Route

 19 March 2016
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Annaba
 Finish  Annaba
 Distance  110.0 km  (68.4 mi)
 Speed  51.362 km/h  (31.915 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Barbari, Adil (ANS) 2h 08' 30''
 Barbari, Adil (ANS) 30 points
 Hamza, Yacine (SOU) 4 points
 Mansouri, Abd.. (SOU) 2h 09' 30''
 Nasr Dubai 6h 26' 40''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 2h 08' 30'' 1 1 - -
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est + 00' 52'' 3 5 - -
4 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest + 01' 00'' 4 4 - 1
5 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est + 01' 00'' 5 - - 2
6 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda + 01' 03'' 6 6 - -
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai + 01' 10'' 7 7 2 -
8 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac + 01' 10'' 8 8 - 3
9 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea + 01' 10'' 9 3 - -
10 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria + 01' 10'' 10 9 - -
11 41  Albalushi, Majid 28  Nasr Dubai + 01' 10'' 11 10 - -
12 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda + 01' 10'' 12 11 - 4
13 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda + 01' 10'' 13 12 - -
14 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea + 01' 10'' 14 14 - -
15 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea + 01' 14'' 15 13 - 5
16 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est + 01' 18'' 16 15 - -
17 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria + 03' 32'' 17 - - -
18 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest + 03' 51'' 18 - 1 6
19 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest + 03' 52'' 19 - - 7
20 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est + 03' 52'' 20 - - -
21 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria + 03' 52'' 21 - - 8
22 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai + 03' 52'' 22 - - -
23 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria + 03' 52'' 23 - - 9
24 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda + 03' 52'' 24 - - 10
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 03' 52'' 25 - - -
26 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea + 03' 52'' 26 - - -
27 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria + 03' 52'' 27 - - -
28 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai + 03' 55'' 28 - - -
29 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda + 03' 55'' 29 - - -
30 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest + 03' 55'' 30 - - 11
31 15  Hussain, Hazem 30  Syria + 03' 55'' 31 19 - -
32 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea + 03' 55'' 32 - - 12
33 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria + 03' 55'' 33 - - 13
34 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia + 03' 55'' 34 - - -
35 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda + 03' 55'' 35 - - 14
36 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea + 03' 55'' 36 - 3 -
37 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est + 03' 58'' 37 - - -
38 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 04' 00'' 38 - - -
39 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est + 04' 09'' 39 - - -
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria + 05' 12'' 40 18 - 15
41 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria + 05' 12'' 41 17 - 16
42 124  Zouabi, Mahdi -  Tunisia + 05' 14'' 42 - - 17
43 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani -  Tunisia + 05' 14'' 43 - - -
44 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 05' 14'' 44 - - -
45 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac + 05' 14'' 45 - - 18
46 82  Boudjemaa, Youcef -  Sélection Ouest + 05' 14'' 46 - - -
47 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 05' 14'' 47 - - -
48 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest + 05' 14'' 48 - - 19
49 61  Bechlaghem, Abderrahm.. 20  Algeria + 05' 14'' 49 - - 20
50 54  Justo, Óscar 20  Speedroad Gomistar + 05' 14'' 50 - - 21
51 52  Silva, Alex 27  Speedroad Gomistar + 05' 14'' 51 - - -
OTL 11  Alhag, Ahmad 20  Syria 16
OTL 51  Antunes, Rafael 18  Speedroad Gomistar
OTL 55  Sanchez, Gabriel 30  Speedroad Gomistar
OTL 123  Argoubi, Achref -  Tunisia
OTL 161  Sassi, Chemssedine -  Sélection d'Annaba
OTL 163  Hamzaoui, Abdelmajid -  Sélection d'Annaba
OTL 164  Kenouni, Lyes -  Sélection d'Annaba
DNF 14  Alhadid, Sam 19  Syria
DNF 125  Yahiaoui, Jaber -  Tunisia
DNF 162  Kahlelssen, Mohamed -  Sélection d'Annaba
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nasr Dubai 6h 26' 40'' 10 1
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22 2h 08' 30''
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24 2h 08' 30''
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27 2h 09' 40''
2  Sélection Est 6h 28' 40'' 24 2
3 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28 2h 09' 22''
5 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21 2h 09' 30''
16 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29 2h 09' 48''
3  Rwanda 6h 28' 53'' 31 3
6 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28 2h 09' 33''
12 21  Areruya, Joseph 20 2h 09' 40''
13 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23 2h 09' 40''
4  Eritrea 6h 29' 04'' 38 4
9 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23 2h 09' 40''
14 35  Amanuel, Million 25 2h 09' 40''
15 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21 2h 09' 44''
5  Algeria 6h 34' 04'' 48 5
10 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29 2h 09' 40''
17 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33 2h 12' 02''
21 64  Sassane, El Khacib - 2h 12' 22''
6  Sélection Ouest 6h 34' 13'' 41 6
4 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21 2h 09' 30''
18 81  Hamza, Yacine 18 2h 12' 21''
19 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19 2h 12' 22''
7  Vélo Club Sovac 6h 34' 32'' 71 7
8 131  Belabessi, Amine 18 2h 09' 40''
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25 2h 12' 22''
38 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23 2h 12' 30''
8  Syria 6h 38' 29'' 98 8
27 16  Srouji, Youssef 28 2h 12' 22''
31 15  Hussain, Hazem 30 2h 12' 25''
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21 2h 13' 42''
9  Tunisia 6h 39' 53'' 119 9
34 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22 2h 12' 25''
42 124  Zouabi, Mahdi - 2h 13' 44''
43 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani - 2h 13' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 2h 08' 30''
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 2h 08' 30'' + 00' 00''
3 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 2h 09' 22'' + 00' 52''
4 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 2h 09' 30'' + 01' 00''
5 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 2h 09' 30'' + 01' 00''
6 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 2h 09' 33'' + 01' 03''
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
8 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
9 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
10 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
11 41  Albalushi, Majid 28  Nasr Dubai 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
12 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
13 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
14 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 2h 09' 40'' + 01' 10''
15 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 2h 09' 44'' + 01' 14''
16 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est 2h 09' 48'' + 01' 18''
17 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 2h 12' 02'' + 03' 32''
18 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 21'' + 03' 51''
19 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
20 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
21 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
22 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
23 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
24 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
26 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
27 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria 2h 12' 22'' + 03' 52''
28 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
29 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
30 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
31 15  Hussain, Hazem 30  Syria 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
32 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
33 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
34 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
35 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
36 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 2h 12' 25'' + 03' 55''
37 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est 2h 12' 28'' + 03' 58''
38 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 12' 30'' + 04' 00''
39 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 2h 12' 39'' + 04' 09''
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 2h 13' 42'' + 05' 12''
41 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 2h 13' 42'' + 05' 12''
42 124  Zouabi, Mahdi -  Tunisia 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
43 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani -  Tunisia 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
44 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
45 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
46 82  Boudjemaa, Youcef -  Sélection Ouest 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
47 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
48 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
49 61  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 20  Algeria 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
50 54  Justo, Óscar 20  Speedroad Gomistar 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
51 52  Silva, Alex 27  Speedroad Gomistar 2h 13' 44'' + 05' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 30 pts
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 28 pts -2 pts
3 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 23 pts -7 pts
4 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 22 pts -8 pts
5 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 21 pts -9 pts
6 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 18 pts -12 pts
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 15 pts -15 pts
8 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 14 pts -16 pts
9 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 12 pts -18 pts
10 41  Albalushi, Majid 28  Nasr Dubai 11 pts -19 pts
11 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 10 pts -20 pts
12 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 9 pts -21 pts
13 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 8 pts -22 pts
14 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 8 pts -22 pts
15 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est 6 pts -24 pts
16 11  Alhag, Ahmad 20  Syria 5 pts -25 pts
17 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 4 pts -26 pts
18 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 3 pts -27 pts
19 15  Hussain, Hazem 30  Syria 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 4 pts
2 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 2 pts -2 pts
3 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 1 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 2h 09' 30''
2 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 2h 09' 30'' + 00' 00''
3 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 09' 40'' + 00' 10''
4 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 2h 09' 40'' + 00' 10''
5 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 2h 09' 44'' + 00' 14''
6 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 21'' + 02' 51''
7 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 22'' + 02' 52''
8 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 2h 12' 22'' + 02' 52''
9 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 2h 12' 22'' + 02' 52''
10 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 2h 12' 22'' + 02' 52''
11 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 12' 25'' + 02' 55''
12 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 2h 12' 25'' + 02' 55''
13 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 2h 12' 25'' + 02' 55''
14 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 2h 12' 25'' + 02' 55''
15 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 2h 13' 42'' + 04' 12''
16 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 2h 13' 42'' + 04' 12''
17 124  Zouabi, Mahdi -  Tunisia 2h 13' 44'' + 04' 14''
18 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 2h 13' 44'' + 04' 14''
19 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 2h 13' 44'' + 04' 14''
20 61  Bechlaghem, Abderrahmane 20  Algeria 2h 13' 44'' + 04' 14''
21 54  Justo, Óscar 20  Speedroad Gomistar 2h 13' 44'' + 04' 14''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nasr Dubai 6h 26' 40''
2  Sélection Est 6h 28' 40'' + 02' 00''
3  Rwanda 6h 28' 53'' + 02' 13''
4  Eritrea 6h 29' 04'' + 02' 24''
5  Algeria 6h 34' 04'' + 07' 24''
6  Sélection Ouest 6h 34' 13'' + 07' 33''
7  Vélo Club Sovac 6h 34' 32'' + 07' 52''
8  Syria 6h 38' 29'' + 11' 49''
9  Tunisia 6h 39' 53'' + 13' 13''


© Wijnreder Media