Legazpi City - Legazpi City (176.0 km)

Route

 17 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Legazpi City
 Finish  Legazpi City
 Distance  176.0 km  (109.4 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 17h 03' 19''
 Vogt, Mario (TSC) 35 points
 Camingao, John (PHI) 8 points
 Habtemichael,.. (7RP) 17h 05' 32''
 Team Ukyo 51h 15' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi 4h 28' 41'' 40 4 - -
2 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 9 - 12
3 64  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 32'' 15 1 - -
4 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 32'' 25 6 - -
5 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 13 7 - -
6 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand + 00' 32'' 47 25 - 19
7 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand + 00' 32'' 37 20 - -
8 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 32'' 31 17 - 11
9 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 34 27 - 13
10 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines + 00' 32'' 20 12 7 -
11 12  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 32'' 30 2 - -
12 91  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand + 00' 32'' 46 - - -
13 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 12 - - 4
14 124  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 41 - - -
15 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines + 00' 32'' 24 11 - -
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 32'' 7 22 - -
17 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 6 16 - -
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo + 00' 32'' 8 26 - -
19 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 32'' 10 28 - -
20 5  Camingao, John 25  Philippines + 00' 32'' 23 - 1 -
21 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 5 19 6 2
22 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 00' 32'' 21 - - 6
71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 32'' 43 - - -
24 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand + 00' 32'' 26 - - 8
25 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 32'' 22 - - 7
26 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme + 00' 32'' 27 - - -
27 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 32'' 11 21 - -
28 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 32'' 48 14 4 20
29 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 32'' 2 5 - -
30 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme + 00' 32'' 28 - - 9
31 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 00' 32'' 4 15 3 1
32 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 32'' 1 8 2 -
33 51  Nohales, Edgar 32  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 32'' 18 - - -
34 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 32'' 17 - - 5
35 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 32'' 3 3 8 -
36 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 32'' 16 24 5 -
37 131  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi + 00' 32'' 19 - - -
38 115  Galedo, Mark 33  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 00' 32'' 14 13 - -
39 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 36 18 - 14
40 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 32'' 9 23 - 3
41 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 00' 32'' 38 - - 15
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo + 00' 32'' 33 10 - -
43 84  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 03'' 50 - - -
44 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines + 01' 06'' 29 29 - 10
45 13  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. + 01' 06'' 51 - - -
46 104  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme + 01' 11'' 35 - - -
47 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 02' 50'' 39 - - 16
48 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 54'' 45 - - 18
49 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 54'' 44 - - 17
50 112  Rellosa, Lorenzo 25  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. + 10' 47'' 49 - - -
51 132  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 12' 24'' 42 - - -
DNF 53  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T..
DNF 135  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 27' 07'' 13 4
2 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21 4h 28' 41''
3 64  Vogt, Mario 27 4h 29' 13''
8 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20 4h 29' 13''
2  Thailand 13h 27' 39'' 25 12
6 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20 4h 29' 13''
7 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25 4h 29' 13''
12 91  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31 4h 29' 13''
3  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 27' 39'' 35 3
5 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24 4h 29' 13''
13 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22 4h 29' 13''
17 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25 4h 29' 13''
4  Philippines 13h 27' 39'' 45 7
10 4  Navarra, Junrey 27 4h 29' 13''
15 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33 4h 29' 13''
20 5  Camingao, John 25 4h 29' 13''
5  Team Ukyo 13h 27' 39'' 57 1
16 72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24 4h 29' 13''
18 73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27 4h 29' 13''
23 71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33 4h 29' 13''
6  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Road.. 13h 27' 39'' 58 5
11 12  Perez, Dominic 24 4h 29' 13''
19 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29 4h 29' 13''
28 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21 4h 29' 13''
7  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 13h 27' 39'' 92 2
27 55  Li, Shuai 22 4h 29' 13''
32 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26 4h 29' 13''
33 51  Nohales, Edgar 32 4h 29' 13''
8  Go For Gold Philippines 13h 27' 39'' 111 6
34 23  Lucero, Jericho 19 4h 29' 13''
36 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24 4h 29' 13''
41 24  Grospe, Ismael 20 4h 29' 13''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 13h 28' 10'' 76 11
4 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35 4h 29' 13''
29 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28 4h 29' 13''
43 84  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 4h 29' 44''
10  Bike Xtreme 13h 28' 18'' 102 9
26 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24 4h 29' 13''
30 101  Bordeos, Warren 21 4h 29' 13''
46 104  Kaul, Arjay 22 4h 29' 52''
11  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi PH Pr.. 13h 29' 57'' 107 8
22 111  Pareja, Nichol 18 4h 29' 13''
38 115  Galedo, Mark 33 4h 29' 13''
47 114  Fare, Michael 21 4h 31' 31''
12  Oliver's Real Food Racing 13h 36' 23'' 132 13
35 34  Lyons, Angus 23 4h 29' 13''
48 35  Presley, Sebastian 21 4h 33' 35''
49 33  Sykes, Jack 19 4h 33' 35''
13  Team Nero Bianchi 13h 38' 59'' 89 10
1 133  Coyle, Jesse 24 4h 28' 41''
37 131  Miller, Chris 37 4h 29' 13''
51 132  Vine, Jay 23 4h 41' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 17h 03' 19'' -
2 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 04' 04'' + 00' 45'' -
3 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 17h 04' 57'' + 01' 38'' -
4 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 05' 32'' + 02' 13'' -
5 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 05' 44'' + 02' 25'' -
6 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 05' 51'' + 02' 32'' -
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 17h 05' 51'' + 02' 32'' -
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 17h 05' 53'' + 02' 34'' -
9 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 05' 54'' + 02' 35'' -
10 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 05' 55'' + 02' 36'' -
11 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 17h 05' 55'' + 02' 36'' -
12 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 07' 32'' + 04' 13'' -
13 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 08' 25'' + 05' 06'' -
14 115  Galedo, Mark 33  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 08' 29'' + 05' 10'' -
15 64  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 08' 36'' + 05' 17'' -
16 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 08' 45'' + 05' 26'' -
17 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 08' 48'' + 05' 29'' -
18 51  Nohales, Edgar 32  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 17h 08' 48'' + 05' 29'' -
19 131  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi 17h 08' 48'' + 05' 29'' -
20 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines 17h 09' 02'' + 05' 43'' + 1
21 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 09' 03'' + 05' 44'' - 1
22 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 09' 33'' + 06' 14'' -
23 5  Camingao, John 25  Philippines 17h 11' 45'' + 08' 26'' -
24 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines 17h 11' 55'' + 08' 36'' -
25 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 11' 58'' + 08' 39'' -
26 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand 17h 11' 58'' + 08' 39'' -
27 103  Sotto, Jheffson 24  Bike Xtreme 17h 11' 58'' + 08' 39'' + 1
28 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme 17h 11' 58'' + 08' 39'' - 1
29 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 13' 37'' + 10' 18'' -
30 12  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 14' 17'' + 10' 58'' -
31 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 14' 18'' + 10' 59'' -
32 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 14' 18'' + 10' 59'' -
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo 17h 15' 37'' + 12' 18'' + 1
34 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 17h 16' 04'' + 12' 45'' + 1
35 104  Kaul, Arjay 22  Bike Xtreme 17h 18' 04'' + 14' 45'' + 1
36 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 18' 32'' + 15' 13'' + 1
37 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand 17h 19' 33'' + 16' 14'' + 1
38 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 20' 03'' + 16' 44'' + 2
39 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 21' 52'' + 18' 33'' -
40 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi 17h 26' 15'' + 22' 56'' + 2
41 124  Müller, Robert 32  Nex Cycling Team 17h 27' 26'' + 24' 07'' + 3
42 132  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi 17h 27' 27'' + 24' 08'' - 9
71  Hatanaka, Yusuke 33  Team Ukyo 17h 28' 19'' + 25' 00'' + 3
44 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 17h 29' 24'' + 26' 05'' - 3
45 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 17h 36' 08'' + 32' 49'' + 2
46 91  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 31  Thailand 17h 37' 48'' + 34' 29'' + 3
47 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand 17h 37' 49'' + 34' 30'' + 3
48 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 37' 56'' + 34' 37'' + 3
49 112  Rellosa, Lorenzo 25  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 38' 30'' + 35' 11'' - 4
50 84  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 40' 16'' + 36' 57'' + 2
51 13  Peralta, Arjay 25  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 41' 50'' + 38' 31'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 35 pts + 1
2 12  Perez, Dominic 24  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 29 pts -6 pts - 1
3 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 19 pts -16 pts + 1
4 133  Coyle, Jesse 24  Team Nero Bianchi 18 pts -17 pts + 20
5 81  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17 pts -18 pts -
6 82  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 35  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17 pts -18 pts + 5
7 45  Jamalidin, Novardianto 24  PGN Road Cycling Team 16 pts -19 pts + 3
8 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 15 pts -20 pts - 2
9 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 15 pts -20 pts + 13
74  Uchima, Kohei 30  Team Ukyo 15 pts -20 pts - 3
11 2  Morales, Jan Paul 33  Philippines 14 pts -21 pts - 3
12 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines 11 pts -24 pts + 9
13 115  Galedo, Mark 33  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 11 pts -24 pts - 4
14 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts -26 pts + 14
15 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 9 pts -26 pts - 3
16 41  Cahyadi, Aiman 25  PGN Road Cycling Team 9 pts -26 pts - 3
17 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 9 pts -26 pts -
18 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 9 pts -26 pts - 4
19 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 7 pts -28 pts - 4
20 95  Yordsuwan, Setthawut 25  Thailand 7 pts -28 pts + 3
21 55  Li, Shuai 22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 6 pts -29 pts - 5
72  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 5 pts -30 pts - 4
23 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -30 pts - 4
24 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines 5 pts -30 pts
25 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand 5 pts -30 pts
73  Yoshioka, Naoya 27  Team Ukyo 4 pts -31 pts - 6
27 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 4 pts -31 pts - 2
28 11  Felipe, Marcelo 29  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 1 pts -34 pts - 2
29 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 1 pts -34 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Camingao, John 25  Philippines 8 pts + 1
2 52  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 6 pts -2 pts - 1
3 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5 pts -3 pts -
4 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 5 pts -3 pts -
5 22  Carcueva, Jonel 24  Go For Gold Philippines 4 pts -4 pts
6 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 2 pts -6 pts - 1
7 4  Navarra, Junrey 27  Philippines 2 pts -6 pts - 1
8 34  Lyons, Angus 23  Oliver's Real Food Racing 1 pts -7 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Habtemichael, Daniel 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 05' 32'' -
2 44  Hasan, Sandy 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 05' 44'' + 00' 12'' -
3 63  Misbah, Muhsin 21  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 05' 54'' + 00' 22'' -
4 42  Hibatulah, Jamal 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 07' 32'' + 02' 00'' -
5 23  Lucero, Jericho 19  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 08' 48'' + 03' 16'' -
6 111  Pareja, Nichol 18  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 09' 03'' + 03' 31'' -
7 65  Sabri, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 09' 33'' + 04' 01'' -
8 93  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19  Thailand 17h 11' 58'' + 06' 26'' -
9 101  Bordeos, Warren 21  Bike Xtreme 17h 11' 58'' + 06' 26'' -
10 25  Cariño, Daniel 20  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 13' 37'' + 08' 05'' -
11 62  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 20  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 14' 18'' + 08' 46'' -
12 61  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 14' 18'' + 08' 46'' -
13 123  Mendoza, Aidan 19  Nex Cycling Team 17h 16' 04'' + 10' 32'' -
14 43  Wibisono, Rachmad 19  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 18' 32'' + 13' 00'' -
15 24  Grospe, Ismael 20  Go For Gold Philippines 17h 20' 03'' + 14' 31'' + 1
16 114  Fare, Michael 21  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi P.. 17h 21' 52'' + 16' 20'' - 1
17 33  Sykes, Jack 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 17h 29' 24'' + 23' 52'' -
18 35  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 17h 36' 08'' + 30' 36'' -
19 92  Paekrathok, Warut 20  Thailand 17h 37' 49'' + 32' 17'' -
20 15  Mebrahtom, Natnael 21  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by .. 17h 37' 56'' + 32' 24'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ukyo 51h 15' 11'' -
2  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 51h 18' 12'' + 03' 01'' -
3  PGN Road Cycling Team 51h 18' 48'' + 03' 37'' -
4  Team Sapura Cycling 51h 23' 49'' + 08' 38'' -
5  7 Eleven–Cliqq-Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 51h 26' 03'' + 10' 52'' -
6  Go For Gold Philippines 51h 30' 39'' + 15' 28'' -
7  Philippines 51h 32' 51'' + 17' 40'' -
8  Celeste Cycles-Bianchi PH Pro Racing 51h 35' 29'' + 20' 18'' -
9  Bike Xtreme 51h 42' 00'' + 26' 49'' + 1
10  Team Nero Bianchi 51h 48' 39'' + 33' 28'' - 1
11  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 51h 52' 55'' + 37' 44'' -
12  Thailand 52h 02' 34'' + 47' 23'' + 1
13  Oliver's Real Food Racing 52h 02' 46'' + 47' 35'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media