Route

 20 March 2016
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Annaba
 Finish  Annaba
 Distance  149.6 km  (93.0 mi)
 Speed  44.242 km/h  (27.491 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Wackermann, L.. (ANS) 5h 31' 23''
 Wackermann, L.. (ANS) 58 points
 Hamza, Yacine (SOU) 4 points
 Mansouri, Abd.. (SOU) 5h 32' 35''
 Nasr Dubai 16h 35' 38''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 3h 22' 53'' 1 1 - -
2 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria + 00' 00'' 14 7 - 5
3 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai + 00' 07'' 15 10 - -
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai + 00' 12'' 4 4 3 -
5 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest + 00' 12'' 3 3 - 1
6 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest + 00' 12'' 16 13 1 6
7 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est + 00' 12'' 5 8 - -
8 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai + 00' 12'' 2 2 - -
9 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai + 00' 16'' 17 12 - -
10 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est + 00' 40'' 27 16 - -
11 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est + 00' 40'' 6 5 - -
12 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est + 00' 40'' 26 18 - -
13 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est + 00' 40'' 7 20 - 2
14 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea + 00' 40'' 9 6 - -
15 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest + 00' 40'' 19 22 - 7
16 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda + 00' 40'' 20 24 - 8
17 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda + 00' 40'' 8 9 - -
18 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac + 00' 40'' 10 11 - 3
19 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea + 00' 40'' 25 28 4 -
20 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest + 00' 40'' 29 - - 12
21 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac + 00' 40'' 28 29 - 11
22 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria + 00' 40'' 11 15 - -
23 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest + 00' 40'' 24 23 - 10
24 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria + 00' 40'' 21 - - 9
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 00' 40'' 22 - - -
26 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea + 00' 40'' 23 - - -
27 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea + 00' 40'' 13 19 - 4
28 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria + 00' 40'' 18 - - -
29 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea + 00' 40'' 12 21 - -
30 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia + 06' 23'' 32 - - -
31 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria + 06' 31'' 34 - - -
32 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani -  Tunisia + 06' 31'' 40 - - -
33 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda + 06' 31'' 38 - - 16
34 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea + 06' 31'' 37 - 2 15
35 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria + 06' 31'' 33 - - 14
36 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda + 06' 31'' 30 17 - 13
37 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda + 06' 31'' 36 - - -
38 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 06' 31'' 39 - - -
39 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est + 06' 31'' 35 - - -
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria + 08' 53'' 41 27 - 17
41 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda + 08' 53'' 31 14 - -
42 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 08' 53'' 42 - - -
43 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 21' 09'' 44 26 - -
44 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria + 21' 09'' 43 25 - 18
DNF 15  Hussain, Hazem 30  Syria
DNF 52  Silva, Alex 27  Speedroad Gomistar
DNF 54  Justo, Óscar 20  Speedroad Gomistar
DNS 41  Albalushi, Majid 28  Nasr Dubai
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nasr Dubai 10h 08' 58'' 8 1
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24 3h 22' 53''
3 43  Rubio, Jesús 24 3h 23' 00''
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27 3h 23' 05''
2  Sélection Ouest 10h 09' 43'' 26 4
5 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21 3h 23' 05''
6 81  Hamza, Yacine 18 3h 23' 05''
15 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19 3h 23' 33''
3  Algeria 10h 09' 59'' 48 5
2 66  Saidi, Nassim 21 3h 22' 53''
22 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29 3h 23' 33''
24 65  Benchida, Djilali 21 3h 23' 33''
4  Sélection Est 10h 10' 11'' 28 2
7 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29 3h 23' 05''
10 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31 3h 23' 33''
11 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28 3h 23' 33''
5  Eritrea 10h 10' 39'' 59 3
14 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23 3h 23' 33''
19 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25 3h 23' 33''
26 32  Debretsion, Aron 24 3h 23' 33''
6  Vélo Club Sovac 10h 10' 39'' 64 6
18 131  Belabessi, Amine 18 3h 23' 33''
21 133  Benganif, Hamza - 3h 23' 33''
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25 3h 23' 33''
7  Rwanda 10h 16' 30'' 66 7
16 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19 3h 23' 33''
17 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28 3h 23' 33''
33 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18 3h 29' 24''
8  Syria 10h 45' 12'' 115 8
31 16  Srouji, Youssef 28 3h 29' 24''
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21 3h 31' 46''
44 12  Ali, Ali 20 3h 44' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 5h 31' 23'' + 1
2 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 5h 31' 35'' + 00' 12'' - 1
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 5h 32' 35'' + 01' 12'' + 1
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 5h 32' 45'' + 01' 22'' + 3
5 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est 5h 32' 53'' + 01' 30'' + 11
6 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 5h 32' 55'' + 01' 32'' - 3
7 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 5h 33' 03'' + 01' 40'' - 2
8 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 5h 33' 06'' + 01' 43'' - 2
9 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 5h 33' 13'' + 01' 50'' -
10 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 33' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 2
11 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 5h 33' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 1
12 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 5h 33' 13'' + 01' 50'' + 2
13 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 5h 33' 17'' + 01' 54'' + 2
14 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 5h 35' 18'' + 03' 55'' + 19
15 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 5h 35' 22'' + 03' 59'' + 7
16 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 26'' + 04' 03'' + 2
17 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai 5h 35' 34'' + 04' 11'' + 11
18 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 5h 35' 35'' + 04' 12'' - 1
19 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 55'' + 04' 32'' -
20 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 5h 35' 55'' + 04' 32'' + 4
21 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 5h 35' 55'' + 04' 32'' + 2
22 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 35' 55'' + 04' 32'' + 3
23 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 5h 35' 55'' + 04' 32'' + 3
24 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 58'' + 04' 35'' + 6
25 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 5h 35' 58'' + 04' 35'' + 11
26 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 5h 36' 12'' + 04' 49'' + 13
27 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est 5h 36' 21'' + 04' 58'' + 10
28 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 37' 17'' + 05' 54'' + 17
29 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 37' 17'' + 05' 54'' + 19
30 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 5h 39' 04'' + 07' 41'' - 18
31 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 5h 41' 26'' + 10' 03'' - 18
32 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia 5h 41' 41'' + 10' 18'' + 2
33 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 5h 41' 46'' + 10' 23'' - 12
34 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria 5h 41' 46'' + 10' 23'' - 7
35 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est 5h 41' 46'' + 10' 23'' - 15
36 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda 5h 41' 49'' + 10' 26'' - 7
37 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 5h 41' 49'' + 10' 26'' - 5
38 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 5h 41' 49'' + 10' 26'' - 3
39 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 41' 54'' + 10' 31'' - 1
40 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani -  Tunisia 5h 43' 28'' + 12' 05'' + 3
41 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 5h 45' 28'' + 14' 05'' - 1
42 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 45' 30'' + 14' 07'' + 2
43 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 5h 57' 44'' + 26' 21'' - 2
44 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 57' 46'' + 26' 23'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 58 pts + 1
2 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 43 pts -15 pts - 1
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 38 pts -20 pts + 1
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 34 pts -24 pts + 3
5 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 32 pts -26 pts -
6 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 30 pts -28 pts - 3
7 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 25 pts -33 pts - 2
8 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est 23 pts -35 pts + 7
9 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 22 pts -36 pts - 3
10 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 20 pts -38 pts - 3
11 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 17 pts -41 pts - 3
12 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai 15 pts -43 pts
13 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 15 pts -43 pts
14 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 14 pts -44 pts - 2
15 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 12 pts -46 pts - 6
16 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est 11 pts -47 pts
17 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 10 pts -48 pts - 6
18 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 9 pts -49 pts - 7
19 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 8 pts -50 pts - 6
20 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 8 pts -50 pts - 4
21 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 8 pts -50 pts - 7
22 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 6 pts -52 pts -
23 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 5 pts -53 pts - 9
24 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 5 pts -53 pts - 15
25 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 4 pts -54 pts - 8
26 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac 3 pts -55 pts
27 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 3 pts -55 pts - 9
28 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 2 pts -56 pts - 9
29 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 1 pts -57 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 4 pts -
2 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 4 pts 0 pts + 5
3 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 3 pts -1 pts - 1
4 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 3 pts -1 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 5h 32' 35'' -
2 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 5h 33' 03'' + 00' 28'' -
3 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 33' 13'' + 00' 38'' -
4 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 5h 33' 17'' + 00' 42'' + 1
5 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 5h 35' 18'' + 02' 43'' + 8
6 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 26'' + 02' 51'' -
7 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 55'' + 03' 20'' -
8 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 5h 35' 55'' + 03' 20'' + 2
9 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 5h 35' 55'' + 03' 20'' -
10 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 35' 58'' + 03' 23'' + 1
11 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 5h 37' 17'' + 04' 42'' + 7
12 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 5h 37' 17'' + 04' 42'' + 7
13 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 5h 39' 04'' + 06' 29'' - 9
14 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 5h 41' 46'' + 09' 11'' - 6
15 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 5h 41' 49'' + 09' 14'' - 3
16 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 5h 41' 49'' + 09' 14'' - 2
17 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 5h 45' 28'' + 12' 53'' - 2
18 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 5h 57' 44'' + 25' 09'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nasr Dubai 16h 35' 38'' -
2  Sélection Est 16h 38' 51'' + 03' 13'' -
3  Eritrea 16h 39' 43'' + 04' 05'' + 1
4  Sélection Ouest 16h 43' 56'' + 08' 18'' + 2
5  Algeria 16h 44' 03'' + 08' 25'' -
6  Vélo Club Sovac 16h 45' 11'' + 09' 33'' + 1
7  Rwanda 16h 45' 23'' + 09' 45'' - 4
8  Syria 17h 23' 41'' + 48' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media