Annemasse - Praz-sur-Arly (109.0 km)

Route

 5 August 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Annemasse
 Finish  Praz-sur-Arly
 Distance  109.0 km  (67.7 mi)
 Speed  37.818 km/h  (23.499 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Schneiter, Joab (SRA) 2h 52' 44''
 Schneiter, Joab (SRA) 22 points
 Champion, Tho.. (BOU) 10 points
 Schneiter, Joab (SRA) 2h 52' 44''
 Team Pro Immo Nicola.. 8h 47' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 21  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 52' 56'' - 10'' 1 1 2 1
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 02'' - 06'' 2 3 1 2
3 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 00' 49'' - 04'' 4 4 3 3
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 50'' 3 2 4 -
5 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01' 47'' 5 5 5 -
6 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling + 01' 51'' 6 6 6 4
7 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling + 04' 23'' 7 7 - -
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 23'' 8 8 - 5
9 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 30'' 9 9 - -
10 82  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 04' 30'' 10 10 - 6
11 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 30'' 11 - - -
12 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 04' 30'' 12 - - -
13 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 30'' 13 - - -
14 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 30'' 14 - - -
15 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 11'' 15 - - -
16 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 11'' 16 - - 7
17 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 11'' 17 - - -
18 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes + 05' 11'' 18 - - -
19 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 11'' 19 - - 8
20 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 11'' 20 - - -
21 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 11'' 21 - - -
22 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 11'' 22 - - 9
23 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 11'' 23 - - -
24 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 11'' 24 - - 10
25 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 05' 11'' 25 - - -
26 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 05' 11'' 26 - - 11
27 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 11'' 27 - - 12
28 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05' 11'' 28 - - -
29 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 11'' 29 - - 13
30 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 05' 11'' 30 - - -
31 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 05' 11'' 31 - - -
32 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 11'' 32 - - -
33 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 11'' 33 - - -
34 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 11'' 34 - - -
35 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes + 05' 11'' 35 - - 14
36 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 11'' 36 - - -
37 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 11'' 37 - - -
38 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 11'' 38 - - 15
39 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05' 35'' 39 - - -
40 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 05' 35'' 40 - - -
41 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 35'' 41 - - 16
42 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb + 05' 35'' 42 - - 17
43 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05' 35'' 43 - - -
44 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 35'' 44 - - -
45 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 35'' 45 - - -
46 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 35'' 46 - - 18
47 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05' 35'' 47 - - -
48 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 35'' 48 - - 19
49 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 05' 35'' 49 - - -
50 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05' 35'' 50 - - -
51 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 35'' 51 - - 20
52 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 05' 35'' 52 - - -
53 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 39'' 53 - - -
54 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 06' 39'' 54 - - 21
55 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 06' 39'' 55 - - -
56 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 06' 39'' 56 - - 22
57 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 06' 39'' 57 - - 23
58 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb + 06' 39'' 58 - - 24
59 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 06' 39'' 59 - - -
60 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 07' 37'' 60 - - -
61 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb + 07' 37'' 61 - - 25
62 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07' 37'' 62 - - -
63 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes + 07' 37'' 63 - - 26
64 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 08' 34'' 64 - - -
65 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes + 08' 34'' 65 - - 27
66 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08' 36'' 66 - - -
67 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 08' 36'' 67 - - -
68 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 08' 36'' 68 - - -
69 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 08' 36'' 69 - - -
70 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 09' 21'' 70 - - -
71 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 21'' 71 - - 28
72 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 09' 21'' 72 - - -
73 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11' 03'' 73 - - -
74 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 11' 30'' 74 - - -
75 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 11' 30'' 75 - - 29
76 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 11' 30'' 76 - - 30
77 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 11' 30'' 77 - - 31
78 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb + 11' 30'' 78 - - 32
79 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 11' 30'' 79 - - 33
80 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12' 25'' 80 - - 34
81 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12' 25'' 81 - - 35
82 131  Chatelus, Axel 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 12' 25'' 82 - - -
83 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 12' 25'' 83 - - 36
84 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 25'' 84 - - 37
85 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12' 25'' 85 - - 38
86 55  Hjorth, Jonas 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12' 25'' 86 - - -
87 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 25'' 87 - - 39
88 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes + 12' 25'' 88 - - -
89 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 12' 25'' 89 - - 40
90 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12' 25'' 90 - - 41
91 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 14' 16'' 91 - - 42
92 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 14' 16'' 92 - - 43
93 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 16'' 93 - - -
94 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 16'' 94 - - -
95 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 16'' 95 - - 44
96 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb + 14' 16'' 96 - - 45
97 4  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 16'' 97 - - 46
98 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 14' 16'' 98 - - -
99 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes + 14' 16'' 99 - - 47
100 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 14' 16'' 100 - - -
101 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 30'' 101 - - -
102 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 17' 30'' 102 - - -
103 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 19' 07'' 103 - - -
104 16  Quincey, Scott 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 20' 04'' 104 - - 48
105 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 22' 38'' 105 - - 49
106 34  Tesson, Jason 22  Rally Cycling + 25' 26'' 106 - - 50
DNF 94  Krähemann, Raphael 24  Swiss Racing Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8h 47' 00'' 48 1
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27 2h 53' 46''
5 156  Urruty, Maxime 27 2h 54' 43''
39 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28 2h 58' 31''
2  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 8h 49' 12'' 42 2
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20 2h 52' 58''
17 141  Gouault, Pierre 27 2h 58' 07''
23 143  Balfour, Stuart 23 2h 58' 07''
3  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8h 52' 52'' 40 3
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22 2h 57' 19''
11 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23 2h 57' 26''
21 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35 2h 58' 07''
4  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8h 52' 59'' 55 4
13 72  Guérin, Alexis 28 2h 57' 26''
14 76  Thalmann, Roland 27 2h 57' 26''
28 75  Stüssi, Colin 27 2h 58' 07''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 8h 53' 40'' 59 5
10 82  Berg, Lars van den 22 2h 57' 26''
22 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20 2h 58' 07''
27 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 2h 58' 07''
6  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 8h 53' 40'' 68 6
12 45  Rolland, Pierre 33 2h 57' 26''
26 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21 2h 58' 07''
30 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31 2h 58' 07''
7  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 8h 53' 48'' 121 7
3 11  Debons, Antonie 22 2h 53' 45''
49 13  Bellia, Matteo 22 2h 58' 31''
69 12  Devaux, Thomas 23 3h 01' 32''
8  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8h 54' 21'' 68 8
15 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23 2h 58' 07''
20 133  Moreno, Adrià 28 2h 58' 07''
33 132  Joly, Thomas 24 2h 58' 07''
9  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 54' 45'' 76 9
16 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20 2h 58' 07''
19 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 2h 58' 07''
41 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20 2h 58' 31''
10  AVC Aix - en - Provence 8h 56' 13'' 131 10
25 65  Meyer, Robin 24 2h 58' 07''
52 61  Campistrous, Romain 28 2h 58' 31''
54 64  Maire, Adrien 19 2h 59' 35''
11  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 56' 24'' 119 11
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 21 2h 52' 56''
29 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19 2h 58' 07''
89 93  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 05' 21''
12  Rally Cycling 8h 56' 32'' 87 12
6 32  Guégan, Maël 22 2h 54' 47''
7 33  Mannion, Gavin 28 2h 57' 19''
74 31  Brown, Nathan 29 3h 04' 26''
13  CC Étupes 8h 56' 47'' 116 13
18 126  Viennet, Émilien 28 2h 58' 07''
35 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20 2h 58' 07''
63 125  Richard, Maxime 20 3h 00' 33''
14  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 8h 57' 17'' 144 14
31 115  Richard, Louis 24 2h 58' 07''
56 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20 2h 59' 35''
57 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21 2h 59' 35''
15  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 57' 29'' 119 15
9 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25 2h 57' 26''
44 1  Hardy, Romain 31 2h 58' 31''
66 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26 3h 01' 32''
16  Development Team Sunweb 8h 58' 39'' 161 16
42 185  Sinschek, Nils 22 2h 58' 31''
58 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18 2h 59' 35''
61 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19 3h 00' 33''
17  Bahrain Cycling Academy 9h 02' 32'' 172 17
40 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25 2h 58' 31''
55 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27 2h 59' 35''
77 54  Juan, Miguel 22 3h 04' 26''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 13'' 208 18
53 166  Ovett, Freddy 26 2h 59' 35''
71 165  Plamondon, Robin 20 3h 02' 17''
84 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21 3h 05' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 21  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 52' 44''
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 52' 52'' + 00' 08''
3 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2h 53' 40'' + 00' 56''
4 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 2h 53' 41'' + 00' 57''
5 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2h 54' 39'' + 01' 55''
6 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 2h 54' 47'' + 02' 03''
7 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 2h 57' 19'' + 04' 35''
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 57' 19'' + 04' 35''
9 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
10 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
11 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
12 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
13 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
14 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
15 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
16 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
17 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
18 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
19 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
20 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
21 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
22 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
23 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
24 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
25 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
26 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
27 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
28 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
29 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
30 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
31 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
32 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
33 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
34 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
35 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
36 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
37 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
38 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
39 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
40 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
41 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
42 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
43 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
44 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
45 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
46 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
47 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
48 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
49 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
50 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
51 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
52 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
53 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
54 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
55 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
56 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
57 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
58 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
59 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
60 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
61 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
62 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
63 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
64 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 3h 01' 30'' + 08' 46''
65 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 3h 01' 30'' + 08' 46''
66 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 01' 32'' + 08' 48''
67 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3h 01' 32'' + 08' 48''
68 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 3h 01' 32'' + 08' 48''
69 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 01' 32'' + 08' 48''
70 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 02' 17'' + 09' 33''
71 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 02' 17'' + 09' 33''
72 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 02' 17'' + 09' 33''
73 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 03' 59'' + 11' 15''
74 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
75 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
76 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
77 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
78 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
79 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
80 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
81 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
82 131  Chatelus, Axel 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
83 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
84 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
85 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
86 55  Hjorth, Jonas 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
87 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
88 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
89 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
90 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
91 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
92 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
93 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
94 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
95 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
96 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
97 4  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
98 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
99 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
100 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
101 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 10' 26'' + 17' 42''
102 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 10' 26'' + 17' 42''
103 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 3h 12' 03'' + 19' 19''
104 16  Quincey, Scott 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 13' 00'' + 20' 16''
105 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 15' 34'' + 22' 50''
106 34  Tesson, Jason 22  Rally Cycling 3h 18' 22'' + 25' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 21  Swiss Racing Academy 22 pts
2 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 16 pts -6 pts
3 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts -7 pts
4 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12 pts -10 pts
5 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12 pts -10 pts
6 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6 pts -16 pts
7 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 4 pts -18 pts
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -19 pts
9 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -20 pts
10 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10 pts
2 96  Schneiter, Joab 21  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts 0 pts
3 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -5 pts
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -7 pts
5 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -9 pts
6 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 21  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 52' 44''
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 52' 52'' + 00' 08''
3 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 2h 53' 41'' + 00' 57''
4 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 2h 54' 47'' + 02' 03''
5 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2h 57' 19'' + 04' 35''
6 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 57' 26'' + 04' 42''
7 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
8 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
9 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
10 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
11 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
12 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
13 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
14 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
15 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2h 58' 07'' + 05' 23''
16 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
17 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
18 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
19 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
20 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 58' 31'' + 05' 47''
21 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
22 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
23 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
24 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 2h 59' 35'' + 06' 51''
25 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
26 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 3h 00' 33'' + 07' 49''
27 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 3h 01' 30'' + 08' 46''
28 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 02' 17'' + 09' 33''
29 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
30 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
31 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
32 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
33 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 3h 04' 26'' + 11' 42''
34 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
35 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
36 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
37 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
38 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
39 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
40 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
41 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 05' 21'' + 12' 37''
42 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
43 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
44 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
45 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
46 4  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
47 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 3h 07' 12'' + 14' 28''
48 16  Quincey, Scott 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 13' 00'' + 20' 16''
49 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 15' 34'' + 22' 50''
50 34  Tesson, Jason 22  Rally Cycling 3h 18' 22'' + 25' 38''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8h 47' 00''
2  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 8h 49' 12'' + 02' 12''
3  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8h 52' 52'' + 05' 52''
4  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8h 52' 59'' + 05' 59''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 8h 53' 40'' + 06' 40''
6  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 8h 53' 40'' + 06' 40''
7  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 8h 53' 48'' + 06' 48''
8  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8h 54' 21'' + 07' 21''
9  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 54' 45'' + 07' 45''
10  AVC Aix - en - Provence 8h 56' 13'' + 09' 13''
11  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 56' 24'' + 09' 24''
12  Rally Cycling 8h 56' 32'' + 09' 32''
13  CC Étupes 8h 56' 47'' + 09' 47''
14  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 8h 57' 17'' + 10' 17''
15  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 57' 29'' + 10' 29''
16  Development Team Sunweb 8h 58' 39'' + 11' 39''
17  Bahrain Cycling Academy 9h 02' 32'' + 15' 32''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 13'' + 20' 13''


© Wijnreder Media