Tournai - Leuze-en-Hainaut (162.8 km)

Route

 1 April 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tournai
 Finish  Leuze-en-Hainaut
 Distance  162.8 km  (101.2 mi)
 Speed  41.938 km/h  (26.059 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Philipsen, Ja.. (HBA) 7h 03' 52''
 Philipsen, Ja.. (HBA) 43 points
 Fouché, James (WGN) 56 points
 Zijlaard, Mai.. (HBA) 7h 04' 10''
 Hagens Berman Axeon 09h 33' 57''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 52' 55'' 1 1 - -
2 124  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
3 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 5 4 6 -
4 35  Weemaes, Sasha 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 00'' 16 7 - -
5 4  Garrison, Ian 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 22 10 - -
6 195  Salby, Alexander 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 73 13 - -
7 171  Eekhoff, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
8 222  D'Heygere, Gil 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 00'' 17 8 - -
9 153  Taminiaux, Lionel 21  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 6 6 7 -
10 72  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 18 15 - -
11 52  De Decker, Alfdan 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
12 164  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 17 - 2
13 123  Navarro, Corentin 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
14 226  Vercamst, Wesley 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - 14
15 224  Van Tricht, Stan 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - 7
16 93  Rex, Laurenz 18  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 00' 00'' 20 - 12 3
17 64  Verhaegen, Tom 21  United CT Sint-Truiden + 00' 00'' 32 - 8 -
18 132  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
19 22  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
20 185  Daniels, Simon 21  Nano Development Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
21 136  Vandermeersch, Emilien 19  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 155  Goebeert, Pierre 21  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 12 19 - -
23 21  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 43 - 9 -
24 115  Kaesemans, Jasper 19  Prorace Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 4
25 221  Deprez, Tuur 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
26 184  Snyers, Jari 20  Nano Development Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
27 23  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 4 9 2 -
28 24  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 30 - - 6
29 36  Willems, Thimo 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 00'' 10 16 - -
30 152  Debuy, Anthony 21  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
31 156  Van Vuchelen, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 98 - - 16
32 75  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
33 211  Courtens, Igor -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
34 172  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
35 112  Bouts, Jens 20  Prorace Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
36 116  Lauwens, Feddrik 18  Prorace Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - 8
37 6  Zijlaard, Maikel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 8 5 - 1
38 3  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
39 53  Dewulf, Stan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 13 20 5 -
40 175  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
41 61  Du Four, Jens 19  United CT Sint-Truiden + 00' 00'' 50 - - 10
42 122  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
43 42  Fuentes, Angel 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
44 245  Walsh, Edward 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. + 00' 00'' 11 18 4 -
45 144  Paroz, Justin 22  Akros-Renfer SA + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
46 56  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 40 - 13 -
47 174  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 36 - - 9
48 12  Pruvoost, Shayne 20  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
49 135  Houcke, Killyan 19  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
50 196  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
51 121  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
52 114  Rietjens, Sander -  Prorace Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
53 85  Spengler, Mario 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
54 82  Maciejuk, Filip 18  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
55 11  Van Dingenen, Jordi 21  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 00' 00'' 15 22 - -
56 191  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 29 12 - 5
57 162  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 100 - - 17
58 154  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 7 11 - -
59 193  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
60 51  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 56 - - 11
61 143  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA + 00' 00'' 79 - 3 -
62 225  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 00'' 64 - 14 -
63 34  Relaes, Jacob 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
64 194  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
65 141  Banzer, Gordian 21  Akros-Renfer SA + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
66 74  Tabellion, Valentin -  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 70 - - 13
67 2  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
68 62  Bastiaens, Ayco 21  United CT Sint-Truiden + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
69 192  Larsen, Mathias 18  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 90 - - 15
70 234  Lagneaux, Yori 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
71 173  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
72 54  Grignard, Sébastien 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 66 - - 12
73 126  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 9 14 1 -
74 71  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
75 73  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
76 125  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
77 31  Beullens, Cédric 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
78 33  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
79 5  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
80 65  Moons, Steven 21  United CT Sint-Truiden + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
81 32  De Poorter, Maxime 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 18'' 76 - - -
82 233  De Kee, Glenn -  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito + 00' 18'' 91 - - -
83 26  Stavrakakis, Georgios 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 23'' 68 - - -
84 86  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 14 21 - -
85 15  Nevens, Tibo 19  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
86 83  Quarterman, Charles 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 06' 19'' 108 - - -
87 236  Voigt, Eric 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito + 06' 19'' 78 - - -
88 176  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb + 06' 19'' 97 - - -
89 45  Martínez, José 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH + 06' 46'' 104 - - -
90 215  Verhulst, Wouter -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 06' 46'' 118 - - -
91 92  Cara, Rémi 19  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 06' 46'' 81 - - -
92 201  Dame, Dylan 21  DannyJi Cycling Team + 06' 46'' 93 - - -
93 63  Godart, Bo 19  United CT Sint-Truiden + 06' 46'' 94 - - -
94 214  Govaerts, Brent 18  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 06' 46'' 109 - - 21
95 133  Garez, Raphaël 21  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. + 06' 46'' 111 - - -
96 105  Vedonck, Loeka 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. + 06' 46'' 106 - - 19
97 106  Vervaeke, Aäron 21  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. + 06' 46'' 105 - - -
98 161  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 06' 46'' 110 - - -
99 96  Houbben, Adrien 20  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 06' 46'' 82 - - -
100 111  Pemen, Diederik 19  Prorace Cycling Team + 06' 46'' 112 - - -
101 81  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling + 06' 46'' 80 - - -
102 186  Bauters, Arne 18  Nano Development Team + 06' 50'' 107 - - 20
103 91  Venner, Quentin 19  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 06' 50'' 86 - - -
104 13  Paaschens, Mathijs 22  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 06' 50'' 85 - 10 -
105 244  Petit, Tomas 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. + 06' 50'' 84 - - -
106 43  Ibarguren, Oier 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH + 06' 50'' 95 - - -
107 166  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 06' 50'' 113 - - -
108 163  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 06' 50'' 114 - - -
109 223  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 06' 50'' 88 - - -
110 94  De Winter, Hugo 21  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 06' 50'' 87 - - -
111 16  Van Hauwermeiren, Mic.. 20  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 06' 50'' 89 - - -
112 182  Vastmans, Dries 21  Nano Development Team + 06' 50'' 83 - - -
113 232  Clauwaert, Jari 19  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito + 06' 50'' 119 - - -
114 235  Van Ende, Wouter 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito + 06' 50'' 92 - - -
115 165  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 06' 50'' 102 - - -
116 25  Verboom, Minne 18  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 10'' 103 - - 18
117 131  Delvart, Marvyn 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. + 09' 05'' 115 23 11 -
118 102  Cornette, Lucas 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. + 14' 20'' 117 - - 22
119 146  Döring, Jonas 19  Akros-Renfer SA + 17' 51'' 120 - - -
120 104  Rosseeuw, Robin 21  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. + 17' 51'' 121 - - -
121 41  Fernandez, Miguel Angel 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH + 17' 51'' 122 - - -
122 66  Loenders, Glenn 21  United CT Sint-Truiden + 19' 45'' 116 - - -
123 183  De Greef, Tim 18  Nano Development Team + 19' 45'' 127 - - 25
124 213  Lefever, Valentin -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 19' 45'' 129 - - -
125 243  D'Angelo, Ugo 19  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. + 19' 49'' 126 - - -
126 242  Andersson, Andreas 18  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. + 20' 06'' 124 - - 24
127 14  Bonneu, Kamiel 18  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. + 25' 19'' 123 - - 23
128 101  Cappelle, Maxim 20  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. + 25' 32'' 128 - - -
129 95  Belot, Remi 21  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. + 25' 33'' 125 - - -
DNF 46  Ormaetxea, Paul 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH
DNF 113  De Haes, Jorden 20  Prorace Cycling Team
DNF 151  Frehen, Jérémy 18  AGO-AquaService
DNF 181  Houlmont, Matthias 21  Nano Development Team
DNF 212  Van Kerckvoorde, Gilles 18  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas..
DNF 231  Bailly, Harrison -  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 11h 38' 45'' 37 11
8 222  D'Heygere, Gil 20 3h 52' 55''
14 226  Vercamst, Wesley 18 3h 52' 55''
15 224  Van Tricht, Stan 18 3h 52' 55''
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 38' 45'' 43 1
1 1  Philipsen, Jasper 20 3h 52' 55''
5 4  Garrison, Ian 19 3h 52' 55''
37 6  Zijlaard, Maikel 18 3h 52' 55''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 38' 45'' 53 4
3 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19 3h 52' 55''
11 52  De Decker, Alfdan 21 3h 52' 55''
39 53  Dewulf, Stan 20 3h 52' 55''
4  Team Wiggins 11h 38' 45'' 57 2
2 124  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21 3h 52' 55''
13 123  Navarro, Corentin 20 3h 52' 55''
42 122  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22 3h 52' 55''
5  AGO-AquaService 11h 38' 45'' 61 5
9 153  Taminiaux, Lionel 21 3h 52' 55''
22 155  Goebeert, Pierre 21 3h 52' 55''
30 152  Debuy, Anthony 21 3h 52' 55''
6  SEG Racing Academy 11h 38' 45'' 69 13
19 22  Maas, Jan 22 3h 52' 55''
23 21  Affini, Edoardo 21 3h 52' 55''
27 23  Kooistra, Marten 20 3h 52' 55''
7  Development Team Sunweb 11h 38' 45'' 81 3
7 171  Eekhoff, Nils 20 3h 52' 55''
34 172  Hirschi, Marc 19 3h 52' 55''
40 175  Mobach, Jarno 19 3h 52' 55''
8  Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 11h 38' 45'' 88 20
18 132  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 20 3h 52' 55''
21 136  Vandermeersch, Emilien 19 3h 52' 55''
49 135  Houcke, Killyan 19 3h 52' 55''
9  Prorace Cycling Team 11h 38' 45'' 95 14
24 115  Kaesemans, Jasper 19 3h 52' 55''
35 112  Bouts, Jens 20 3h 52' 55''
36 116  Lauwens, Feddrik 18 3h 52' 55''
10  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 11h 38' 45'' 96 6
4 35  Weemaes, Sasha 20 3h 52' 55''
29 36  Willems, Thimo 22 3h 52' 55''
63 34  Relaes, Jacob 21 3h 52' 55''
11  Vendée U 11h 38' 45'' 108 7
10 72  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 52' 55''
32 75  Maître, Florian 21 3h 52' 55''
66 74  Tabellion, Valentin - 3h 52' 55''
12  Team ColoQuick 11h 38' 45'' 112 12
6 195  Salby, Alexander 19 3h 52' 55''
50 196  Wallin, Rasmus 22 3h 52' 55''
56 191  Johansen, Julius 18 3h 52' 55''
13  United CT Sint-Truiden 11h 38' 45'' 126 15
17 64  Verhaegen, Tom 21 3h 52' 55''
41 61  Du Four, Jens 19 3h 52' 55''
68 62  Bastiaens, Ayco 21 3h 52' 55''
14  Akros-Renfer SA 11h 38' 45'' 171 18
45 144  Paroz, Justin 22 3h 52' 55''
61 143  Froidevaux, Robin 19 3h 52' 55''
65 141  Banzer, Gordian 21 3h 52' 55''
15  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 11h 38' 45'' 188 16
48 12  Pruvoost, Shayne 20 3h 52' 55''
55 11  Van Dingenen, Jordi 21 3h 52' 55''
85 15  Nevens, Tibo 19 3h 52' 55''
16  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 38' 45'' 191 8
53 85  Spengler, Mario 20 3h 52' 55''
54 82  Maciejuk, Filip 18 3h 52' 55''
84 86  Wirtgen, Luc 19 3h 52' 55''
17  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 11h 45' 22'' 239 17
70 234  Lagneaux, Yori 20 3h 52' 55''
82 233  De Kee, Glenn - 3h 53' 13''
87 236  Voigt, Eric 20 3h 59' 14''
18  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 45' 31'' 167 22
12 164  Gamper, Florian 18 3h 52' 55''
57 162  Bayer, Tobias 18 3h 52' 55''
98 161  Knapp, Daniel 21 3h 59' 41''
19  Nano Development Team 11h 45' 35'' 148 9
20 185  Daniels, Simon 21 3h 52' 55''
26 184  Snyers, Jari 20 3h 52' 55''
102 186  Bauters, Arne 18 3h 59' 45''
20  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny CC 11h 52' 17'' 206 10
16 93  Rex, Laurenz 18 3h 52' 55''
91 92  Cara, Rémi 19 3h 59' 41''
99 96  Houbben, Adrien 20 3h 59' 41''
21  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 11h 52' 17'' 217 24
33 211  Courtens, Igor - 3h 52' 55''
90 215  Verhulst, Wouter - 3h 59' 41''
94 214  Govaerts, Brent 18 3h 59' 41''
22  Baqué-Ideus-BH 11h 52' 21'' 238 19
43 42  Fuentes, Angel 21 3h 52' 55''
89 45  Martínez, José 21 3h 59' 41''
106 43  Ibarguren, Oier 21 3h 59' 45''
23  T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon 12h 05' 24'' 274 21
44 245  Walsh, Edward 21 3h 52' 55''
105 244  Petit, Tomas 21 3h 59' 45''
125 243  D'Angelo, Ugo 19 4h 12' 44''
24  VZW WP De Molenspurters Meul.. 12h 06' 37'' 311 23
96 105  Vedonck, Loeka 18 3h 59' 41''
97 106  Vervaeke, Aäron 21 3h 59' 41''
118 102  Cornette, Lucas 18 4h 07' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 03' 52'' -
2 171  Eekhoff, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 05'' + 00' 13'' -
3 124  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 7h 04' 08'' + 00' 16'' + 7
4 23  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 08'' + 00' 16'' - 1
5 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 09'' + 00' 17'' + 2
6 153  Taminiaux, Lionel 21  AGO-AquaService 7h 04' 09'' + 00' 17'' + 12
7 154  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService 7h 04' 09'' + 00' 17'' - 1
8 6  Zijlaard, Maikel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 10'' + 00' 18'' - 4
9 126  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 7h 04' 10'' + 00' 18'' - 4
10 36  Willems, Thimo 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 04' 11'' + 00' 19'' + 65
11 245  Walsh, Edward 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 7h 04' 12'' + 00' 20'' + 15
12 155  Goebeert, Pierre 21  AGO-AquaService 7h 04' 13'' + 00' 21'' - 4
13 53  Dewulf, Stan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 13'' + 00' 21'' + 9
14 86  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 04' 13'' + 00' 21'' + 14
15 11  Van Dingenen, Jordi 21  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 04' 13'' + 00' 21'' - 6
16 35  Weemaes, Sasha 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' -
17 222  D'Heygere, Gil 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 5
18 72  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 3
19 164  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 5
20 93  Rex, Laurenz 18  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 3
21 123  Navarro, Corentin 20  Team Wiggins 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 3
22 4  Garrison, Ian 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
23 136  Vandermeersch, Emilien 19  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 3
24 185  Daniels, Simon 21  Nano Development Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 1
25 132  Watrelot, Jean-Lou 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 11
26 115  Kaesemans, Jasper 19  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 4
27 75  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 4
28 22  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 19
29 191  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 18
30 24  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 9
31 224  Van Tricht, Stan 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 25
32 64  Verhaegen, Tom 21  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 23
33 116  Lauwens, Feddrik 18  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 5
34 122  Kerfoot-Robson, Dylan 22  Team Wiggins 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 2
35 184  Snyers, Jari 20  Nano Development Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
36 174  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 7
37 175  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' -
38 121  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 11
39 172  Hirschi, Marc 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 5
40 56  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 6
41 221  Deprez, Tuur 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
42 3  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 1
43 21  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 15
44 196  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 3
45 42  Fuentes, Angel 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 5
46 173  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 21
47 31  Beullens, Cédric 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 26
48 152  Debuy, Anthony 21  AGO-AquaService 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 19
49 82  Maciejuk, Filip 18  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 2
50 61  Du Four, Jens 19  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
51 144  Paroz, Justin 22  Akros-Renfer SA 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 10
52 34  Relaes, Jacob 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 7
53 141  Banzer, Gordian 21  Akros-Renfer SA 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 1
54 71  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 8
55 12  Pruvoost, Shayne 20  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 17
56 51  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 6
57 114  Rietjens, Sander -  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
58 5  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 5
59 62  Bastiaens, Ayco 21  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 6
60 2  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 8
61 33  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' - 1
62 193  Hardahl, Anders 21  Team ColoQuick 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 17
63 194  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 13
64 225  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 16
65 65  Moons, Steven 21  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 4
66 54  Grignard, Sébastien 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 11
67 73  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 22'' + 11
68 26  Stavrakakis, Georgios 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 37'' + 00' 45'' - 19
69 112  Bouts, Jens 20  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 05' 26'' + 01' 34'' + 15
70 74  Tabellion, Valentin -  Vendée U 7h 05' 26'' + 01' 34'' + 11
71 234  Lagneaux, Yori 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 7h 05' 26'' + 01' 34'' + 11
72 85  Spengler, Mario 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 05' 40'' + 01' 48'' + 13
73 195  Salby, Alexander 19  Team ColoQuick 7h 07' 21'' + 03' 29'' + 17
74 226  Vercamst, Wesley 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 07' 21'' + 03' 29'' + 19
75 125  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 7h 07' 21'' + 03' 29'' + 16
76 32  De Poorter, Maxime 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7h 07' 39'' + 03' 47'' + 18
77 52  De Decker, Alfdan 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 10' 21'' + 06' 29'' + 20
78 236  Voigt, Eric 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 7h 10' 33'' + 06' 41'' - 21
79 143  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA 7h 10' 34'' + 06' 42'' + 19
80 81  Leyder, Pit 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 11' 00'' + 07' 08'' - 61
81 92  Cara, Rémi 19  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 11' 00'' + 07' 08'' - 39
82 96  Houbben, Adrien 20  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 11' 00'' + 07' 08'' - 23
83 182  Vastmans, Dries 21  Nano Development Team 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 50
84 244  Petit, Tomas 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 44
85 13  Paaschens, Mathijs 22  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 21
86 91  Venner, Quentin 19  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 20
87 94  De Winter, Hugo 21  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 16
88 223  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 15
89 16  Van Hauwermeiren, Michiel 20  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 12'' - 15
90 192  Larsen, Mathias 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 11' 36'' + 07' 44'' + 12
91 233  De Kee, Glenn -  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 7h 11' 52'' + 08' 00'' + 8
92 235  Van Ende, Wouter 20  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 7h 12' 16'' + 08' 24'' - 9
93 201  Dame, Dylan 21  DannyJi Cycling Team 7h 14' 07'' + 10' 15'' - 7
94 63  Godart, Bo 19  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 14' 07'' + 10' 15'' - 6
95 43  Ibarguren, Oier 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH 7h 14' 11'' + 10' 19'' - 8
96 211  Courtens, Igor -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. 7h 14' 15'' + 10' 23'' + 8
97 176  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 7h 16' 40'' + 12' 48'' - 1
98 156  Van Vuchelen, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 7h 16' 49'' + 12' 57'' + 17
99 135  Houcke, Killyan 19  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 7h 18' 15'' + 14' 23'' + 25
100 162  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 18' 15'' + 14' 23'' + 22
101 15  Nevens, Tibo 19  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 18' 15'' + 14' 23'' + 26
102 165  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 21' 08'' + 17' 16'' + 3
103 25  Verboom, Minne 18  SEG Racing Academy 7h 21' 28'' + 17' 36'' + 3
104 45  Martínez, José 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH 7h 23' 35'' + 19' 43'' + 3
105 106  Vervaeke, Aäron 21  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 23' 35'' + 19' 43'' + 3
106 105  Vedonck, Loeka 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 23' 35'' + 19' 43'' + 7
107 186  Bauters, Arne 18  Nano Development Team 7h 23' 39'' + 19' 47'' + 5
108 83  Quarterman, Charles 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 24' 34'' + 20' 42'' + 18
109 214  Govaerts, Brent 18  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. 7h 25' 01'' + 21' 09'' + 9
110 161  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 25' 01'' + 21' 09'' + 10
111 133  Garez, Raphaël 21  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 7h 25' 01'' + 21' 09'' + 17
112 111  Pemen, Diederik 19  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 25' 01'' + 21' 09'' + 13
113 166  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 25' 05'' + 21' 13'' + 6
114 163  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 25' 05'' + 21' 13'' + 9
115 131  Delvart, Marvyn 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 7h 25' 53'' + 22' 01'' - 1
116 66  Loenders, Glenn 21  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 27' 06'' + 23' 14'' - 27
117 102  Cornette, Lucas 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 32' 35'' + 28' 43'' -
118 215  Verhulst, Wouter -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. 7h 33' 51'' + 29' 59'' + 16
119 232  Clauwaert, Jari 19  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 7h 33' 55'' + 30' 03'' + 16
120 146  Döring, Jonas 19  Akros-Renfer SA 7h 34' 40'' + 30' 48'' - 11
121 104  Rosseeuw, Robin 21  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 34' 40'' + 30' 48'' - 11
122 41  Fernandez, Miguel Angel 21  Baqué-Ideus-BH 7h 36' 06'' + 32' 14'' + 7
123 14  Bonneu, Kamiel 18  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 36' 55'' + 33' 03'' - 20
124 242  Andersson, Andreas 18  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 7h 36' 55'' + 33' 03'' - 8
125 95  Belot, Remi 21  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 37' 09'' + 33' 17'' - 24
126 243  D'Angelo, Ugo 19  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 7h 38' 04'' + 34' 12'' - 5
127 183  De Greef, Tim 18  Nano Development Team 7h 42' 19'' + 38' 27'' + 5
128 101  Cappelle, Maxim 20  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 42' 21'' + 38' 29'' - 17
129 213  Lefever, Valentin -  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. 7h 43' 58'' + 40' 06'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 43 pts + 1
2 171  Eekhoff, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 27 pts -16 pts - 1
3 124  Cullaigh, Gabriel 21  Team Wiggins 27 pts -16 pts + 1
4 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 23 pts -20 pts + 2
5 6  Zijlaard, Maikel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 13 pts -30 pts - 2
6 153  Taminiaux, Lionel 21  AGO-AquaService 12 pts -31 pts + 4
7 35  Weemaes, Sasha 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 11 pts -32 pts + 2
8 222  D'Heygere, Gil 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 11 pts -32 pts + 1
9 23  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -33 pts - 4
10 4  Garrison, Ian 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -34 pts - 7
11 154  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService 8 pts -35 pts + 1
12 191  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 7 pts -36 pts - 5
13 195  Salby, Alexander 19  Team ColoQuick 7 pts -36 pts + 5
14 126  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 6 pts -37 pts - 6
15 72  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 6 pts -37 pts - 2
16 36  Willems, Thimo 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5 pts -38 pts + 7
17 164  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 4 pts -39 pts - 6
18 245  Walsh, Edward 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 3 pts -40 pts + 9
19 155  Goebeert, Pierre 21  AGO-AquaService 1 pts -42 pts - 5
20 53  Dewulf, Stan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -42 pts - 18
21 86  Wirtgen, Luc 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 1 pts -42 pts + 8
22 11  Van Dingenen, Jordi 21  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 1 pts -42 pts - 7
23 131  Delvart, Marvyn 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 1 pts -42 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 56 pts -
2 23  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 33 pts -23 pts -
3 143  Froidevaux, Robin 19  Akros-Renfer SA 19 pts -37 pts + 1
4 245  Walsh, Edward 21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 15 pts -41 pts - 1
5 53  Dewulf, Stan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -51 pts - 2
6 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -52 pts - 2
7 153  Taminiaux, Lionel 21  AGO-AquaService 3 pts -53 pts + 12
8 64  Verhaegen, Tom 21  United CT Sint-Truiden 3 pts -53 pts - 3
9 21  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -53 pts - 3
10 13  Paaschens, Mathijs 22  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 3 pts -53 pts - 3
11 131  Delvart, Marvyn 20  Dunkerque Littoral Cycli.. 3 pts -53 pts
12 93  Rex, Laurenz 18  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 1 pts -55 pts - 4
13 56  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -55 pts - 4
14 225  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 1 pts -55 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -
2 126  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 6 pts -4 pts -
3 171  Eekhoff, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -5 pts -
4 154  Wirtgen, Tom 22  AGO-AquaService 3 pts -7 pts -
5 55  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -9 pts -
6 155  Goebeert, Pierre 21  AGO-AquaService 1 pts -9 pts -
7 11  Van Dingenen, Jordi 21  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Zijlaard, Maikel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 04' 10'' -
2 164  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 2
3 93  Rex, Laurenz 18  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 2
4 115  Kaesemans, Jasper 19  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 3
5 191  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' - 3
6 24  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 3
7 224  Van Tricht, Stan 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 3
8 116  Lauwens, Feddrik 18  Prorace Cycling Team 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' -
9 174  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' - 3
10 61  Du Four, Jens 19  United CT Sint-Truiden 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 2
11 51  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' -
12 54  Grignard, Sébastien 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 04' 14'' + 00' 04'' + 1
13 74  Tabellion, Valentin -  Vendée U 7h 05' 26'' + 01' 16'' + 1
14 226  Vercamst, Wesley 18  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 7h 07' 21'' + 03' 11'' + 1
15 192  Larsen, Mathias 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 11' 36'' + 07' 26'' + 1
16 156  Van Vuchelen, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 7h 16' 49'' + 12' 39'' + 5
17 162  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 18' 15'' + 14' 05'' + 8
18 25  Verboom, Minne 18  SEG Racing Academy 7h 21' 28'' + 17' 18'' -
19 105  Vedonck, Loeka 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 23' 35'' + 19' 25'' + 1
20 186  Bauters, Arne 18  Nano Development Team 7h 23' 39'' + 19' 29'' - 1
21 214  Govaerts, Brent 18  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. 7h 25' 01'' + 20' 51'' + 3
22 102  Cornette, Lucas 18  VZW WP De Molenspurters .. 7h 32' 35'' + 28' 25'' + 1
23 14  Bonneu, Kamiel 18  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soe.. 7h 36' 55'' + 32' 45'' - 6
24 242  Andersson, Andreas 18  T.Palm-Pôle Continental .. 7h 36' 55'' + 32' 45'' - 2
25 183  De Greef, Tim 18  Nano Development Team 7h 42' 19'' + 38' 09'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 33' 57'' -
2  Team Wiggins 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Development Team Sunweb 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
5  AGO-AquaService 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
6  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
7  Vendée U 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
8  Leopard Pro Cycling 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
9  Nano Development Team 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
10  Toitures Crabbe-Chevigny CC 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
11  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
12  Team ColoQuick 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
13  SEG Racing Academy 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
14  Prorace Cycling Team 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
15  United CT Sint-Truiden 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
16  Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 9h 33' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
17  Baguet-Miba-Indulek-Derito 9h 36' 21'' + 02' 24'' -
18  Akros-Renfer SA 9h 40' 17'' + 06' 20'' -
19  Baqué-Ideus-BH 9h 44' 24'' + 10' 27'' -
20  Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 9h 46' 32'' + 12' 35'' -
21  T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon 9h 46' 32'' + 12' 35'' -
22  Tirol Cycling Team 9h 58' 02'' + 24' 05'' -
23  VZW WP De Molenspurters Meulebeke 10h 11' 42'' + 37' 45'' -
24  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 10h 16' 17'' + 42' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media