Kuala Klawang - Raub (178.9 km)

Route

 12 October 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kuala Klawang
 Finish  Raub
 Distance  178.9 km  (111.2 mi)
 Speed  43.051 km/h  (26.751 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Syritsa, Gleb (AST) 7h 52' 47''
 Syritsa, Gleb (AST) 27 points
 Mohd Zariff, .. (TSG) 17 points
 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23h 39' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 136  Wiggins, Craig 23  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 4h 09' 20'' - 10'' 88 3 - -
2 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - -
3 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' - 04'' 89 6 - -
4 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
5 24  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
6 83  Grosu, Eduard 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 51 15 - -
7 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
8 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
9 44  Berg, Marijn van den .. 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
10 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 92 23 - -
11 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 10 8 - -
12 114  Basson, Gustav 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20  Thailand + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
14 85  Tagliani, Filippo 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
15 165  Empel, Etienne van van 28  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
16 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 13 20 - -
17 121  Kreder, Raymond 32  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
18 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 34  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
19 146  Fathoni, Muhammad 30  Mula + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
20 132  Scott, Cameron 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
21 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
22 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula + 00' 00'' - 03'' 70 16 12 -
23 14  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
24 72  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
25 196  Carcueva, Junreck 25  Philippines + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
26 116  Daumont, Paul 23  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
27 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 14 - -
28 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28  Mula + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
29 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 14 21 - -
30 45  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
31 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19  Thailand + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
42  Todome, Yuhi 20  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
33 36  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
34 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
35 35  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
36 71  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
37 75  Edvardsen-Fredheim, S.. 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
38 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 10 3 -
39 73  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 19 - -
40 4  Mirza, Yousif 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
41 195  Bondoc, Rench 21  Philippines + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
42 145  Firdaus, Ahmad 22  Mula + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
43 53  López, Martín 21  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
44 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 25 - 10 -
45 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 108 24 - -
46 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 3 9 2 -
47 26  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
48 131  Stenning, Oliver 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
49 12  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
50 32  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
51 102  Eyob, Metkel 29  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
52 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
53 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 35 - 6 -
54 86  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
55 91  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
56 11  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
57 176  Kaewsuya, Supachok 19  Thailand + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
58 84  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 31  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
59 162  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
60 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 34 - 5 -
61 16  Toumire, Hugo 21  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
62 154  Phounsavath, Ariya 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
63 66  Poel, David van der v.. 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
64 33  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
65 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32  Philippines + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
124  Yoshioka, Naoya 30  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
67 153  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
68 43  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
69 46  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
70 164  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
122  Koishi, Yuma 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
72 15  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
73 41  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
74 111  Main, Kent 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
75 55  Zeits, Andrey 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
76 161  Lyu, Xianjing 24  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
77 96  Moreno, Adrià 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
78 194  Pareja, Nichol 22  Philippines + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
79 112  Ormiston, Callum 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
80 104  Budiak, Anatolii 27  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
81 62  Bax, Sjoerd 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
82 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 68 - 8 -
83 82  Holther, Trym 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
84 155  Liphongyu, Nawuti 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
123  Ishibashi, Manabu 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
86 144  Hasan, Sandy 24  Mula + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
87 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 41 - 11 -
88 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' - 05'' 62 12 7 -
89 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 47 - 4 -
90 21  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
91 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines + 00' 00'' - 03'' 110 13 13 -
92 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines + 00' 00'' 107 17 9 -
93 142  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 25  Mula + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
94 25  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
125  Uga, Ryuki 23  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
96 183  Kamal, Ameen 27  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
97 115  Munyaneza, Didier 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
98 92  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 91 22 1 -
100 6  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
101 22  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
102 173  Simons, Saharat 24  Thailand + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
103 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia + 00' 00'' - 04'' 90 18 - -
104 182  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 29  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
105 64  Bastiaens, Ayco 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
106 52  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
107 135  Richards, Kane 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
108 134  Trezise, Declan 20  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
109 5  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 84 25 - -
110 23  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 20'' 85 - - -
111 54  Chzhan, Igor 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 21'' 86 - - -
112 103  Reguigui, Youcef 32  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. + 00' 25'' 87 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.7   Simpang Durian 1 141  Royan, Muhammad  Mula 3 pts - 03''
2 181  Zulkifli, Azwan  Malaysia 2 pts - 02''
3 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts - 01''
96.8   Karak 1 192  Lumanog, Marco  Philippines 3 pts - 03''
2 181  Zulkifli, Azwan  Malaysia 2 pts - 02''
3 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts - 01''
144.1   Mempaga 1 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 3 pts - 03''
2 73  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 3  Gibbons, Ryan  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
8.2   Petaseh (3C) 1 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 2 pts -
3 141  Royan, Muhammad  Mula 1 pts -
122.8   Bukit Damar (3C) 1 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -
3 192  Lumanog, Marco  Philippines 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 28' 00'' 64 1
4 74  Blikra, Erlend 25 4h 09' 20''
24 72  Eg, Niklas 27 4h 09' 20''
36 71  Charmig, Anthon 24 4h 09' 20''
2  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 12h 28' 00'' 69 15
1 136  Wiggins, Craig 23 4h 09' 20''
20 132  Scott, Cameron 24 4h 09' 20''
48 131  Stenning, Oliver 24 4h 09' 20''
3  Mula 12h 28' 00'' 69 17
19 146  Fathoni, Muhammad 30 4h 09' 20''
22 141  Royan, Muhammad 19 4h 09' 20''
28 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28 4h 09' 20''
4  EF Education - EasyPost 12h 28' 00'' 71 4
9 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23 4h 09' 20''
30 45  Chaves, Esteban 32 4h 09' 20''
32 42  Todome, Yuhi 20 4h 09' 20''
5  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 12h 28' 00'' 72 5
6 83  Grosu, Eduard 30 4h 09' 20''
14 85  Tagliani, Filippo 27 4h 09' 20''
52 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37 4h 09' 20''
6  Movistar Team 12h 28' 00'' 75 2
7 31  Kanter, Max 24 4h 09' 20''
33 36  Sosa, Iván 24 4h 09' 20''
35 35  Rubio, Einer 24 4h 09' 20''
7  Alpecin - Deceuninck 12h 28' 00'' 77 3
3 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28 4h 09' 20''
11 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26 4h 09' 20''
63 66  Poel, David van der 30 4h 09' 20''
8  Burgos - BH 12h 28' 00'' 79 6
8 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23 4h 09' 20''
16 93  Molenaar, Alex 23 4h 09' 20''
55 91  Fuentes, Ángel 25 4h 09' 20''
9  ProTouch 12h 28' 00'' 83 10
12 114  Basson, Gustav 26 4h 09' 20''
26 116  Daumont, Paul 23 4h 09' 20''
45 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21 4h 09' 20''
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 28' 00'' 98 7
2 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22 4h 09' 20''
43 53  López, Martín 21 4h 09' 20''
53 51  Moscon, Gianni 28 4h 09' 20''
11  Thailand 12h 28' 00'' 101 20
13 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20 4h 09' 20''
31 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19 4h 09' 20''
57 176  Kaewsuya, Supachok 19 4h 09' 20''
12  China Glory Continental Cycl.. 12h 28' 00'' 108 13
15 165  Empel, Etienne van 28 4h 09' 20''
34 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27 4h 09' 20''
59 162  Bennett, Sean 26 4h 09' 20''
13  Terengganu Polygon Cycling T.. 12h 28' 00'' 115 12
18 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 34 4h 09' 20''
46 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26 4h 09' 20''
51 102  Eyob, Metkel 29 4h 09' 20''
14  Malaysia 12h 28' 00'' 127 18
10 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27 4h 09' 20''
21 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19 4h 09' 20''
96 183  Kamal, Ameen 27 4h 09' 20''
15  UAE Team Emirates 12h 28' 00'' 127 8
27 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28 4h 09' 20''
40 4  Mirza, Yousif 34 4h 09' 20''
60 1  Bennett, George 32 4h 09' 20''
16  Cofidis 12h 28' 00'' 128 9
23 14  Fernández, Rubén 31 4h 09' 20''
49 12  Armée, Sander 36 4h 09' 20''
56 11  Izagirre, Ion 33 4h 09' 20''
17  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 12h 28' 00'' 129
29 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30 4h 09' 20''
38 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 35 4h 09' 20''
62 154  Phounsavath, Ariya 31 4h 09' 20''
18  Philippines 12h 28' 00'' 131 19
25 196  Carcueva, Junreck 25 4h 09' 20''
41 195  Bondoc, Rench 21 4h 09' 20''
65 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32 4h 09' 20''
19  Lotto - Soudal 12h 28' 00'' 142 14
5 24  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33 4h 09' 20''
47 26  Selig, Rüdiger 33 4h 09' 20''
90 21  Barbero, Carlos 31 4h 09' 20''
20  Team Ukyo 12h 28' 00'' 154 16
17 121  Kreder, Raymond 32 4h 09' 20''
66 124  Yoshioka, Naoya 30 4h 09' 20''
71 122  Koishi, Yuma 29 4h 09' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 52' 47'' -
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 52' 57'' + 00' 10'' -
3 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 7h 52' 57'' + 00' 10'' -
4 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 52' 57'' + 00' 10'' -
5 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 7h 52' 59'' + 00' 12'' -
6 73  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 01'' + 00' 14'' + 20
7 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates 7h 53' 02'' + 00' 15'' + 2
8 24  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' -
9 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 2
10 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 4
11 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 1
12 114  Basson, Gustav 26  ProTouch 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 3
13 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 2
14 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 2
15 143  Cahyadi, Aiman 28  Mula 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 1
16 35  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 2
17 14  Fernández, Rubén 31  Cofidis 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 12
18 71  Charmig, Anthon 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 1
19 163  De Rossi, Lucas 27  China Glory Continental .. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 1
20 45  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 5
21 72  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 11
22 36  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 6
23 75  Edvardsen-Fredheim, Stian 19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 7
24 86  Zurita, Ricardo 21  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 11
25 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 2
26 12  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 4
27 81  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 8
28 53  López, Martín 21  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 3
29 131  Stenning, Oliver 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 8
30 46  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 9
31 11  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 5
32 84  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 31  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 2
33 104  Budiak, Anatolii 27  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 15
34 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 7
35 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 13
36 162  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 7
37 62  Bax, Sjoerd 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 14
38 153  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' -
39 43  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' -
40 154  Phounsavath, Ariya 31  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 5
41 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 17
42 33  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 7
43 111  Main, Kent 26  ProTouch 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 1
44 96  Moreno, Adrià 31  Burgos - BH 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 2
45 112  Ormiston, Callum 22  ProTouch 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 5
46 55  Zeits, Andrey 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' + 1
47 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 12
48 6  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 15
49 21  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal 7h 53' 03'' + 00' 16'' - 3
50 52  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 53' 19'' + 00' 32'' -
51 83  Grosu, Eduard 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' -
52 102  Eyob, Metkel 29  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 7
53 16  Toumire, Hugo 21  Cofidis 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 2
54 66  Poel, David van der 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' -
55 161  Lyu, Xianjing 24  China Glory Continental .. 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 1
123  Ishibashi, Manabu 29  Team Ukyo 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' - 3
57 25  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 1
58 135  Richards, Kane 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' - 6
59 64  Bastiaens, Ayco 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' - 2
60 134  Trezise, Declan 20  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 7h 54' 20'' + 01' 33'' -
61 186  Zha Yie, Kee 19  Malaysia 7h 58' 57'' + 06' 10'' -
62 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7h 58' 57'' + 06' 10'' + 3
63 191  Felipe, Marcelo 32  Philippines 7h 59' 00'' + 06' 13'' - 1
64 132  Scott, Cameron 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' + 5
42  Todome, Yuhi 20  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' - 1
66 164  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' -
122  Koishi, Yuma 29  Team Ukyo 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' -
68 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' -
125  Uga, Ryuki 23  Team Ukyo 7h 59' 02'' + 06' 15'' - 6
70 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula 8h 01' 12'' + 08' 25'' + 9
71 175  Pansaard, Arttasorn 20  Thailand 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 1
72 165  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' - 1
73 85  Tagliani, Filippo 27  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 2
74 121  Kreder, Raymond 32  Team Ukyo 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 9
75 116  Daumont, Paul 23  ProTouch 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 6
76 4  Mirza, Yousif 34  UAE Team Emirates 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' - 3
77 195  Bondoc, Rench 21  Philippines 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 5
78 145  Firdaus, Ahmad 22  Mula 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 9
124  Yoshioka, Naoya 30  Team Ukyo 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 6
80 41  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' -
81 144  Hasan, Sandy 24  Mula 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' + 5
82 115  Munyaneza, Didier 24  ProTouch 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' - 4
83 182  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 29  Malaysia 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' - 6
84 5  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates 8h 01' 15'' + 08' 28'' - 10
85 23  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 01' 35'' + 08' 48'' - 9
86 54  Chzhan, Igor 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8h 01' 36'' + 08' 49'' - 16
87 103  Reguigui, Youcef 32  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 8h 01' 40'' + 08' 53'' - 3
88 136  Wiggins, Craig 23  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 8h 03' 20'' + 10' 33'' + 3
89 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 8h 03' 26'' + 10' 39'' + 7
90 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia 8h 03' 27'' + 10' 40'' - 2
91 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 8h 03' 29'' + 10' 42'' - 2
92 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27  Malaysia 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' + 1
93 32  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' - 3
94 26  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' + 4
95 91  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' - 1
96 194  Pareja, Nichol 22  Philippines 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' - 1
97 142  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 25  Mula 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' - 5
98 92  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Burgos - BH 8h 03' 30'' + 10' 43'' - 1
99 146  Fathoni, Muhammad 30  Mula 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' + 1
100 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 34  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' + 5
101 174  Thimachai, Kongphob 19  Thailand 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' + 2
102 15  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' - 3
103 82  Holther, Trym 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' - 1
104 155  Liphongyu, Nawuti 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' + 2
105 183  Kamal, Ameen 27  Malaysia 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' - 4
106 22  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 8h 06' 15'' + 13' 28'' - 2
107 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 8h 09' 32'' + 16' 45'' -
108 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch 8h 09' 34'' + 16' 47'' -
109 173  Simons, Saharat 24  Thailand 8h 10' 10'' + 17' 23'' -
110 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines 8h 10' 39'' + 17' 52'' + 1
111 196  Carcueva, Junreck 25  Philippines 8h 10' 44'' + 17' 57'' - 1
112 176  Kaewsuya, Supachok 19  Thailand 8h 20' 10'' + 27' 23'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 27 pts -
2 74  Blikra, Erlend 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19 pts -8 pts -
3 136  Wiggins, Craig 23  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 15 pts -12 pts + 12
4 31  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 13 pts -14 pts - 1
5 24  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 11 pts -16 pts + 3
6 61  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 9 pts -18 pts -
7 44  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -19 pts -
8 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck 7 pts -20 pts - 4
9 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 6 pts -21 pts - 4
10 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 6 pts -21 pts - 4
11 95  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 6 pts -21 pts -
12 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 5 pts -22 pts + 20
13 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines 5 pts -22 pts + 20
14 3  Gibbons, Ryan 28  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -22 pts - 5
15 83  Grosu, Eduard 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 5 pts -22 pts
16 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula 3 pts -24 pts + 31
17 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 3 pts -24 pts - 7
18 181  Zulkifli, Azwan 32  Malaysia 3 pts -24 pts - 4
19 73  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -25 pts + 8
20 93  Molenaar, Alex 23  Burgos - BH 2 pts -25 pts - 8
21 152  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -26 pts - 8
22 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 1 pts -26 pts - 7
23 185  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 27  Malaysia 1 pts -26 pts + 37
24 113  Da Silva, Tiano 21  ProTouch 1 pts -26 pts - 8
25 5  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates -4 pts -31 pts - 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 25  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 17 pts + 1
2 105  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 26  Terengganu Polygon Cycli.. 17 pts 0 pts - 1
3 151  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 35  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 7 pts -10 pts -
4 94  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 6 pts -11 pts -
5 1  Bennett, George 32  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -13 pts -
6 51  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -15 pts -
7 156  Yaowarat, Ratchanon 23  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -15 pts + 16
8 133  Bettles, Carter 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2 pts -15 pts - 1
9 193  Salazar, John 24  Philippines 2 pts -15 pts - 1
10 34  Jorgenson, Matteo 23  Movistar Team 1 pts -16 pts -
11 63  Osborne, Jason 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck 1 pts -16 pts - 2
12 141  Royan, Muhammad 19  Mula 1 pts -16 pts + 17
13 192  Lumanog, Marco 24  Philippines 1 pts -16 pts + 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23h 39' 09'' + 1
2  Movistar Team 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Alpecin - Deceuninck 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' -
4  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' -
5  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 1
6  Burgos - BH 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' -
8  UAE Team Emirates 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' -
9  Cofidis 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' -
10  ProTouch 23h 39' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 1
11  Thailand 24h 17' 40'' + 38' 31'' - 10
12  Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 23h 40' 26'' + 01' 17'' -
13  China Glory Continental Cycling Team 23h 40' 26'' + 01' 17'' + 1
14  Lotto - Soudal 23h 40' 26'' + 01' 17'' - 1
15  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 23h 41' 43'' + 02' 34'' -
16  Team Ukyo 23h 52' 24'' + 13' 15'' -
17  Mula 23h 55' 33'' + 16' 24'' -
18  Malaysia 24h 03' 42'' + 24' 33'' -
19  Philippines 24h 03' 45'' + 24' 36'' -
20  Thailand 24h 17' 40'' + 38' 31'' - 10


© Wijnreder Media