Kango - Angondjé (130.0 km)

Route

 27 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kango
 Finish  Angondjé
 Distance  130.0 km  (80.8 mi)
 Speed  62.226 km/h  (38.665 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 14h 36' 07''
 Tesson, Jason (TEN) 112 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (BWB) 8 points
 Muluberhan, H.. (ERI) 14h 36' 24''
 Eritrea 43h 49' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 2h 05' 21'' - 10'' 54 14 - -
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 - 1
4 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 32 17 - -
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 05'' 7 9 - 3
6 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 26 5 - -
7 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 17 15 - 7
8 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 16 6 - 6
9 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 30 16 - 12
10 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 8 4 -
11 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 03'' 1 1 - -
12 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 9 24 - -
13 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 01'' 46 30 - 17
14 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 39 27 - -
15 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 02'' 11 25 7 4
16 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
17 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 21 34 3 9
18 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 10 - 2
19 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 15 13 - -
20 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 10 23 1 -
21 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 20 35 - -
22 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 24 21 - 10
23 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 18 32 - -
24 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
25 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 00' 00'' 31 18 5 -
26 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 34 29 - -
28 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 00' 00'' 38 - 10 -
29 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 00'' 25 31 - -
30 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 36 - 13 -
31 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 41 - - 15
32 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 27 26 - -
33 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 28 19 - 11
34 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 19 22 - 8
35 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 62 - - 26
36 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
37 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 29 20 9 -
38 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
39 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 00' 00'' 56 - 15 23
40 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 35 - - 14
41 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
42 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 49 - - 20
43 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
44 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
45 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 60 - - 25
46 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
47 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
48 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 01' 09'' 43 33 6 16
49 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 01' 15'' 53 - 14 -
50 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 00' 00'' 48 - - 19
51 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 47 - - 18
52 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 33 28 - 13
53 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 51 - 2 21
54 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 13 12 11 5
55 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 01'' 4 7 - -
56 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 03' 21'' 55 - - 22
57 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 03' 21'' 44 - - -
58 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 14 - 12 -
59 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 23 - 8 -
60 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 05' 18'' 66 - - -
61 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 05' 31'' 63 - - -
62 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 05' 31'' 58 - - -
63 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 06' 05'' 69 - - -
64 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 06' 05'' 52 - - -
65 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 06' 15'' 71 - - -
66 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 08' 46'' 64 - - -
67 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 09' 13'' 67 - - -
68 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 09' 13'' 75 - - -
69 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 09' 13'' 82 - - 30
70 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 09' 13'' 74 - - -
71 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 09' 13'' 73 - - 27
72 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 09' 13'' 76 - - 28
73 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 09' 13'' 80 - - -
74 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 09' 13'' 78 - - -
75 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 09' 13'' 72 - - -
76 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 09' 16'' 59 - - 24
77 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon + 09' 16'' 79 - - -
78 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 09' 16'' 65 - - -
79 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 09' 16'' 81 - - 29
80 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 09' 16'' 57 - - -
81 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 09' 16'' 83 - - -
82 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 09' 16'' 77 - - -
83 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 09' 16'' 68 - - -
84 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 26' 43'' 85 - - -
85 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 28' 00'' 84 - - 31
86 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 28' 00'' 86 - - 32
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin + 28' 00'' 87 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 41  Amari, Hamza  Algeria 3 pts - 03''
2 13  Araya, Efrem  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 51  Angulo, Antonio  Burgos - BH 1 pts - 01''
2.0   Sprint 2 1 25  Tesson, Jason  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts - 03''
2 41  Amari, Hamza  Algeria 2 pts - 02''
3 44  Assal, Nadjib  Algeria 1 pts - 01''
3.0   Sprint 3 1 83  Blouwe, Louis  Bingoal - WB 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 54  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 6h 16' 03'' 32 1
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23 2h 05' 21''
14 16  Habtom, Micheal 32 2h 05' 21''
15 13  Araya, Efrem 20 2h 05' 21''
2  Burgos - BH 6h 16' 03'' 33 5
1 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25 2h 05' 21''
10 51  Angulo, Antonio 30 2h 05' 21''
22 53  Aleno, Clément 22 2h 05' 21''
3  Team TotalEnergies 6h 16' 03'' 36 2
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 2h 05' 21''
11 25  Tesson, Jason 25 2h 05' 21''
23 23  Ourselin, Paul 28 2h 05' 21''
4  Algeria 6h 16' 03'' 43 9
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20 2h 05' 21''
13 44  Assal, Nadjib 23 2h 05' 21''
25 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 2h 05' 21''
5  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 6h 16' 03'' 43 4
7 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 2h 05' 21''
9 116  Stehli, Félix 22 2h 05' 21''
27 112  Kadota, Yusuke 24 2h 05' 21''
6  Bingoal - WB 6h 16' 03'' 44 3
6 84  Salby, Alexander 24 2h 05' 21''
18 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 2h 05' 21''
20 85  Teugels, Lennert 29 2h 05' 21''
7  Beykoz Team Turkey 6h 16' 03'' 51 8
4 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 2h 05' 21''
16 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 2h 05' 21''
31 145  Doğan, Halil 22 2h 05' 21''
8  Morocco 6h 16' 03'' 62 7
8 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 2h 05' 21''
26 65  Saber, Lahcen 33 2h 05' 21''
28 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25 2h 05' 21''
9  Mauritius 6h 16' 03'' 66 10
12 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 2h 05' 21''
19 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 2h 05' 21''
35 122  Matombe, Hanson 21 2h 05' 21''
10  Rwanda 6h 16' 03'' 114 6
33 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 2h 05' 21''
40 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23 2h 05' 21''
41 35  Areruya, Joseph 27 2h 05' 21''
11  Cameroon 6h 21' 21'' 133 11
30 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 2h 05' 21''
43 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24 2h 05' 21''
60 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26 2h 10' 39''
12  Burkina Faso 6h 28' 48'' 172 12
48 91  Daumont, Paul 23 2h 06' 30''
61 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37 2h 10' 52''
63 93  Koné, Souleymane 25 2h 11' 26''
13  Gabon 6h 34' 29'' 183 14
38 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 2h 05' 21''
72 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 2h 14' 34''
73 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 2h 14' 34''
14  Ivory Coast 6h 40' 17'' 200 13
65 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 2h 11' 36''
66 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 2h 14' 07''
69 104  Ande, Adebayor 21 2h 14' 34''
15  Benin 6h 43' 48'' 231 15
71 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 2h 14' 34''
79 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18 2h 14' 37''
81 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 2h 14' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 14h 36' 07'' -
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 14h 36' 11'' + 00' 04'' -
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 14h 36' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 3
4 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 14h 36' 26'' + 00' 19'' - 1
5 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 14h 36' 27'' + 00' 20'' -
6 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 14h 36' 30'' + 00' 23'' - 2
7 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 14h 36' 31'' + 00' 24'' + 7
8 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 14h 36' 31'' + 00' 24'' - 1
9 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 14h 36' 33'' + 00' 26'' - 1
10 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 14h 36' 34'' + 00' 27'' - 1
11 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 14h 36' 34'' + 00' 27'' + 8
12 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 36' 35'' + 00' 28'' - 2
13 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 14h 36' 35'' + 00' 28'' - 2
14 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 14h 36' 35'' + 00' 28'' - 2
15 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' - 2
16 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' - 1
17 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' - 1
18 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' -
19 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' - 2
20 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 29'' -
21 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 14h 36' 39'' + 00' 32'' -
22 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 14h 36' 47'' + 00' 40'' -
23 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 14h 36' 54'' + 00' 47'' -
24 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 14h 36' 56'' + 00' 49'' -
25 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 14h 37' 06'' + 00' 59'' + 1
26 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 14h 37' 22'' + 01' 15'' + 1
27 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 14h 37' 25'' + 01' 18'' + 1
28 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 14h 37' 26'' + 01' 19'' + 1
29 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 14h 37' 29'' + 01' 22'' + 1
30 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 37' 52'' + 01' 45'' + 2
31 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 14h 37' 59'' + 01' 52'' + 2
32 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 38' 14'' + 02' 07'' + 2
33 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 38' 17'' + 02' 10'' + 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 38' 45'' + 02' 38'' + 2
35 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 14h 38' 51'' + 02' 44'' + 2
36 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 14h 39' 05'' + 02' 58'' + 2
37 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 14h 39' 23'' + 03' 16'' + 2
38 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 14h 39' 35'' + 03' 28'' + 2
39 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 14h 39' 56'' + 03' 49'' + 3
40 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 14h 40' 15'' + 04' 08'' + 4
41 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 40' 24'' + 04' 17'' + 4
42 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 40' 35'' + 04' 28'' + 4
43 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 14h 41' 00'' + 04' 53'' - 2
44 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 41' 04'' + 04' 57'' - 13
45 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 14h 41' 24'' + 05' 17'' + 2
46 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 14h 41' 32'' + 05' 25'' + 3
47 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 14h 41' 43'' + 05' 36'' + 3
48 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 14h 41' 55'' + 05' 48'' + 3
49 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 14h 42' 01'' + 05' 54'' + 3
50 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 14h 42' 36'' + 06' 29'' + 4
51 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 14h 42' 45'' + 06' 38'' + 4
52 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 14h 43' 07'' + 07' 00'' - 27
53 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 14h 43' 37'' + 07' 30'' -
54 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 14h 44' 29'' + 08' 22'' + 5
55 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 47' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 2
56 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 14h 47' 59'' + 11' 52'' + 8
57 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 14h 49' 18'' + 13' 11'' - 14
58 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 14h 50' 15'' + 14' 08'' + 2
59 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 14h 50' 43'' + 14' 36'' - 11
60 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 14h 50' 53'' + 14' 46'' + 6
61 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 14h 51' 07'' + 15' 00'' + 6
62 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 14h 51' 26'' + 15' 19'' + 6
63 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 14h 52' 03'' + 15' 56'' -
64 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 14h 52' 18'' + 16' 11'' - 8
65 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 14h 53' 44'' + 17' 37'' - 7
66 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 14h 54' 11'' + 18' 04'' - 1
67 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 14h 54' 15'' + 18' 08'' - 6
68 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 14h 55' 41'' + 19' 34'' - 6
69 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 14h 58' 08'' + 22' 01'' -
70 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 14h 59' 53'' + 23' 46'' + 3
71 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 15h 03' 18'' + 27' 11'' - 1
72 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 15h 08' 34'' + 32' 27'' - 1
73 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 15h 08' 59'' + 32' 52'' - 1
74 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 15h 09' 31'' + 33' 24'' -
75 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 15h 10' 58'' + 34' 51'' -
76 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 15h 13' 34'' + 37' 27'' -
77 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 15h 19' 52'' + 43' 45'' -
78 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 15h 22' 02'' + 45' 55'' -
79 6  Ndzaou, Franso 28  Gabon 15h 29' 04'' + 52' 57'' -
80 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 15h 36' 07'' + 1h 00' 00'' -
81 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 15h 37' 28'' + 1h 01' 21'' -
82 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 15h 45' 57'' + 1h 09' 50'' -
83 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 15h 51' 40'' + 1h 15' 33'' + 1
84 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 16h 04' 44'' + 1h 28' 37'' - 1
85 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 16h 09' 47'' + 1h 33' 40'' + 1
86 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 16h 10' 24'' + 1h 34' 17'' - 1
87 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin 16h 55' 55'' + 2h 19' 48'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 112 pts -
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 94 pts -18 pts + 1
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 78 pts -34 pts + 3
4 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 71 pts -41 pts - 2
5 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 71 pts -41 pts + 2
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 64 pts -48 pts + 4
7 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 62 pts -50 pts - 3
8 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 62 pts -50 pts -
9 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 61 pts -51 pts + 4
10 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 58 pts -54 pts - 5
11 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 55 pts -57 pts - 2
12 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 46 pts -66 pts - 1
13 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 44 pts -68 pts - 1
14 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 40 pts -72 pts + 10
15 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 40 pts -72 pts + 3
16 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 40 pts -72 pts + 1
17 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 33 pts -79 pts + 6
18 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 30 pts -82 pts - 4
19 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 28 pts -84 pts - 4
20 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 27 pts -85 pts - 4
21 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 22 pts -90 pts - 2
22 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 21 pts -91 pts - 2
23 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 18 pts -94 pts - 2
24 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 15 pts -97 pts + 4
25 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 14 pts -98 pts -
26 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -98 pts - 4
27 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 13 pts -99 pts + 3
28 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -104 pts - 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -104 pts - 2
30 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 8 pts -104 pts
31 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 6 pts -106 pts - 2
32 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -107 pts - 1
33 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -107 pts - 1
34 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 4 pts -108 pts
35 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 3 pts -109 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 8 pts 0 pts -
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 6 pts -2 pts -
4 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -3 pts -
5 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 5 pts -3 pts -
6 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -3 pts -
7 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
8 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -5 pts -
9 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
10 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -5 pts -
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -7 pts -
12 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts -
13 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -7 pts -
14 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts -
15 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 14h 36' 24'' + 1
2 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 14h 36' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 14h 36' 31'' + 00' 07'' + 1
4 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 14h 36' 34'' + 00' 10'' + 4
5 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 14h 36' 35'' + 00' 11'' - 2
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 12'' - 1
7 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 12'' - 1
8 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 36' 36'' + 00' 12'' - 1
9 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 14h 36' 39'' + 00' 15'' -
10 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 14h 36' 56'' + 00' 32'' -
11 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 14h 37' 26'' + 01' 02'' -
12 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 37' 52'' + 01' 28'' -
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 14h 38' 17'' + 01' 53'' -
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 14h 38' 51'' + 02' 27'' -
15 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 40' 24'' + 04' 00'' + 1
16 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 14h 41' 00'' + 04' 36'' - 1
17 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 14h 41' 32'' + 05' 08'' + 1
18 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 14h 41' 43'' + 05' 19'' + 1
19 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 14h 41' 55'' + 05' 31'' + 1
20 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 14h 42' 01'' + 05' 37'' + 1
21 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 14h 42' 45'' + 06' 21'' + 1
22 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 14h 47' 40'' + 11' 16'' + 1
23 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 14h 47' 59'' + 11' 35'' + 1
24 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 14h 50' 43'' + 14' 19'' - 7
25 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 14h 50' 53'' + 14' 29'' -
26 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 14h 51' 26'' + 15' 02'' -
27 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 15h 08' 59'' + 32' 35'' -
28 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 15h 13' 34'' + 37' 10'' -
29 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 15h 37' 28'' + 1h 01' 04'' -
30 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 15h 45' 57'' + 1h 09' 33'' -
31 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 16h 04' 44'' + 1h 28' 20'' -
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 16h 10' 24'' + 1h 34' 00'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 43h 49' 29''
2  Team TotalEnergies 44h 49' 48'' + 1h 00' 19''
3  Bingoal - WB 44h 49' 48'' + 1h 00' 19''
4  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 44h 49' 48'' + 1h 00' 19''
5  Burgos - BH 44h 50' 08'' + 1h 00' 39''
6  Rwanda 44h 50' 17'' + 1h 00' 48''
7  Morocco 44h 50' 21'' + 1h 00' 52''
8  Beykoz Team Turkey 44h 52' 03'' + 1h 02' 34''
9  Algeria 44h 53' 54'' + 1h 04' 25''
10  Mauritius 44h 54' 17'' + 1h 04' 48''
11  Cameroon 44h 59' 54'' + 1h 10' 25''
12  Burkina Faso 45h 22' 55'' + 1h 33' 26''
13  Ivory Coast 46h 02' 09'' + 2h 12' 40''
14  Gabon 46h 28' 20'' + 2h 38' 51''
15  Benin 47h 36' 36'' + 3h 47' 07''


© Wijnreder Media