Port-Gentil - Port-Gentil (127.2 km)

Route

 28 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Port-Gentil
 Finish  Port-Gentil
 Distance  127.2 km  (79.0 mi)
 Speed  47.179 km/h  (29.316 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 17h 17' 43''
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 121 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (BWB) 8 points
 Amari, Hamza (ALG) 17h 18' 12''
 Team TotalEnergies 51h 56' 35''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 2h 41' 46'' - 10'' 9 14 - -
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 14'' 1 1 - -
3 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' - 04'' 8 12 - 2
4 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' - 05'' 2 3 - 1
5 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' - 02'' 4 5 - -
6 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 6 24 - -
7 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 00'' 32 29 - -
8 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 26 - -
9 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' - 02'' 3 21 - -
10 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 46 33 14 -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 25 28 - -
12 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 00' 00'' 64 34 - -
13 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 7 35 - -
14 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 00' 05'' 59 37 - -
15 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 29'' 30 19 - -
16 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB + 01' 29'' 26 6 - -
17 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 01' 29'' 42 32 - 17
18 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 29'' 14 7 - -
19 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 29'' 28 16 - 12
20 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 01' 29'' 12 9 - -
21 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 01' 29'' 19 8 - 7
22 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 01' 29'' 36 - 8 -
23 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 29'' 22 25 - 9
24 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 29'' 10 2 - -
25 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 01' 29'' 27 22 - 11
26 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 29'' 39 - - -
27 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 01' 29'' 13 11 - 4
28 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 01' 29'' 40 39 5 16
29 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 01' 29'' 17 13 11 6
30 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 01' 29'' 16 30 7 5
31 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 01' 29'' 24 38 - -
32 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 29'' 21 18 - 8
33 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 01' 29'' 23 40 3 10
34 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 01' 29'' 11 4 - 3
35 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 01' 29'' 15 27 1 -
36 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 01' 29'' 34 - 13 -
37 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 01' 29'' 56 - - -
38 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 01' 29'' 58 - - -
39 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 29'' 35 - - -
40 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 01' 29'' 18 - 12 -
41 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 01' 29'' 53 - 15 22
42 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 29'' 41 - - -
43 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 01' 29'' 20 15 - -
44 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 01' 29'' 47 - - -
45 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 01' 29'' 54 - - 23
46 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 01' 29'' 29 20 4 -
47 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 29'' 51 - - 20
48 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 29'' 31 36 - 13
49 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 29'' 38 - - 15
50 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 29'' 44 - - 18
51 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 01' 37'' 43 - - -
52 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 01' 37'' 33 - - 14
53 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 01' 40'' 45 - - 19
54 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 04' 01'' 60 - - -
55 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 04' 01'' 37 23 9 -
56 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 05' 49'' 50 31 - -
57 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 06' 21'' 71 - - -
58 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 06' 31'' 52 - 2 21
59 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 07' 53'' 63 - - 25
60 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 07' 57'' 74 - - 28
61 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 07' 59'' 48 10 6 -
62 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 07' 59'' 49 - 10 -
63 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso + 07' 59'' 69 - - -
64 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 07' 59'' 66 - - -
65 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 07' 59'' 72 - - -
66 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 07' 59'' 78 - - -
67 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 07' 59'' 76 - - -
68 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 07' 59'' 67 - - -
69 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 07' 59'' 61 - - -
70 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 08' 02'' 55 17 - -
71 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 11' 29'' 65 - - -
72 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 11' 29'' 73 - - 27
73 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 11' 29'' 57 - - 24
74 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 14' 48'' 68 - - 26
75 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 14' 48'' 75 - - -
76 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 15' 05'' 80 - - 29
77 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 15' 52'' 62 - - -
78 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 15' 52'' 70 - - -
79 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 21' 29'' 77 - - -
80 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon + 22' 59'' 79 - - -
81 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 26' 29'' 83 - - -
82 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 30' 05'' 82 - - 30
83 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 30' 10'' 84 - - 31
84 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 37' 59'' 85 - - 32
85 6  Ndzaou, Franso 29  Gabon + 38' 07'' 81 - - -
86 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 40' 05'' 86 - - -
DNF 136  Kinnouhezan, Honoré 28  Benin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts - 03''
2 123  Lagane, Christopher  Mauritius 2 pts - 02''
3 141  Berhane, Natnael  Beykoz Team Turkey 1 pts - 01''
2.0   Sprint 2 1 41  Amari, Hamza  Algeria 3 pts - 03''
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts - 02''
3 12  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea 1 pts - 01''
3.0   Sprint 3 1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts - 03''
2 41  Amari, Hamza  Algeria 2 pts - 02''
3 141  Berhane, Natnael  Beykoz Team Turkey 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 8h 06' 47'' 26 1
2 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 2h 41' 46''
6 23  Ourselin, Paul 28 2h 41' 46''
18 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24 2h 43' 15''
2  Bingoal - WB 8h 06' 47'' 30 2
1 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26 2h 41' 46''
13 81  Guérin, Alexis 30 2h 41' 46''
16 84  Salby, Alexander 24 2h 43' 15''
3  Beykoz Team Turkey 8h 08' 16'' 46 7
5 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 2h 41' 46''
15 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 2h 43' 15''
26 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24 2h 43' 15''
4  Morocco 8h 08' 16'' 50 6
7 65  Saber, Lahcen 33 2h 41' 46''
21 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 2h 43' 15''
22 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25 2h 43' 15''
5  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 8h 08' 16'' 53 4
11 112  Kadota, Yusuke 24 2h 41' 46''
19 116  Stehli, Félix 22 2h 43' 15''
23 115  Rogora, Kiya 19 2h 43' 15''
6  Algeria 8h 08' 16'' 62 8
4 41  Amari, Hamza 20 2h 41' 46''
17 44  Assal, Nadjib 23 2h 43' 15''
41 46  Cherki, Salah 19 2h 43' 15''
7  Eritrea 8h 08' 16'' 71 3
8 12  Yemane, Dawit 25 2h 41' 46''
30 13  Araya, Efrem 20 2h 43' 15''
33 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18 2h 43' 15''
8  Rwanda 8h 08' 16'' 75 5
10 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31 2h 41' 46''
25 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 2h 43' 15''
40 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 2h 43' 15''
9  Cameroon 8h 08' 21'' 87 10
14 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26 2h 41' 51''
36 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 2h 43' 15''
37 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24 2h 43' 15''
10  Burgos - BH 8h 13' 18'' 81 9
3 53  Aleno, Clément 22 2h 41' 46''
20 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 2h 43' 15''
58 56  Aparicio, Mario 22 2h 48' 17''
11  Mauritius 8h 14' 40'' 111 11
9 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 2h 41' 46''
43 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 2h 43' 15''
59 122  Matombe, Hanson 21 2h 49' 39''
12  Burkina Faso 8h 18' 47'' 145 12
28 91  Daumont, Paul 23 2h 43' 15''
54 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37 2h 45' 47''
63 93  Koné, Souleymane 25 2h 49' 45''
13  Gabon 8h 21' 14'' 138 14
12 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 2h 41' 46''
60 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 2h 49' 43''
66 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 2h 49' 45''
14  Ivory Coast 8h 27' 56'' 170 13
38 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 2h 43' 15''
57 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 2h 48' 07''
75 105  Lengani, Amadou 32 2h 56' 34''
15  Benin 9h 13' 21'' 235 15
72 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 2h 53' 15''
81 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28 3h 08' 15''
82 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18 3h 11' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 17h 17' 43'' + 1
2 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 17h 18' 12'' + 00' 29'' + 5
3 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 17h 18' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 6
4 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 18' 19'' + 00' 36'' + 8
5 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 17h 18' 21'' + 00' 38'' + 15
6 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 17h 18' 22'' + 00' 39'' + 12
7 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 17h 18' 33'' + 00' 50'' + 15
8 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 17h 18' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 16
9 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 17h 19' 01'' + 01' 18'' + 18
10 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 17h 19' 22'' + 01' 39'' - 9
11 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 17h 19' 39'' + 01' 56'' - 8
12 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 17h 19' 41'' + 01' 58'' - 8
13 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 17h 19' 42'' + 01' 59'' - 8
14 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 17h 19' 45'' + 02' 02'' - 8
15 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 17h 19' 49'' + 02' 06'' - 5
16 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 17h 19' 49'' + 02' 06'' - 5
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 17h 19' 50'' + 02' 07'' - 4
18 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 17h 19' 50'' + 02' 07'' - 4
19 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 17h 19' 51'' + 02' 08'' - 3
20 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 17h 19' 51'' + 02' 08'' - 5
21 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 19' 51'' + 02' 08'' - 4
22 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 19' 51'' + 02' 08'' - 3
23 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 17h 19' 54'' + 02' 11'' - 2
24 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 17h 20' 21'' + 02' 38'' + 1
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 20' 31'' + 02' 48'' + 9
26 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 17h 20' 37'' + 02' 54'' -
27 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 17h 20' 41'' + 02' 58'' + 1
28 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 21' 07'' + 03' 24'' + 2
29 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 17h 21' 14'' + 03' 31'' + 2
30 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 21' 29'' + 03' 46'' + 2
31 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 21' 32'' + 03' 49'' + 2
32 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 17h 22' 01'' + 04' 18'' + 8
33 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 17h 22' 14'' + 04' 31'' + 2
34 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 17h 22' 20'' + 04' 37'' + 2
35 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 17h 22' 38'' + 04' 55'' + 2
36 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 17h 22' 50'' + 05' 07'' + 2
37 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 17h 23' 16'' + 05' 33'' - 8
38 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 23' 39'' + 05' 56'' + 3
39 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 23' 50'' + 06' 07'' + 3
40 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 17h 24' 15'' + 06' 32'' + 3
41 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 24' 19'' + 06' 36'' + 3
42 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 17h 24' 47'' + 07' 04'' + 4
43 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 17h 24' 47'' + 07' 04'' + 2
44 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 17h 24' 58'' + 07' 15'' + 3
45 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 17h 25' 21'' + 07' 38'' + 3
46 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 17h 25' 23'' + 07' 40'' + 7
47 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 17h 25' 51'' + 08' 08'' + 3
48 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 17h 26' 16'' + 08' 33'' - 40
49 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 17h 26' 39'' + 08' 56'' - 26
50 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 17h 27' 31'' + 09' 48'' - 11
51 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 30' 55'' + 13' 12'' + 4
52 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 17h 31' 02'' + 13' 19'' - 1
53 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 17h 31' 14'' + 13' 31'' + 3
54 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 17h 34' 08'' + 16' 25'' + 6
55 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 17h 34' 17'' + 16' 34'' - 1
56 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 17h 34' 22'' + 16' 39'' + 5
57 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 17h 35' 16'' + 17' 33'' - 8
58 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 17h 35' 33'' + 17' 50'' + 6
59 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 17h 36' 02'' + 18' 19'' + 7
60 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 17h 37' 50'' + 20' 07'' + 3
61 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 17h 39' 03'' + 21' 20'' - 4
62 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 17h 40' 45'' + 23' 02'' - 10
63 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 17h 41' 05'' + 23' 22'' - 1
64 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 17h 41' 39'' + 23' 56'' + 6
65 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 17h 43' 30'' + 25' 47'' - 7
66 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 17h 44' 00'' + 26' 17'' + 1
67 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 17h 45' 26'' + 27' 43'' + 1
68 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 17h 47' 17'' + 29' 34'' - 9
69 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso 17h 47' 53'' + 30' 10'' -
70 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 17h 51' 22'' + 33' 39'' - 5
71 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 17h 51' 25'' + 33' 42'' -
72 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 18h 00' 43'' + 43' 00'' + 3
73 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 18h 02' 14'' + 44' 31'' -
74 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 18h 03' 17'' + 45' 34'' + 2
75 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 18h 06' 05'' + 48' 22'' - 1
76 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 18h 09' 37'' + 51' 54'' + 1
77 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 18h 11' 49'' + 54' 06'' - 5
78 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 18h 25' 52'' + 1h 08' 09'' + 2
79 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon 18h 26' 47'' + 1h 09' 04'' - 1
80 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 18h 42' 48'' + 1h 25' 05'' + 2
81 6  Ndzaou, Franso 29  Gabon 18h 48' 57'' + 1h 31' 14'' - 2
82 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 18h 49' 19'' + 1h 31' 36'' - 1
83 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 18h 59' 55'' + 1h 42' 12'' -
84 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 19h 16' 40'' + 1h 58' 57'' -
85 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 19h 30' 09'' + 2h 12' 26'' + 1
86 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 19h 31' 38'' + 2h 13' 55'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 121 pts + 1
2 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 112 pts -9 pts - 1
3 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 84 pts -37 pts + 6
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 78 pts -43 pts - 1
5 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 76 pts -45 pts + 6
6 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 76 pts -45 pts - 1
7 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 74 pts -47 pts - 3
8 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 64 pts -57 pts - 2
9 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 63 pts -58 pts - 2
10 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 62 pts -59 pts - 2
11 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 58 pts -63 pts - 1
12 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 47 pts -74 pts + 9
13 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 46 pts -75 pts - 1
14 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 44 pts -77 pts + 12
15 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 44 pts -77 pts - 2
16 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 42 pts -79 pts -
17 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 40 pts -81 pts - 3
18 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 40 pts -81 pts - 3
19 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 39 pts -82 pts - 2
20 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 30 pts -91 pts - 2
21 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 28 pts -93 pts + 3
22 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 28 pts -93 pts - 3
23 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 27 pts -94 pts - 3
24 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 24 pts -97 pts + 8
25 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 21 pts -100 pts - 3
26 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 18 pts -103 pts + 9
27 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 18 pts -103 pts - 4
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 18 pts -103 pts + 1
29 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 17 pts -104 pts
30 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 14 pts -107 pts - 5
31 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 13 pts -108 pts - 4
32 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 12 pts -109 pts - 2
33 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 11 pts -110 pts
34 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 9 pts -112 pts
35 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -113 pts
36 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -113 pts - 8
37 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 7 pts -114 pts
38 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 6 pts -115 pts - 7
39 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -116 pts - 6
40 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 4 pts -117 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 8 pts 0 pts -
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 6 pts -2 pts -
4 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 5 pts -3 pts + 1
5 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -3 pts + 1
6 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -3 pts - 2
7 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
8 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -5 pts + 2
9 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 3 pts -5 pts -
10 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -5 pts - 2
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -7 pts -
12 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts -
13 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -7 pts -
14 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 1 pts -7 pts -
15 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 17h 18' 12'' + 2
2 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 17h 18' 38'' + 00' 26'' + 8
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 17h 19' 39'' + 01' 27'' - 2
4 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 17h 19' 42'' + 01' 30'' - 2
5 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 17h 19' 49'' + 01' 37'' - 1
6 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 17h 19' 50'' + 01' 38'' - 1
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 17h 19' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 1
8 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 19' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 1
9 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 19' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 1
10 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 17h 19' 54'' + 01' 42'' - 1
11 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 17h 20' 41'' + 02' 29'' -
12 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 21' 07'' + 02' 55'' -
13 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 17h 21' 32'' + 03' 20'' -
14 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 17h 22' 14'' + 04' 02'' -
15 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 23' 39'' + 05' 27'' -
16 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 17h 24' 15'' + 06' 03'' -
17 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 17h 24' 47'' + 06' 35'' -
18 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 17h 24' 58'' + 06' 46'' -
19 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 17h 25' 21'' + 07' 09'' -
20 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 17h 30' 55'' + 12' 43'' + 2
21 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 17h 31' 02'' + 12' 50'' -
22 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 17h 31' 14'' + 13' 02'' + 1
23 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 17h 34' 08'' + 15' 56'' + 2
24 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 17h 35' 16'' + 17' 04'' - 4
25 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 17h 41' 05'' + 22' 53'' + 1
26 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 17h 47' 17'' + 29' 05'' - 2
27 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 18h 02' 14'' + 44' 02'' -
28 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 18h 03' 17'' + 45' 05'' -
29 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 18h 42' 48'' + 1h 24' 36'' + 1
30 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 18h 49' 19'' + 1h 31' 07'' - 1
31 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 19h 16' 40'' + 1h 58' 28'' -
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 19h 30' 09'' + 2h 11' 57'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 51h 56' 35'' + 1
2  Bingoal - WB 52h 56' 35'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 1
3  Eritrea 52h 57' 45'' + 1h 01' 10'' - 2
4  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 52h 58' 04'' + 1h 01' 29'' -
5  Rwanda 52h 58' 33'' + 1h 01' 58'' + 1
6  Morocco 52h 58' 37'' + 1h 02' 02'' + 1
7  Beykoz Team Turkey 53h 00' 19'' + 1h 03' 44'' + 1
8  Algeria 53h 02' 10'' + 1h 05' 35'' + 1
9  Burgos - BH 53h 03' 26'' + 1h 06' 51'' - 4
10  Cameroon 53h 08' 15'' + 1h 11' 40'' + 1
11  Mauritius 53h 08' 57'' + 1h 12' 22'' - 1
12  Burkina Faso 53h 41' 42'' + 1h 45' 07'' -
13  Ivory Coast 54h 30' 05'' + 2h 33' 30'' -
14  Gabon 54h 49' 34'' + 2h 52' 59'' -
15  Benin 56h 49' 57'' + 4h 53' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media