Tagaytay City - Tagaytay City (129.5 km)

Route

 14 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tagaytay City
 Finish  Tagaytay City
 Distance  129.5 km  (80.5 mi)
 Speed  41.555 km/h  (25.821 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 3h 06' 49''
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 15 points
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 6 points
 Habtemichael,.. (7RP) 3h 09' 02''
 Taiyuan Miogee Cycli.. 9h 28' 42''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 06' 59'' 1 1 1 -
2 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 39'' 2 2 4 -
3 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 02' 07'' 3 3 2 1
4 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team + 02' 15'' 4 4 3 2
5 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team + 02' 22'' 5 5 - -
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo + 02' 22'' 6 8 - -
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 02' 24'' 7 9 - -
8 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 26'' 8 10 - 3
9 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 02' 26'' 9 13 - -
10 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 02' 26'' 10 16 - -
71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 03' 03'' 11 - - -
12 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 03' 44'' 12 - - -
13 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 03' 44'' 13 - - 4
14 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 04' 56'' 14 - - -
15 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 05' 19'' 15 - - 5
16 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines + 05' 19'' 16 - - -
17 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines + 05' 19'' 17 - - 6
18 51  Nohales, Edgar 32  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 05' 19'' 18 - - -
19 131  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi + 05' 19'' 19 - - -
20 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines + 05' 22'' 20 - - -
21 115  Galedo, Mark 33  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 06' 04'' 21 - - -
22 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling + 06' 04'' 22 - - 7
23 31  Davids, Brendon 26  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 08' 16'' 23 - - -
24 5  Camingao, John 25  Philippines + 08' 16'' 24 - - -
25 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 08' 29'' 26 - - -
26 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme + 08' 29'' 27 - - 8
27 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 08' 29'' 28 - - -
28 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines + 08' 29'' 25 6 - -
29 64  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 29'' 29 - - -
30 53  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 08' 29'' 30 - - -
31 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand + 08' 29'' 31 - - 9
32 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 29'' 32 - - 10
33 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 09' 34'' 33 17 - 11
34 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 51'' 34 11 - 12
35 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 11' 21'' 35 - - 13
36 135  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 11' 21'' 36 - - -
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo + 11' 21'' 37 18 - -
38 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 11' 49'' 38 - - 14
39 113  Krog, Kim 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 12' 06'' 39 - - 15
40 132  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 12' 06'' 40 - - -
41 12  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 12' 06'' 41 - - -
42 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team + 12' 08'' 42 14 - 16
43 104  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 13' 56'' 43 - - -
44 85  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 48'' 44 - - -
45 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand + 15' 48'' 45 - - 17
46 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 16' 05'' 47 - - 18
47 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 16' 05'' 48 - - 19
48 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 16' 05'' 49 - - 20
49 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand + 16' 05'' 46 15 - -
50 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 16' 34'' 50 - - 21
51 94  Janluang, Jetsada 24  Thailand + 18' 28'' 51 7 - -
52 83  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 18' 28'' 52 - - -
53 102  Ochoa, Michael 29  Bike Xtreme + 18' 28'' 53 - - -
54 91  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand + 18' 36'' 54 - - -
55 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi + 19' 20'' 55 12 - -
56 84  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 19' 20'' 56 - - -
57 13  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 19' 20'' 57 - - -
58 124  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 20' 37'' 58 - - -
59 54  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 23' 53'' 59 - - -
60 112  Rellosa, Lorenzo 25  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 24' 31'' 60 - - -
OTL 21  Navarro, Elmer 27  Go For Gold Philippines + 26' 43''
OTL 1  Cariño, El 26  Philippines + 28' 37''
OTL 134  Calder, Angus 22  Team Nero Bianchi + 32' 25''
OTL 121  Bonzo, Julius 29  Nex Cycling Team + 37' 52''
OTL 3  Oranza, Ronald 26  Philippines + 38' 19''
DNF 32  Murtagh, Conor 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF 105  Benito, Lance 19  Bike Xtreme
DNF 122  Teo, Jerome 21  Nex Cycling Team
DNF 125  Suon, Panha 22  Nex Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 9h 28' 42'' 28 1
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26 3h 06' 59''
9 55  Li, Shuai 22 3h 09' 25''
18 51  Nohales, Edgar 32 3h 12' 18''
2  Team Ukyo 9h 28' 46'' 24 2
6 72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24 3h 09' 21''
7 73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27 3h 09' 23''
11 71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33 3h 10' 02''
3  PGN Road Cycling Team 9h 29' 18'' 22 3
4 44  Hasan, Sandy 21 3h 09' 14''
5 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25 3h 09' 21''
13 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22 3h 10' 43''
4  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 9h 37' 36'' 54 4
3 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21 3h 09' 06''
10 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29 3h 09' 25''
41 12  Perez, Dominic 24 3h 19' 05''
5  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 37' 56'' 59 5
8 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21 3h 09' 25''
22 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18 3h 13' 03''
29 64  Vogt, Mario 27 3h 15' 28''
6  Go For Gold Philippines 9h 41' 09'' 66 6
16 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24 3h 12' 18''
17 23  Lucero, Jericho 19 3h 12' 18''
33 25  Cariño, Daniel 20 3h 16' 33''
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 9h 42' 13'' 60 7
2 34  Lyons, Angus 23 3h 08' 38''
23 31  Davids, Brendon 26 3h 15' 15''
35 35  Presley, Sebastian 21 3h 18' 20''
8  Philippines 9h 43' 04'' 72 8
20 4  Navarra, Junrey 27 3h 12' 21''
24 5  Camingao, John 25 3h 15' 15''
28 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33 3h 15' 28''
9  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi PH Pr.. 9h 44' 26'' 75 9
15 111  Pareja, Nichol 18 3h 12' 18''
21 115  Galedo, Mark 33 3h 13' 03''
39 113  Krog, Kim 21 3h 19' 05''
10  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 9h 48' 58'' 81 10
12 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28 3h 10' 43''
25 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35 3h 15' 28''
44 85  Lakasek, Irwandie 24 3h 22' 47''
11  Team Nero Bianchi 9h 49' 43'' 95 11
19 131  Miller, Chris 37 3h 12' 18''
36 135  Hill, Sam 23 3h 18' 20''
40 132  Vine, Jay 23 3h 19' 05''
12  Bike Xtreme 9h 51' 51'' 96 12
26 101  Bordeos, Warren 21 3h 15' 28''
27 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24 3h 15' 28''
43 104  Kaul, Arjay 22 3h 20' 55''
13  Thailand 10h 01' 19'' 125 13
31 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19 3h 15' 28''
45 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20 3h 22' 47''
49 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25 3h 23' 04''
14  Nex Cycling Team 10h 31' 34'' 164 14
42 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19 3h 19' 07''
58 124  Müller, Robert 32 3h 27' 36''
64 121  Bonzo, Julius 29 3h 44' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 06' 49''
2 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 08' 32'' + 01' 43''
3 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 09' 02'' + 02' 13''
4 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 09' 14'' + 02' 25''
5 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 09' 21'' + 02' 32''
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 3h 09' 21'' + 02' 32''
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 3h 09' 23'' + 02' 34''
8 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 09' 25'' + 02' 36''
9 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 09' 25'' + 02' 36''
10 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 09' 25'' + 02' 36''
71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 3h 10' 02'' + 03' 13''
12 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3h 10' 43'' + 03' 54''
13 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 10' 43'' + 03' 54''
14 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 11' 55'' + 05' 06''
15 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
16 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
17 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
18 51  Nohales, Edgar 32  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
19 131  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 12' 18'' + 05' 29''
20 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines 3h 12' 21'' + 05' 32''
21 115  Galedo, Mark 33  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 13' 03'' + 06' 14''
22 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 13' 03'' + 06' 14''
23 31  Davids, Brendon 26  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 15' 15'' + 08' 26''
24 5  Camingao, John 25  Philippines 3h 15' 15'' + 08' 26''
25 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines 3h 15' 25'' + 08' 36''
26 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
27 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
28 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
29 64  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
30 53  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
31 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
32 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 15' 28'' + 08' 39''
33 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 16' 33'' + 09' 44''
34 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 17' 48'' + 10' 59''
35 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 18' 20'' + 11' 31''
36 135  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 18' 20'' + 11' 31''
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo 3h 18' 20'' + 11' 31''
38 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 18' 48'' + 11' 59''
39 113  Krog, Kim 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 19' 05'' + 12' 16''
40 132  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 19' 05'' + 12' 16''
41 12  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 19' 05'' + 12' 16''
42 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 3h 19' 06'' + 12' 17''
43 104  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 3h 20' 55'' + 14' 06''
44 85  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3h 22' 47'' + 15' 58''
45 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand 3h 22' 47'' + 15' 58''
46 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand 3h 23' 03'' + 16' 14''
47 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 23' 04'' + 16' 15''
48 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 23' 04'' + 16' 15''
49 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 23' 04'' + 16' 15''
50 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 23' 33'' + 16' 44''
51 94  Janluang, Jetsada 24  Thailand 3h 25' 24'' + 18' 35''
52 83  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3h 25' 27'' + 18' 38''
53 102  Ochoa, Michael 29  Bike Xtreme 3h 25' 27'' + 18' 38''
54 91  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand 3h 25' 35'' + 18' 46''
55 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 26' 17'' + 19' 28''
56 84  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3h 26' 19'' + 19' 30''
57 13  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 26' 19'' + 19' 30''
58 124  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 3h 27' 36'' + 20' 47''
59 54  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 30' 52'' + 24' 03''
60 112  Rellosa, Lorenzo 25  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 31' 30'' + 24' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 15 pts
2 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12 pts -3 pts
3 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts -6 pts
4 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 7 pts -8 pts
5 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team 6 pts -9 pts
6 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines 5 pts -10 pts
7 94  Janluang, Jetsada 24  Thailand 5 pts -10 pts
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 5 pts -10 pts
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 4 pts -11 pts
10 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -12 pts
11 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -12 pts
12 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi 3 pts -12 pts
13 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 2 pts -13 pts
14 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 2 pts -13 pts
15 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand 2 pts -13 pts
16 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -14 pts
17 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 1 pts -14 pts
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 6 pts
2 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 4 pts -2 pts
3 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts
4 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 09' 02''
2 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 09' 14'' + 00' 12''
3 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 09' 25'' + 00' 23''
4 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 10' 43'' + 01' 41''
5 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 12' 18'' + 03' 16''
6 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 12' 18'' + 03' 16''
7 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 13' 03'' + 04' 01''
8 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme 3h 15' 28'' + 06' 26''
9 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand 3h 15' 28'' + 06' 26''
10 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 15' 28'' + 06' 26''
11 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 16' 33'' + 07' 31''
12 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 3h 17' 48'' + 08' 46''
13 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 18' 20'' + 09' 18''
14 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 3h 18' 48'' + 09' 46''
15 113  Krog, Kim 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 19' 05'' + 10' 03''
16 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 3h 19' 06'' + 10' 04''
17 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand 3h 22' 47'' + 13' 45''
18 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 3h 23' 04'' + 14' 02''
19 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 23' 04'' + 14' 02''
20 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 3h 23' 04'' + 14' 02''
21 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 3h 23' 33'' + 14' 31''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 9h 28' 42''
2  Team Ukyo 9h 28' 46'' + 00' 04''
3  PGN Road Cycling Team 9h 29' 18'' + 00' 36''
4  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 9h 37' 36'' + 08' 54''
5  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 37' 56'' + 09' 14''
6  Go For Gold Philippines 9h 41' 09'' + 12' 27''
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 9h 42' 13'' + 13' 31''
8  Philippines 9h 43' 04'' + 14' 22''
9  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi PH Pro Racing 9h 44' 26'' + 15' 44''
10  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 9h 48' 58'' + 20' 16''
11  Team Nero Bianchi 9h 49' 43'' + 21' 01''
12  Bike Xtreme 9h 51' 51'' + 23' 09''
13  Thailand 10h 01' 19'' + 32' 37''
14  Nex Cycling Team 10h 31' 34'' + 1h 02' 52''


© Wijnreder Media