Moutiers - Valfrejus (97.4 km)

Route

 6 August 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Moutiers
 Finish  Valfrejus
 Distance  97.4 km  (60.5 mi)
 Speed  34.112 km/h  (21.196 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Champion, Tho.. (BOU) 5h 45' 54''
 Schneiter, Joab (SRA) 22 points
 Guérin, Alexis (VBG) 10 points
 Champion, Tho.. (BOU) 5h 45' 54''
 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain .. 17h 26' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 51' 19'' - 10'' 8 2 4 4
2 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 15'' - 06'' 3 3 6 -
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 15'' - 04'' 12 6 9 6
4 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 15'' 5 10 12 -
5 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 15'' 4 9 14 3
6 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 21'' 6 11 - -
7 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 21'' 14 13 - -
8 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 21'' 13 15 - -
9 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 23'' 7 16 1 -
10 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 23'' 15 20 - 7
11 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 38'' 23 - - -
12 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 38'' 16 - 13 -
13 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 38'' 9 17 - -
14 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 38'' 17 - - -
15 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 38'' 18 - - -
16 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 38'' 10 - - -
17 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes + 00' 38'' 21 - - 9
18 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 38'' 20 - - -
19 82  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 38'' 11 19 - 5
20 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 38'' 19 - - 8
21 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 53'' 22 - 10 -
22 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01' 18'' 27 21 15 -
23 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01' 19'' 31 - - -
24 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 33'' 36 - - 14
25 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 01' 41'' 24 - - -
26 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 01' 41'' 25 - - 10
27 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 41'' 28 - - 11
28 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 41'' 26 - - -
29 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 41'' 38 - - 15
30 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 43'' 1 5 2 1
31 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 57'' 29 - - -
32 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb + 02' 29'' 32 18 7 13
33 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 02' 39'' 37 - - -
34 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 02' 39'' 30 - - 12
35 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 02' 52'' 35 - - -
36 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02' 52'' 42 - - -
37 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes + 02' 52'' 33 - - -
38 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02' 52'' 39 - 5 -
39 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 52'' 34 - - -
40 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 05'' 2 1 3 2
41 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 20'' 40 - - -
42 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 04' 32'' 41 - - 16
43 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 04' 56'' 48 - - 19
44 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 36'' 49 - - 20
45 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 07' 42'' 47 14 - -
46 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 07' 42'' 50 - - 21
47 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 08' 30'' 44 - - -
48 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes + 08' 30'' 46 - - 18
49 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 08' 30'' 43 - - -
50 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb + 08' 42'' 52 - - 22
51 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 09' 24'' 55 - - -
52 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 09' 24'' 56 - - 23
53 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 10' 45'' 45 - - 17
54 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes + 14' 41'' 62 - - 27
55 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 14' 41'' 63 - - -
56 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 14' 41'' 53 - - -
57 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 41'' 64 - - -
58 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 41'' 77 - - 36
59 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 14' 41'' 58 - - -
60 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 14' 41'' 51 - - -
61 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 14' 41'' 54 - - -
62 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 14' 48'' 69 - - 31
63 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes + 14' 48'' 78 - - 37
64 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 16' 23'' 57 - - 24
65 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 16' 23'' 76 - - 35
66 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb + 17' 32'' 67 - - 29
67 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17' 32'' 79 - - 38
68 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 32'' 70 - - 32
69 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb + 17' 32'' 68 - - 30
70 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17' 32'' 61 - - 26
71 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 08'' 86 - - 41
72 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 07'' 85 - - 40
73 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 07'' 84 - - 39
74 131  Chatelus, Axel 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 20' 49'' 88 - - -
75 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb + 20' 49'' 92 - - 44
76 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 21' 09'' 74 - - 34
77 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 21'' 90 - - 43
78 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 21' 47'' 94 - - 46
79 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 21' 47'' 60 7 8 25
80 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling + 21' 47'' 66 12 17 28
81 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 47'' 102 - - 47
82 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 21' 47'' 96 - - -
83 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 21' 47'' 89 - - 42
84 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes + 21' 47'' 91 - - -
85 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 21' 47'' 95 - - -
86 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 21' 47'' 101 - - -
87 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 21' 47'' 97 - - -
88 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 47'' 75 - - -
89 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 21' 47'' 59 4 11 -
90 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 21' 47'' 82 - - -
91 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 21' 47'' 99 - - -
92 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 21' 47'' 87 - - -
93 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 21' 47'' 71 - - -
94 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 47'' 72 - - 33
95 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 21' 47'' 80 - - -
96 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 21' 47'' 81 - - -
97 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 21' 47'' 73 - - -
98 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 21' 47'' 65 8 16 -
99 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 22' 00'' 83 - - -
100 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22' 00'' 100 - - -
101 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 22' 49'' 93 - - 45
102 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 23' 10'' 98 - - -
DNF 4  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 16  Quincey, Scott 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
DNF 34  Tesson, Jason 22  Rally Cycling
DNF 55  Hjorth, Jonas 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8h 35' 11'' 28 3
5 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22 2h 51' 34''
7 104  Flórez, Miguel 24 2h 51' 40''
16 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23 2h 51' 57''
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8h 35' 19'' 33 4
6 76  Thalmann, Roland 27 2h 51' 40''
9 72  Guérin, Alexis 28 2h 51' 42''
18 75  Stüssi, Colin 27 2h 51' 57''
3  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 8h 35' 36'' 49 5
10 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 2h 51' 42''
19 82  Berg, Lars van den 22 2h 51' 57''
20 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20 2h 51' 57''
4  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 8h 36' 54'' 54 1
12 141  Gouault, Pierre 27 2h 51' 57''
15 143  Balfour, Stuart 23 2h 51' 57''
27 146  Brenans, Emile 21 2h 53' 00''
5  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8h 37' 48'' 57 6
8 133  Moreno, Adrià 28 2h 51' 40''
14 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23 2h 51' 57''
35 135  Quemere, Tao 30 2h 54' 11''
6  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8h 40' 59'' 96 2
22 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28 2h 52' 37''
36 155  Orlhac, Boris 28 2h 54' 11''
38 151  Carisey, Clément 28 2h 54' 11''
7  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 8h 42' 07'' 96 7
24 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20 2h 52' 52''
29 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21 2h 53' 00''
43 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21 2h 56' 15''
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 43' 31'' 98 8
13 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25 2h 51' 57''
41 1  Hardy, Romain 31 2h 54' 39''
44 3  Louvel, Matis 21 2h 56' 55''
9  CC Étupes 8h 45' 57'' 102 9
17 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20 2h 51' 57''
37 126  Viennet, Émilien 28 2h 54' 11''
48 125  Richard, Maxime 20 2h 59' 49''
10  Bahrain Cycling Academy 8h 50' 42'' 96 14
11 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25 2h 51' 57''
23 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27 2h 52' 38''
62 54  Juan, Miguel 22 3h 06' 07''
11  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 51' 44'' 71 10
1 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 2h 51' 19''
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20 2h 51' 34''
67 175  Pattyn, Steven 20 3h 08' 51''
12  Rally Cycling 8h 53' 00'' 105 11
2 33  Mannion, Gavin 28 2h 51' 34''
51 31  Brown, Nathan 29 3h 00' 43''
52 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22 3h 00' 43''
13  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 56' 04'' 139 13
34 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19 2h 53' 58''
40 96  Schneiter, Joab 22 2h 54' 24''
65 93  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 07' 42''
14  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 8h 57' 40'' 112 12
4 45  Rolland, Pierre 33 2h 51' 34''
26 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21 2h 53' 00''
82 44  Le Bon, Johan 29 3h 13' 06''
15  Development Team Sunweb 9h 02' 40'' 148 15
32 185  Sinschek, Nils 22 2h 53' 48''
50 181  Hayter, Leo 18 3h 00' 01''
66 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18 3h 08' 51''
16  AVC Aix - en - Provence 9h 11' 28'' 156 16
25 65  Meyer, Robin 24 2h 53' 00''
55 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23 3h 06' 00''
76 64  Maire, Adrien 19 3h 12' 28''
17  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 9h 20' 10'' 190 17
33 13  Bellia, Matteo 22 2h 53' 58''
78 14  Capron, Rémi 20 3h 13' 06''
79 11  Debons, Antonie 22 3h 13' 06''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 25' 17'' 198 18
58 164  Miles, Carson 20 3h 06' 00''
68 165  Plamondon, Robin 20 3h 08' 51''
72 163  Levi, Eitan 20 3h 10' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 45' 54'' + 1
2 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 47' 08'' + 01' 14'' - 1
3 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 5h 48' 49'' + 02' 55'' + 4
4 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 48' 53'' + 02' 59'' + 4
5 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 5h 49' 00'' + 03' 06'' + 7
6 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5h 49' 06'' + 03' 12'' + 8
7 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5h 49' 08'' + 03' 14'' + 6
8 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 49' 20'' + 03' 26'' + 11
9 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 49' 23'' + 03' 29'' -
10 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 49' 23'' + 03' 29'' + 1
11 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 49' 23'' + 03' 29'' - 1
12 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 49' 39'' + 03' 45'' + 4
13 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 49' 47'' + 03' 53'' + 7
14 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 49' 47'' + 03' 53'' + 23
15 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 49' 49'' + 03' 55'' + 12
16 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 1
17 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' - 2
18 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 5
19 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 3
20 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 8
21 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 14
22 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 50' 19'' + 04' 25'' + 14
23 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 5h 50' 28'' + 04' 34'' + 17
24 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 1
25 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 1
26 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 6
27 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 12
28 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 10
29 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 51' 47'' + 05' 53'' + 16
30 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 52' 05'' + 06' 11'' - 1
31 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 5h 52' 13'' + 06' 19'' + 24
32 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5h 52' 17'' + 06' 23'' + 10
33 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes 5h 52' 18'' + 06' 24'' - 15
34 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 52' 18'' + 06' 24'' - 13
35 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 52' 18'' + 06' 24'' - 1
36 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 52' 27'' + 06' 33'' + 20
37 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5h 52' 29'' + 06' 35'' + 12
38 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 52' 35'' + 06' 41'' + 19
39 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 5h 52' 42'' + 06' 48'' + 11
40 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 53' 10'' + 07' 16'' + 4
41 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 54' 22'' + 08' 28'' + 7
42 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 5h 54' 44'' + 08' 50'' + 20
43 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 57' 56'' + 12' 02'' - 10
44 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 59' 24'' + 13' 30'' + 15
45 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6h 00' 11'' + 14' 17'' - 21
46 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 6h 00' 22'' + 14' 28'' + 17
47 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 6h 00' 30'' + 14' 36'' + 20
48 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 6h 01' 36'' + 15' 42'' + 35
49 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 02' 16'' + 16' 22'' + 41
50 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 03' 27'' + 17' 33'' + 26
51 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 6h 04' 07'' + 18' 13'' - 20
52 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 04' 27'' + 18' 33'' + 26
53 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6h 04' 31'' + 18' 37'' - 6
54 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6h 04' 31'' + 18' 37'' - 11
55 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 6h 05' 09'' + 19' 15'' + 19
56 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 6h 05' 09'' + 19' 15'' + 23
57 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 06' 13'' + 20' 19'' - 11
58 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 6h 06' 33'' + 20' 39'' + 2
59 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 6h 06' 46'' + 20' 52'' - 56
60 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 06' 47'' + 20' 53'' - 56
61 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 07' 22'' + 21' 28'' - 20
62 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 6h 07' 30'' + 21' 36'' + 3
63 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 07' 30'' + 21' 36'' + 1
64 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 07' 32'' + 21' 38'' + 2
65 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 6h 07' 45'' + 21' 51'' - 60
66 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6h 07' 53'' + 21' 59'' - 60
67 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 08' 26'' + 22' 32'' - 9
68 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 09' 24'' + 23' 30'' - 7
69 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 6h 10' 33'' + 24' 39'' + 8
70 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 11' 08'' + 25' 14'' + 1
71 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 6h 11' 13'' + 25' 19'' - 41
72 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 11' 37'' + 25' 43'' - 21
73 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 11' 37'' + 25' 43'' - 21
74 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 12' 03'' + 26' 09'' - 20
75 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 12' 41'' + 26' 47'' - 22
76 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 13' 03'' + 27' 09'' + 13
77 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 13' 12'' + 27' 18'' + 18
78 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 6h 13' 19'' + 27' 25'' + 21
79 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 14' 12'' + 28' 18'' + 6
80 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 14' 38'' + 28' 44'' - 12
81 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 14' 38'' + 28' 44'' - 12
82 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 6h 15' 23'' + 29' 29'' - 12
83 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 6h 15' 36'' + 29' 42'' - 11
84 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 15' 47'' + 29' 53'' -
85 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 15' 47'' + 29' 53'' + 2
86 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 16' 39'' + 30' 45'' + 5
87 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6h 17' 05'' + 31' 11'' - 14
88 131  Chatelus, Axel 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 6h 17' 29'' + 31' 35'' - 6
89 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 17' 32'' + 31' 38'' - 14
90 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 18' 01'' + 32' 07'' - 9
91 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes 6h 18' 27'' + 32' 33'' - 3
92 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 19' 20'' + 33' 26'' + 4
93 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 6h 19' 29'' + 33' 35'' - 13
94 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 20' 18'' + 34' 24'' - 2
95 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 20' 18'' + 34' 24'' - 1
96 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 6h 20' 18'' + 34' 24'' + 2
97 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 20' 18'' + 34' 24'' - 4
98 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 6h 21' 41'' + 35' 47'' + 2
99 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 6h 23' 32'' + 37' 38'' + 3
100 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 23' 45'' + 37' 51'' + 1
101 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 25' 09'' + 39' 15'' + 2
102 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 28' 40'' + 42' 46'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 22 pts -
2 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 20 pts -2 pts + 3
3 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 19 pts -3 pts + 4
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 16 pts -6 pts - 2
5 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts -7 pts - 2
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12 pts -10 pts - 3
7 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12 pts -10 pts - 3
8 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12 pts -10 pts - 3
9 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11 pts -11 pts - 1
10 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 10 pts -12 pts - 9
11 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -16 pts -
12 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6 pts -16 pts - 6
13 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -18 pts + 5
14 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -19 pts + 7
15 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3 pts -19 pts - 5
16 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -20 pts - 2
17 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -20 pts - 8
18 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -20 pts + 8
19 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -21 pts - 9
20 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -21 pts - 4
21 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -21 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts + 1
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10 pts 0 pts - 1
3 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts 0 pts - 1
4 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -2 pts + 6
5 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8 pts -2 pts + 7
6 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 5 pts -5 pts - 3
7 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -5 pts + 8
8 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -5 pts - 5
9 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 3
10 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -7 pts + 8
11 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -7 pts - 7
12 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2 pts -8 pts - 11
13 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2 pts -8 pts + 9
14 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -9 pts - 5
15 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -9 pts + 8
16 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -9 pts - 11
17 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 1 pts -9 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 45' 54'' + 1
2 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 47' 08'' + 01' 14'' - 1
3 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 48' 53'' + 02' 59'' + 2
4 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 49' 20'' + 03' 26'' + 4
5 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 49' 23'' + 03' 29'' + 1
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 49' 39'' + 03' 45'' + 1
7 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 49' 49'' + 03' 55'' + 5
8 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 1
9 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 5h 50' 04'' + 04' 10'' + 5
10 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 1
11 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5h 51' 07'' + 05' 13'' + 4
12 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 52' 05'' + 06' 11'' + 1
13 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5h 52' 17'' + 06' 23'' + 4
14 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 52' 27'' + 06' 33'' + 8
15 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 52' 35'' + 06' 41'' + 8
16 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 54' 22'' + 08' 28'' + 3
17 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 6h 00' 11'' + 14' 17'' - 7
18 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 6h 00' 22'' + 14' 28'' + 8
19 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 6h 01' 36'' + 15' 42'' + 17
20 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 02' 16'' + 16' 22'' + 21
21 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 03' 27'' + 17' 33'' + 9
22 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 04' 27'' + 18' 33'' + 10
23 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 6h 05' 09'' + 19' 15'' + 10
24 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 06' 13'' + 20' 19'' - 6
25 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 06' 47'' + 20' 53'' - 22
26 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 07' 22'' + 21' 28'' - 10
27 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 6h 07' 30'' + 21' 36'' -
28 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6h 07' 53'' + 21' 59'' - 24
29 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 08' 26'' + 22' 32'' - 5
30 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 09' 24'' + 23' 30'' - 5
31 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 6h 10' 33'' + 24' 39'' -
32 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 11' 08'' + 25' 14'' - 4
33 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 11' 37'' + 25' 43'' - 13
34 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 6h 12' 03'' + 26' 09'' - 13
35 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 13' 03'' + 27' 09'' + 5
36 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 13' 12'' + 27' 18'' + 8
37 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 6h 13' 19'' + 27' 25'' + 10
38 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 14' 12'' + 28' 18'' -
39 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 15' 47'' + 29' 53'' - 2
40 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 15' 47'' + 29' 53'' - 1
41 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 16' 39'' + 30' 45'' + 1
42 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 17' 32'' + 31' 38'' - 13
43 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 18' 01'' + 32' 07'' - 8
44 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 19' 20'' + 33' 26'' + 1
45 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 6h 19' 29'' + 33' 35'' - 11
46 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 6h 20' 18'' + 34' 24'' - 3
47 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 28' 40'' + 42' 46'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 17h 26' 06'' + 1
2  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 17h 27' 59'' + 01' 53'' - 1
3  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17h 28' 03'' + 01' 57'' -
4  Team Vorarlberg Santic 17h 28' 18'' + 02' 12'' -
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 17h 29' 16'' + 03' 10'' -
6  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 17h 32' 09'' + 06' 03'' + 2
7  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 17h 39' 24'' + 13' 18'' + 7
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 17h 41' 00'' + 14' 54'' + 7
9  CC Étupes 17h 42' 44'' + 16' 38'' + 4
10  Lotto - Soudal U23 17h 46' 29'' + 20' 23'' - 1
11  Rally Cycling 17h 49' 32'' + 23' 26'' + 1
12  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 17h 51' 20'' + 25' 14'' - 6
13  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 52' 28'' + 26' 22'' - 2
14  Bahrain Cycling Academy 17h 53' 14'' + 27' 08'' + 3
15  Development Team Sunweb 18h 01' 19'' + 35' 13'' + 1
16  AVC Aix - en - Provence 18h 07' 41'' + 41' 35'' - 6
17  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 18h 13' 58'' + 47' 52'' - 10
18  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 32' 30'' + 1h 06' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media