Route

 22 March 2016
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Annaba
 Finish  Seraidi
 Distance  119.4 km  (74.2 mi)
 Speed  41.236 km/h  (25.623 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Wackermann, L.. (ANS) 11h 29' 20''
 Barbari, Adil (ANS) 99 points
 Abelouache, E.. (ANS) 18 points
 Mansouri, Abd.. (SOU) 11h 31' 09''
 Nasr Dubai 34h 29' 21''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 2h 53' 44'' 4 4 1 -
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai + 00' 04'' 1 2 3 -
3 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai + 00' 08'' 2 1 6 -
4 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria + 00' 42'' 15 8 4 -
5 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest + 00' 45'' 3 3 8 1
6 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda + 01' 03'' 5 9 10 2
7 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai + 03' 00'' 7 7 9 -
8 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria + 03' 38'' 9 10 5 -
9 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria + 03' 38'' 8 5 11 3
10 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda + 04' 25'' 19 12 12 9
11 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est + 04' 27'' 14 11 - -
12 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea + 04' 27'' 12 19 2 -
13 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea + 04' 32'' 21 17 - 11
14 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest + 04' 35'' 16 20 - 6
15 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest + 04' 41'' 11 14 - 4
16 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea + 04' 41'' 22 21 7 12
17 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea + 04' 41'' 6 6 - -
18 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac + 04' 41'' 17 23 - 7
19 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est + 04' 45'' 25 25 - -
20 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea + 04' 52'' 10 15 - -
21 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria + 06' 33'' 20 - - 10
22 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est + 08' 27'' 13 16 - 5
23 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac + 08' 48'' 18 13 - 8
24 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria + 09' 23'' 24 24 - 14
25 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest + 11' 52'' 23 22 - 13
26 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 12' 34'' 26 - - -
27 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda + 14' 19'' 27 - - -
28 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria + 15' 00'' 28 - - -
29 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda + 15' 00'' 29 - - 15
30 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda + 15' 44'' 30 18 - -
31 22  Biziyaremye, Joseph 28  Rwanda + 19' 17'' - - - -
32 132  Fellah, Sid Ali 25  Vélo Club Sovac + 21' 32'' - - - -
33 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21  Syria + 21' 36'' - - - -
34 12  Ali, Ali 20  Syria + 21' 48'' - - - -
DNF 35  Amanuel, Million 25  Eritrea
DNF 46  Vaitkus, Tomas 34  Nasr Dubai
DNF 73  Benyoucef, Abdallah 28  Sélection Est
DNF 76  Hanachi, Abdelbasat 31  Sélection Est
DNF 81  Hamza, Yacine 18  Sélection Ouest
DNF 122  Ben Amor, Nadhem 22  Tunisia
DNF 134  Hamza, Fayçal 23  Vélo Club Sovac
DNF 136  Hamza, Mohamed 23  Vélo Club Sovac
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nasr Dubai 8h 41' 24'' 6 1
1 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27 2h 53' 44''
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24 2h 53' 48''
3 44  Barbari, Adil 22 2h 53' 52''
2  Algeria 8h 49' 10'' 21 2
4 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29 2h 54' 26''
8 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33 2h 57' 22''
9 66  Saidi, Nassim 21 2h 57' 22''
3  Sélection Ouest 8h 51' 13'' 34 4
5 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21 2h 54' 29''
14 84  Mansouri, Islam 18 2h 58' 19''
15 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18 2h 58' 25''
4  Eritrea 8h 54' 52'' 41 3
12 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25 2h 58' 11''
13 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21 2h 58' 16''
16 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21 2h 58' 25''
5  Sélection Est 8h 58' 51'' 52 5
11 75  Baz, Nabil 28 2h 58' 11''
19 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24 2h 58' 29''
22 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21 3h 02' 11''
6  Rwanda 9h 00' 59'' 43 6
6 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19 2h 54' 47''
10 21  Areruya, Joseph 20 2h 58' 09''
27 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24 3h 08' 03''
7  Vélo Club Sovac 9h 07' 15'' 67 7
18 133  Benganif, Hamza - 2h 58' 25''
23 131  Belabessi, Amine 18 3h 02' 32''
26 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25 3h 06' 18''
8  Syria 9h 39' 36'' 95
28 16  Srouji, Youssef 28 3h 08' 44''
33 13  Al Asamman, Abdoullatif 21 3h 15' 20''
34 12  Ali, Ali 20 3h 15' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 11h 29' 20'' -
2 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 11h 29' 32'' + 00' 12'' -
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 11h 31' 09'' + 01' 49'' -
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 11h 32' 10'' + 02' 50'' + 3
5 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 11h 35' 11'' + 05' 51'' + 10
6 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 11h 36' 02'' + 06' 42'' -
7 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 11h 36' 30'' + 07' 10'' + 5
8 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 11h 36' 45'' + 07' 25'' + 2
9 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 11h 37' 24'' + 08' 04'' + 5
10 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 11h 38' 36'' + 09' 16'' + 3
11 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 11h 38' 52'' + 09' 32'' + 6
12 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 11h 39' 38'' + 10' 18'' + 7
13 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 11h 39' 43'' + 10' 23'' - 8
14 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 11h 39' 52'' + 10' 32'' + 6
15 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 11h 40' 46'' + 11' 26'' + 11
16 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 11h 40' 47'' + 11' 27'' + 5
17 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 11h 41' 11'' + 11' 51'' + 6
18 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 11h 41' 14'' + 11' 54'' - 9
19 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 11h 42' 42'' + 13' 22'' + 5
20 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 11h 42' 55'' + 13' 35'' + 2
21 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 11h 44' 40'' + 15' 20'' + 7
22 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 11h 45' 25'' + 16' 05'' + 8
23 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 11h 47' 00'' + 17' 40'' - 5
24 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 11h 50' 22'' + 21' 02'' + 7
25 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est 11h 53' 22'' + 24' 02'' + 12
26 135  Hadj Bouzid, Karim 25  Vélo Club Sovac 12h 00' 09'' + 30' 49'' + 8
27 23  Byukusenge, Patrick 24  Rwanda 12h 02' 59'' + 33' 39'' + 12
28 16  Srouji, Youssef 28  Syria 12h 03' 37'' + 34' 17'' + 8
29 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 12h 03' 40'' + 34' 20'' + 9
30 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 12h 04' 01'' + 34' 41'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 99 pts -
2 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 96 pts -3 pts -
3 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 71 pts -28 pts -
4 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 69 pts -30 pts + 3
5 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 60 pts -39 pts -
6 33  Afewerki, Elyas 23  Eritrea 48 pts -51 pts -
7 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 46 pts -53 pts + 3
8 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 30 pts -69 pts + 13
9 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 28 pts -71 pts + 9
10 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 26 pts -73 pts + 7
11 75  Baz, Nabil 28  Sélection Est 23 pts -76 pts + 8
12 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 22 pts -77 pts + 10
13 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 19 pts -80 pts -
14 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 18 pts -81 pts + 6
15 32  Debretsion, Aron 24  Eritrea 17 pts -82 pts -
16 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 17 pts -82 pts - 2
17 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 16 pts -83 pts + 8
18 24  Karegeya, Jérémie 23  Rwanda 14 pts -85 pts - 2
19 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 12 pts -87 pts + 10
20 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 12 pts -87 pts + 7
21 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 11 pts -88 pts + 5
22 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 8 pts -91 pts + 1
23 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 4 pts -95 pts + 11
24 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 3 pts -96 pts + 6
25 72  Hamza, Abderrahmane 24  Sélection Est 2 pts -97 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Abelouache, Essaïd 27  Nasr Dubai 18 pts + 5
2 36  Okubamariam, Tesfom 25  Eritrea 12 pts -6 pts -
3 45  Wackermann, Luca 24  Nasr Dubai 12 pts -6 pts
4 62  Lagab, Azzedine 29  Algeria 10 pts -8 pts
5 63  Madani, Abdelmalek 33  Algeria 8 pts -10 pts - 1
6 44  Barbari, Adil 22  Nasr Dubai 8 pts -10 pts
7 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 7 pts -11 pts - 4
8 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 6 pts -12 pts
9 43  Rubio, Jesús 24  Nasr Dubai 5 pts -13 pts
10 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 4 pts -14 pts
11 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 3 pts -15 pts
12 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 1 pts -17 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 21  Sélection Ouest 11h 31' 09'' -
2 26  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 19  Rwanda 11h 35' 11'' + 04' 02'' + 3
3 66  Saidi, Nassim 21  Algeria 11h 36' 45'' + 05' 36'' + 1
4 85  Mansouri, Oussama 18  Sélection Ouest 11h 38' 52'' + 07' 43'' + 2
5 74  Bouzidi, Mohamed 21  Sélection Est 11h 39' 43'' + 08' 34'' - 3
6 84  Mansouri, Islam 18  Sélection Ouest 11h 40' 47'' + 09' 38'' + 2
7 133  Benganif, Hamza -  Vélo Club Sovac 11h 41' 11'' + 10' 02'' + 3
8 131  Belabessi, Amine 18  Vélo Club Sovac 11h 41' 14'' + 10' 05'' - 5
9 21  Areruya, Joseph 20  Rwanda 11h 42' 42'' + 11' 33'' + 2
10 65  Benchida, Djilali 21  Algeria 11h 42' 55'' + 11' 46'' - 1
11 31  Tsegay, Amanuel 21  Eritrea 11h 44' 40'' + 13' 31'' + 1
12 34  Tesfatsion, Mehari 21  Eritrea 11h 45' 25'' + 14' 16'' + 2
13 86  Mokhtari, Hichem 19  Sélection Ouest 11h 47' 00'' + 15' 51'' - 6
14 64  Sassane, El Khacib -  Algeria 11h 50' 22'' + 19' 13'' + 1
15 25  Mugisha, Samuel 18  Rwanda 12h 03' 40'' + 32' 31'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nasr Dubai 34h 29' 21'' -
2  Algeria 34h 47' 14'' + 17' 53'' + 3
3  Eritrea 34h 48' 15'' + 18' 54'' -
4  Sélection Ouest 34h 48' 54'' + 19' 33'' -
5  Sélection Est 34h 50' 21'' + 21' 00'' - 3
6  Rwanda 35h 01' 49'' + 32' 28'' -
7  Vélo Club Sovac 35h 08' 53'' + 39' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media