Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Valmeinier (37.4 km)

Route

 6 August 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
 Finish  Valmeinier
 Distance  37.4 km  (23.2 mi)
 Speed  28.369 km/h  (17.628 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 7h 08' 00''
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 30 points
 Guérin, Alexis (VBG) 20 points
 Van Gils, Maxim (LTS) 7h 09' 13''
 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain .. 21h 30' 28''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 1h 19' 06'' - 10'' 1 1 2 -
2 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 24'' - 06'' 6 7 8 -
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 30'' - 04'' 4 2 6 1
4 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 43'' 62 14 14 -
5 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 43'' 8 12 13 -
6 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 45'' 12 15 18 -
7 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 48'' 2 9 11 -
8 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 51'' 5 3 5 2
9 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 53'' 3 17 1 -
10 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 53'' 9 23 - -
11 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 22'' 46 - - 18
12 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 34'' 63 - - -
13 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 36'' 15 - - -
14 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 01'' 10 - - -
15 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 10'' 11 21 - -
16 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 12'' 13 24 - 4
17 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 18'' 14 19 - 5
18 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 02' 43'' 19 - - -
19 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 07'' 33 - - 14
20 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 04' 35'' 7 8 3 3
21 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 04' 49'' 18 - 17 -
22 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb + 04' 55'' 21 22 10 8
23 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 05' 23'' 16 13 20 6
24 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 05' 30'' 20 - - 7
25 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 36'' 91 - - 44
26 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 05' 46'' 24 - - 10
27 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling + 05' 55'' 17 5 9 -
28 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06' 08'' 48 - - 20
29 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08' 09'' 29 - - -
30 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 08' 09'' 27 - - -
31 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 08' 09'' 25 - - -
32 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 08' 13'' 38 - - -
33 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08' 17'' 23 - - -
34 82  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 08' 58'' 22 25 - 9
35 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 00'' 26 - 15 -
36 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 10' 07'' 85 - - 41
37 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb + 10' 19'' 56 - - 25
38 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 46'' 54 - - -
39 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 46'' 74 - - 34
40 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling + 10' 46'' 55 16 22 24
41 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 11' 26'' 31 - - 12
42 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 11' 26'' 47 - - 19
43 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11' 26'' 49 - - -
44 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 11' 26'' 28 18 - -
45 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 11' 26'' 64 - - 27
46 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 11' 26'' 83 - - 40
47 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 11' 36'' 58 - - -
48 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 11' 49'' 52 - - 22
49 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 11' 49'' 68 - - 30
50 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12' 01'' 73 - - 33
51 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 26'' 75 - - 35
52 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 26'' 34 - - -
53 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 13' 44'' 57 - - -
54 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 14' 05'' 35 - - -
55 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 07'' 78 - - 37
56 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 07'' 36 - - 15
57 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 14' 56'' 84 - - -
58 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes + 15' 00'' 66 - - 28
59 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 15' 01'' 45 - - -
60 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes + 15' 08'' 32 - - 13
61 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes + 15' 08'' 81 - - 39
62 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15' 10'' 59 - - -
63 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb + 15' 43'' 93 - - 45
64 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 15' 54'' 42 - - 17
65 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb + 15' 54'' 61 - - 26
66 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb + 15' 54'' 70 - - 31
67 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 54'' 87 - - 42
68 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes + 15' 54'' 92 - - -
69 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes + 15' 54'' 50 - - 21
70 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 15' 54'' 65 - - -
71 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 15' 54'' 100 - - -
72 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 15' 54'' 51 20 - -
73 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 15' 54'' 60 - - -
74 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15' 54'' 90 - - -
75 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 15' 54'' 94 - - -
76 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes + 15' 54'' 39 - - -
77 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 15' 54'' 30 4 4 11
78 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 54'' 76 - - 36
79 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 54'' 40 - - -
80 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 15' 54'' 67 10 12 29
81 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 15' 54'' 37 - - 16
82 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 15' 54'' 97 - - -
83 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 15' 54'' 77 26 19 -
84 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 15' 54'' 88 - - 43
85 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 54'' 98 - - -
86 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 54'' 82 - - -
87 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 15' 54'' 86 - - -
88 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 15' 54'' 79 - - -
89 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 18' 01'' 53 - - 23
90 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 18' 01'' 71 11 21 -
91 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 18' 01'' 89 - - -
92 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 18' 01'' 43 - 7 -
93 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 18' 01'' 69 6 16 -
94 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence + 18' 17'' 41 - - -
95 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19' 04'' 95 - - 46
96 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 19' 24'' 44 - - -
97 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 20' 38'' 72 - - 32
98 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 21' 11'' 99 - - 47
99 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 22' 14'' 96 - - -
100 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 22' 24'' 101 - - -
101 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 24' 52'' 80 - - 38
DNS 131  Chatelus, Axel 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 00' 01'' 22 6
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20 1h 19' 36''
8 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 1h 19' 57''
11 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 1h 20' 28''
2  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 4h 01' 08'' 25 2
2 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23 1h 19' 30''
5 133  Moreno, Adrià 28 1h 19' 49''
18 135  Quemere, Tao 30 1h 21' 49''
3  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 4h 04' 22'' 43 1
10 143  Balfour, Stuart 23 1h 19' 59''
13 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23 1h 20' 42''
20 144  Champion, Thomas 20 1h 23' 41''
4  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 07' 16'' 49 3
7 76  Thalmann, Roland 27 1h 19' 54''
9 72  Guérin, Alexis 28 1h 19' 59''
33 75  Stüssi, Colin 27 1h 27' 23''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 4h 10' 46'' 67 4
16 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 1h 21' 18''
17 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20 1h 21' 24''
34 82  Berg, Lars van den 22 1h 28' 04''
6  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 13' 21'' 72 8
15 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25 1h 21' 16''
19 3  Louvel, Matis 21 1h 22' 13''
38 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26 1h 29' 52''
7  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 13' 42'' 71 10
4 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25 1h 19' 49''
12 92  Lüscher, Damien 22 1h 20' 40''
55 93  Voisard, Yannis 22 1h 33' 13''
8  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4h 14' 42'' 72 5
14 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23 1h 21' 07''
23 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22 1h 24' 29''
35 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25 1h 29' 06''
9  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 4h 18' 42'' 100 11
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33 1h 19' 06''
24 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21 1h 24' 36''
75 44  Le Bon, Johan 29 1h 35' 00''
10  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4h 21' 08'' 92 7
6 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28 1h 19' 51''
29 155  Orlhac, Boris 28 1h 27' 15''
57 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25 1h 34' 02''
11  Bahrain Cycling Academy 4h 25' 02'' 106 13
30 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27 1h 27' 15''
31 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25 1h 27' 15''
45 54  Juan, Miguel 22 1h 30' 32''
12  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 4h 25' 56'' 109 9
26 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21 1h 24' 52''
41 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20 1h 30' 32''
42 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21 1h 30' 32''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 27' 06'' 115 18
25 162  Lahav, Omer 20 1h 24' 42''
39 163  Levi, Eitan 20 1h 29' 52''
51 164  Miles, Carson 20 1h 32' 32''
14  Rally Cycling 4h 27' 43'' 120 12
27 33  Mannion, Gavin 28 1h 25' 01''
40 32  Guégan, Maël 22 1h 29' 52''
53 31  Brown, Nathan 29 1h 32' 50''
15  Development Team Sunweb 4h 28' 15'' 122 15
22 185  Sinschek, Nils 22 1h 24' 01''
37 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18 1h 29' 25''
63 182  Heinschke, Leon 20 1h 34' 49''
16  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 4h 34' 45'' 162 17
36 14  Capron, Rémi 20 1h 29' 13''
46 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21 1h 30' 32''
80 11  Debons, Antonie 22 1h 35' 00''
17  AVC Aix - en - Provence 4h 36' 37'' 167 16
47 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23 1h 30' 42''
49 64  Maire, Adrien 19 1h 30' 55''
71 62  Lalba, Clement 23 1h 35' 00''
18  CC Étupes 4h 42' 34'' 179 14
58 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20 1h 34' 06''
60 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20 1h 34' 14''
61 123  Joalland, Yaël 19 1h 34' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 08' 00'' + 4
2 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 08' 58'' + 00' 58'' + 4
3 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 09' 07'' + 01' 07'' + 4
4 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 09' 13'' + 01' 13'' + 8
5 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 09' 17'' + 01' 17'' + 3
6 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 09' 30'' + 01' 30'' + 11
7 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 09' 35'' + 01' 35'' - 6
8 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 09' 36'' + 01' 36'' + 5
9 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 10' 03'' + 02' 03'' + 9
10 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 10' 30'' + 02' 30'' -
11 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 10' 39'' + 02' 39'' - 2
12 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 10' 58'' + 02' 58'' + 15
13 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 11' 07'' + 03' 07'' + 2
14 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 11' 25'' + 03' 25'' + 5
15 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 11' 49'' + 03' 49'' + 11
16 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 13' 22'' + 05' 22'' - 12
17 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 7h 13' 50'' + 05' 50'' - 14
18 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 13' 59'' + 05' 59'' - 2
19 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 14' 07'' + 06' 07'' + 16
20 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 15' 43'' + 07' 43'' + 5
21 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 7h 16' 18'' + 08' 18'' + 11
22 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 17' 27'' + 09' 27'' - 11
23 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 17' 27'' + 09' 27'' - 3
24 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 17' 27'' + 09' 27'' + 14
25 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 17' 43'' + 09' 43'' - 2
26 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 19' 25'' + 11' 25'' - 4
27 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 19' 28'' + 11' 28'' + 4
28 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 20' 19'' + 12' 19'' - 14
29 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 21' 59'' + 13' 59'' + 13
30 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 22' 08'' + 14' 08'' - 28
31 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 22' 59'' + 14' 59'' + 5
32 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 7h 24' 18'' + 16' 18'' - 11
33 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 24' 29'' + 16' 29'' + 16
34 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 24' 50'' + 16' 50'' -
35 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 24' 58'' + 16' 58'' - 6
36 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 25' 18'' + 17' 18'' - 6
37 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 26' 07'' + 18' 07'' - 9
38 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 26' 43'' + 18' 43'' + 6
39 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes 7h 27' 18'' + 19' 18'' - 6
40 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 28' 10'' + 20' 10'' -
41 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 28' 30'' + 20' 30'' - 17
42 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 29' 22'' + 21' 22'' - 1
43 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 29' 49'' + 21' 49'' - 4
44 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 30' 59'' + 22' 59'' - 7
45 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 32' 03'' + 24' 03'' - 2
46 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 32' 05'' + 24' 05'' + 26
47 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 32' 08'' + 24' 08'' + 1
48 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 32' 36'' + 24' 36'' + 13
49 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 35' 03'' + 27' 03'' + 4
50 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 7h 35' 22'' + 27' 22'' - 4
51 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 35' 30'' + 27' 30'' - 4
52 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 37' 08'' + 29' 08'' + 5
53 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 37' 18'' + 29' 18'' - 8
54 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 37' 24'' + 29' 24'' + 10
55 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 7h 37' 45'' + 29' 45'' + 11
56 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 7h 37' 51'' + 29' 51'' + 11
57 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 7h 37' 59'' + 29' 59'' - 2
58 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 38' 12'' + 30' 12'' + 5
59 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 38' 47'' + 30' 47'' - 5
60 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 39' 07'' + 31' 07'' - 9
61 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 7h 39' 27'' + 31' 27'' - 9
62 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 40' 07'' + 32' 07'' + 33
63 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 40' 58'' + 32' 58'' + 34
64 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 41' 05'' + 33' 05'' + 5
65 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 41' 33'' + 33' 33'' - 7
66 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 7h 41' 36'' + 33' 36'' - 4
67 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 41' 47'' + 33' 47'' - 7
68 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 42' 58'' + 34' 58'' + 6
69 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 43' 53'' + 35' 53'' - 10
70 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 44' 24'' + 36' 24'' - 2
71 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 44' 52'' + 36' 52'' - 6
72 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 7h 44' 53'' + 36' 53'' - 16
73 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 45' 19'' + 37' 19'' + 6
74 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 45' 39'' + 37' 39'' + 11
75 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 45' 44'' + 37' 44'' + 2
76 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 46' 08'' + 38' 08'' - 6
77 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 46' 12'' + 38' 12'' - 6
78 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 46' 16'' + 38' 16'' - 2
79 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 46' 37'' + 38' 37'' - 6
80 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 47' 25'' + 39' 25'' - 30
81 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 7h 47' 33'' + 39' 33'' - 3
82 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 47' 41'' + 39' 41'' - 7
83 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 48' 04'' + 40' 04'' + 6
84 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 49' 25'' + 41' 25'' - 2
85 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 49' 31'' + 41' 31'' + 9
86 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 49' 38'' + 41' 38'' - 6
87 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 50' 47'' + 42' 47'' - 3
88 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 51' 39'' + 43' 39'' - 2
89 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 51' 45'' + 43' 45'' - 8
90 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 52' 05'' + 44' 05'' - 3
91 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 53' 22'' + 45' 22'' + 11
92 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes 7h 53' 27'' + 45' 27'' - 1
93 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 54' 09'' + 46' 09'' - 1
94 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 55' 18'' + 47' 18'' + 2
95 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 56' 11'' + 48' 11'' - 5
96 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 56' 56'' + 48' 56'' - 13
97 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 58' 32'' + 50' 32'' + 2
98 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 58' 45'' + 50' 45'' + 2
99 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 59' 46'' + 51' 46'' - 6
100 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix - en - Provence 8h 00' 09'' + 52' 09'' + 1
101 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 8h 03' 11'' + 55' 11'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 30 pts + 9
2 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 24 pts -6 pts + 4
3 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 23 pts -7 pts - 1
4 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 22 pts -8 pts - 3
5 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 19 pts -11 pts - 2
6 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 16 pts -14 pts - 2
7 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 15 pts -15 pts
8 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts -15 pts - 3
9 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -18 pts + 2
10 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12 pts -18 pts - 3
11 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12 pts -18 pts - 3
12 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11 pts -19 pts + 3
13 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11 pts -19 pts - 4
14 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -20 pts
15 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7 pts -23 pts + 6
16 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6 pts -24 pts - 4
17 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -26 pts - 1
18 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -26 pts - 5
19 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -27 pts
20 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -27 pts - 6
21 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -28 pts - 4
22 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -28 pts - 4
23 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 1 pts -29 pts
24 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -29 pts - 4
25 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -29 pts - 6
26 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 20 pts -
2 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 20 pts 0 pts + 10
3 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10 pts -10 pts - 1
4 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -10 pts - 1
5 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -12 pts - 1
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -12 pts + 3
7 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8 pts -12 pts - 2
8 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8 pts -12 pts
9 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 6 pts -14 pts - 3
10 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -15 pts - 3
11 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5 pts -15 pts
12 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -15 pts - 4
13 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5 pts -15 pts
14 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -17 pts
15 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -17 pts - 5
16 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -17 pts - 5
17 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2 pts -18 pts - 4
18 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2 pts -18 pts - 3
19 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2 pts -18 pts
20 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -19 pts - 6
21 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -19 pts - 5
22 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 1 pts -19 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 09' 13'' + 5
2 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 09' 17'' + 00' 04'' + 2
3 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 09' 35'' + 00' 22'' - 2
4 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 11' 07'' + 01' 54'' + 3
5 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 11' 25'' + 02' 12'' + 3
6 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 13' 22'' + 04' 09'' - 3
7 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 7h 15' 43'' + 06' 30'' + 3
8 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 7h 16' 18'' + 07' 05'' + 5
9 82  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 17' 27'' + 08' 14'' - 4
10 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 17' 27'' + 08' 14'' + 5
11 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 22' 08'' + 12' 55'' - 9
12 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 22' 59'' + 13' 46'' + 2
13 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 7h 24' 18'' + 15' 05'' - 4
14 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 7h 24' 29'' + 15' 16'' + 6
15 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 25' 18'' + 16' 05'' - 3
16 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 26' 07'' + 16' 54'' - 5
17 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 29' 22'' + 20' 09'' - 1
18 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 32' 05'' + 22' 52'' + 15
19 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 7h 32' 08'' + 22' 55'' -
20 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 32' 36'' + 23' 23'' + 6
21 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 7h 35' 22'' + 26' 09'' - 3
22 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 37' 08'' + 27' 55'' + 2
23 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 7h 37' 18'' + 28' 05'' - 6
24 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 7h 37' 45'' + 28' 32'' + 4
25 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 7h 37' 51'' + 28' 38'' + 4
26 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 7h 39' 27'' + 30' 14'' - 4
27 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 41' 05'' + 31' 52'' + 4
28 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 7h 41' 36'' + 32' 23'' - 1
29 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 41' 47'' + 32' 34'' - 4
30 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix - en - Provence 7h 42' 58'' + 33' 45'' + 4
31 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 44' 24'' + 35' 11'' - 1
32 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 7h 44' 53'' + 35' 40'' - 9
33 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 45' 19'' + 36' 06'' + 5
34 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 45' 39'' + 36' 26'' + 6
35 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 45' 44'' + 36' 31'' + 1
36 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 46' 08'' + 36' 55'' - 4
37 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 46' 16'' + 37' 03'' - 2
38 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7h 47' 25'' + 38' 12'' - 17
39 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 7h 47' 33'' + 38' 20'' - 2
40 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 48' 04'' + 38' 51'' + 2
41 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 7h 49' 31'' + 40' 18'' + 5
42 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 50' 47'' + 41' 34'' - 3
43 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 51' 39'' + 42' 26'' - 2
44 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 53' 22'' + 44' 09'' + 3
45 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 54' 09'' + 44' 56'' - 1
46 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 56' 11'' + 46' 58'' - 3
47 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy 7h 59' 46'' + 50' 33'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 21h 30' 28'' -
2  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 21h 33' 17'' + 02' 49'' + 4
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21h 35' 34'' + 05' 06'' + 1
4  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 21h 40' 02'' + 09' 34'' + 1
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21h 42' 45'' + 12' 17'' - 2
6  Lotto - Soudal U23 21h 46' 30'' + 16' 02'' + 4
7  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 21h 49' 07'' + 18' 39'' - 5
8  Team Arkéa - Samsic 21h 54' 21'' + 23' 53'' -
9  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 22h 05' 20'' + 34' 52'' - 2
10  Swiss Racing Academy 22h 06' 10'' + 35' 42'' + 3
11  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 22h 10' 02'' + 39' 34'' + 1
12  Rally Cycling 22h 17' 15'' + 46' 47'' - 1
13  Bahrain Cycling Academy 22h 18' 16'' + 47' 48'' + 1
14  CC Étupes 22h 25' 18'' + 54' 50'' - 5
15  Development Team Sunweb 22h 29' 34'' + 59' 06'' -
16  AVC Aix - en - Provence 22h 44' 18'' + 1h 13' 50'' -
17  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 22h 48' 43'' + 1h 18' 15'' -
18  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 59' 36'' + 1h 29' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media