Kuala Pilah - Kuala Lumpur (157.3 km)

Route

 11 October 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kuala Pilah
 Finish  Kuala Lumpur
 Distance  157.3 km  (97.7 mi)
 Speed  42.187 km/h  (26.214 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Syritsa, Gleb (AST) 3h 43' 33''
 Syritsa, Gleb (AST) 15 points
 Sainbayar, Ja.. (TSG) 15 points
 Movistar Team 11h 11' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 43'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 3 - -
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 44  Berg, Marijn van den .. 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
6 24  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
7 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
8 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
9 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 11 12 - -
10 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
11 86  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 35  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
13 114  Basson, Gustav 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
14 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28  Mula + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
15 71  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
16 104  Budiak, Anatolii 27  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
17 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
18 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 46  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 12  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
21 62  Bax, Sjoerd 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 24 - 9 -
23 45  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
24 73  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
25 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - 10 -
26 36  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 14  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 75  Edvardsen-Fredheim, S.. 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 53  López, Martín 21  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 72  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 5 1 -
32 6  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
33 84  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 31  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 35 - 4 -
35 11  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 131  Stenning, Oliver 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 153  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
38 43  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 112  Ormiston, Callum 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 41 - 5 -
41 96  Moreno, Adrià 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 162  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 6 3 -
44 111  Main, Kent 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 154  Phounsavath, Ariya 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 21  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 55  Zeits, Andrey 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 48 - 6 -
49 33  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 52  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 16'' 50 - - -
51 83  Grosu, Eduard 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 01' 17'' 51 - - -
52 135  Richards, Kane 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 01' 17'' 52 - - -
123  Ishibashi, Manabu 29  Team Ukyo + 01' 17'' 53 - - -
54 66  Poel, David van der v.. 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 01' 17'' 54 - - -
55 16  Toumire, Hugo 21  Cofidis + 01' 17'' 55 - - -
56 161  Lyu, Xianjing 24  China Glory Continental .. + 01' 17'' 56 - - -
57 64  Bastiaens, Ayco 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 01' 17'' 57 - - -
58 25  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 17'' 58 - - -
59 102  Eyob, Metkel 29  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 01' 17'' 59 - - -
60 134  Trezise, Declan 20  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 01' 17'' 60 - - -
61 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19  Malaysia + 05' 54'' 61 - - -
62 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32  Philippines + 05' 57'' 62 - - -
125  Uga, Ryuki 23  Team Ukyo + 05' 59'' 63 - - -
42  Todome, Yuhi 20  EF Education - EasyPost + 05' 59'' 64 - - -
65 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 05' 59'' 65 - - -
66 164  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. + 05' 59'' 66 - - -
122  Koishi, Yuma 29  Team Ukyo + 05' 59'' 67 - - -
68 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 05' 59'' 68 - 7 -
69 132  Scott, Cameron 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 05' 59'' 69 - - -
70 54  Chzhan, Igor 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08' 12'' 70 - - -
71 165  Empel, Etienne van van 28  China Glory Continental .. + 08' 12'' 71 - - -
72 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20  Thailand + 08' 12'' 72 - - -
73 4  Mirza, Yousif 34  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 12'' 73 - - -
74 5  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 12'' 74 - - -
75 85  Tagliani, Filippo 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 08' 12'' 75 - - -
76 23  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 12'' 76 - - -
77 182  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 29  Malaysia + 08' 12'' 77 - - -
78 115  Munyaneza, Didier 24  ProTouch + 08' 12'' 78 - - -
79 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula + 08' 12'' 79 - - -
80 41  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 08' 12'' 80 - - -
81 116  Daumont, Paul 23  ProTouch + 08' 12'' 81 - - -
82 195  Bondoc, Rench 21  Philippines + 08' 12'' 82 - - -
83 121  Kreder, Raymond 32  Team Ukyo + 08' 12'' 83 - - -
84 103  Reguigui, Youcef 32  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 08' 12'' 84 - - -
124  Yoshioka, Naoya 30  Team Ukyo + 08' 12'' 85 - - -
86 144  Hasan, Sandy 24  Mula + 08' 12'' 86 - - -
87 145  Firdaus, Ahmad 22  Mula + 08' 12'' 87 - - -
88 32  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 10' 27'' 90 - - -
89 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia + 10' 27'' - 01'' 88 14 - -
90 136  Wiggins, Craig 23  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 10' 27'' 91 - - -
91 142  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 25  Mula + 10' 27'' 92 - - -
92 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27  Malaysia + 10' 27'' 93 - - -
93 91  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 10' 27'' 94 - - -
94 194  Pareja, Nichol 22  Philippines + 10' 27'' 95 - - -
95 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 10' 27'' 96 - - -
96 92  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 10' 27'' 97 - - -
97 26  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 27'' 98 - - -
98 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 10' 27'' - 01'' 89 15 2 -
99 15  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 13' 12'' 99 - - -
100 146  Fathoni, Muhammad 30  Mula + 13' 12'' 100 - - -
101 183  Kamal, Ameen 27  Malaysia + 13' 12'' 101 - - -
102 82  Holther, Trym 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 12'' 102 - - -
103 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19  Thailand + 13' 12'' 103 - - -
104 22  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 12'' 104 - - -
105 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 34  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 13' 12'' 105 - - -
106 155  Liphongyu, Nawuti 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 13' 12'' 106 - - -
107 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines + 16' 32'' - 03'' 107 10 8 -
108 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch + 16' 32'' - 01'' 108 16 - -
109 173  Simons, Saharat 24  Thailand + 17' 07'' 109 - - -
110 196  Carcueva, Junreck 25  Philippines + 17' 41'' 110 - - -
111 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines + 17' 41'' 111 - - -
112 176  Kaewsuya, Supachok 19  Thailand + 27' 07'' 112 - - -
DNF 2  Costa, Rui 36  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 76  Kulset, Sindre 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 171  Sakunthanaplum, Ponla.. 20  Thailand
DNF 172  Intahpiw, Phuridet 19  Thailand
DNF 184  Kamal, Ameer 27  Malaysia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.3   Senaling 1 193  Salazar, John  Philippines 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts - 02''
3 113  Da Silva, Tiano  ProTouch 1 pts - 01''
49.9   Rembau 1 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts - 02''
3 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 1 pts - 01''
69.3   Senawang 1 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts - 02''
3 181  Zulkifli, Azwan  Malaysia 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.1   Senaling (3C) 1 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 2 pts -
3 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -
43.2   Bukit Miku (2C) 1 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 6 pts -
2 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 4 pts -
3 193  Salazar, John  Philippines 2 pts -
4 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -
85.2   Mantin (3C) 1 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 2 pts -
3 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -
131.0   Tekali (Bukit Hantu) (2C) 1 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 6 pts -
2 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer..  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4 pts -
3 133  Bettles, Carter  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2 pts -
4 34  Jorgenson, Matteo  Movistar Team 1 pts -
143.6   Look Out Point (2C) 1 94  Okamika, Ander  Burgos - BH 6 pts -
2 1  Bennett, George  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 51  Moscon, Gianni  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -
4 63  Osborne, Jason  Alpecin - Deceuninck 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 11h 11' 09'' 40 1
3 31  Kanter, Max 24 3h 43' 43''
12 35  Rubio, Einer 24 3h 43' 43''
25 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23 3h 43' 43''
2  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 11' 09'' 41 2
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25 3h 43' 43''
15 71  Charmig, Anthon 24 3h 43' 43''
24 73  Træen, Torstein 27 3h 43' 43''
3  Alpecin - Deceuninck 11h 11' 09'' 47 3
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26 3h 43' 43''
21 62  Bax, Sjoerd 26 3h 43' 43''
22 63  Osborne, Jason 28 3h 43' 43''
4  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 11' 09'' 47 4
5 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23 3h 43' 43''
19 46  Berg, Julius van den 25 3h 43' 43''
23 45  Chaves, Esteban 32 3h 43' 43''
5  Burgos - BH 11h 11' 09'' 51 5
8 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23 3h 43' 43''
9 93  Molenaar, Alex 23 3h 43' 43''
34 94  Okamika, Ander 29 3h 43' 43''
6  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 11h 11' 09'' 61 6
11 86  Zurita, Ricardo 21 3h 43' 43''
17 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37 3h 43' 43''
33 84  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 31 3h 43' 43''
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 11' 09'' 77 7
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22 3h 43' 43''
29 53  López, Martín 21 3h 43' 43''
47 55  Zeits, Andrey 35 3h 43' 43''
8  UAE Team Emirates 11h 11' 09'' 79 8
7 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28 3h 43' 43''
32 6  Suter, Joël 23 3h 43' 43''
40 1  Bennett, George 32 3h 43' 43''
9  Cofidis 11h 11' 09'' 82 9
20 12  Armée, Sander 36 3h 43' 43''
27 14  Fernández, Rubén 31 3h 43' 43''
35 11  Izagirre, Ion 33 3h 43' 43''
10  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 11h 11' 09'' 90
10 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30 3h 43' 43''
37 153  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 23 3h 43' 43''
43 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 35 3h 43' 43''
11  ProTouch 11h 11' 09'' 96 11
13 114  Basson, Gustav 26 3h 43' 43''
39 112  Ormiston, Callum 22 3h 43' 43''
44 111  Main, Kent 26 3h 43' 43''
12  Terengganu Polygon Cycling T.. 11h 12' 26'' 106 12
16 104  Budiak, Anatolii 27 3h 43' 43''
31 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26 3h 43' 43''
59 102  Eyob, Metkel 29 3h 45' 00''
13  Lotto - Soudal 11h 12' 26'' 110 13
6 24  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33 3h 43' 43''
46 21  Barbero, Carlos 31 3h 43' 43''
58 25  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 3h 45' 00''
14  China Glory Continental Cycl.. 11h 12' 26'' 116 14
18 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27 3h 43' 43''
42 162  Bennett, Sean 26 3h 43' 43''
56 161  Lyu, Xianjing 24 3h 45' 00''
15  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11h 13' 43'' 148 15
36 131  Stenning, Oliver 24 3h 43' 43''
52 135  Richards, Kane 25 3h 45' 00''
60 134  Trezise, Declan 20 3h 45' 00''
16  Team Ukyo 11h 24' 24'' 183 16
53 123  Ishibashi, Manabu 29 3h 45' 00''
63 125  Uga, Ryuki 23 3h 49' 42''
67 122  Koishi, Yuma 29 3h 49' 42''
17  Mula 11h 27' 33'' 179 17
14 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28 3h 43' 43''
79 141  Royan, Muhammad 19 3h 51' 55''
86 144  Hasan, Sandy 24 3h 51' 55''
18  Malaysia 11h 35' 42'' 227 18
61 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19 3h 49' 37''
77 182  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 29 3h 51' 55''
89 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32 3h 54' 10''
19  Philippines 11h 35' 45'' 238 19
62 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32 3h 49' 40''
82 195  Bondoc, Rench 21 3h 51' 55''
94 194  Pareja, Nichol 22 3h 54' 10''
20  Thailand 11h 49' 40'' 284 20
72 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20 3h 51' 55''
103 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19 3h 56' 55''
109 173  Simons, Saharat 24 4h 00' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 33''
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 37'' + 00' 04''
3 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 43' 37'' + 00' 04''
4 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 43' 37'' + 00' 04''
5 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 3h 43' 39'' + 00' 06''
6 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
7 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
8 24  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
9 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
10 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
11 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
12 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
13 86  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
14 35  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
15 114  Basson, Gustav 26  ProTouch 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
16 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28  Mula 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
17 71  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
18 104  Budiak, Anatolii 27  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
19 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
20 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27  China Glory Continental .. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
21 46  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
22 12  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
23 62  Bax, Sjoerd 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
24 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
25 45  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
26 73  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
27 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
28 36  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
29 14  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
30 75  Edvardsen-Fredheim, Stian 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
31 53  López, Martín 21  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
32 72  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
33 6  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
34 84  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 31  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
35 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
36 11  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
37 131  Stenning, Oliver 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
38 153  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
39 43  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
40 112  Ormiston, Callum 22  ProTouch 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
41 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
42 96  Moreno, Adrià 31  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
43 162  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
44 111  Main, Kent 26  ProTouch 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
45 154  Phounsavath, Ariya 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
46 21  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
47 55  Zeits, Andrey 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
48 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
49 33  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 3h 43' 43'' + 00' 10''
50 52  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 59'' + 00' 26''
51 83  Grosu, Eduard 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
52 135  Richards, Kane 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
123  Ishibashi, Manabu 29  Team Ukyo 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
54 66  Poel, David van der 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
55 16  Toumire, Hugo 21  Cofidis 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
56 161  Lyu, Xianjing 24  China Glory Continental .. 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
57 64  Bastiaens, Ayco 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
58 25  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
59 102  Eyob, Metkel 29  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
60 134  Trezise, Declan 20  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 45' 00'' + 01' 27''
61 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19  Malaysia 3h 49' 37'' + 06' 04''
62 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32  Philippines 3h 49' 40'' + 06' 07''
125  Uga, Ryuki 23  Team Ukyo 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
42  Todome, Yuhi 20  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
65 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
66 164  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
122  Koishi, Yuma 29  Team Ukyo 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
68 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
69 132  Scott, Cameron 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 49' 42'' + 06' 09''
70 54  Chzhan, Igor 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
71 165  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
72 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20  Thailand 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
73 4  Mirza, Yousif 34  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
74 5  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
75 85  Tagliani, Filippo 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
76 23  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
77 182  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 29  Malaysia 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
78 115  Munyaneza, Didier 24  ProTouch 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
79 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
80 41  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
81 116  Daumont, Paul 23  ProTouch 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
82 195  Bondoc, Rench 21  Philippines 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
83 121  Kreder, Raymond 32  Team Ukyo 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
84 103  Reguigui, Youcef 32  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
124  Yoshioka, Naoya 30  Team Ukyo 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
86 144  Hasan, Sandy 24  Mula 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
87 145  Firdaus, Ahmad 22  Mula 3h 51' 55'' + 08' 22''
88 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia 3h 54' 09'' + 10' 36''
89 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 54' 09'' + 10' 36''
90 32  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
91 136  Wiggins, Craig 23  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
92 142  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 25  Mula 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
93 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27  Malaysia 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
94 91  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
95 194  Pareja, Nichol 22  Philippines 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
96 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
97 92  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
98 26  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal 3h 54' 10'' + 10' 37''
99 15  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
100 146  Fathoni, Muhammad 30  Mula 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
101 183  Kamal, Ameen 27  Malaysia 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
102 82  Holther, Trym 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
103 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19  Thailand 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
104 22  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
105 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 34  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
106 155  Liphongyu, Nawuti 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3h 56' 55'' + 13' 22''
107 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 4h 00' 12'' + 16' 39''
108 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch 4h 00' 14'' + 16' 41''
109 173  Simons, Saharat 24  Thailand 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 17''
110 196  Carcueva, Junreck 25  Philippines 4h 01' 24'' + 17' 51''
111 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines 4h 01' 24'' + 17' 51''
112 176  Kaewsuya, Supachok 19  Thailand 4h 10' 50'' + 27' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15 pts
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -3 pts
3 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 9 pts -6 pts
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7 pts -8 pts
5 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 6 pts -9 pts
6 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 6 pts -9 pts
7 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 6 pts -9 pts
8 24  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -10 pts
9 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -11 pts
10 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 3 pts -12 pts
11 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 3 pts -12 pts
12 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH 2 pts -13 pts
13 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -14 pts
14 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia 1 pts -14 pts
15 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 1 pts -14 pts
16 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 15 pts
2 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 11 pts -4 pts
3 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7 pts -8 pts
4 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 6 pts -9 pts
5 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -11 pts
6 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -13 pts
7 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2 pts -13 pts
8 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 2 pts -13 pts
9 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 1 pts -14 pts
10 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 11h 11' 09''
2  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
3  Alpecin - Deceuninck 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
4  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
5  Burgos - BH 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
6  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
8  UAE Team Emirates 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
9  Cofidis 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
10  Thailand 11h 49' 40'' + 38' 31''
11  ProTouch 11h 11' 09'' + 00' 00''
12  Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 11h 12' 26'' + 01' 17''
13  Lotto - Soudal 11h 12' 26'' + 01' 17''
14  China Glory Continental Cycling Team 11h 12' 26'' + 01' 17''
15  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11h 13' 43'' + 02' 34''
16  Team Ukyo 11h 24' 24'' + 13' 15''
17  Mula 11h 27' 33'' + 16' 24''
18  Malaysia 11h 35' 42'' + 24' 33''
19  Philippines 11h 35' 45'' + 24' 36''
20  Thailand 11h 49' 40'' + 38' 31''


© Wijnreder Media