 42' 43'' + 13' 59'' - 1
29 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 6h 05' 44'' + 37' 00'' + 1
30 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 6h 14' 52'' + 46' 08'' + 1
31 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 6h 15' 17'' + 46' 33'' - 2
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 6h 19' 56'' + 51' 12'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 16h 26' 30'' -
2  Bingoal - WB 17h 26' 30'' + 1h 00' 00'' -
3  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 17h 26' 30'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 1
4  Rwanda 17h 26' 30'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 1
5  Eritrea 17h 26' 30'' + 1h 00' 00'' - 2
6  Burgos - BH 17h 26' 50'' + 1h 00' 20'' -
7  Morocco 17h 27' 03'' + 1h 00' 33'' -
8  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 28' 07'' + 1h 01' 37'' -
9  Cameroon 17h 28' 38'' + 1h 02' 08'' -
10  Mauritius 17h 29' 18'' + 1h 02' 48'' -
11  Algeria 17h 30' 38'' + 1h 04' 08'' -
12  Burkina Faso 17h 43' 27'' + 1h 16' 57'' -
13  Ivory Coast 17h 45' 55'' + 1h 19' 25'' -
14  Gabon 18h 06' 20'' + 1h 39' 50'' -
15  Benin 19h 03' 07'' + 2h 36' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media