Cap Esturias - Libreville (130.0 km)

Route

 29 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cap Esturias
 Finish  Libreville
 Distance  130.0 km  (80.8 mi)
 Speed  43.201 km/h  (26.844 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 20h 18' 16''
 Soupe, Geoffrey (TEN) 138 points
 Teugels, Lenn.. (BWB) 18 points
 Amari, Hamza (ALG) 20h 18' 45''
 Team TotalEnergies 60h 58' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 33'' - 10'' 25 3 - -
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 06'' 11 4 - 3
3 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' - 04'' 29 11 - -
4 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 33 26 - -
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 15 6 - -
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 19 7 - 7
7 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
8 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
9 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 26 18 - 11
10 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 2 5 - 1
11 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
12 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 13 10 - 4
13 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 23 33 3 10
14 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco + 00' 00'' 17 14 11 6
15 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 22 23 - 9
16 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 16 28 8 5
17 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 32 42 13 -
18 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 27 - -
19 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco + 00' 00'' 24 38 - -
20 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 8 15 - 2
21 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 36 - - 15
22 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria + 00' 00'' 41 34 - 17
23 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 4 9 - -
24 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco + 00' 00'' 30 31 - -
25 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco + 00' 00'' 35 - 9 -
26 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
27 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 7 37 - -
28 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 53 19 - -
29 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria + 00' 00'' 27 21 4 -
30 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 03'' 14 29 1 -
31 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 44 12 6 -
32 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 10 2 - -
33 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 6 25 - -
34 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 00'' 21 20 - 8
35 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 18 - 12 -
36 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 31 - - 13
37 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 38 41 5 16
38 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
39 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
40 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 45 - 10 -
41 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon + 00' 00'' 62 36 - -
42 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
43 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
44 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 9 16 - -
45 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
46 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria + 00' 00'' 51 - 16 20
47 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 12'' 70 - - -
48 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda + 00' 15'' 43 35 15 -
49 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 00' 15'' 28 17 - 12
50 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius + 00' 00'' 3 22 - -
51 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda + 00' 15'' 42 - - -
52 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 35'' 40 - - -
53 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH + 00' 35'' 59 - - -
54 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 47'' 56 - - 23
55 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso + 01' 03'' 58 - - -
56 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 01' 07'' 34 39 - 14
57 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria + 01' 28'' 49 - - -
58 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso + 01' 28'' 73 - - -
59 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 43'' 46 - - 18
60 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria + 01' 47'' 48 - - 19
61 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 50 32 - -
62 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey + 01' 55'' 52 - - 21
63 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco + 02' 55'' 66 - - 26
64 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea + 03' 33'' - 02'' 47 24 7 -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. + 03' 33'' - 03'' 37 30 14 -
66 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH + 03' 52'' - 04'' 55 - 2 22
67 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon + 04' 19'' 72 - - 27
68 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast + 04' 19'' 75 - - -
69 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso + 04' 19'' 71 - - -
70 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius + 05' 54'' 61 - - 24
71 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius + 05' 54'' 67 - - -
72 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso + 07' 34'' 69 - - -
73 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast + 07' 50'' 78 - - 29
74 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon + 07' 50'' 64 40 - -
75 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin + 07' 50'' 79 - - 30
76 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon + 07' 50'' 77 - - -
77 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius + 07' 56'' 65 - - 25
78 6  Ndzaou, Franso 29  Gabon + 10' 26'' 80 - - -
79 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast + 10' 26'' 76 - - -
80 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin + 10' 26'' 74 - - 28
81 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin + 13' 05'' 84 - - -
82 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin + 13' 28'' 81 - - -
83 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin + 13' 47'' 83 - - 32
84 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast + 21' 26'' 82 - - 31
DNF 1  Anguilet, Charles 33  Gabon
DNF 93  Koné, Souleymane 25  Burkina Faso
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sprint 1 1 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 3 pts - 03''
2 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 2 pts - 02''
3 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 1 pts - 01''
2.0   Sprint 2 1 112  Kadota, Yusuke  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 3 pts - 03''
2 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 2 pts - 02''
3 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   GPM 1 (4C) 1 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 3 pts -
3 112  Kadota, Yusuke  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 1 pts -
2.0   GPM 2 (4C) 1 85  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 3 pts -
3 15  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 9h 01' 39'' 16 1
4 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28 3h 00' 33''
5 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24 3h 00' 33''
7 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34 3h 00' 33''
2  Eritrea 9h 01' 39'' 31 3
2 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23 3h 00' 33''
13 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18 3h 00' 33''
16 13  Araya, Efrem 20 3h 00' 33''
3  Morocco 9h 01' 39'' 39 6
6 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22 3h 00' 33''
14 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23 3h 00' 33''
19 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27 3h 00' 33''
4  Bingoal - WB 9h 01' 39'' 40 2
1 84  Salby, Alexander 24 3h 00' 33''
12 83  Blouwe, Louis 23 3h 00' 33''
27 81  Guérin, Alexis 30 3h 00' 33''
5  Beykoz Team Turkey 9h 01' 39'' 47 7
3 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25 3h 00' 33''
21 145  Doğan, Halil 22 3h 00' 33''
23 141  Berhane, Natnael 32 3h 00' 33''
6  Burgos - BH 9h 01' 39'' 56 9
8 54  Barthe, Cyril 26 3h 00' 33''
20 53  Aleno, Clément 22 3h 00' 33''
28 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25 3h 00' 33''
7  Algeria 9h 01' 39'' 61 8
10 41  Amari, Hamza 20 3h 00' 33''
22 44  Assal, Nadjib 23 3h 00' 33''
29 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36 3h 00' 33''
8  Rwanda 9h 01' 39'' 80 5
9 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21 3h 00' 33''
35 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25 3h 00' 33''
36 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23 3h 00' 33''
9  Cameroon 9h 01' 39'' 98 10
17 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31 3h 00' 33''
39 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24 3h 00' 33''
42 72  Tella, Artuce 38 3h 00' 33''
10  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. 9h 01' 54'' 98 4
15 115  Rogora, Kiya 19 3h 00' 33''
34 114  Pritzen, Marc 23 3h 00' 33''
49 116  Stehli, Félix 22 3h 00' 48''
11  Burkina Faso 9h 04' 10'' 150 12
37 91  Daumont, Paul 23 3h 00' 33''
55 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37 3h 01' 36''
58 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33 3h 02' 01''
12  Ivory Coast 9h 06' 10'' 153 13
38 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31 3h 00' 33''
47 102  Sanogo, Abou 28 3h 00' 45''
68 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33 3h 04' 52''
13  Mauritius 9h 07' 33'' 131 11
11 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24 3h 00' 33''
50 123  Lagane, Christopher 24 3h 00' 33''
70 126  Celestin, Torea 21 3h 06' 27''
14  Gabon 9h 13' 48'' 184 14
41 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27 3h 00' 33''
67 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22 3h 04' 52''
76 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33 3h 08' 23''
15  Benin 9h 33' 00'' 236 15
75 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18 3h 08' 23''
80 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21 3h 10' 59''
81 133  Sowou, Rémi 26 3h 13' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 20h 18' 16'' -
2 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 20h 18' 45'' + 00' 29'' -
3 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 20h 18' 50'' + 00' 34'' -
4 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 18' 52'' + 00' 36'' -
5 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 20h 18' 54'' + 00' 38'' -
6 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 20h 18' 55'' + 00' 39'' -
7 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 20h 19' 06'' + 00' 50'' -
8 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 20h 19' 11'' + 00' 55'' -
9 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 20h 19' 34'' + 01' 18'' -
10 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 20h 19' 55'' + 01' 39'' -
11 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 20h 20' 06'' + 01' 50'' -
12 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 20h 20' 14'' + 01' 58'' -
13 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 20h 20' 15'' + 01' 59'' -
14 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 20h 20' 16'' + 02' 00'' + 1
15 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 20h 20' 18'' + 02' 02'' - 1
16 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 20h 20' 22'' + 02' 06'' -
17 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 20h 20' 23'' + 02' 07'' -
18 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 20h 20' 23'' + 02' 07'' -
19 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 20h 20' 24'' + 02' 08'' -
20 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 20h 20' 24'' + 02' 08'' -
21 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 20' 24'' + 02' 08'' -
22 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 20' 24'' + 02' 08'' -
23 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 20h 20' 27'' + 02' 11'' -
24 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 20h 20' 54'' + 02' 38'' -
25 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 20h 21' 00'' + 02' 44'' + 1
26 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 20h 21' 14'' + 02' 58'' + 1
27 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 20h 21' 47'' + 03' 31'' + 2
28 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 21' 55'' + 03' 39'' -
29 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 21' 58'' + 03' 42'' + 1
30 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 20h 22' 34'' + 04' 18'' + 2
31 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 20h 22' 47'' + 04' 31'' + 2
32 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 20h 22' 53'' + 04' 37'' + 2
33 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 20h 23' 11'' + 04' 55'' + 2
34 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 23' 12'' + 04' 56'' - 3
35 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 20h 23' 23'' + 05' 07'' + 1
36 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 24' 12'' + 05' 56'' + 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 24' 32'' + 06' 16'' - 12
38 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 20h 24' 48'' + 06' 32'' + 2
39 142  Atapuma, Darwin 35  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 24' 52'' + 06' 36'' + 2
40 146  Kaygisiz, Zeki 24  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 24' 58'' + 06' 42'' - 1
41 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 20h 25' 20'' + 07' 04'' + 1
42 35  Areruya, Joseph 27  Rwanda 20h 25' 35'' + 07' 19'' + 1
43 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 20h 26' 11'' + 07' 55'' + 3
44 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 20h 26' 49'' + 08' 33'' + 4
45 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 20h 27' 12'' + 08' 56'' + 4
46 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 20h 27' 14'' + 08' 58'' - 2
47 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 20h 27' 20'' + 09' 04'' - 10
48 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 20h 27' 41'' + 09' 25'' - 3
49 45  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 28  Algeria 20h 27' 52'' + 09' 36'' - 2
50 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 20h 28' 04'' + 09' 48'' -
51 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 20h 31' 47'' + 13' 31'' + 2
52 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 33' 23'' + 15' 07'' - 1
53 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 20h 34' 50'' + 16' 34'' + 2
54 75  Kuere, Rodrigue 24  Cameroon 20h 34' 55'' + 16' 39'' + 2
55 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 20h 35' 22'' + 17' 06'' - 3
56 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 20h 35' 28'' + 17' 12'' - 2
57 101  Cissé, Isiaka 31  Ivory Coast 20h 36' 06'' + 17' 50'' + 1
58 92  Ilboudo, Harouna 37  Burkina Faso 20h 39' 26'' + 21' 10'' + 2
59 52  Madrazo, Ángel 34  Burgos - BH 20h 40' 11'' + 21' 55'' + 2
60 73  Kossoko, Sadikou 24  Cameroon 20h 41' 18'' + 23' 02'' + 2
61 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 20h 41' 43'' + 23' 27'' - 4
62 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 20h 42' 12'' + 23' 56'' + 2
63 72  Tella, Artuce 38  Cameroon 20h 44' 03'' + 25' 47'' + 2
64 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 20h 44' 25'' + 26' 09'' - 5
65 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 20h 49' 34'' + 31' 18'' - 2
66 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 20h 50' 45'' + 32' 29'' + 2
67 124  Mayer, Gregory 30  Mauritius 20h 51' 53'' + 33' 37'' -
68 74  Tchofor, Fabrice 24  Cameroon 20h 51' 55'' + 33' 39'' + 2
69 96  Rawende, Moucaila 26  Burkina Faso 20h 52' 07'' + 33' 51'' - 3
70 102  Sanogo, Abou 28  Ivory Coast 20h 52' 10'' + 33' 54'' + 1
71 95  Nana, Bourema 30  Burkina Faso 21h 05' 35'' + 47' 19'' + 1
72 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 21h 08' 09'' + 49' 53'' + 2
73 94  Yarbanga, Salifou 33  Burkina Faso 21h 11' 38'' + 53' 22'' + 3
74 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 21h 13' 13'' + 54' 57'' - 1
75 103  Traoré, Souleymane 33  Ivory Coast 21h 16' 41'' + 58' 25'' + 2
76 105  Lengani, Amadou 32  Ivory Coast 21h 17' 04'' + 58' 48'' - 1
77 5  Ngandamba, Geoffroy 33  Gabon 21h 34' 15'' + 1h 15' 59'' + 1
78 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 21h 51' 11'' + 1h 32' 55'' + 2
79 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 21h 57' 42'' + 1h 39' 26'' + 3
80 6  Ndzaou, Franso 29  Gabon 21h 59' 56'' + 1h 41' 40'' + 1
81 131  Sagbo, Emmanuel 28  Benin 22h 13' 56'' + 1h 55' 40'' + 2
82 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 22h 38' 39'' + 2h 20' 23'' + 2
83 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 22h 44' 29'' + 2h 26' 13'' + 2
84 133  Sowou, Rémi 26  Benin 22h 45' 16'' + 2h 27' 00'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 138 pts -
2 25  Tesson, Jason 25  Team TotalEnergies 112 pts -26 pts -
3 84  Salby, Alexander 24  Bingoal - WB 106 pts -32 pts + 3
4 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 105 pts -33 pts -
5 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 95 pts -43 pts - 2
6 22  Jeannière, Emilien 24  Team TotalEnergies 95 pts -43 pts + 1
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 83 pts -55 pts + 1
8 54  Barthe, Cyril 26  Burgos - BH 78 pts -60 pts + 1
9 141  Berhane, Natnael 32  Beykoz Team Turkey 76 pts -62 pts - 4
10 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 67 pts -71 pts + 1
11 144  Rostovtsev, Sergey 25  Beykoz Team Turkey 64 pts -74 pts + 8
12 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 62 pts -76 pts - 2
13 121  Mayer, Alexandre 24  Mauritius 54 pts -84 pts + 2
14 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 53 pts -85 pts - 1
15 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 48 pts -90 pts - 3
16 82  Lauk, Karl Patrick 26  Bingoal - WB 44 pts -94 pts - 2
17 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 42 pts -96 pts - 1
18 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 41 pts -97 pts + 4
19 55  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 40 pts -98 pts - 2
20 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 40 pts -98 pts - 2
21 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 30 pts -108 pts - 1
22 123  Lagane, Christopher 24  Mauritius 28 pts -110 pts - 1
23 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 27 pts -111 pts + 2
24 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 27 pts -111 pts - 1
25 23  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 24 pts -114 pts - 1
26 21  Manzin, Lorrenzo 28  Team TotalEnergies 23 pts -115 pts
27 12  Yemane, Dawit 25  Eritrea 21 pts -117 pts - 1
28 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 19 pts -119 pts + 2
29 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 18 pts -120 pts - 2
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 18 pts -120 pts - 2
31 65  Saber, Lahcen 33  Morocco 17 pts -121 pts - 2
32 16  Habtom, Micheal 32  Eritrea 13 pts -125 pts - 1
33 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 12 pts -126 pts + 7
34 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 12 pts -126 pts - 2
35 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 11 pts -127 pts - 2
36 3  Moulengui, Glenn 27  Gabon 9 pts -129 pts - 2
37 81  Guérin, Alexis 30  Bingoal - WB 8 pts -130 pts - 2
38 62  El Arbaoui, Adil 27  Morocco 8 pts -130 pts -
39 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 8 pts -130 pts - 3
40 76  Achetkueyini, Aurelien 26  Cameroon 7 pts -131 pts - 3
41 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -133 pts - 2
42 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 4 pts -134 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Teugels, Lennert 29  Bingoal - WB 18 pts -
2 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 14 pts -4 pts -
3 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 6 pts -12 pts -
4 43  Lagab, Azzedine 36  Algeria 5 pts -13 pts -
5 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -13 pts -
6 51  Angulo, Antonio 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -13 pts -
7 15  Teshome, Meron 30  Eritrea 4 pts -14 pts + 2
8 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 3 pts -15 pts - 1
9 64  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 25  Morocco 3 pts -15 pts - 1
10 31  Mugisha, Moïse 26  Rwanda 3 pts -15 pts -
11 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 1 pts -17 pts -
12 32  Manizabayo, Eric 25  Rwanda 1 pts -17 pts -
13 71  Kamzong, Clovis 31  Cameroon 1 pts -17 pts -
112  Kadota, Yusuke 24  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 1 pts -17 pts
15 33  Byukusenge, Patrick 31  Rwanda 1 pts -17 pts - 1
16 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 1 pts -17 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Amari, Hamza 20  Algeria 20h 18' 45'' -
2 53  Aleno, Clément 22  Burgos - BH 20h 19' 11'' + 00' 26'' -
3 11  Muluberhan, Henok 23  Eritrea 20h 20' 06'' + 01' 21'' -
4 83  Blouwe, Louis 23  Bingoal - WB 20h 20' 15'' + 01' 30'' -
5 13  Araya, Efrem 20  Eritrea 20h 20' 22'' + 01' 37'' -
6 61  Ed Doghmy, Achraf 23  Morocco 20h 20' 23'' + 01' 38'' -
7 63  Bdadou, Youssef 22  Morocco 20h 20' 24'' + 01' 39'' -
8 114  Pritzen, Marc 23  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 20' 24'' + 01' 39'' -
9 115  Rogora, Kiya 19  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 20' 24'' + 01' 39'' -
10 14  Arefayne, Aklilu 18  Eritrea 20h 20' 27'' + 01' 42'' -
11 36  Uhiriwe, Renus 21  Rwanda 20h 21' 14'' + 02' 29'' -
12 116  Stehli, Félix 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 21' 55'' + 03' 10'' -
13 34  Kagibwami, Swayibu 23  Rwanda 20h 22' 47'' + 04' 02'' + 1
14 113  Perry, Toby 22  EF Education - Nippo Dev.. 20h 23' 12'' + 04' 27'' - 1
15 145  Doğan, Halil 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 24' 12'' + 05' 27'' -
16 91  Daumont, Paul 23  Burkina Faso 20h 24' 48'' + 06' 03'' -
17 44  Assal, Nadjib 23  Algeria 20h 25' 20'' + 06' 35'' -
18 26  Vercher, Matteo 22  Team TotalEnergies 20h 27' 14'' + 08' 29'' -
19 42  Mansouri, Hamza 23  Algeria 20h 27' 41'' + 08' 56'' -
20 46  Cherki, Salah 19  Algeria 20h 31' 47'' + 13' 02'' + 2
21 143  Parashchak, Yaroslav 22  Beykoz Team Turkey 20h 33' 23'' + 14' 38'' - 1
22 56  Aparicio, Mario 22  Burgos - BH 20h 35' 22'' + 16' 37'' - 1
23 86  Portsmouth, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 20h 35' 28'' + 16' 43'' -
24 126  Celestin, Torea 21  Mauritius 20h 41' 43'' + 22' 58'' -
25 122  Matombe, Hanson 21  Mauritius 20h 49' 34'' + 30' 49'' -
26 66  Babellah, Chakir 22  Morocco 20h 50' 45'' + 32' 00'' -
27 4  Mba Tounkara, Farel 22  Gabon 21h 08' 09'' + 49' 24'' + 1
28 135  Sodjehe, Ricardo 21  Benin 21h 13' 13'' + 54' 28'' - 1
29 104  Ande, Adebayor 21  Ivory Coast 21h 51' 11'' + 1h 32' 26'' -
30 134  Saïzonou, Glorad 18  Benin 21h 57' 42'' + 1h 38' 57'' -
31 106  Kouame, Konan 22  Ivory Coast 22h 38' 39'' + 2h 19' 54'' -
32 132  Soudji, Romuald 22  Benin 22h 44' 29'' + 2h 25' 44'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 60h 58' 14'' -
2  Bingoal - WB 61h 58' 14'' + 1h 00' 00'' -
3  Eritrea 61h 59' 24'' + 1h 01' 10'' -
4  EF Education - Nippo Development Team 61h 59' 58'' + 1h 01' 44'' -
5  Rwanda 62h 00' 12'' + 1h 01' 58'' -
6  Morocco 62h 00' 16'' + 1h 02' 02'' -
7  Beykoz Team Turkey 62h 01' 58'' + 1h 03' 44'' -
8  Algeria 62h 03' 49'' + 1h 05' 35'' -
9  Burgos - BH 62h 05' 05'' + 1h 06' 51'' -
10  Cameroon 62h 09' 54'' + 1h 11' 40'' -
11  Mauritius 62h 16' 30'' + 1h 18' 16'' -
12  Burkina Faso 62h 45' 52'' + 1h 47' 38'' -
13  Ivory Coast 63h 36' 15'' + 2h 38' 01'' -
14  Gabon 64h 03' 22'' + 3h 05' 08'' -
15  Benin 66h 22' 57'' + 5h 24' 43'' -


© Wijnreder Media