Lébamba - Mouila (123.0 km)

Route

 25 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lébamba
 Finish  Mouila
 Distance  123.0 km  (76.4 mi)
 Speed  49.989 km/h  (31.062 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 7h 56' 06''
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 77 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (BWB) 8 points
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 7h 56' 22''
 Team TotalEnergies 23h 49' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 2h 27' 38'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 06'' 29 4 - -
3 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
4 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 12 8 9 4
5 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
6 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 19 16 - 8
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 18 10 - 7
8 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 16 13 - -
9 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 17 15 - 6
10 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 15 12 - 5
11 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 35 19 - -
12 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 7 9 4 -
13 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' - 01'' 11 7 - -
14 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - 1
15 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 6 11 - 2
16 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 43 28 5 15
17 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 21 24 7 9
18 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 26 30 - 11
19 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 20 26 - -
20 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 02'' 9 17 1 -
21 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 31 27 - -
22 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 00' 00'' 53 - - 21
23 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 14 - 6 -
24 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 10 - 3 3
25 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
26 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
27 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 23 - -
28 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
29 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 22 29 - -
30 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 33 18 - 13
31 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' - 01'' 13 - 10 -
32 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 00' 00'' 41 - 8 -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 34 22 - -
34 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
35 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
36 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 00' 07'' 36 - - -
37 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 00' 07'' 24 - - -
38 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 00' 07'' 40 - - -
39 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 07'' 30 - - -
40 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 00' 07'' 65 - 12 25
41 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 07'' 23 21 - 10
42 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 00' 07'' 50 - - 20
43 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 00' 07'' 49 - - 19
44 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 07'' 45 - - -
45 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 00' 07'' 55 - - -
46 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 00' 10'' 37 - - 14
47 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 12'' 51 - - -
48 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 00'' - 03'' 27 25 - -
49 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 00' 20'' - 02'' 39 - 11 -
50 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 20'' 47 - - 17
51 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 61 - - -
52 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 00' 37'' 59 - - -
53 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 45'' 64 - - 24
54 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 00' 49'' 67 - - -
55 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 00' 49'' 52 - - -
56 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 00' 56'' 58 - - -
57 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 56'' 32 14 - 12
58 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 00' 56'' 48 - - 18
59 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 00' 56'' 66 - - -
60 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 00' 56'' 62 - - -
61 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 00' 56'' 63 - - -
62 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 00' 56'' 69 - - 26
63 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 01' 00'' 56 - - -
64 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 01' 32'' 46 - - -
65 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 48'' 60 - - 23
66 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 06'' 54 - - 22
67 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 02' 06'' 44 - 2 16
68 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 02' 09'' 57 20 - -
69 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 12' 27'' 83 - - 31
70 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 12' 30'' 70 - - -
71 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 12' 30'' 68 - - -
72 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 12' 30'' 75 - - -
73 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 12' 30'' 72 - - 27
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 12' 30'' 74 - - -
75 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 12' 30'' 78 - - -
76 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 12' 30'' 84 - - -
77 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 12' 30'' 81 - - 29
78 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 12' 30'' 77 - - -
79 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 12' 30'' 85 - - 32
80 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 12' 30'' 86 - - -
81 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 12' 30'' 73 - - -
82 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 12' 30'' 80 - - -
83 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 12' 36'' 82 - - 30
84 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 12' 38'' 71 - - -
85 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon + 12' 44'' 79 - - -
86 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 12' 54'' 76 - - 28
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin + 42' 54'' 87 - - -
DNS 125  D'Unienville, Thibault 27  Mauritius
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Sprint 1 1 11  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 3 pts - 03''
2 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 2 pts - 02''
3 141  Berhane, Natnael  Beykoz Team Turkey 1 pts - 01''
64.0   Sprint 2 1 62  El Arbaoui, Adil  Morocco 3 pts - 03''
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts - 02''
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
92.0   Sprint 3 1 123  Lagane, Christopher  Mauritius 3 pts - 03''
2 71  Kamzong, Clovis  Cameroon 2 pts - 02''
3 32  Manizabayo, Eric  Rwanda 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.0   GPM 1 (4C) 1 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 3 pts -
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 7h 22' 54'' 23 1
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25 2h 27' 38''
3 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 2h 27' 38''
19 23  Ourselin, Paul 28 2h 27' 38''
2  Burgos - BH 7h 22' 54'' 35 6
5 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 2h 27' 38''
12 51  Angulo, Antonio 30 2h 27' 38''
18 53  Aleno, Clément 22 2h 27' 38''
3  Bingoal - WB 7h 22' 54'' 37 2
2 84  Salby, Alexander 24 2h 27' 38''
15 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 2h 27' 38''
20 85  Teugels, Lennert 29 2h 27' 38''
4  Morocco 7h 22' 54'' 43 7
4 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23 2h 27' 38''
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 2h 27' 38''
32 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25 2h 27' 38''
5  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 7h 22' 54'' 45 3
6 115  Rogora, Kiya 19 2h 27' 38''
9 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 2h 27' 38''
30 116  Stehli, Félix 22 2h 27' 38''
6  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 22' 54'' 52 8
11 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 2h 27' 38''
13 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 2h 27' 38''
28 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24 2h 27' 38''
7  Eritrea 7h 22' 54'' 55 4
14 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23 2h 27' 38''
17 13  Araya, Efrem 20 2h 27' 38''
24 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18 2h 27' 38''
8  Algeria 7h 22' 54'' 66 11
10 41  Amari, Hamza 20 2h 27' 38''
22 44  Assal, Nadjib 23 2h 27' 38''
34 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 2h 27' 38''
9  Mauritius 7h 23' 01'' 77 9
8 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 2h 27' 38''
27 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 2h 27' 38''
42 126  Celestin, Torea 21 2h 27' 45''
10  Rwanda 7h 23' 04'' 100 5
23 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26 2h 27' 38''
31 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 2h 27' 38''
46 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23 2h 27' 48''
11  Cameroon 7h 23' 58'' 138 10
37 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24 2h 27' 45''
49 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 2h 27' 58''
52 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24 2h 28' 15''
12  Burkina Faso 7h 24' 18'' 121 12
16 91  Daumont, Paul 23 2h 27' 38''
51 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26 2h 28' 13''
54 93  Koné, Souleymane 25 2h 28' 27''
13  Ivory Coast 7h 48' 03'' 186 13
47 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 2h 27' 50''
69 104  Ande, Adebayor 21 2h 40' 05''
70 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 2h 40' 08''
14  Benin 8h 00' 24'' 226 15
73 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 2h 40' 08''
76 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 2h 40' 08''
77 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18 2h 40' 08''
15  Gabon 8h 00' 24'' 231 14
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 2h 40' 08''
75 1  Anguilet, Charles 33 2h 40' 08''
82 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 2h 40' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 7h 56' 06'' + 1
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 7h 56' 09'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 7h 56' 21'' + 00' 15'' -
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 7h 56' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 3
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 7h 56' 22'' + 00' 16'' - 1
6 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 7h 56' 22'' + 00' 16'' - 1
7 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 7h 56' 24'' + 00' 18'' - 1
8 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 7h 56' 25'' + 00' 19'' + 9
9 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 7h 56' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
10 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 7h 56' 26'' + 00' 20'' - 2
11 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 21'' -
12 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 21'' - 3
13 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
14 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 21'' - 4
15 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' - 3
16 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' - 2
17 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' - 1
18 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 2
19 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 3
20 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' - 2
21 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 4
22 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 2
23 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 35'' + 00' 29'' - 4
24 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 7h 56' 35'' + 00' 29'' - 1
25 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 7h 56' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 1
26 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 7h 56' 48'' + 00' 42'' + 2
27 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 7h 56' 58'' + 00' 52'' + 3
28 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 7h 56' 59'' + 00' 53'' + 1
29 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 7h 57' 14'' + 01' 08'' + 4
30 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 57' 16'' + 01' 10'' + 1
31 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 7h 57' 18'' + 01' 12'' + 1
32 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 7h 57' 24'' + 01' 18'' - 19
33 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 57' 44'' + 01' 38'' + 4
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 57' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 4
35 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 57' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 4
36 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 7h 57' 49'' + 01' 43'' - 1
37 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 7h 57' 53'' + 01' 47'' - 1
38 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 7h 58' 20'' + 02' 14'' + 4
39 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 7h 58' 38'' + 02' 32'' + 2
40 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 7h 59' 04'' + 02' 58'' + 3
41 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 7h 59' 12'' + 03' 06'' + 3
42 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 59' 37'' + 03' 31'' + 7
43 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 7h 59' 43'' + 03' 37'' + 9
44 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 7h 59' 44'' + 03' 38'' - 10
45 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 7h 59' 46'' + 03' 40'' + 6
46 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 7h 59' 48'' + 03' 42'' - 6
47 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 59' 57'' + 03' 51'' + 1
48 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 8h 00' 12'' + 04' 06'' - 3
49 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 8h 00' 17'' + 04' 11'' + 6
50 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 8h 00' 19'' + 04' 13'' + 6
51 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 8h 00' 21'' + 04' 15'' + 2
52 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 8h 00' 26'' + 04' 20'' - 2
53 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 8h 01' 08'' + 05' 02'' + 5
54 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 8h 01' 35'' + 05' 29'' - 7
55 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 8h 01' 38'' + 05' 32'' + 4
56 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 8h 01' 49'' + 05' 43'' + 1
57 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 8h 02' 19'' + 06' 13'' - 3
58 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 8h 02' 51'' + 06' 45'' + 3
59 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 8h 02' 52'' + 06' 46'' + 3
60 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 8h 03' 21'' + 07' 15'' -
61 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 8h 03' 43'' + 07' 37'' + 2
62 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 8h 04' 32'' + 08' 26'' + 3
63 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 8h 05' 13'' + 09' 07'' + 3
64 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 8h 06' 50'' + 10' 44'' + 5
65 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 8h 07' 32'' + 11' 26'' + 9
66 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 8h 07' 47'' + 11' 41'' + 6
67 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 8h 08' 19'' + 12' 13'' + 8
68 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 8h 09' 14'' + 13' 08'' - 41
69 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 8h 09' 44'' + 13' 38'' + 7
70 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 8h 15' 59'' + 19' 53'' - 6
71 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 8h 17' 50'' + 21' 44'' - 4
72 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 8h 18' 24'' + 22' 18'' - 4
73 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 8h 18' 45'' + 22' 39'' - 3
74 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 8h 18' 55'' + 22' 49'' - 3
75 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 8h 19' 52'' + 23' 46'' - 2
76 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 8h 23' 15'' + 27' 09'' + 1
77 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 8h 29' 38'' + 33' 32'' + 1
78 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 8h 31' 03'' + 34' 57'' + 1
79 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon 8h 38' 00'' + 41' 54'' + 1
80 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 8h 45' 48'' + 49' 42'' + 1
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 8h 45' 52'' + 49' 46'' + 1
82 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 8h 55' 06'' + 59' 00'' + 1
83 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 8h 55' 22'' + 59' 16'' + 1
84 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 9h 00' 04'' + 1h 03' 58'' + 1
85 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 9h 00' 04'' + 1h 03' 58'' + 1
86 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 9h 01' 26'' + 1h 05' 20'' + 1
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin 9h 41' 07'' + 1h 45' 01'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 77 pts + 1
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 62 pts -15 pts + 2
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 53 pts -24 pts -
4 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 52 pts -25 pts + 5
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 48 pts -29 pts - 4
6 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 45 pts -32 pts + 4
7 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 42 pts -35 pts - 2
8 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 42 pts -35 pts + 4
9 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 36 pts -41 pts - 2
10 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 36 pts -41 pts + 3
11 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 34 pts -43 pts - 5
12 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 33 pts -44 pts - 1
13 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 31 pts -46 pts + 2
14 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 25 pts -52 pts - 6
15 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 23 pts -54 pts + 2
16 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20 pts -57 pts + 11
17 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 17 pts -60 pts - 1
18 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17 pts -60 pts - 4
19 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 10 pts -67 pts
20 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 10 pts -67 pts - 2
21 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -69 pts - 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -69 pts - 2
23 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 6 pts -71 pts - 2
24 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 6 pts -71 pts + 2
25 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 6 pts -71 pts - 3
26 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -72 pts - 2
27 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -72 pts - 4
28 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -72 pts
29 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3 pts -74 pts - 4
30 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 3 pts -74 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 8 pts + 5
2 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 8 pts 0 pts + 1
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 6 pts -2 pts - 1
4 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -3 pts - 3
5 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -3 pts - 1
6 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -5 pts - 1
7 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
8 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -5 pts -
9 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -7 pts -
10 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts -
11 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -7 pts -
12 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 7h 56' 22'' + 1
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 7h 56' 22'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 7h 56' 26'' + 00' 04'' -
4 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 05'' -
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 06'' -
6 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 06'' + 1
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 06'' + 2
8 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 06'' + 2
9 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 7h 56' 28'' + 00' 06'' + 2
10 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 56' 35'' + 00' 13'' - 2
11 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 7h 56' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 1
12 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 7h 57' 24'' + 01' 02'' - 6
13 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 7h 57' 44'' + 01' 22'' + 2
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 7h 57' 53'' + 01' 31'' -
15 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 7h 59' 43'' + 03' 21'' + 4
16 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 7h 59' 44'' + 03' 22'' - 3
17 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 7h 59' 57'' + 03' 35'' + 1
18 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 8h 00' 12'' + 03' 50'' - 2
19 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 8h 00' 17'' + 03' 55'' + 1
20 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 8h 00' 19'' + 03' 57'' + 1
21 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 8h 01' 08'' + 04' 46'' + 1
22 26  Vercher, Matteo 21  Team TotalEnergies 8h 01' 35'' + 05' 13'' - 5
23 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 8h 03' 21'' + 06' 59'' -
24 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 8h 06' 50'' + 10' 28'' + 1
25 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 8h 07' 32'' + 11' 10'' + 1
26 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 8h 09' 44'' + 13' 22'' + 1
27 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 8h 18' 24'' + 22' 02'' - 3
28 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 8h 23' 15'' + 26' 53'' -
29 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 8h 45' 52'' + 49' 30'' -
30 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 8h 55' 06'' + 58' 44'' -
31 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 8h 55' 22'' + 59' 00'' -
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 9h 00' 04'' + 1h 03' 42'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 23h 49' 24'' -
2  Bingoal - WB 24h 49' 24'' + 1h 00' 00'' -
3  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 24h 49' 24'' + 1h 00' 00'' -
4  Eritrea 24h 49' 24'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 1
5  Rwanda 24h 49' 34'' + 1h 00' 10'' - 1
6  Burgos - BH 24h 49' 44'' + 1h 00' 20'' -
7  Morocco 24h 49' 57'' + 1h 00' 33'' -
8  Beykoz Team Turkey 24h 51' 01'' + 1h 01' 37'' -
9  Mauritius 24h 52' 19'' + 1h 02' 55'' + 1
10  Cameroon 24h 52' 36'' + 1h 03' 12'' - 1
11  Algeria 24h 53' 32'' + 1h 04' 08'' -
12  Burkina Faso 25h 07' 45'' + 1h 18' 21'' -
13  Ivory Coast 25h 33' 58'' + 1h 44' 34'' -
14  Gabon 26h 06' 44'' + 2h 17' 20'' -
15  Benin 27h 03' 31'' + 3h 14' 07'' -


© Wijnreder Media