Route

 21 March 2016
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Annaba
 Finish  Berrahal
 Distance  129.2 km  (80.3 mi)
 Speed  42.111 km/h  (26.167 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Wackermann, L.. (ANS) 8h 35' 32''
 Barbari, Adil (ANS) 74 points
 Hamza, Yacine (SOU) 14 points
 Mansouri, Abd.. (SOU) 8h 36' 40''
 Nasr Dubai 9h 12' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 3h 04' 05'' 2 1 - -
2 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
3 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria + 00' 00'' 10 5 - 4
4 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
5 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
6 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest + 00' 00'' 3 3 - 1
7 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
8 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai + 00' 04'' 1 2 - -
9 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai + 00' 19'' 12 10 - -
10 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea + 00' 19'' 6 6 - -
11 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria + 00' 22'' 14 17 4 -
12 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est + 00' 24'' 5 14 - 2
13 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda + 00' 24'' 15 18 - 5
14 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest + 00' 24'' 17 20 - 6
15 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea + 01' 06'' 30 26 3 14
16 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest + 01' 06'' 21 27 - 8
17 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est + 01' 24'' 20 19 - -
18 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria + 01' 24'' 31 30 - 15
19 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac + 01' 24'' 9 13 - 3
20 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda + 01' 24'' 24 22 8 11
21 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest + 01' 24'' 18 23 - 7
22 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda + 01' 24'' 8 11 7 -
23 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 01' 24'' 32 - - -
24 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac + 01' 24'' 23 34 - 10
25 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea + 01' 24'' 19 29 2 -
26 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai + 01' 36'' 7 7 6 -
27 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria + 02' 38'' 22 - - 9
28 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 04' 16'' 34 - - -
29 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia + 05' 00'' 33 - - -
30 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 05' 00'' 25 33 5 -
31 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest + 07' 12'' 29 12 1 13
32 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria + 08' 57'' 41 28 - 18
33 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria + 09' 02'' 40 31 - 17
34 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria + 09' 02'' 26 21 - -
35 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea + 09' 02'' 28 25 - 12
36 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea + 09' 02'' 27 24 - -
37 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda + 09' 02'' 38 - - 16
38 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria + 09' 02'' 36 - - -
39 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac + 09' 02'' 42 32 - -
40 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda + 09' 02'' 35 16 - -
41 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est + 09' 02'' 37 - - -
42 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda + 09' 02'' 39 - - -
OTL 71  Belmoukhtar, Abdelkader 29  Sélection Est
DNF 121  Wajdi xxx, Hamrani -  Tunisia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nasr Dubai 9h 12' 19'' 13 1
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22 3h 04' 05''
4 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34 3h 04' 05''
8 45  Wackermann, Luca 24 3h 04' 09''
2  Sélection Est 9h 12' 39'' 21 2
2 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31 3h 04' 05''
7 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28 3h 04' 05''
12 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21 3h 04' 29''
3  Eritrea 9h 13' 40'' 30 3
5 32  Debretsion, Aron 24 3h 04' 05''
10 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23 3h 04' 24''
15 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21 3h 05' 11''
4  Sélection Ouest 9h 13' 45'' 36 4
6 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21 3h 04' 05''
14 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18 3h 04' 29''
16 84  Mansouri, Islam 18 3h 05' 11''
5  Algeria 9h 14' 01'' 32 5
3 66  Saidi, Nassim 21 3h 04' 05''
11 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33 3h 04' 27''
18 64  Sassane, El Khacib - 3h 05' 29''
6  Rwanda 9h 15' 27'' 55 6
13 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19 3h 04' 29''
20 21  Areruya, Joseph 20 3h 05' 29''
22 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28 3h 05' 29''
7  Vélo Club Sovac 9h 16' 27'' 66 7
19 131  Belabessi, Amine 18 3h 05' 29''
23 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23 3h 05' 29''
24 133  Benganif, Hamza - 3h 05' 29''
8  Syria 9h 39' 16'' 103 8
32 12  Ali, Ali 20 3h 13' 02''
33 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21 3h 13' 07''
38 16  Srouji, Youssef 28 3h 13' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 8h 35' 32'' -
2 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 8h 35' 40'' + 00' 08'' -
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 8h 36' 40'' + 01' 08'' -
4 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 8h 37' 00'' + 01' 28'' + 2
5 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 8h 37' 32'' + 02' 00'' + 2
6 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 8h 37' 37'' + 02' 05'' + 3
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 8h 38' 26'' + 02' 54'' - 3
8 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 8h 38' 35'' + 03' 03'' -
9 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 38' 42'' + 03' 10'' + 1
10 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 8h 39' 23'' + 03' 51'' + 4
11 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai 8h 39' 39'' + 04' 07'' + 6
12 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 8h 39' 46'' + 04' 14'' + 3
13 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 8h 40' 00'' + 04' 28'' + 10
14 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 8h 40' 02'' + 04' 30'' + 4
15 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 8h 40' 24'' + 04' 52'' + 5
16 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est 8h 40' 26'' + 04' 54'' + 11
17 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 40' 27'' + 04' 55'' + 7
18 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 8h 41' 24'' + 05' 52'' + 1
19 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 8h 41' 27'' + 05' 55'' + 6
20 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 8h 41' 41'' + 06' 09'' + 6
21 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 42' 28'' + 06' 56'' + 8
22 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 8h 42' 38'' + 07' 06'' - 1
23 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 42' 46'' + 07' 14'' + 5
24 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 8h 44' 33'' + 09' 01'' + 6
25 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 45' 20'' + 09' 48'' - 3
26 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 8h 46' 20'' + 10' 48'' - 15
27 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 8h 46' 20'' + 10' 48'' - 15
28 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 8h 46' 24'' + 10' 52'' - 15
29 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 46' 43'' + 11' 11'' - 13
30 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 8h 47' 00'' + 11' 28'' + 7
31 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 8h 47' 15'' + 11' 43'' + 2
32 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 47' 23'' + 11' 51'' + 7
33 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia 8h 50' 46'' + 15' 14'' - 1
34 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 53' 51'' + 18' 19'' + 8
35 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 8h 54' 33'' + 19' 01'' - 4
36 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria 8h 54' 53'' + 19' 21'' - 2
37 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est 8h 54' 53'' + 19' 21'' - 2
38 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 8h 54' 56'' + 19' 24'' -
39 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda 8h 54' 56'' + 19' 24'' - 3
40 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 8h 58' 35'' + 23' 03'' + 1
41 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 9h 10' 46'' + 35' 14'' + 2
42 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac 9h 10' 53'' + 35' 21'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 74 pts + 1
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 71 pts -3 pts - 1
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 53 pts -21 pts -
4 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est 46 pts -28 pts + 1
5 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 45 pts -29 pts + 2
6 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 44 pts -30 pts -
7 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 39 pts -35 pts - 3
8 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est 36 pts -38 pts + 8
9 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai 32 pts -42 pts + 3
10 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 32 pts -42 pts -
11 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 22 pts -52 pts - 2
12 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 20 pts -54 pts + 1
13 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 19 pts -55 pts - 2
14 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 17 pts -57 pts + 6
15 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 16 pts -58 pts
16 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 14 pts -60 pts - 2
17 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 13 pts -61 pts
18 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 13 pts -61 pts + 6
19 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 13 pts -61 pts - 1
20 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 12 pts -62 pts + 3
21 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 12 pts -62 pts - 6
22 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 11 pts -63 pts - 5
23 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 8 pts -66 pts - 1
24 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea 8 pts -66 pts - 3
25 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 8 pts -66 pts - 6
26 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 6 pts -68 pts
27 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 5 pts -69 pts
28 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 4 pts -70 pts - 3
29 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 3 pts -71 pts - 1
30 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 3 pts -71 pts
31 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 3 pts -71 pts - 4
32 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac 3 pts -71 pts - 6
33 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac 2 pts -72 pts
34 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 1 pts -73 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 14 pts -
2 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 11 pts -3 pts + 2
3 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 7 pts -7 pts - 1
4 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 6 pts -8 pts
5 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac 4 pts -10 pts
6 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 3 pts -11 pts - 3
7 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda 2 pts -12 pts
8 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 8h 36' 40'' -
2 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 8h 37' 32'' + 00' 52'' -
3 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 38' 42'' + 02' 02'' -
4 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 8h 39' 23'' + 02' 43'' + 1
5 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 8h 40' 24'' + 03' 44'' + 3
6 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 40' 27'' + 03' 47'' + 4
7 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 8h 41' 24'' + 04' 44'' -
8 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 42' 28'' + 05' 48'' + 4
9 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 8h 42' 38'' + 05' 58'' -
10 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 8h 42' 46'' + 06' 06'' + 1
11 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 8h 44' 33'' + 07' 53'' + 2
12 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 8h 46' 24'' + 09' 44'' - 8
13 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest 8h 46' 43'' + 10' 03'' - 7
14 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 8h 47' 00'' + 10' 20'' + 1
15 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 8h 47' 15'' + 10' 35'' - 1
16 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 8h 54' 56'' + 18' 16'' -
17 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria 8h 58' 35'' + 21' 55'' -
18 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria 9h 10' 46'' + 34' 06'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nasr Dubai 9h 12' 19'' -
2  Sélection Est 9h 12' 39'' + 00' 20'' -
3  Eritrea 9h 13' 40'' + 01' 21'' -
4  Sélection Ouest 9h 13' 45'' + 01' 26'' -
5  Algeria 9h 14' 01'' + 01' 42'' -
6  Rwanda 9h 15' 27'' + 03' 08'' + 1
7  Vélo Club Sovac 9h 16' 27'' + 04' 08'' - 1
8  Syria 9h 39' 16'' + 26' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media