Mouila - Lambaréné (193.5 km)

Route

 26 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mouila
 Finish  Lambaréné
 Distance  193.5 km  (120.2 mi)
 Speed  42.300 km/h  (26.284 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 12h 30' 49''
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 102 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (BWB) 8 points
 Blouwe, Louis (BWB) 12h 31' 09''
 

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 4h 34' 28'' - 10'' 33 14 5 -
2 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 09'' 30 16 9 -
3 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' - 04'' 1 1 - -
4 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' 4 2 - -
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 19'' 5 5 - 1
6 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 19'' 24 19 - 10
7 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 19'' - 02'' 3 4 - -
8 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 19'' 7 8 4 -
9 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 19'' 15 10 - 5
10 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 19'' 13 12 - -
11 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 19'' 32 17 - 12
12 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 19'' - 01'' 28 22 - -
13 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 19'' 10 9 - -
14 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 19'' 14 13 - 4
15 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 42 30 - -
16 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' 2 3 - -
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 19'' 11 11 11 3
18 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 19'' - 06'' 29 15 - 11
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 19 25 7 8
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 19'' 17 20 - 7
21 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 6 6 - 2
22 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 19'' 27 7 - -
23 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 19'' 9 21 1 -
24 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 00' 19'' 41 32 6 15
25 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 19'' 16 18 - 6
26 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 20 33 - -
27 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' 50 - - 19
28 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' 18 31 - -
29 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 19'' 26 29 - -
30 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 19'' 8 28 - -
31 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 19'' 22 - - -
32 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 19'' 12 - 12 -
33 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 24'' 21 - 3 9
34 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 00' 34'' 40 - 10 -
35 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 00' 36'' 49 - - 18
36 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 38'' 34 23 - -
37 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 00' 38'' 38 - 13 -
38 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 38'' 45 - - 16
39 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 38'' 31 - - -
40 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 00' 38'' 64 - 15 24
41 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 00' 38'' 25 - - -
42 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 38'' 23 - 8 -
43 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 40'' 44 - - -
44 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 00' 44'' 53 - 14 -
45 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 01' 09'' 54 - - -
46 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 09'' 46 - - -
47 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 01' 09'' 73 - - -
48 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 01' 09'' 37 - - 14
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 09'' 36 27 - -
50 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 01' 09'' 47 - - -
51 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 01' 09'' 43 - - -
52 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 01' 09'' 77 - - -
53 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 09'' 57 - - 23
54 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 01' 15'' 70 - - -
55 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 01' 17'' 76 - - 28
56 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 01' 17'' 80 - - -
57 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 01' 17'' 65 - - -
58 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 01' 26'' 48 - - 17
59 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 01' 30'' 61 - - -
60 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 01' 30'' 63 - - -
61 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 01' 33'' 82 - - 30
62 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 01' 33'' 72 - - 27
63 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 01' 42'' 71 - - -
64 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 01' 44'' 74 - - -
65 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 01' 47'' 58 - - -
66 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 01' 49'' 83 - - 31
67 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 01' 49'' 51 - - 20
68 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 01' 49'' 86 - - -
69 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 53'' 35 26 - 13
70 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 01' 53'' 68 - - 26
71 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 01' 53'' 52 - - 21
72 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 01' 57'' 78 - - -
73 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon + 01' 59'' 79 - - -
74 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 02' 04'' 60 - - -
75 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 02' 04'' 75 - - -
76 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 02' 04'' 62 - - -
77 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 02' 10'' - 06'' 67 - - -
78 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 02' 31'' 84 - - -
79 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 02' 31'' 81 - - 29
80 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 02' 31'' 85 - - 32
81 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 02' 31'' 59 24 - -
82 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 35'' 39 - - -
83 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 03' 12'' 55 - 2 22
84 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 03' 22'' 56 - - -
85 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 03' 55'' 69 - - -
86 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 04' 14'' 66 - - 25
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin + 06' 59'' 87 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.5   Sprint 1 1 36  Uhiriwe, Renus  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 75  Kuere, Rodrigue  Cameroon 2 pts - 02''
3 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
100.5   Sprint 2 1 36  Uhiriwe, Renus  Rwanda 3 pts - 03''
2 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 75  Kuere, Rodrigue  Cameroon 1 pts - 01''
139.0   Sprint 3 1 75  Kuere, Rodrigue  Cameroon 3 pts - 03''
2 54  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH 2 pts - 02''
3 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick  Bingoal - WB 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
192.0   GPM 1 (4C) 1 43  Lagab, Azzedine  Algeria 5 pts -
2 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 33  Byukusenge, Patrick  Rwanda 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 13h 44' 02'' 36
2 15  Teshome, Meron 30 4h 34' 28''
15 16  Habtom, Micheal 32 4h 34' 47''
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20 4h 34' 47''
2  Algeria 13h 44' 19'' 50
1 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 4h 34' 28''
14 41  Amari, Hamza 20 4h 34' 47''
35 44  Assal, Nadjib 23 4h 35' 04''
3  Burgos - BH 13h 44' 21'' 21
6 53  Aleno, Clément 22 4h 34' 47''
7 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 4h 34' 47''
8 51  Angulo, Antonio 30 4h 34' 47''
4  Team TotalEnergies 13h 44' 21'' 23
3 25  Tesson, Jason 25 4h 34' 47''
4 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24 4h 34' 47''
16 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 4h 34' 47''
5  Bingoal - WB 13h 44' 21'' 39
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 4h 34' 47''
12 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26 4h 34' 47''
22 84  Salby, Alexander 24 4h 34' 47''
6  Morocco 13h 44' 21'' 55
9 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 4h 34' 47''
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23 4h 34' 47''
29 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27 4h 34' 47''
7  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 13h 44' 21'' 56
11 116  Stehli, Félix 22 4h 34' 47''
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19 4h 34' 47''
25 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 4h 34' 47''
8  Rwanda 13h 44' 40'' 92
18 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 4h 34' 47''
32 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 4h 34' 47''
42 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26 4h 35' 06''
9  Beykoz Team Turkey 13h 44' 59'' 87
13 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 4h 34' 47''
36 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 4h 35' 06''
38 145  Doğan, Halil 22 4h 35' 06''
10  Mauritius 13h 45' 55'' 110
10 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 4h 34' 47''
30 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 4h 34' 47''
70 122  Matombe, Hanson 21 4h 36' 21''
11  Cameroon 13h 45' 57'' 135
37 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 4h 35' 06''
41 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24 4h 35' 06''
57 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26 4h 35' 45''
12  Burkina Faso 13h 46' 22'' 135
24 91  Daumont, Paul 23 4h 34' 47''
52 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33 4h 35' 37''
59 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26 4h 35' 58''
13  Gabon 13h 47' 07'' 158
47 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 4h 35' 37''
55 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 4h 35' 45''
56 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 4h 35' 45''
14  Ivory Coast 13h 47' 54'' 178
54 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 4h 35' 43''
61 104  Ande, Adebayor 21 4h 36' 01''
63 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33 4h 36' 10''
15  Benin 13h 49' 17'' 208
62 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 4h 36' 01''
68 133  Sowou, Rémi 26 4h 36' 17''
78 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 4h 36' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 12h 30' 49'' -
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 12h 30' 56'' + 00' 07'' -
3 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 12h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' -
4 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 12h 31' 09'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 12h 31' 09'' + 00' 20'' + 1
6 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 12h 31' 09'' + 00' 20'' - 2
7 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 12h 31' 11'' + 00' 22'' -
8 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 12h 31' 12'' + 00' 23'' -
9 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 12h 31' 13'' + 00' 24'' -
10 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 31' 14'' + 00' 25'' + 1
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 12h 31' 14'' + 00' 25'' + 1
12 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 12h 31' 14'' + 00' 25'' + 1
13 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 3
14 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 1
15 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 3
16 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 1
17 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 2
18 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 2
19 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 2
20 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 26'' + 2
21 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 12h 31' 18'' + 00' 29'' - 11
22 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 12h 31' 26'' + 00' 37'' + 3
23 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 12h 31' 33'' + 00' 44'' - 9
24 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 12h 31' 35'' + 00' 46'' + 2
25 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 12h 31' 41'' + 00' 52'' - 1
26 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 12h 31' 45'' + 00' 56'' + 1
27 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 12h 32' 01'' + 01' 12'' + 2
28 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 12h 32' 04'' + 01' 15'' + 3
29 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 12h 32' 05'' + 01' 16'' + 3
30 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 12h 32' 08'' + 01' 19'' + 6
31 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 32' 22'' + 01' 33'' - 1
32 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 32' 31'' + 01' 42'' + 1
33 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 12h 32' 38'' + 01' 49'' + 5
34 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 32' 53'' + 02' 04'' + 1
35 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 32' 56'' + 02' 07'' - 12
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 33' 24'' + 02' 35'' - 2
37 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 12h 33' 30'' + 02' 41'' -
38 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 12h 33' 44'' + 02' 55'' + 1
39 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 12h 34' 02'' + 03' 13'' - 11
40 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 12h 34' 14'' + 03' 25'' + 1
41 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 12h 34' 30'' + 03' 41'' + 2
42 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 12h 34' 35'' + 03' 46'' + 4
43 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 12h 34' 41'' + 03' 52'' - 3
44 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 12h 34' 54'' + 04' 05'' + 1
45 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 35' 03'' + 04' 14'' + 2
46 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 35' 14'' + 04' 25'' - 4
47 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 12h 36' 03'' + 05' 14'' + 5
48 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 12h 36' 06'' + 05' 17'' -
49 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 12h 36' 12'' + 05' 23'' + 4
50 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 12h 36' 22'' + 05' 33'' + 4
51 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 12h 36' 34'' + 05' 45'' - 2
52 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 12h 36' 40'' + 05' 51'' - 2
53 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 12h 37' 01'' + 06' 12'' + 3
54 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 12h 37' 15'' + 06' 26'' + 1
55 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 12h 37' 24'' + 06' 35'' - 11
56 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 12h 38' 11'' + 07' 22'' - 5
57 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 38' 58'' + 08' 09'' + 3
58 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 12h 39' 07'' + 08' 18'' + 1
59 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 12h 39' 18'' + 08' 29'' - 2
60 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 12h 39' 23'' + 08' 34'' - 2
61 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 12h 39' 41'' + 08' 52'' -
62 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 12h 41' 04'' + 10' 15'' -
63 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 12h 41' 11'' + 10' 22'' -
64 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 12h 42' 38'' + 11' 49'' + 1
65 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 12h 43' 32'' + 12' 43'' + 1
66 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 12h 45' 32'' + 14' 43'' - 2
67 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 12h 45' 46'' + 14' 57'' + 1
68 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 12h 46' 05'' + 15' 16'' + 1
69 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 12h 46' 42'' + 15' 53'' - 2
70 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 12h 51' 42'' + 20' 53'' -
71 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 12h 54' 00'' + 23' 11'' -
72 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 12h 54' 25'' + 23' 36'' -
73 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 12h 54' 32'' + 23' 43'' + 1
74 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 12h 54' 57'' + 24' 08'' - 1
75 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 12h 56' 24'' + 25' 35'' -
76 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 12h 59' 00'' + 28' 11'' -
77 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 13h 05' 15'' + 34' 26'' -
78 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 13h 07' 28'' + 36' 39'' -
79 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon 13h 14' 27'' + 43' 38'' -
80 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 13h 21' 33'' + 50' 44'' -
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 13h 22' 51'' + 52' 02'' -
82 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 13h 31' 23'' + 1h 00' 34'' + 1
83 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 13h 31' 23'' + 1h 00' 34'' - 1
84 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 13h 37' 03'' + 1h 06' 14'' -
85 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 13h 37' 03'' + 1h 06' 14'' -
86 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 13h 37' 43'' + 1h 06' 54'' -
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin 14h 22' 34'' + 1h 51' 45'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 102 pts -
2 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 71 pts -31 pts + 3
3 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 67 pts -35 pts - 1
4 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 62 pts -40 pts + 2
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 55 pts -47 pts + 6
6 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 53 pts -49 pts - 3
7 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 52 pts -50 pts - 3
8 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 51 pts -51 pts + 1
9 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 50 pts -52 pts - 2
10 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 49 pts -53 pts -
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 46 pts -56 pts - 3
12 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 42 pts -60 pts + 1
13 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 40 pts -62 pts - 1
14 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 30 pts -72 pts
15 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 28 pts -74 pts - 1
16 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 27 pts -75 pts
17 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 27 pts -75 pts + 1
18 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 23 pts -79 pts - 3
19 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 22 pts -80 pts + 11
20 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 21 pts -81 pts - 4
21 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 17 pts -85 pts - 4
22 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -88 pts + 5
23 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 10 pts -92 pts - 4
24 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 10 pts -92 pts - 4
25 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 8 pts -94 pts - 1
26 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -94 pts - 5
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -94 pts - 5
28 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 6 pts -96 pts - 5
29 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 6 pts -96 pts - 4
30 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 6 pts -96 pts
31 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -97 pts - 5
32 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -97 pts - 4
33 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3 pts -99 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 8 pts 0 pts -
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 6 pts -2 pts -
4 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -3 pts -
5 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 5 pts -3 pts
6 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -3 pts - 1
7 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
8 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -5 pts - 2
9 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts
10 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -5 pts - 2
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -7 pts - 2
12 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts - 2
13 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -7 pts - 2
14 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts
15 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -7 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 0 pts
2 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 0 pts
3 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 0 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 12h 31' 09'' + 1
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 12h 31' 09'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 12h 31' 14'' + 00' 05'' + 1
4 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 1
5 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 2
6 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 06'' -
7 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 1
8 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 12h 31' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 1
9 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 12h 31' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 6
10 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 12h 31' 35'' + 00' 26'' + 1
11 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 12h 32' 05'' + 00' 56'' + 1
12 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 32' 31'' + 01' 22'' + 1
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 12h 32' 56'' + 01' 47'' - 3
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 12h 33' 30'' + 02' 21'' -
15 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 12h 34' 30'' + 03' 21'' -
16 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 35' 03'' + 03' 54'' + 1
17 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 12h 36' 06'' + 04' 57'' + 1
18 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 12h 36' 12'' + 05' 03'' + 3
19 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 12h 36' 22'' + 05' 13'' + 3
20 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 12h 36' 34'' + 05' 25'' - 1
21 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 12h 36' 40'' + 05' 31'' - 1
22 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 12h 37' 24'' + 06' 15'' - 6
23 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 12h 38' 58'' + 07' 49'' -
24 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 12h 42' 38'' + 11' 29'' + 1
25 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 12h 45' 32'' + 14' 23'' - 1
26 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 12h 46' 05'' + 14' 56'' -
27 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 12h 54' 25'' + 23' 16'' -
28 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 12h 59' 00'' + 27' 51'' -
29 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 13h 22' 51'' + 51' 42'' -
30 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 13h 31' 23'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 1
31 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 13h 31' 23'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 1
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 13h 37' 03'' + 1h 05' 54'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media