Aix-les-Bains - Mont Revard (22.4 km)

Route

 8 August 2020
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Aix-les-Bains
 Finish  Mont Revard
 Distance  22.4 km  (13.9 mi)
 Speed  24.526 km/h  (15.239 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 11h 58' 46''
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 42 points
 Rolland, Pierre (BVC) 25 points
 Van Gils, Maxim (LTS) 12h 01' 18''
 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain .. 36h 13' 49''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 0h 54' 48'' - 10'' 5 2 3 -
2 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 01' 03'' - 06'' 1 1 1 -
3 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 32'' - 04'' 2 14 2 -
4 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 01' 44'' 4 8 7 2
5 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02' 15'' 3 3 6 1
6 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 18'' 14 25 - -
7 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 02' 29'' 7 27 - -
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 38'' 10 4 9 4
9 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 02' 47'' 6 10 13 -
10 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 03' 01'' 21 17 23 -
11 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 03' 27'' 11 - - -
12 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 36'' 50 15 20 -
13 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 37'' 9 22 - -
14 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes + 03' 39'' 30 - - 12
15 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 03' 40'' 8 16 21 3
16 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 56'' 19 - 18 -
17 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04' 17'' 28 19 25 10
18 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 04' 18'' 18 - - -
19 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 04' 21'' 20 - - -
20 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 24'' 25 - - -
21 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 04' 25'' 63 - - 25
22 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 46'' 39 - - -
23 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04' 53'' 57 - 12 -
24 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 59'' 23 - - -
25 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 03'' 59 - - -
26 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb + 05' 04'' 54 - - 21
27 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 07'' 31 - - -
28 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 09'' 46 - - -
29 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes + 05' 23'' 35 - - -
30 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb + 05' 30'' 26 26 15 8
31 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 34'' 29 6 8 11
32 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 05' 37'' 72 - - 30
33 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 05' 42'' 67 - - -
34 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 42'' 17 9 11 -
35 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 05' 59'' 77 29 24 -
36 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 06' 06'' 48 - 5 -
37 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 06' 07'' 52 - - -
38 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling + 06' 10'' 76 - - 34
39 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 06' 10'' 12 20 - 5
40 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06' 10'' 13 11 14 -
41 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes + 06' 10'' 49 28 - 20
42 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. + 06' 11'' 79 - - -
43 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06' 17'' 36 - - 14
44 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 06' 20'' 22 18 - -
45 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 06' 34'' 16 - 22 -
46 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 06' 41'' 42 21 - -
47 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 43'' 27 23 19 9
48 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 06' 48'' 75 - - 33
49 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 06' 48'' 60 - - 23
50 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06' 54'' 81 13 26 -
51 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 06' 57'' 58 - - -
52 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 57'' 74 - - 32
53 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06' 59'' 83 - - -
54 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 07' 00'' 45 - - 19
55 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 07' 01'' 43 12 17 17
56 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 07' 03'' 62 - - -
57 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes + 07' 08'' 87 - - -
58 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 07' 09'' 24 - - 7
59 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb + 07' 09'' 56 - - 22
60 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 07' 16'' 37 - - 15
61 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 07' 26'' 33 - - -
62 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 31'' 53 - - -
63 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 07' 33'' 71 - - -
64 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07' 41'' 51 - - -
65 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 07' 41'' 47 - - -
66 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 07' 56'' 38 - - 16
67 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08' 05'' 40 - - -
68 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08' 09'' 84 - - -
69 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes + 08' 11'' 73 - - 31
70 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus + 08' 15'' 68 - - 27
71 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 08' 38'' 34 - - -
72 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 57'' 65 - - 26
73 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes + 09' 02'' 44 - - 18
74 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 09' 12'' 64 - - -
75 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 09' 24'' 32 24 16 13
76 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 09' 32'' 78 - - 35
77 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 09' 34'' 66 - - -
78 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 57'' 69 - - 28
79 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10' 18'' 15 5 10 6
80 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10' 39'' 41 - - -
81 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 10' 48'' 55 7 4 -
82 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 32'' 82 - - 37
83 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11' 36'' 86 - - 39
84 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 11' 39'' 61 - - 24
85 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11' 55'' 80 - - 36
86 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12' 22'' 88 - - -
87 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12' 25'' 70 - - 29
88 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb + 13' 07'' 85 - - 38
OTL 184  Mayrhoffer, Marius 19  Development Team Sunweb + 13' 58''
OTL 32  Guégan, Maël 22  Rally Cycling + 14' 05''
OTL 65  Meyer, Robin 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 19' 30''
DNS 41  Chevalier, Maxime 21  B&B Hôtels - Vital C..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 2h 52' 04'' 22 1
4 144  Champion, Thomas 20 0h 56' 32''
7 143  Balfour, Stuart 23 0h 57' 17''
11 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23 0h 58' 15''
2  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2h 54' 35'' 37 2
8 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22 0h 57' 26''
13 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23 0h 58' 25''
16 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25 0h 58' 44''
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2h 55' 06'' 45 3
3 72  Guérin, Alexis 28 0h 56' 20''
20 75  Stüssi, Colin 27 0h 59' 12''
22 71  Burke, Jack 25 0h 59' 34''
4  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2h 56' 35'' 53 5
9 133  Moreno, Adrià 28 0h 57' 35''
19 135  Quemere, Tao 30 0h 59' 09''
25 132  Joly, Thomas 24 0h 59' 51''
5  Rally Cycling 2h 56' 41'' 76 13
1 33  Mannion, Gavin 28 0h 54' 48''
37 31  Brown, Nathan 29 1h 00' 55''
38 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22 1h 00' 58''
6  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2h 56' 58'' 61 7
6 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25 0h 57' 06''
27 1  Hardy, Romain 31 0h 59' 55''
28 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26 0h 59' 57''
7  Lotto - Soudal U23 2h 57' 13'' 65 4
5 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20 0h 57' 03''
17 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 0h 59' 05''
43 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20 1h 01' 05''
8  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 2h 57' 37'' 79 11
2 45  Rolland, Pierre 33 0h 55' 51''
35 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31 1h 00' 47''
42 44  Le Bon, Johan 29 1h 00' 59''
9  Swiss Racing Academy 2h 57' 59'' 64 10
12 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25 0h 58' 24''
21 93  Voisard, Yannis 22 0h 59' 13''
31 96  Schneiter, Joab 22 1h 00' 22''
10  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2h 59' 12'' 83 9
10 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28 0h 57' 49''
23 151  Carisey, Clément 28 0h 59' 41''
50 156  Urruty, Maxime 27 1h 01' 42''
11  CC Étupes 2h 59' 36'' 84 12
14 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20 0h 58' 27''
29 126  Viennet, Émilien 28 1h 00' 11''
41 123  Joalland, Yaël 19 1h 00' 58''
12  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 3h 01' 30'' 114 6
15 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 0h 58' 28''
39 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20 1h 00' 58''
60 85  Page, Hugo 19 1h 02' 04''
13  Development Team Sunweb 3h 02' 07'' 115 16
26 181  Hayter, Leo 18 0h 59' 52''
30 185  Sinschek, Nils 22 1h 00' 18''
59 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18 1h 01' 57''
14  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 3h 02' 44'' 120 15
32 14  Capron, Rémi 20 1h 00' 25''
33 13  Bellia, Matteo 22 1h 00' 30''
55 11  Debons, Antonie 22 1h 01' 49''
15  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3h 05' 14'' 158 8
46 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23 1h 01' 29''
54 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21 1h 01' 48''
58 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20 1h 01' 57''
16  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 05' 42'' 162 17
48 64  Maire, Adrien 19 1h 01' 36''
51 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23 1h 01' 45''
63 61  Campistrous, Romain 28 1h 02' 21''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 07' 49'' 186 18
52 164  Miles, Carson 20 1h 01' 45''
62 166  Ovett, Freddy 26 1h 02' 19''
72 163  Levi, Eitan 20 1h 03' 45''
18  Bahrain Cycling Academy 3h 08' 30'' 165 14
18 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27 0h 59' 06''
61 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25 1h 02' 14''
86 53  Valiente, Eric 28 1h 07' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 11h 58' 46'' -
2 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 01' 17'' + 02' 31'' + 1
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 01' 18'' + 02' 32'' - 1
4 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 03' 14'' + 04' 28'' + 4
5 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 12h 03' 15'' + 04' 29'' + 7
6 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 03' 16'' + 04' 30'' - 2
7 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 04' 03'' + 05' 17'' + 2
8 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 04' 39'' + 05' 53'' - 3
9 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 04' 52'' + 06' 06'' - 3
10 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 05' 37'' + 06' 51'' -
11 142  Doléatto, Aurélien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 07' 59'' + 09' 13'' + 3
12 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 09' 19'' + 10' 33'' - 1
13 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 09' 32'' + 10' 46'' -
14 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 10' 07'' + 11' 21'' + 2
15 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 11' 39'' + 12' 53'' - 8
16 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 12' 48'' + 14' 02'' - 1
17 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 14' 24'' + 15' 38'' -
18 52  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 15' 24'' + 16' 38'' -
19 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 16' 23'' + 17' 37'' -
20 135  Quemere, Tao 30  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 17' 40'' + 18' 54'' + 2
21 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 18' 31'' + 19' 45'' + 2
22 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 19' 14'' + 20' 28'' - 2
23 101  Bisolti, Alessandro 35  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 21' 10'' + 22' 24'' + 2
24 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 22' 40'' + 23' 54'' -
25 75  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 24' 34'' + 25' 48'' + 2
26 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 12h 26' 17'' + 27' 31'' + 2
27 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 26' 37'' + 27' 51'' - 1
28 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 27' 02'' + 28' 16'' + 3
29 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 27' 21'' + 28' 35'' + 1
30 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 12h 27' 46'' + 29' 00'' + 3
31 1  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 30' 27'' + 31' 41'' + 4
32 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 30' 34'' + 31' 48'' - 3
33 56  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 32' 15'' + 33' 29'' + 1
34 103  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 32' 16'' + 33' 30'' - 2
35 126  Viennet, Émilien 28  CC Étupes 12h 32' 24'' + 33' 38'' + 3
36 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 33' 01'' + 34' 15'' + 1
37 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 34' 36'' + 35' 50'' + 2
38 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 36' 05'' + 37' 19'' + 2
39 71  Burke, Jack 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 36' 33'' + 37' 47'' + 4
40 155  Orlhac, Boris 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 36' 56'' + 38' 10'' + 1
41 136  Reifler, Arnold 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 37' 11'' + 38' 25'' - 5
42 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 37' 42'' + 38' 56'' -
43 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 40' 22'' + 41' 36'' + 2
44 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 12h 41' 02'' + 42' 16'' -
45 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 41' 47'' + 43' 01'' + 2
46 2  Declercq, Benjamin 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 42' 12'' + 43' 26'' + 3
47 115  Richard, Louis 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 42' 19'' + 43' 33'' - 1
48 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 43' 00'' + 44' 14'' -
49 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 12h 44' 53'' + 46' 07'' + 2
50 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 46' 26'' + 47' 40'' + 7
51 73  Meiler, Lukas 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 46' 32'' + 47' 46'' + 1
52 31  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 12h 46' 49'' + 48' 03'' + 3
53 166  Ovett, Freddy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 47' 11'' + 48' 25'' -
54 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 12h 49' 03'' + 50' 17'' + 6
55 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 49' 08'' + 50' 22'' - 5
56 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 12h 49' 29'' + 50' 43'' -
57 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 50' 00'' + 51' 14'' + 7
58 66  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 50' 28'' + 51' 42'' -
59 132  Joly, Thomas 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 50' 53'' + 52' 07'' + 7
60 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 51' 26'' + 52' 40'' + 1
61 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 52' 01'' + 53' 15'' - 7
62 12  Devaux, Thomas 23  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 52' 09'' + 53' 23'' + 1
63 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 52' 32'' + 53' 46'' + 5
64 63  Leyman, Celestin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 53' 50'' + 55' 04'' - 2
65 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 54' 12'' + 55' 26'' -
66 111  Boileau, Léo 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 55' 36'' + 56' 50'' + 1
67 13  Bellia, Matteo 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 56' 20'' + 57' 34'' + 4
68 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 59' 02'' + 1h 00' 16'' + 4
69 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 59' 38'' + 1h 00' 52'' + 1
70 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 13h 00' 36'' + 1h 01' 50'' - 1
71 61  Campistrous, Romain 28  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 04' 11'' + 1h 05' 25'' + 4
72 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 13h 05' 15'' + 1h 06' 29'' + 9
73 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 13h 05' 57'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 3
74 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 06' 03'' + 1h 07' 17'' + 4
75 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 06' 06'' + 1h 07' 20'' + 4
76 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 13h 06' 08'' + 1h 07' 22'' + 6
77 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 13h 07' 31'' + 1h 08' 45'' + 6
78 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 13h 08' 53'' + 1h 10' 07'' + 2
79 44  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 13h 10' 23'' + 1h 11' 37'' + 6
80 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 10' 36'' + 1h 11' 50'' - 3
81 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 13h 11' 07'' + 1h 12' 21'' + 5
82 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 15' 41'' + 1h 16' 55'' + 2
83 74  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 13h 16' 29'' + 1h 17' 43'' + 5
84 154  Chassagne, Thomas 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 13h 16' 55'' + 1h 18' 09'' + 3
85 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 24' 41'' + 1h 25' 55'' + 4
86 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 24' 54'' + 1h 26' 08'' + 4
87 121  Aubert, Rémi 24  CC Étupes 13h 27' 42'' + 1h 28' 56'' + 5
88 53  Valiente, Eric 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 13h 28' 01'' + 1h 29' 15'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 42 pts -
2 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 39 pts -3 pts -
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 34 pts -8 pts -
4 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 26 pts -16 pts -
5 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 23 pts -19 pts -
6 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 22 pts -20 pts -
7 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 22 pts -20 pts -
8 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 15 pts -27 pts -
9 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 15 pts -27 pts -
10 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 13 pts -29 pts -
11 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -30 pts -
12 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12 pts -30 pts -
13 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12 pts -30 pts -
14 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -32 pts -
15 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -32 pts -
16 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9 pts -33 pts -
17 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7 pts -35 pts -
18 104  Flórez, Miguel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -38 pts + 1
19 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 4 pts -38 pts + 1
20 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -39 pts + 1
21 112  Dujardin, Sandy 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -39 pts + 1
22 105  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -39 pts + 1
23 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -39 pts + 1
24 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 3 pts -39 pts + 1
25 5  Bonnamour, Franck 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 2 pts -40 pts + 1
26 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -40 pts + 1
27 143  Balfour, Stuart 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 1 pts -41 pts + 1
28 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 1 pts -41 pts + 1
29 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 1 pts -41 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Rolland, Pierre 33  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 25 pts -
2 72  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21 pts -4 pts -
3 33  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 16 pts -9 pts -
4 153  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 13 pts -12 pts -
5 92  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -14 pts -
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 11 pts -14 pts -
7 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10 pts -15 pts -
8 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -15 pts -
9 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -16 pts -
10 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -17 pts -
11 134  Prodhomme, Nicolas 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 8 pts -17 pts -
12 151  Carisey, Clément 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 8 pts -17 pts -
13 133  Moreno, Adrià 28  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5 pts -20 pts -
14 76  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 5 pts -20 pts -
15 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -20 pts -
16 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 5 pts -20 pts -
17 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 5 pts -20 pts -
18 106  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -22 pts -
19 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3 pts -22 pts -
20 95  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -22 pts -
21 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2 pts -23 pts -
22 141  Gouault, Pierre 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 2 pts -23 pts -
23 152  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 2 pts -23 pts -
24 42  Courteille, Arnaud 31  B&B Hôtels - Vital C.. 2 pts -23 pts -
25 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 1 pts -24 pts -
26 156  Urruty, Maxime 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 1 pts -24 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 01' 18'' -
2 144  Champion, Thomas 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 03' 14'' + 01' 56'' + 2
3 81  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 04' 39'' + 03' 21'' - 1
4 102  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 05' 37'' + 04' 19'' + 1
5 84  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 09' 19'' + 08' 01'' + 1
6 171  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 11' 39'' + 10' 21'' - 3
7 116  Salvatori, Thomas 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 22' 40'' + 21' 22'' + 1
8 185  Sinschek, Nils 22  Development Team Sunweb 12h 26' 17'' + 24' 59'' + 2
9 3  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 26' 37'' + 25' 19'' -
10 172  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 27' 02'' + 25' 44'' + 3
11 96  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 27' 21'' + 26' 03'' + 1
12 122  Braz-Afonso, Clement 20  CC Étupes 12h 27' 46'' + 26' 28'' + 2
13 146  Brenans, Emile 21  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 30' 34'' + 29' 16'' - 2
14 176  Vervloesem, Xandres 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 33' 01'' + 31' 43'' + 1
15 85  Page, Hugo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 34' 36'' + 33' 18'' + 1
16 91  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 36' 05'' + 34' 47'' + 1
17 11  Debons, Antonie 22  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 40' 22'' + 39' 04'' + 2
18 125  Richard, Maxime 20  CC Étupes 12h 41' 02'' + 39' 44'' -
19 113  Gagnaire, Thibaut 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 41' 47'' + 40' 29'' + 1
20 123  Joalland, Yaël 19  CC Étupes 12h 44' 53'' + 43' 35'' + 1
21 181  Hayter, Leo 18  Development Team Sunweb 12h 49' 03'' + 47' 45'' + 3
22 186  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Development Team Sunweb 12h 49' 29'' + 48' 11'' + 1
23 145  Guillot, Jocelyn 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 12h 51' 26'' + 50' 08'' + 2
24 83  Nonnez, Théo 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12h 52' 01'' + 50' 43'' - 2
25 93  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 52' 32'' + 51' 14'' + 2
26 163  Levi, Eitan 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 54' 12'' + 52' 54'' -
27 15  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 12h 59' 02'' + 57' 44'' + 3
28 165  Plamondon, Robin 20  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 59' 38'' + 58' 20'' + 1
29 54  Juan, Miguel 22  Bahrain Cycling Academy 13h 00' 36'' + 59' 18'' - 1
30 14  Capron, Rémi 20  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 13h 05' 15'' + 1h 03' 57'' + 8
31 124  Leclainche, Gwen 20  CC Étupes 13h 05' 57'' + 1h 04' 39'' + 2
32 164  Miles, Carson 20  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 06' 03'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 3
33 64  Maire, Adrien 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 06' 06'' + 1h 04' 48'' + 3
34 35  Zukowsky, Nickolas 22  Rally Cycling 13h 06' 08'' + 1h 04' 50'' + 5
35 183  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Development Team Sunweb 13h 08' 53'' + 1h 07' 35'' + 2
36 175  Pattyn, Steven 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 10' 36'' + 1h 09' 18'' - 2
37 161  Ben Moshe, Yuval 21  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 15' 41'' + 1h 14' 23'' + 3
38 182  Heinschke, Leon 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 24' 41'' + 1h 23' 23'' + 3
39 173  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 24' 54'' + 1h 23' 36'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 36h 13' 49'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 36h 24' 45'' + 10' 56'' -
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 36h 28' 02'' + 14' 13'' -
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 36h 31' 53'' + 18' 04'' -
5  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 36h 34' 45'' + 20' 56'' + 1
6  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 36h 36' 42'' + 22' 53'' - 1
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 36h 56' 43'' + 42' 54'' -
8  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 37h 09' 44'' + 55' 55'' -
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 37h 09' 52'' + 56' 03'' -
10  Swiss Racing Academy 37h 17' 11'' + 1h 03' 22'' -
11  B&B Hôtels - Vital Concept 37h 19' 24'' + 1h 05' 35'' -
12  CC Étupes 37h 28' 01'' + 1h 14' 12'' -
13  Rally Cycling 37h 36' 55'' + 1h 23' 06'' + 1
14  Bahrain Cycling Academy 37h 48' 12'' + 1h 34' 23'' - 1
15  Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 37h 54' 41'' + 1h 40' 52'' -
16  Development Team Sunweb 38h 00' 47'' + 1h 46' 58'' -
17  AVC Aix-en-Provence 38h 15' 56'' + 2h 02' 07'' -
18  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 18' 09'' + 2h 04' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media