Moutiers - La Norma (120.7 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Moutiers
 Finish  La Norma
 Distance  120.7 km  (75.0 mi)
 Speed  33.258 km/h  (20.666 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Stüssi, Colin (VBG) 7h 13' 56''
 Adams, Jens (PSB) 50 points
 Stüssi, Colin (VBG) 18 points
 Bellicaud, Jé.. (CCE) 7h 15' 41''
 Team Vorarlberg Santic 21h 47' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 37' 45'' 1 3 1 -
2 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 11'' 2 4 2 -
3 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 33'' 3 2 9 -
4 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes + 01' 35'' 4 7 5 1
5 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 43'' 6 9 13 2
6 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 48'' 5 1 12 -
7 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF + 01' 48'' 7 11 - 3
8 36  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 55'' 8 13 - -
9 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 02' 03'' 9 15 - 4
10 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 02' 25'' 10 16 - 5
11 121  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 02' 43'' 18 18 - -
12 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 02' 43'' 12 20 14 -
13 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 02' 44'' 11 - 8 -
14 92  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02' 51'' 13 - - -
15 55  Voisard, Yannis 20  Akros-Thömus + 02' 51'' 15 - - 6
16 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 02' 51'' 14 - - -
17 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 02' 53'' 16 - - 7
18 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 03' 01'' 17 14 - 8
19 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 03' 07'' 19 - - -
20 144  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes + 03' 09'' 20 - - 9
21 26  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 13'' 21 - - 10
22 185  Quemere, Tao 29  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 03' 16'' 22 - - -
23 31  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03' 17'' 23 - 10 -
24 125  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 03' 17'' 27 - - -
25 165  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 03' 21'' 24 - - -
26 146  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes + 03' 23'' 25 - - 11
27 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26  CR4C Roanne + 03' 27'' 26 - - -
28 53  Paroz, Justin 23  Akros-Thömus + 03' 54'' 28 - - -
29 35  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03' 58'' 29 12 - -
30 166  Rosier, Romain 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 06' 27'' 30 - - -
31 45  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 07' 30'' 33 - - -
32 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 07' 30'' 32 - - -
33 1  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 30'' 31 5 - -
34 183  Finé, Gabin 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 07' 34'' 35 - - -
35 6  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 54'' 34 - - -
36 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes + 09' 46'' 36 21 15 -
37 151  Chatelus, Axel 23  CR4C Roanne + 10' 41'' 38 - - -
38 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 11' 13'' 37 - - -
39 76  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 12' 07'' 40 - - -
40 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 12' 07'' 39 - 4 -
41 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 56'' 46 - - -
42 44  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 13' 56'' 42 17 - -
43 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 13' 56'' 43 - - 13
44 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 13' 56'' 41 10 - 12
45 134  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 13' 56'' 44 - - 14
46 72  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 14' 13'' 45 - - 15
47 66  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 15' 04'' 47 - - -
48 186  Reifler, Arnold 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 15' 18'' 48 - - -
49 34  Meiler, Lukas 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18' 01'' 51 - - -
50 75  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 18' 01'' 50 - - -
51 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 01'' 49 8 - 16
52 61  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 18' 06'' 52 - - -
53 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 19' 03'' 53 - 6 -
54 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 21' 02'' 55 - 3 -
55 96  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 21' 02'' 54 - - -
56 106  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 26'' 56 - - -
57 33  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 23' 26'' 68 - - -
58 24  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb + 23' 31'' 72 - - 23
59 25  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb + 23' 31'' 85 - - 32
60 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 31'' 61 - - -
61 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23' 31'' 86 - - 33
62 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF + 23' 31'' 59 - - 17
63 112  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF + 23' 31'' 69 - - 21
64 184  Dury, Aymeric 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 23' 31'' 70 - - -
65 5  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23' 31'' 57 6 - -
66 2  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23' 31'' 73 - - -
67 162  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 23' 31'' 71 - - 22
68 114  Delphis, Thomas 20  Chambéry CF + 23' 31'' 65 - - 19
69 123  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 23' 31'' 60 - - -
70 152  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne + 23' 31'' 66 - - 20
71 124  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 23' 31'' 58 - - -
72 43  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane + 23' 31'' 64 - - -
73 131  Arnaud, Vincent 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 23' 31'' 67 - - -
74 133  Bussard, Dimitri 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 23' 31'' 63 - - -
75 156  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne + 23' 31'' 62 - - 18
76 54  Suter, Joël 20  Akros-Thömus + 28' 31'' 76 - - 25
77 21  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb + 28' 31'' 74 - - 24
78 161  Balaskovic, Tom 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 29' 24'' 79 - - -
79 155  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne + 29' 53'' 80 - - 28
80 141  Aubert, Rémi 23  CC Étupes + 29' 58'' 87 - 7 -
81 84  Debeir, Arno 19  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 29' 58'' 81 - - 29
82 163  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 29' 58'' 88 - - 34
83 145  Mérignat, Sofiane 22  CC Étupes + 29' 58'' 89 - - 35
84 126  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 29' 58'' 75 19 - -
85 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 29' 58'' 84 - 11 31
86 52  Güller, Timo 25  Akros-Thömus + 29' 58'' 82 - - -
87 4  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29' 58'' 90 - - 36
88 113  Conter, Ken 20  Chambéry CF + 29' 58'' 78 - - 27
89 23  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb + 30' 39'' 77 - - 26
90 56  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus + 32' 02'' 83 - - 30
DNF 46  Livingstone, Peter 22  Team Bridgelane
DNF 51  Aebi, Antoine 20  Akros-Thömus
DNF 71  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers
91  Hishinuma, Yukinori 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 94  Meucci, Andrea 25  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 153  Gery, Nathanaël 24  CR4C Roanne
DNS 101  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 58' 27'' 32 1
1 32  Stüssi, Colin 26 3h 37' 45''
8 36  Diaz, José 24 3h 39' 40''
23 31  Banzer, Gordian 23 3h 41' 02''
2  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 11h 00' 48'' 37 2
6 85  Adams, Jens 27 3h 39' 33''
13 82  Soete, Daan 24 3h 40' 29''
18 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21 3h 40' 46''
3  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 00' 58'' 40 3
5 122  Carr, Simon 20 3h 39' 28''
11 121  Campistrous, Romain 26 3h 40' 28''
24 125  Moreno, Adrià 27 3h 41' 02''
4  CC Étupes 11h 01' 22'' 50 4
4 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 3h 39' 20''
20 144  Devaux, Thomas 22 3h 40' 54''
26 146  Meredith, Charlie 21 3h 41' 08''
5  Team Bridgelane 11h 03' 39'' 45 5
2 42  Harper, Chris 24 3h 37' 56''
12 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23 3h 40' 28''
31 45  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 45' 15''
6  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 05' 56'' 72 6
17 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20 3h 40' 38''
25 165  Richard, Louis 23 3h 41' 06''
30 166  Rosier, Romain 23 3h 44' 12''
7  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 18' 01'' 99 7
22 185  Quemere, Tao 29 3h 41' 01''
34 183  Finé, Gabin 22 3h 45' 19''
43 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21 3h 51' 41''
8  Amore & Vita-Prodir 11h 18' 41'' 71 8
3 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28 3h 39' 18''
14 92  Celano, Danilo 29 3h 40' 36''
54 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32 3h 58' 47''
9  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 18' 56'' 98 9
19 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28 3h 40' 52''
32 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 3h 45' 15''
47 66  Vangstad, Andreas 27 3h 52' 49''
10  Maloja-Pushbikers 11h 20' 20'' 95 10
16 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 3h 40' 36''
39 76  Schlemmer, Lukas 24 3h 49' 52''
40 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24 3h 49' 52''
11  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 11h 20' 27'' 92 11
9 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22 3h 39' 48''
38 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23 3h 48' 58''
45 134  Didier, Clément 20 3h 51' 41''
12  Chambéry CF 11h 20' 59'' 79 12
7 111  Champoussin, Clément 21 3h 39' 33''
10 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 3h 40' 10''
62 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20 4h 01' 16''
13  Akros-Thömus 11h 28' 31'' 119 13
15 55  Voisard, Yannis 20 3h 40' 36''
28 53  Paroz, Justin 23 3h 41' 39''
76 54  Suter, Joël 20 4h 06' 16''
14  CR4C Roanne 11h 30' 54'' 134 14
27 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26 3h 41' 12''
37 151  Chatelus, Axel 23 3h 48' 26''
70 152  Combes, Simon 21 4h 01' 16''
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 32' 10'' 129 15
33 1  Hardy, Romain 30 3h 45' 15''
35 6  Swift, Connor 23 3h 45' 39''
61 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21 4h 01' 16''
16  Development Team Sunweb 11h 38' 00'' 130 16
21 26  Sinschek, Nils 20 3h 40' 58''
51 22  Heinschke, Leon 19 3h 55' 46''
58 24  Naberman, Tim 20 4h 01' 16''
17  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 54' 08'' 157 17
41 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24 3h 51' 41''
56 106  Paumann, Fabian 26 4h 01' 11''
60 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23 4h 01' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 13' 56'' + 11
2 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 7h 14' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 7
3 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita-Prodir 7h 15' 35'' + 01' 39'' + 3
4 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 45'' + 44
5 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 15' 48'' + 01' 52'' - 3
6 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 15' 49'' + 01' 53'' + 32
7 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF 7h 15' 54'' + 01' 58'' + 24
8 36  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 16' 01'' + 02' 05'' + 57
9 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 16' 09'' + 02' 13'' + 34
10 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 7h 16' 31'' + 02' 35'' + 19
11 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 16' 48'' + 02' 52'' + 3
12 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 7h 16' 49'' + 02' 53'' + 11
13 92  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 7h 16' 57'' + 03' 01'' + 7
14 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 16' 57'' + 03' 01'' + 14
15 55  Voisard, Yannis 20  Akros-Thömus 7h 16' 57'' + 03' 01'' + 30
16 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 16' 59'' + 03' 03'' + 38
17 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 17' 07'' + 03' 11'' - 9
18 121  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 17' 09'' + 03' 13'' + 38
19 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 17' 13'' + 03' 17'' + 2
20 144  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes 7h 17' 15'' + 03' 19'' + 37
21 26  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 17' 19'' + 03' 23'' + 43
22 185  Quemere, Tao 29  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 17' 22'' + 03' 26'' + 39
23 31  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 17' 23'' + 03' 27'' + 4
24 165  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 17' 27'' + 03' 31'' + 15
25 146  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes 7h 17' 29'' + 03' 33'' + 27
26 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26  CR4C Roanne 7h 17' 33'' + 03' 37'' -
27 125  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 17' 43'' + 03' 47'' + 26
28 53  Paroz, Justin 23  Akros-Thömus 7h 17' 59'' + 04' 03'' + 14
29 35  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 18' 04'' + 04' 08'' - 22
30 166  Rosier, Romain 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 20' 33'' + 06' 37'' + 25
31 1  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 21' 26'' + 07' 30'' - 30
32 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 21' 36'' + 07' 40'' - 14
33 45  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 7h 21' 36'' + 07' 40'' - 9
34 6  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 22' 00'' + 08' 04'' - 4
35 183  Finé, Gabin 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 22' 22'' + 08' 26'' + 33
36 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes 7h 25' 05'' + 11' 09'' + 40
37 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 25' 19'' + 11' 23'' - 21
38 151  Chatelus, Axel 23  CR4C Roanne 7h 25' 34'' + 11' 38'' + 31
39 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 26' 09'' + 12' 13'' - 17
40 76  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 26' 13'' + 12' 17'' + 10
41 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 28' 02'' + 14' 06'' - 36
42 44  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 7h 28' 02'' + 14' 06'' - 32
43 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 28' 02'' + 14' 06'' - 8
44 134  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 28' 02'' + 14' 06'' - 4
45 72  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 28' 19'' + 14' 23'' - 12
46 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 28' 22'' + 14' 26'' + 20
47 66  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 29' 10'' + 15' 14'' -
48 186  Reifler, Arnold 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 29' 24'' + 15' 28'' - 16
49 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 32' 07'' + 18' 11'' - 45
50 75  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 32' 07'' + 18' 11'' - 33
51 34  Meiler, Lukas 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 32' 07'' + 18' 11'' - 10
52 61  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 32' 12'' + 18' 16'' - 27
53 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 34' 38'' + 20' 42'' + 29
54 96  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 7h 35' 08'' + 21' 12'' - 35
55 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita-Prodir 7h 36' 38'' + 22' 42'' + 28
56 106  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 37' 32'' + 23' 36'' + 7
57 5  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 33'' + 23' 37'' - 54
58 124  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 43
59 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 22
60 123  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 26
61 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 2
62 156  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 18
63 133  Bussard, Dimitri 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 17
64 43  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 13
65 114  Delphis, Thomas 20  Chambéry CF 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 5
66 152  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 8
67 131  Arnaud, Vincent 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 37' 37'' + 23' 41'' - 5
68 33  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 38' 05'' + 24' 09'' - 1
69 112  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF 7h 38' 28'' + 24' 32'' + 1
70 184  Dury, Aymeric 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 38' 37'' + 24' 41'' + 3
71 162  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 38' 37'' + 24' 41'' + 1
72 24  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 39' 11'' + 25' 15'' + 12
73 2  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 40' 37'' + 26' 41'' + 13
74 21  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 42' 37'' + 28' 41'' - 38
75 126  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 44' 04'' + 30' 08'' - 64
76 54  Suter, Joël 20  Akros-Thömus 7h 44' 12'' + 30' 16'' + 9
77 23  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 44' 45'' + 30' 49'' - 64
78 113  Conter, Ken 20  Chambéry CF 7h 44' 55'' + 30' 59'' - 7
79 161  Balaskovic, Tom 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 44' 57'' + 31' 01'' + 2
80 155  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne 7h 44' 59'' + 31' 03'' - 5
81 84  Debeir, Arno 19  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 45' 04'' + 31' 08'' - 7
82 52  Güller, Timo 25  Akros-Thömus 7h 45' 09'' + 31' 13'' - 5
83 56  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus 7h 47' 31'' + 33' 35'' - 3
84 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 49' 53'' + 35' 57'' + 4
85 25  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 50' 31'' + 36' 35'' + 10
86 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 50' 31'' + 36' 35'' + 10
87 141  Aubert, Rémi 23  CC Étupes 7h 56' 58'' + 43' 02'' + 5
88 163  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 56' 58'' + 43' 02'' + 2
89 145  Mérignat, Sofiane 22  CC Étupes 7h 56' 58'' + 43' 02'' + 2
90 4  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 56' 58'' + 43' 02'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 50 pts + 1
2 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita-Prodir 45 pts -5 pts + 4
3 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 41 pts -9 pts + 9
4 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 41 pts -9 pts + 5
5 1  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 40 pts -10 pts - 4
6 5  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 30 pts -20 pts - 3
7 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes 25 pts -25 pts - 4
8 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 25 pts -25 pts - 4
9 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 20 pts -30 pts + 1
10 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 20 pts -30 pts - 5
11 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF 10 pts -40 pts
12 35  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -40 pts - 5
13 36  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -42 pts - 4
14 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8 pts -42 pts - 6
15 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6 pts -44 pts - 4
16 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 4 pts -46 pts + 5
17 44  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -46 pts - 7
18 121  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 2 pts -48 pts
19 126  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 2 pts -48 pts - 8
20 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -49 pts - 7
21 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes -8 pts -58 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 18 pts + 4
2 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 13 pts -5 pts - 1
3 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita-Prodir 13 pts -5 pts -
4 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 10 pts -8 pts + 4
5 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes 9 pts -9 pts - 2
6 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8 pts -10 pts - 5
7 141  Aubert, Rémi 23  CC Étupes 7 pts -11 pts - 5
8 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 6 pts -12 pts
9 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita-Prodir 5 pts -13 pts - 3
10 31  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5 pts -13 pts + 5
11 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -16 pts - 7
12 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1 pts -17 pts + 11
13 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 1 pts -17 pts + 8
14 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -17 pts - 3
15 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes -2 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 6 pts -
2 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita-Prodir 5 pts -1 pts + 1
3 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -2 pts
4 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 4 pts -2 pts - 2
5 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2 pts -4 pts
6 33  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -4 pts
7 53  Paroz, Justin 23  Akros-Thömus 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes 7h 15' 41'' + 15
2 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 15' 49'' + 00' 08'' + 9
3 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF 7h 15' 54'' + 00' 13'' + 3
4 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 16' 09'' + 00' 28'' + 9
5 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 7h 16' 31'' + 00' 50'' -
6 55  Voisard, Yannis 20  Akros-Thömus 7h 16' 57'' + 01' 16'' + 9
7 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 16' 59'' + 01' 18'' + 11
8 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 17' 07'' + 01' 26'' - 5
9 144  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes 7h 17' 15'' + 01' 34'' + 10
10 26  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 17' 19'' + 01' 38'' + 12
11 146  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes 7h 17' 29'' + 01' 48'' + 6
12 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 28' 02'' + 12' 21'' - 10
13 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 28' 02'' + 12' 21'' - 5
14 134  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 28' 02'' + 12' 21'' - 2
15 72  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 28' 19'' + 12' 38'' - 8
16 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 32' 07'' + 16' 26'' - 15
17 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF 7h 37' 37'' + 21' 56'' - 7
18 156  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 7h 37' 37'' + 21' 56'' - 4
19 114  Delphis, Thomas 20  Chambéry CF 7h 37' 37'' + 21' 56'' + 2
20 152  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne 7h 37' 37'' + 21' 56'' -
21 112  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF 7h 38' 28'' + 22' 47'' + 2
22 162  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 38' 37'' + 22' 56'' + 3
23 24  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 39' 11'' + 23' 30'' + 7
24 21  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 42' 37'' + 26' 56'' - 15
25 54  Suter, Joël 20  Akros-Thömus 7h 44' 12'' + 28' 31'' + 6
26 23  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 44' 45'' + 29' 04'' - 22
27 113  Conter, Ken 20  Chambéry CF 7h 44' 55'' + 29' 14'' - 3
28 155  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne 7h 44' 59'' + 29' 18'' - 1
29 84  Debeir, Arno 19  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 7h 45' 04'' + 29' 23'' - 3
30 56  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus 7h 47' 31'' + 31' 50'' - 1
31 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 49' 53'' + 34' 12'' + 1
32 25  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 7h 50' 31'' + 34' 50'' + 5
33 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 50' 31'' + 34' 50'' + 5
34 163  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 56' 58'' + 41' 17'' - 1
35 145  Mérignat, Sofiane 22  CC Étupes 7h 56' 58'' + 41' 17'' - 1
36 4  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 56' 58'' + 41' 17'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21h 47' 30'' + 4
2  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 21h 49' 51'' + 02' 21'' - 1
3  AVC Aix-en-Provence 21h 50' 01'' + 02' 31'' + 4
4  CC Étupes 21h 50' 25'' + 02' 55'' + 11
5  Team Bridgelane 21h 52' 42'' + 05' 12'' - 2
6  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 21h 54' 59'' + 07' 29'' + 8
7  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 22h 07' 04'' + 19' 34'' + 3
8  Amore & Vita-Prodir 22h 07' 44'' + 20' 14'' - 4
9  Joker Fuel of Norway 22h 07' 59'' + 20' 29'' - 1
10  Maloja-Pushbikers 22h 09' 23'' + 21' 53'' - 1
11  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 22h 09' 30'' + 22' 00'' + 1
12  Chambéry CF 22h 10' 02'' + 22' 32'' - 1
13  Akros-Thömus 22h 18' 39'' + 31' 09'' + 4
14  CR4C Roanne 22h 19' 57'' + 32' 27'' - 1
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 21' 13'' + 33' 43'' - 13
16  Development Team Sunweb 22h 27' 03'' + 39' 33'' - 10
17  Swiss Racing Academy 22h 43' 31'' + 56' 01'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media