Aix-les-Bains - Notre-Dame-du-Pré (143.3 km)

Route

 7 August 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Aix-les-Bains
 Finish  Notre-Dame-du-Pré
 Distance  143.3 km  (89.0 mi)
 Speed  36.621 km/h  (22.755 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 11h 02' 55''
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 42 points
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 25 points
 Van Gils, Maxim (LTS) 11h 04' 15''
 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain .. 33h 21' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 3h 54' 47'' - 10'' 12 2 3 -
2 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 08'' - 06'' 10 4 9 5
3 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 00' 12'' - 04'' 1 1 1 -
4 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 15'' 2 3 6 1
5 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 17'' 5 16 21 2
6 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 03'' 3 14 2 -
7 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 05'' 31 20 25 13
8 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 10'' 6 23 - -
9 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 18'' 4 10 13 -
10 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes + 01' 35'' 51 29 - 21
11 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 46'' 25 - - -
12 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 56'' 9 28 - -
13 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 01' 59'' 45 12 17 19
14 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 02' 03'' 18 - - -
15 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 09'' 11 21 - 6
16 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 02' 20'' 8 8 7 4
17 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 24'' 53 - - -
18 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02' 29'' 7 5 10 3
19 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 02' 40'' 15 - 22 -
20 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 02' 57'' 24 - - 8
21 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 00'' 20 19 - -
22 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 03' 08'' 14 - - -
23 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 27'' 19 - 18 -
24 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 03' 46'' 63 - - -
25 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04' 33'' 37 - - 15
26 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 49'' 13 11 14 -
27 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04' 58'' 50 7 4 -
28 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 05' 25'' 62 - - -
29 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 05' 31'' 29 25 16 11
30 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 53'' 26 24 19 9
31 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 05' 56'' 46 - - -
32 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 05' 56'' 42 22 - -
33 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 06' 21'' 48 - 5 -
34 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes + 07' 03'' 44 - - 18
35 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07' 09'' 43 - - -
36 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 35'' 35 - - -
37 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 35'' 16 26 - -
38 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 07' 53'' 21 - - 7
39 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 08' 23'' 39 - - 16
40 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 05'' 32 - - -
41 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 09' 37'' 22 - - -
42 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 09' 37'' 17 9 11 -
43 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 01'' 65 - - 26
44 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 04'' 49 - - -
45 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 10' 04'' 30 6 8 12
46 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes + 10' 08'' 38 - - -
47 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10' 14'' 36 - - -
48 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes + 10' 14'' 33 - - 14
49 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10' 29'' 52 - - -
50 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 12' 16'' 68 - - 27
51 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 13' 04'' 47 - - 20
52 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 13' 08'' 72 - - 30
53 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 08'' 57 15 20 -
54 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13' 08'' 27 - - -
55 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 13' 08'' 55 - - -
56 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 16'' 40 - - 17
57 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 13' 39'' 54 - - 22
58 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 58'' 70 - - 29
59 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb + 14' 54'' 56 - - 23
60 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb + 14' 54'' 28 27 15 10
61 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 14' 54'' 67 - - -
62 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb + 14' 57'' 60 - - 24
63 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 14' 57'' 23 17 23 -
64 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 15' 44'' 58 - - -
65 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 17' 17'' 41 - - -
66 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 17' 31'' 34 - - -
67 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 17' 31'' 69 - - 28
68 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 17' 45'' 61 - - 25
69 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 07'' 73 - - 31
70 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 07'' 80 - - 37
71 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 19' 19'' 85 - - -
72 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 20' 26'' 75 - - -
73 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 20' 32'' 81 - - 38
74 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 47'' 78 - - 35
75 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 47'' 84 - - 40
76 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23' 47'' 77 - - 34
77 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 24' 12'' 66 - - -
78 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling + 25' 30'' 74 18 26 32
79 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 25' 30'' 82 - - 39
80 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 25' 43'' 64 - 12 -
81 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 25' 43'' 59 - - -
82 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 25' 45'' 83 30 24 -
83 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes + 26' 35'' 76 - - 33
84 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 26' 45'' 79 - - 36
85 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27' 32'' 90 - - 42
86 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 27' 32'' 91 - - -
87 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27' 50'' 88 - - -
88 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb + 27' 50'' 89 - - 41
89 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 29' 46'' 87 - - -
90 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 29' 46'' 86 13 27 -
91 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 30' 04'' 71 - - -
92 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes + 37' 32'' 92 - - -
DNF 6  Noppe, Christophe 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 43  Garel, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels - Vital C..
DNF 46  Van Genechten, Jonas 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C..
DNF 51  Blasco, Sergio 21  Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF 62  Lalba, Clement 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 86  Debesay, Yakob 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
DNF 114  Lebreton, Jacques 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire
DNF 162  Lahav, Omer 20  Israel Cycling Academy
DNS 82  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11h 47' 25'' 21 2
2 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22 3h 54' 55''
8 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23 3h 55' 57''
11 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35 3h 56' 33''
2  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 48' 10'' 29 4
4 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20 3h 55' 02''
7 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 55' 52''
18 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 3h 57' 16''
3  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 11h 51' 17'' 47 1
12 143  Balfour, Stuart 23 3h 56' 43''
16 144  Champion, Thomas 20 3h 57' 07''
19 141  Gouault, Pierre 27 3h 57' 27''
4  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 11h 55' 10'' 59 5
5 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 3h 55' 04''
15 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20 3h 56' 56''
39 85  Page, Hugo 19 4h 03' 10''
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 57' 22'' 67 3
6 72  Guérin, Alexis 28 3h 55' 50''
26 76  Thalmann, Roland 27 3h 59' 36''
35 71  Burke, Jack 25 4h 01' 56''
6  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 59' 10'' 83 8
20 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20 3h 57' 44''
31 115  Richard, Louis 24 4h 00' 43''
32 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23 4h 00' 43''
7  CC Étupes 12h 03' 07'' 90 12
10 123  Joalland, Yaël 19 3h 56' 22''
34 125  Richard, Maxime 20 4h 01' 50''
46 126  Viennet, Émilien 28 4h 04' 55''
8  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 03' 14'' 89 15
13 11  Debons, Antonie 22 3h 56' 46''
24 12  Devaux, Thomas 23 3h 58' 33''
52 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21 4h 07' 55''
9  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 04' 53'' 92 6
9 133  Moreno, Adrià 28 3h 56' 05''
41 135  Quemere, Tao 30 4h 04' 24''
42 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23 4h 04' 24''
10  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 05' 24'' 103 7
30 3  Louvel, Matis 21 4h 00' 40''
36 1  Hardy, Romain 31 4h 02' 22''
37 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25 4h 02' 22''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 10' 44'' 118 18
17 166  Ovett, Freddy 26 3h 57' 11''
43 163  Levi, Eitan 20 4h 04' 48''
58 165  Plamondon, Robin 20 4h 08' 45''
12  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 12h 11' 45'' 112 11
3 45  Rolland, Pierre 33 3h 54' 59''
38 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21 4h 02' 40''
71 44  Le Bon, Johan 29 4h 14' 06''
13  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 13' 02'' 128 10
33 92  Lüscher, Damien 22 4h 01' 08''
45 96  Schneiter, Joab 22 4h 04' 51''
50 93  Voisard, Yannis 22 4h 07' 03''
14  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 21' 26'' 147 13
14 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27 3h 56' 50''
66 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25 4h 12' 18''
67 54  Juan, Miguel 22 4h 12' 18''
15  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 21' 33'' 155 9
27 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27 3h 59' 45''
63 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28 4h 09' 44''
65 155  Orlhac, Boris 28 4h 12' 04''
16  Rally Cycling 12h 22' 59'' 134 14
1 33  Mannion, Gavin 28 3h 54' 47''
55 31  Brown, Nathan 29 4h 07' 55''
78 32  Guégan, Maël 22 4h 20' 17''
17  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 25' 56'' 164 17
28 63  Leyman, Celestin 23 4h 00' 12''
64 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23 4h 10' 31''
72 61  Campistrous, Romain 28 4h 15' 13''
18  Development Team Sunweb 12h 29' 06'' 181 16
59 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18 4h 09' 41''
60 185  Sinschek, Nils 22 4h 09' 41''
62 181  Hayter, Leo 18 4h 09' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 11h 02' 55'' -
2 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 04' 15'' + 01' 20'' + 2
3 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 04' 57'' + 02' 02'' -
4 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 05' 41'' + 02' 46'' + 4
5 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 06' 11'' + 03' 16'' + 8
6 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 06' 27'' + 03' 32'' + 4
7 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 06' 33'' + 03' 38'' - 2
8 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 06' 42'' + 03' 47'' - 1
9 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 06' 46'' + 03' 51'' -
10 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 08' 11'' + 05' 16'' + 6
11 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 08' 21'' + 05' 26'' + 3
12 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 11h 08' 27'' + 05' 32'' + 5
13 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 08' 34'' + 05' 39'' - 11
14 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 09' 44'' + 06' 49'' + 1
15 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 11' 26'' + 08' 31'' + 3
16 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 13' 01'' + 10' 06'' - 5
17 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 13' 54'' + 10' 59'' - 11
18 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 11h 16' 18'' + 13' 23'' + 9
19 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 17' 39'' + 14' 44'' + 7
20 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 18' 06'' + 15' 11'' + 8
21 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 11h 18' 23'' + 15' 28'' - 1
22 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 18' 31'' + 15' 36'' - 3
23 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 20' 42'' + 17' 47'' - 11
24 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 20' 43'' + 17' 48'' + 7
25 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 21' 23'' + 18' 28'' + 9
26 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 25' 06'' + 22' 11'' + 7
27 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 25' 22'' + 22' 27'' - 4
28 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 11h 25' 59'' + 23' 04'' - 7
29 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 26' 22'' + 23' 27'' + 8
30 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 26' 59'' + 24' 04'' -
31 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 27' 57'' + 25' 02'' + 15
32 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 28' 50'' + 25' 55'' + 3
33 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 11h 29' 19'' + 26' 24'' - 1
34 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 11h 30' 01'' + 27' 06'' - 9
35 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 30' 32'' + 27' 37'' + 5
36 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 31' 44'' + 28' 49'' + 2
37 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 31' 56'' + 29' 01'' + 11
38 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes 11h 32' 13'' + 29' 18'' + 1
39 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 32' 32'' + 29' 37'' + 3
40 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 33' 21'' + 30' 26'' - 4
41 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 34' 03'' + 31' 08'' - 12
42 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 36' 13'' + 33' 18'' + 9
43 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 36' 59'' + 34' 04'' + 6
44 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 11h 37' 12'' + 34' 17'' + 6
45 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 38' 33'' + 35' 38'' + 22
46 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 39' 50'' + 36' 55'' + 14
47 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 39' 59'' + 37' 04'' -
48 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 42' 06'' + 39' 11'' + 15
49 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 42' 15'' + 39' 20'' + 5
50 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 43' 32'' + 40' 37'' + 19
51 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 11h 43' 55'' + 41' 00'' + 30
52 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 44' 03'' + 41' 08'' + 7
53 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 44' 52'' + 41' 57'' + 29
54 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 45' 34'' + 42' 39'' - 2
55 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 11h 45' 54'' + 42' 59'' + 2
56 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 47' 32'' + 44' 37'' -
57 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 48' 02'' + 45' 07'' + 5
58 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 48' 43'' + 45' 48'' -
59 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 49' 00'' + 46' 05'' - 18
60 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 49' 11'' + 46' 16'' + 1
61 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 49' 50'' + 46' 55'' - 8
62 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 49' 50'' + 46' 55'' + 24
63 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 50' 18'' + 47' 23'' + 26
64 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 50' 19'' + 47' 24'' - 21
65 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 50' 27'' + 47' 32'' + 9
66 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 51' 02'' + 48' 07'' - 21
67 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 51' 14'' + 48' 19'' - 2
68 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 53' 19'' + 50' 24'' + 10
69 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 11h 53' 23'' + 50' 28'' - 5
70 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 54' 53'' + 51' 58'' + 6
71 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 55' 50'' + 52' 55'' - 27
72 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 55' 59'' + 53' 04'' + 11
73 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 11h 57' 18'' + 54' 23'' - 3
74 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 11h 58' 02'' + 55' 07'' - 19
75 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 01' 50'' + 58' 55'' + 4
76 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 12h 02' 58'' + 1h 00' 03'' - 10
77 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 03' 53'' + 1h 00' 58'' - 4
78 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 04' 18'' + 1h 01' 23'' - 3
79 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 04' 30'' + 1h 01' 35'' - 11
80 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 12h 04' 33'' + 1h 01' 38'' + 8
81 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 04' 50'' + 1h 01' 55'' + 4
82 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 12h 05' 10'' + 1h 02' 15'' - 10
83 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 12h 06' 44'' + 1h 03' 49'' - 6
84 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 09' 21'' + 1h 06' 26'' + 3
85 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 12h 09' 24'' + 1h 06' 29'' + 9
86 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 09' 25'' + 1h 06' 30'' - 15
87 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 13' 58'' + 1h 11' 03'' - 3
88 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 14' 42'' + 1h 11' 47'' + 2
89 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 12h 16' 46'' + 1h 13' 51'' + 4
90 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 18' 30'' + 1h 15' 35'' + 5
91 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 20' 51'' + 1h 17' 56'' + 6
92 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes 12h 25' 46'' + 1h 22' 51'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 42 pts -
2 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 39 pts -3 pts + 3
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 34 pts -8 pts - 1
4 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 26 pts -16 pts + 9
5 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 23 pts -19 pts - 2
6 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 22 pts -20 pts - 2
7 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 22 pts -20 pts - 1
8 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts -27 pts -
9 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 15 pts -27 pts - 2
10 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 13 pts -29 pts + 2
11 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -30 pts - 2
12 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12 pts -30 pts - 2
13 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12 pts -30 pts - 2
14 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -32 pts + 3
15 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -32 pts - 1
16 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9 pts -33 pts + 8
17 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7 pts -35 pts - 2
18 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 6 pts -36 pts - 2
19 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -38 pts - 1
20 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 4 pts -38 pts
21 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -39 pts - 2
22 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -39 pts - 2
23 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -39 pts
24 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -39 pts
25 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 3 pts -39 pts
26 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -40 pts - 5
27 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -40 pts - 5
28 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 1 pts -41 pts - 5
29 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 1 pts -41 pts
30 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 1 pts -41 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 25 pts + 1
2 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21 pts -4 pts - 1
3 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 16 pts -9 pts + 6
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 13 pts -12 pts + 12
5 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -14 pts
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11 pts -14 pts -
7 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10 pts -15 pts - 4
8 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -15 pts - 4
9 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -16 pts + 11
10 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -17 pts - 5
11 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8 pts -17 pts - 3
12 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8 pts -17 pts - 5
13 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5 pts -20 pts -
14 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5 pts -20 pts - 3
15 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -20 pts - 5
16 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5 pts -20 pts
17 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -20 pts - 5
18 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -22 pts - 3
19 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -22 pts
20 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -22 pts - 6
21 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2 pts -23 pts
22 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2 pts -23 pts - 5
23 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2 pts -23 pts - 5
24 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2 pts -23 pts - 5
25 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 1 pts -24 pts
26 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 1 pts -24 pts - 4
27 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -24 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 04' 15'' -
2 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 06' 11'' + 01' 56'' + 2
3 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 06' 33'' + 02' 18'' - 1
4 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 06' 42'' + 02' 27'' - 1
5 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 08' 11'' + 03' 56'' + 1
6 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 08' 21'' + 04' 06'' - 1
7 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 11h 18' 23'' + 14' 08'' -
8 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 20' 43'' + 16' 28'' + 4
9 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 25' 06'' + 20' 51'' + 5
10 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 11h 25' 59'' + 21' 44'' - 2
11 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 26' 22'' + 22' 07'' + 5
12 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 26' 59'' + 22' 44'' - 1
13 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 27' 57'' + 23' 42'' + 5
14 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 11h 29' 19'' + 25' 04'' - 1
15 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 31' 56'' + 27' 41'' + 5
16 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 32' 32'' + 28' 17'' + 1
17 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 33' 21'' + 29' 06'' - 2
18 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 11h 37' 12'' + 32' 57'' + 3
19 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 38' 33'' + 34' 18'' + 10
20 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 39' 59'' + 35' 44'' - 1
21 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 11h 43' 55'' + 39' 40'' + 18
22 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 11h 45' 34'' + 41' 19'' -
23 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 47' 32'' + 43' 17'' + 2
24 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 49' 11'' + 44' 56'' + 2
25 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 49' 50'' + 45' 35'' - 2
26 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 50' 27'' + 46' 12'' + 8
27 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 53' 19'' + 49' 04'' + 10
28 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 11h 53' 23'' + 49' 08'' - 1
29 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 54' 53'' + 50' 38'' + 7
30 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 11h 55' 59'' + 51' 44'' + 10
31 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb 11h 57' 18'' + 53' 03'' -
32 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling 11h 58' 02'' + 53' 47'' - 8
33 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 12h 02' 58'' + 58' 43'' - 5
34 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 03' 53'' + 59' 38'' - 1
35 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 04' 18'' + 1h 00' 03'' -
36 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 04' 30'' + 1h 00' 15'' - 6
37 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 12h 04' 33'' + 1h 00' 18'' + 6
38 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 04' 50'' + 1h 00' 35'' + 3
39 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 12h 05' 10'' + 1h 00' 55'' - 7
40 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 09' 21'' + 1h 05' 06'' + 2
41 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 12h 16' 46'' + 1h 12' 31'' + 4
42 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 18' 30'' + 1h 14' 15'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 33h 21' 45'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33h 30' 10'' + 08' 25'' + 3
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 33h 32' 56'' + 11' 11'' -
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 34' 40'' + 12' 55'' + 2
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 33h 35' 12'' + 13' 27'' - 1
6  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 33h 38' 10'' + 16' 25'' - 4
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 33h 59' 45'' + 38' 00'' + 1
8  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 34h 04' 30'' + 42' 45'' + 1
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 34h 10' 40'' + 48' 55'' - 2
10  Swiss Racing Academy 34h 19' 12'' + 57' 27'' -
11  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 34h 21' 47'' + 1h 00' 02'' -
12  CC Étupes 34h 28' 25'' + 1h 06' 40'' + 2
13  Bahrain Cycling Academy 34h 39' 42'' + 1h 17' 57'' -
14  Rally Cycling 34h 40' 14'' + 1h 18' 29'' - 2
15  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 34h 51' 57'' + 1h 30' 12'' + 2
16  Development Team Sunweb 34h 58' 40'' + 1h 36' 55'' - 1
17  AVC Aix-en-Provence 35h 10' 14'' + 1h 48' 29'' - 1
18  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 10' 20'' + 1h 48' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media