Sallanches - Sallenches (5.6 km)

Route

 4 August 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Sallanches
 Finish  Sallenches
 Distance  5.6 km  (3.5 mi)
 Speed  33.997 km/h  (21.125 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Chevalier, Ma.. (BBK) 0h 09' 53''
 Chevalier, Ma.. (BBK) 20 points
 
 Chevalier, Ma.. (BBK) 0h 09' 53''
 Swiss Racing Academy 0h 30' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 09' 53'' 1 1 - 1
2 145  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 01'' 2 2 - -
3 173  Berlin, Antoine 32  Global 6 Cycling + 00' 01'' 3 3 - -
4 135  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 02'' 4 4 - -
5 154  Doléatto, Aurélien 24  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 04'' 5 5 - -
6 16  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 04'' 6 6 - 2
7 11  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 05'' 7 7 - 3
8 116  Meiler, Lukas 26  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 06'' 8 8 - -
9 95  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 07'' 9 9 - -
10 162  Baudin, Alex 20  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 09'' 10 10 - 4
11 5  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 10'' 11 - - -
12 106  Richard, Louis 25  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 10'' 12 - - -
13 22  Lapeira, Paul 21  France + 00' 11'' 13 - - 5
14 111  Guérin, Alexis 29  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 12'' 14 - - -
15 41  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 12'' 15 - - -
16 141  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 16 - - -
17 44  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 13'' 17 - - -
18 146  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 18 - - -
19 112  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 14'' 19 - - -
20 21  Charrin, Aloïs 20  France + 00' 15'' 20 - - 6
21 82  Dinham, Matthew 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 16'' 21 - - 7
22 71  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador + 00' 16'' 22 - - 8
23 24  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 20  France + 00' 16'' 23 - - 9
24 23  Laurance, Axel 20  France + 00' 17'' 24 - - 10
25 142  Voisard, Yannis 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 25 - - -
26 26  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France + 00' 17'' 26 - - 11
27 175  Jones, Ollie 25  Global 6 Cycling + 00' 18'' 27 - - -
28 46  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 19'' 28 - - 12
29 15  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 19'' 29 - - 13
30 163  Chaussinand, Joris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 19'' 30 - - 14
31 1  Boileau, Alan 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 22'' 31 - - 15
32 126  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 22'' 32 - - -
33 153  Didier, Clément 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 23'' 33 - - -
34 6  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 25'' 34 - - -
35 132  Acosta, Thomas 23  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 26'' 35 - - -
36 4  Lagrée, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 27'' 36 - - -
37 42  Chirico, Luca 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 27'' 37 - - -
38 143  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 27'' 38 - - 16
39 64  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Canada + 00' 28'' 39 - - 17
40 31  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 29'' 40 - - -
41 113  Debons, Antonie 23  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 30'' 41 - - -
42 123  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 31'' 42 - - 18
43 151  Bowden, Scott 26  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 32'' 43 - - -
44 51  Pascual, Eusebio 26  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 32'' 44 - - -
45 81  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 32'' 45 - - -
46 155  Vollmer, Andrew 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 32'' 46 - - 19
47 166  Retailleau, Valentin 21  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 32'' 47 - - 20
48 124  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 33'' 48 - - 21
49 84  Jenner, Samuel 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 33'' 49 - - -
50 125  Knight, Oliver 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 33'' 50 - - 22
51 96  Reifler, Arnold 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 33'' 51 - - -
52 101  Boileau, Léo 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 34'' 52 - - -
53 144  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 35'' 53 - - -
54 156  Guillot, Jocelyn 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 35'' 54 - - -
55 104  Lebreton, Jacques 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 37'' 55 - - 23
56 133  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 38'' 56 - - -
57 86  Van Dam, Benjamin 28  Team Bridgelane + 00' 38'' 57 - - -
58 14  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 39'' 58 - - 24
59 52  Gil, Javier 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 39'' 59 - - -
60 45  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 42'' 60 - - -
61 115  Schinnagel, Johannes 25  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 43'' 61 - - -
62 35  Dauschy, Guillaume 22  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 43'' 62 - - -
63 134  Orlhac, Boris 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 44'' 63 - - -
64 122  La Grenade, Jérémie 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 46'' 64 - - 25
65 65  Carreau, Lukas 19  Canada + 00' 47'' 65 - - 26
66 136  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 47'' 66 - - -
67 34  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 48'' 67 - - -
68 161  Allard, Matéo 19  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 49'' 68 - - 27
69 75  Obando, Brayan 19  Ecuador + 00' 49'' 69 - - 28
70 25  Toumire, Hugo 19  France + 00' 51'' 70 - - 29
71 33  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 51'' 71 - - -
72 91  Chatelus, Axel 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 52'' 72 - - -
73 114  Stüssi, Colin 28  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 55'' 73 - - -
74 103  Lesage, Corentin 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 55'' 74 - - 30
75 72  Rodriguez, Jordan 20  Ecuador + 00' 55'' 75 - - 31
76 53  Hjorth, Jonas 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 55'' 76 - - -
77 121  Agut, Maxime 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 55'' 77 - - -
78 62  Rubuliak, Jacob 18  Canada + 00' 56'' 78 - - 32
79 131  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 56'' 79 - - -
80 164  Trastour, Loris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 56'' 80 - - 33
81 32  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 56'' 81 - - -
82 152  Jamet, Alexandre 28  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 58'' 82 - - -
83 55  Ait El Abdia, Anass 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 83 - - -
84 74  Huera, Richard 22  Ecuador + 00' 58'' 84 - - 34
85 165  Delphis, Thomas 22  AG2R Citroen U23 + 00' 58'' 85 - - 35
86 94  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 59'' 86 - - 36
87 171  Mitri, James 22  Global 6 Cycling + 01' 00'' 87 - - 37
88 43  Pelikán, János 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 00'' 88 - - -
89 92  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 00'' 89 - - -
90 76  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador + 01' 01'' 90 - - 38
91 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 03'' 91 - - 39
92 73  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador + 01' 06'' 92 - - 40
93 105  Poncet, Damien 34  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 07'' 93 - - -
94 61  Pauly, Ethan 20  Canada + 01' 08'' 94 - - 41
95 12  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 09'' 95 - - 42
96 174  Pithie, Campbell 21  Global 6 Cycling + 01' 09'' 96 - - 43
97 172  Sessler, Nicolas 27  Global 6 Cycling + 01' 10'' 97 - - -
98 93  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 11'' 98 - - -
99 102  Flachon, Julien 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 01' 12'' 99 - - 44
100 66  Froner, Axel 19  Canada + 01' 12'' 100 - - 45
101 83  Eddy, Samuel 20  Team Bridgelane + 01' 15'' 101 - - 46
102 85  Plowright, Jensen 21  Team Bridgelane + 01' 24'' 102 - - 47
103 63  Zapata, Gregory 19  Canada + 01' 34'' 103 - - 48
104 176  Pettersen, Tim 18  Global 6 Cycling + 01' 45'' 104 - - 49
105 56  Jawad, Mansoor 33  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01' 51'' 105 - - -
106 54  Naser, Ahmed 20  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01' 56'' 106 - - 50
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 30' 06'' 36 1
2 145  Blanc, Arthur 22 0h 09' 54''
16 141  Balfour, Stuart 24 0h 10' 06''
18 146  Lüscher, Damien 23 0h 10' 06''
2  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 30' 07'' 42 2
6 16  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20 0h 09' 57''
7 11  Debruyne, Ramses 18 0h 09' 58''
29 15  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 0h 10' 12''
3  Team Vorarlberg 0h 30' 11'' 41 3
8 116  Meiler, Lukas 26 0h 09' 59''
14 111  Guérin, Alexis 29 0h 10' 05''
19 112  Thalmann, Roland 27 0h 10' 07''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 30' 11'' 43 4
1 3  Chevalier, Maxime 22 0h 09' 53''
11 5  Lietaer, Eliot 30 0h 10' 03''
31 1  Boileau, Alan 22 0h 10' 15''
5  France 0h 30' 21'' 56 5
13 22  Lapeira, Paul 21 0h 10' 04''
20 21  Charrin, Aloïs 20 0h 10' 08''
23 24  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 20 0h 10' 09''
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0h 30' 23'' 60 6
15 41  Cepeda, Alexander 23 0h 10' 05''
17 44  Ravanelli, Simone 26 0h 10' 06''
28 46  Umba, Abner 18 0h 10' 12''
7  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 0h 30' 38'' 81 7
5 154  Doléatto, Aurélien 24 0h 09' 57''
33 153  Didier, Clément 22 0h 10' 16''
43 151  Bowden, Scott 26 0h 10' 25''
8  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 30' 39'' 87 8
10 162  Baudin, Alex 20 0h 10' 02''
30 163  Chaussinand, Joris 19 0h 10' 12''
47 166  Retailleau, Valentin 21 0h 10' 25''
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 30' 45'' 95 9
4 135  Castellarnau, Florent 28 0h 09' 55''
35 132  Acosta, Thomas 23 0h 10' 19''
56 133  Jolibert, Clément 26 0h 10' 31''
10  Global 6 Cycling 0h 30' 58'' 117 10
3 173  Berlin, Antoine 32 0h 09' 54''
27 175  Jones, Ollie 25 0h 10' 11''
87 171  Mitri, James 22 0h 10' 53''
11  Team Bridgelane 0h 31' 00'' 115 11
21 82  Dinham, Matthew 21 0h 10' 09''
45 81  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 23 0h 10' 25''
49 84  Jenner, Samuel 24 0h 10' 26''
12  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 31' 00'' 119 12
12 106  Richard, Louis 25 0h 10' 03''
52 101  Boileau, Léo 24 0h 10' 27''
55 104  Lebreton, Jacques 22 0h 10' 30''
13  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 31' 05'' 122 13
32 126  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 24 0h 10' 15''
42 123  Breuillard, Nicolas 21 0h 10' 24''
48 124  Delcros, Clément 21 0h 10' 26''
14  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 31' 11'' 132 14
9 95  Quemere, Tao 31 0h 10' 00''
51 96  Reifler, Arnold 24 0h 10' 26''
72 91  Chatelus, Axel 25 0h 10' 45''
15  Ecuador 0h 31' 39'' 166 15
22 71  Lopez, Harold 20 0h 10' 09''
69 75  Obando, Brayan 19 0h 10' 42''
75 72  Rodriguez, Jordan 20 0h 10' 48''
16  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 0h 31' 39'' 169 16
40 31  Antomarchi, Julien 37 0h 10' 22''
62 35  Dauschy, Guillaume 22 0h 10' 36''
67 34  Urruty, Maxime 28 0h 10' 41''
17  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 31' 45'' 179 17
44 51  Pascual, Eusebio 26 0h 10' 25''
59 52  Gil, Javier 24 0h 10' 32''
76 53  Hjorth, Jonas 28 0h 10' 48''
18  Canada 0h 31' 50'' 182 18
39 64  Rivard, Nicolas 19 0h 10' 21''
65 65  Carreau, Lukas 19 0h 10' 40''
78 62  Rubuliak, Jacob 18 0h 10' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 09' 53''
2 145  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 09' 54'' + 00' 01''
3 173  Berlin, Antoine 32  Global 6 Cycling 0h 09' 54'' + 00' 01''
4 135  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 09' 55'' + 00' 02''
5 154  Doléatto, Aurélien 24  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 09' 57'' + 00' 04''
6 16  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 09' 57'' + 00' 04''
7 11  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 09' 58'' + 00' 05''
8 116  Meiler, Lukas 26  Team Vorarlberg 0h 09' 59'' + 00' 06''
9 95  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 00'' + 00' 07''
10 162  Baudin, Alex 20  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 02'' + 00' 09''
11 5  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 10' 03'' + 00' 10''
12 106  Richard, Louis 25  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 03'' + 00' 10''
13 22  Lapeira, Paul 21  France 0h 10' 04'' + 00' 11''
14 111  Guérin, Alexis 29  Team Vorarlberg 0h 10' 05'' + 00' 12''
15 41  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 05'' + 00' 12''
16 141  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 06'' + 00' 13''
17 44  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 06'' + 00' 13''
18 146  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 06'' + 00' 13''
19 112  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg 0h 10' 07'' + 00' 14''
20 21  Charrin, Aloïs 20  France 0h 10' 08'' + 00' 15''
21 82  Dinham, Matthew 21  Team Bridgelane 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
22 71  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
23 24  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 20  France 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
24 23  Laurance, Axel 20  France 0h 10' 10'' + 00' 17''
25 142  Voisard, Yannis 23  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 10'' + 00' 17''
26 26  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France 0h 10' 10'' + 00' 17''
27 175  Jones, Ollie 25  Global 6 Cycling 0h 10' 11'' + 00' 18''
28 46  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
29 15  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
30 163  Chaussinand, Joris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
31 1  Boileau, Alan 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 10' 15'' + 00' 22''
32 126  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 24  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 15'' + 00' 22''
33 153  Didier, Clément 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 16'' + 00' 23''
34 6  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 10' 18'' + 00' 25''
35 132  Acosta, Thomas 23  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 10' 19'' + 00' 26''
36 4  Lagrée, Adrien 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 27''
37 42  Chirico, Luca 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 27''
38 143  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 27''
39 64  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Canada 0h 10' 21'' + 00' 28''
40 31  Antomarchi, Julien 37  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 0h 10' 22'' + 00' 29''
41 113  Debons, Antonie 23  Team Vorarlberg 0h 10' 23'' + 00' 30''
42 123  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 24'' + 00' 31''
43 151  Bowden, Scott 26  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
44 51  Pascual, Eusebio 26  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
45 81  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 23  Team Bridgelane 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
46 155  Vollmer, Andrew 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
47 166  Retailleau, Valentin 21  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
48 124  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
49 84  Jenner, Samuel 24  Team Bridgelane 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
50 125  Knight, Oliver 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
51 96  Reifler, Arnold 24  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
52 101  Boileau, Léo 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 27'' + 00' 34''
53 144  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 28'' + 00' 35''
54 156  Guillot, Jocelyn 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 28'' + 00' 35''
55 104  Lebreton, Jacques 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 37''
56 133  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 10' 31'' + 00' 38''
57 86  Van Dam, Benjamin 28  Team Bridgelane 0h 10' 31'' + 00' 38''
58 14  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 32'' + 00' 39''
59 52  Gil, Javier 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 10' 32'' + 00' 39''
60 45  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 35'' + 00' 42''
61 115  Schinnagel, Johannes 25  Team Vorarlberg 0h 10' 36'' + 00' 43''
62 35  Dauschy, Guillaume 22  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 0h 10' 36'' + 00' 43''
63 134  Orlhac, Boris 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 10' 37'' + 00' 44''
64 122  La Grenade, Jérémie 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 39'' + 00' 46''
65 65  Carreau, Lukas 19  Canada 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 47''
66 136  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 47''
67 34  Urruty, Maxime 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 0h 10' 41'' + 00' 48''
68 161  Allard, Matéo 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 49''
69 75  Obando, Brayan 19  Ecuador 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 49''
70 25  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 51''
71 33  De Witte, Mathias 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 51''
72 91  Chatelus, Axel 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 45'' + 00' 52''
73 114  Stüssi, Colin 28  Team Vorarlberg 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
74 103  Lesage, Corentin 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
75 72  Rodriguez, Jordan 20  Ecuador 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
76 53  Hjorth, Jonas 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
77 121  Agut, Maxime 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
78 62  Rubuliak, Jacob 18  Canada 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
79 131  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
80 164  Trastour, Loris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
81 32  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
82 152  Jamet, Alexandre 28  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
83 55  Ait El Abdia, Anass 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
84 74  Huera, Richard 22  Ecuador 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
85 165  Delphis, Thomas 22  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
86 94  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 52'' + 00' 59''
87 171  Mitri, James 22  Global 6 Cycling 0h 10' 53'' + 01' 00''
88 43  Pelikán, János 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 53'' + 01' 00''
89 92  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 53'' + 01' 00''
90 76  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 0h 10' 54'' + 01' 01''
91 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 56'' + 01' 03''
92 73  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador 0h 10' 59'' + 01' 06''
93 105  Poncet, Damien 34  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 11' 00'' + 01' 07''
94 61  Pauly, Ethan 20  Canada 0h 11' 01'' + 01' 08''
95 12  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 11' 02'' + 01' 09''
96 174  Pithie, Campbell 21  Global 6 Cycling 0h 11' 02'' + 01' 09''
97 172  Sessler, Nicolas 27  Global 6 Cycling 0h 11' 03'' + 01' 10''
98 93  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 11' 04'' + 01' 11''
99 102  Flachon, Julien 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 12''
100 66  Froner, Axel 19  Canada 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 12''
101 83  Eddy, Samuel 20  Team Bridgelane 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 15''
102 85  Plowright, Jensen 21  Team Bridgelane 0h 11' 17'' + 01' 24''
103 63  Zapata, Gregory 19  Canada 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 34''
104 176  Pettersen, Tim 18  Global 6 Cycling 0h 11' 38'' + 01' 45''
105 56  Jawad, Mansoor 33  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 11' 44'' + 01' 51''
106 54  Naser, Ahmed 20  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 11' 49'' + 01' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20 pts
2 145  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -5 pts
3 173  Berlin, Antoine 32  Global 6 Cycling 12 pts -8 pts
4 135  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 10 pts -10 pts
5 154  Doléatto, Aurélien 24  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 8 pts -12 pts
6 16  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 6 pts -14 pts
7 11  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 4 pts -16 pts
8 116  Meiler, Lukas 26  Team Vorarlberg 3 pts -17 pts
9 95  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2 pts -18 pts
10 162  Baudin, Alex 20  AG2R Citroen U23 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Chevalier, Maxime 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 09' 53''
2 16  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 09' 57'' + 00' 04''
3 11  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 09' 58'' + 00' 05''
4 162  Baudin, Alex 20  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 02'' + 00' 09''
5 22  Lapeira, Paul 21  France 0h 10' 04'' + 00' 11''
6 21  Charrin, Aloïs 20  France 0h 10' 08'' + 00' 15''
7 82  Dinham, Matthew 21  Team Bridgelane 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
8 71  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
9 24  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 20  France 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 16''
10 23  Laurance, Axel 20  France 0h 10' 10'' + 00' 17''
11 26  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France 0h 10' 10'' + 00' 17''
12 46  Umba, Abner 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
13 15  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
14 163  Chaussinand, Joris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 12'' + 00' 19''
15 1  Boileau, Alan 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 10' 15'' + 00' 22''
16 143  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 27''
17 64  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Canada 0h 10' 21'' + 00' 28''
18 123  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 24'' + 00' 31''
19 155  Vollmer, Andrew 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
20 166  Retailleau, Valentin 21  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 25'' + 00' 32''
21 124  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
22 125  Knight, Oliver 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 26'' + 00' 33''
23 104  Lebreton, Jacques 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 37''
24 14  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 32'' + 00' 39''
25 122  La Grenade, Jérémie 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 39'' + 00' 46''
26 65  Carreau, Lukas 19  Canada 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 47''
27 161  Allard, Matéo 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 49''
28 75  Obando, Brayan 19  Ecuador 0h 10' 42'' + 00' 49''
29 25  Toumire, Hugo 19  France 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 51''
30 103  Lesage, Corentin 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
31 72  Rodriguez, Jordan 20  Ecuador 0h 10' 48'' + 00' 55''
32 62  Rubuliak, Jacob 18  Canada 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
33 164  Trastour, Loris 19  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 49'' + 00' 56''
34 74  Huera, Richard 22  Ecuador 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
35 165  Delphis, Thomas 22  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 58''
36 94  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 10' 52'' + 00' 59''
37 171  Mitri, James 22  Global 6 Cycling 0h 10' 53'' + 01' 00''
38 76  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 0h 10' 54'' + 01' 01''
39 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 10' 56'' + 01' 03''
40 73  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador 0h 10' 59'' + 01' 06''
41 61  Pauly, Ethan 20  Canada 0h 11' 01'' + 01' 08''
42 12  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 11' 02'' + 01' 09''
43 174  Pithie, Campbell 21  Global 6 Cycling 0h 11' 02'' + 01' 09''
44 102  Flachon, Julien 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 12''
45 66  Froner, Axel 19  Canada 0h 11' 05'' + 01' 12''
46 83  Eddy, Samuel 20  Team Bridgelane 0h 11' 08'' + 01' 15''
47 85  Plowright, Jensen 21  Team Bridgelane 0h 11' 17'' + 01' 24''
48 63  Zapata, Gregory 19  Canada 0h 11' 27'' + 01' 34''
49 176  Pettersen, Tim 18  Global 6 Cycling 0h 11' 38'' + 01' 45''
50 54  Naser, Ahmed 20  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 11' 49'' + 01' 56''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Swiss Racing Academy 0h 30' 06''
2  Lotto - Soudal U23 0h 30' 07'' + 00' 01''
3  Team Vorarlberg 0h 30' 11'' + 00' 05''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 0h 30' 11'' + 00' 05''
5  France 0h 30' 21'' + 00' 15''
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0h 30' 23'' + 00' 17''
7  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 0h 30' 38'' + 00' 32''
8  AG2R Citroen U23 0h 30' 39'' + 00' 33''
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 30' 45'' + 00' 39''
10  Global 6 Cycling 0h 30' 58'' + 00' 52''
11  Team Bridgelane 0h 31' 00'' + 00' 54''
12  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 0h 31' 00'' + 00' 54''
13  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 31' 05'' + 00' 59''
14  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 0h 31' 11'' + 01' 05''
15  Ecuador 0h 31' 39'' + 01' 33''
16  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 0h 31' 39'' + 01' 33''
17  Bahrain Cycling Academy 0h 31' 45'' + 01' 39''
18  Canada 0h 31' 50'' + 01' 44''


© Wijnreder Media