Merigny-Saint-Savin - Le Blanc (141.9 km)

Route

 19 July 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Merigny-Saint-Savin
 Finish  Le Blanc
 Distance  141.9 km  (88.2 mi)
 Speed  42.638 km/h  (26.494 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Maciejuk, Filip (POL) 3h 31' 45''
 Kostański, Ma.. (POL) 14 points
 Blouwe, Louis (BEL) 11 points
 France 10h 35' 56''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Italy 3h 19' 41'' 4 3 - -
2 36  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Germany + 00' 08'' 18 8 - -
3 11  Berg, Marijn van den .. 22  Netherlands + 00' 08'' 3 14 - -
4 136  Jensen, Frederik 22  Denmark + 00' 08'' 26 - - -
5 5  Penhoët, Paul 19  France + 00' 11'' 34 - - -
6 121  Britton, Rhys 22  Great Britain + 00' 11'' 37 - - -
7 132  Hansen, Marcus 20  Denmark + 00' 11'' 11 - - -
8 41  Blouwe, Louis 21  Belgium + 00' 11'' 19 5 1 -
9 45  Kielich, Timo 21  Belgium + 00' 11'' 30 - - -
10 25  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Italy + 00' 11'' 32 10 10 -
11 81  Pries, Cédric 20  Luxembourg + 00' 15'' 31 - - -
12 4  Page, Hugo 19  France + 00' 15'' 5 - - -
13 95  Serrano, Javier 20  Spain + 00' 15'' 63 - - -
14 6  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France + 00' 15'' 2 7 - -
15 131  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21  Denmark + 00' 15'' 6 - - -
16 241  Lapeira, Paul 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 00' 15'' 10 - - -
17 2  Delphis, Thomas 22  France + 00' 15'' 12 - - -
18 43  Fretin, Milan 20  Belgium + 00' 15'' 14 - - -
19 44  De Meester, Luca 21  Belgium + 00' 15'' 41 - - -
20 105  Mirzojev, Artjom 19  Estonia + 00' 15'' 24 12 - -
21 205  Kostański, Mateusz 22  Poland + 00' 15'' 47 1 3 -
22 35  Uhlig, Henri 19  Germany + 00' 15'' 23 - - -
23 92  Azparren, Xabier 22  Spain + 00' 15'' 9 - 8 -
24 54  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Slovenia + 00' 15'' 53 - - -
25 201  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland + 00' 15'' 1 4 4 -
26 13  Bloem, Joren 21  Netherlands + 00' 15'' 20 - - -
27 94  Canal, Carlos 20  Spain + 00' 15'' 43 - - -
28 84  Karier, Rik 21  Luxembourg + 00' 15'' 61 - - -
29 71  Götzinger, Valentin 20  Austria + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
30 32  Knolle, Jon 21  Germany + 00' 15'' 13 - - -
31 242  Juillard, Maximilien 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 00' 15'' 22 - - -
32 122  Watson, Sam 19  Great Britain + 00' 15'' 7 - - -
33 53  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 00' 25'' 17 - - -
34 181  Potočki, Viktor 22  Croatia + 00' 25'' 54 - - -
35 14  Hoeks, Daan 21  Netherlands + 00' 25'' 45 - - -
36 34  Peter, Jannis 20  Germany + 00' 25'' 35 - - -
37 61  Jenni, Luca 19  Switzerland + 00' 25'' 39 - - -
38 175  Ferreira, António 21  Portugal + 00' 25'' 62 - - -
39 72  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 19  Austria + 00' 25'' 44 - - -
40 221  Rambault, Axel 19  Centre Val de Loire + 00' 25'' 38 - - -
41 91  Azparren, Enekoitz 18  Spain + 00' 25'' 49 - - -
42 102  Ärm, Rait 21  Estonia + 00' 25'' 16 - - -
43 123  Tidball, William 21  Great Britain + 00' 25'' 36 - - -
44 106  Karpenko, Gleb 19  Estonia + 00' 25'' 25 - - -
45 151  Parisella, Raphael 18  Canada + 00' 25'' 21 - - -
46 12  Marsman, Tim 20  Netherlands + 00' 25'' 27 16 - -
47 245  Retailleau, Valentin 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 00' 25'' 51 - - -
48 22  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Italy + 00' 32'' 56 - - -
49 165  Ward, Adam 20  Ireland + 00' 32'' 40 - - -
50 85  Wenzel, Mats 18  Luxembourg + 00' 32'' 46 - - -
51 162  Curley, Liam 21  Ireland + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
52 246  Knecht, Noah 20  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 00' 43'' 67 - - -
53 96  Trueba, Sergio 21  Spain + 00' 43'' 64 - - -
54 3  Gachignard, Thomas 20  France + 00' 43'' 50 - - -
55 1  Delbove, Joris 21  France + 00' 43'' 57 - - -
56 101  Sankmann, Joosep 22  Estonia + 00' 53'' 52 - - -
57 244  Degache, Théo 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 01' 03'' 60 9 2 -
58 134  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Denmark + 00' 25'' 8 15 7 -
59 173  Sousa, José 22  Portugal + 00' 25'' 55 - - -
60 243  Le Cam, Brendan 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes + 00' 25'' 29 - - -
61 63  Brun, Nils 21  Switzerland + 00' 25'' 58 - 12 -
62 124  Donaldson, Robert 19  Great Britain + 00' 25'' 33 6 5 -
63 126  Stockwell, Oliver 19  Great Britain + 00' 25'' 48 - - -
64 104  Kurits, Joonas 19  Estonia + 00' 25'' 15 - - -
65 154  Richardson, Sean 20  Canada + 02' 33'' 68 - - -
66 135  Andersen, Mads 20  Denmark + 02' 41'' 66 - - -
67 55  Murn, Boštjan 20  Slovenia + 03' 08'' 70 - - -
68 152  Pickrell, Riley 19  Canada + 00' 25'' 65 - - -
69 15  Artz, Huub 19  Netherlands + 03' 30'' 69 - - -
70 52  Govekar, Matevž 21  Slovenia + 07' 06'' 71 - - -
71 62  Stehli, Félix 20  Switzerland + 07' 47'' 83 - - -
72 172  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 22  Portugal + 07' 47'' 84 - - -
73 195  Venkov, Ventsislav 21  Bulgaria + 07' 47'' 95 - - -
74 191  Ryustenov, Deniz 18  Bulgaria + 07' 47'' 103 - - -
75 93  Bennàssar, Francesc 19  Spain + 07' 47'' 96 - - -
76 233  Dujardin, Brice 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 07' 47'' 102 - - -
77 171  Andrade, Pedro 21  Portugal + 07' 47'' 79 - - -
78 222  Hardouin, Louis 20  Centre Val de Loire + 07' 47'' 91 - - -
79 223  Monmasson, Guillaume 21  Centre Val de Loire + 07' 47'' 90 - - -
80 113  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia + 07' 47'' 106 - - -
81 153  Rudderham, Ryan 21  Canada + 07' 47'' 89 - - -
82 24  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Italy + 07' 47'' 93 - - -
83 51  Skok, Anže 20  Slovenia + 07' 47'' 77 - - -
84 216  Prieur, Elian 18  Occitanie + 07' 47'' 100 - - -
85 166  Smith, Luke 22  Ireland + 07' 47'' 75 - - -
86 74  Hofbauer, Philipp 18  Austria + 07' 47'' 82 - - -
87 86  Bettendorff, Loïc 20  Luxembourg + 07' 47'' 72 - - -
88 215  Lavignac, Matthieu 18  Occitanie + 07' 47'' 78 - - -
89 235  Hamon, Nicolas 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 07' 47'' 73 - - -
90 193  Papanov, Martin 21  Bulgaria + 07' 47'' 101 - - -
91 232  Souchon, Antonin 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 07' 47'' 74 - - -
92 225  Millon, Simon 21  Centre Val de Loire + 07' 47'' 76 - - -
93 202  Kuś, Adam 22  Poland + 07' 47'' 86 2 9 -
94 234  Darthayette, Patxi 22  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 07' 58'' 98 - - -
95 231  Bareille, Bastien 22  Nouvelle Aquitaine + 07' 58'' 94 - - -
96 31  Benz, Pirmin 20  Germany + 08' 01'' 81 - - -
97 206  Wiszniewski, Kacper 21  Poland + 08' 01'' 87 11 13 -
98 73  Kabas, Maximilian 19  Austria + 08' 01'' 80 - - -
99 211  Guedon, Antoine 20  Occitanie + 08' 04'' 99 - - -
100 226  Suzzoni, Clement 19  Centre Val de Loire + 08' 04'' 85 - - -
101 164  Murphy, Jack 21  Ireland + 08' 06'' 92 - - -
102 125  George, Alfie 20  Great Britain + 08' 06'' 88 - - -
103 192  Dimitrov, Petar 19  Bulgaria + 08' 19'' 104 - - -
104 194  Petrov, Yordan 18  Bulgaria + 08' 19'' 105 - - -
105 65  Klahre, Jakob 19  Switzerland + 08' 34'' 97 - - -
106 213  Warmerdam, Max 20  Occitanie + 12' 05'' 107 - - -
107 16  Hoornsman, Niek 19  Netherlands + 14' 29'' 112 - - -
108 76  Steininger, Fabian 20  Austria + 14' 29'' 116 - - -
109 204  Bieniek, Damian 21  Poland + 14' 29'' 110 13 6 -
110 203  Proć, Bartlomiej 21  Poland + 14' 29'' 113 - - -
111 33  Hodapp, Johannes 21  Germany + 14' 29'' 108 - - -
112 66  Eggenberg, Ruben 21  Switzerland + 14' 29'' 111 - - -
113 163  Doyle, Leo 20  Ireland + 14' 29'' 115 - - -
114 82  Paquet, Tom 19  Luxembourg + 15' 07'' 121 - - -
115 155  Inkster, Eric 20  Canada + 15' 07'' 117 - - -
116 176  Pinto, Pedro 20  Portugal + 15' 07'' 114 - - -
117 174  Silva, Pedro 20  Portugal + 15' 07'' 118 - - -
118 42  Braet, Vito 20  Belgium + 15' 07'' 109 - - -
119 111  Blaško, Matej 21  Slovakia + 15' 07'' 119 - - -
120 114  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 15' 07'' 120 - - -
121 83  Kockelmann, Raphaël 22  Luxembourg + 17' 51'' 122 - - -
122 64  Vogel, Alex 21  Switzerland + 17' 51'' 123 - - -
123 75  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria + 00' 15'' 42 17 11 -
OTL 161  Keogh, Cian 22  Ireland
OTL 184  Lojen, Matija 19  Croatia
OTL 214  Gaillard, Florian 19  Occitanie
DNF 23  Coati, Luca 21  Italy
DNF 103  Treimuth, Henri 19  Estonia
DNF 112  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia
DNF 133  Jørgensen, Adam 18  Denmark
DNF 156  Ernst, Chris 21  Canada
DNF 182  Miholjević, Fran 18  Croatia
DNF 183  Jurišević, Carlo 19  Croatia
DNF 196  Ilchev, Lyubomir 19  Bulgaria
DNF 212  Langella, Lilian 20  Occitanie
DNF 224  Jacquemin, Colin 20  Centre Val de Loire
DNF 236  Le Boetez, Clement 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Denmark 9h 59' 37'' 26 2
4 136  Jensen, Frederik 22 3h 19' 49''
7 132  Hansen, Marcus 20 3h 19' 52''
15 131  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21 3h 19' 56''
2  Belgium 9h 59' 40'' 35 3
8 41  Blouwe, Louis 21 3h 19' 52''
9 45  Kielich, Timo 21 3h 19' 52''
18 43  Fretin, Milan 20 3h 19' 56''
3  Germany 9h 59' 41'' 54 6
2 36  Teutenberg, Tim 19 3h 19' 49''
22 35  Uhlig, Henri 19 3h 19' 56''
30 32  Knolle, Jon 21 3h 19' 56''
4  France 9h 59' 44'' 31 1
5 5  Penhoët, Paul 19 3h 19' 52''
12 4  Page, Hugo 19 3h 19' 56''
14 6  Vauquelin, Kévin 20 3h 19' 56''
5  Italy 9h 59' 46'' 59 9
1 21  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 19' 41''
10 25  Colnaghi, Luca 22 3h 19' 52''
48 22  Gazzoli, Michele 22 3h 20' 13''
6  Spain 9h 59' 48'' 63 11
13 95  Serrano, Javier 20 3h 19' 56''
23 92  Azparren, Xabier 22 3h 19' 56''
27 94  Canal, Carlos 20 3h 19' 56''
7  Netherlands 9h 59' 51'' 64 4
3 11  Berg, Marijn van den 22 3h 19' 49''
26 13  Bloem, Joren 21 3h 19' 56''
35 14  Hoeks, Daan 21 3h 20' 06''
8  Great Britain 9h 59' 54'' 81 8
6 121  Britton, Rhys 22 3h 19' 52''
32 122  Watson, Sam 19 3h 19' 56''
43 123  Tidball, William 21 3h 20' 06''
9  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 9h 59' 58'' 94 7
16 241  Lapeira, Paul 21 3h 19' 56''
31 242  Juillard, Maximilien 19 3h 19' 56''
47 245  Retailleau, Valentin 21 3h 20' 06''
10  Luxembourg 10h 00' 05'' 89 10
11 81  Pries, Cédric 20 3h 19' 56''
28 84  Karier, Rik 21 3h 19' 56''
50 85  Wenzel, Mats 18 3h 20' 13''
11  Estonia 10h 00' 08'' 106 5
20 105  Mirzojev, Artjom 19 3h 19' 56''
42 102  Ärm, Rait 21 3h 20' 06''
44 106  Karpenko, Gleb 19 3h 20' 06''
12  Canada 10h 02' 26'' 178 12
45 151  Parisella, Raphael 18 3h 20' 06''
65 154  Richardson, Sean 20 3h 22' 14''
68 152  Pickrell, Riley 19 3h 20' 06''
13  Slovenia 10h 02' 51'' 124 13
24 54  Jarc, Aljaž 22 3h 19' 56''
33 53  Čemažar, Nik 21 3h 20' 06''
67 55  Murn, Boštjan 20 3h 22' 49''
14  Poland 10h 07' 20'' 139 14
21 205  Kostański, Mateusz 22 3h 19' 56''
25 201  Maciejuk, Filip 21 3h 19' 56''
93 202  Kuś, Adam 22 3h 27' 28''
15  Austria 10h 07' 30'' 154 15
29 71  Götzinger, Valentin 20 3h 19' 56''
39 72  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 19 3h 20' 06''
86 74  Hofbauer, Philipp 18 3h 27' 28''
16  Switzerland 10h 07' 40'' 169 16
37 61  Jenni, Luca 19 3h 20' 06''
61 63  Brun, Nils 21 3h 20' 06''
71 62  Stehli, Félix 20 3h 27' 28''
17  Portugal 10h 07' 40'' 169 18
38 175  Ferreira, António 21 3h 20' 06''
59 173  Sousa, José 22 3h 20' 06''
72 172  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 22 3h 27' 28''
18  Ireland 10h 07' 54'' 185 17
49 165  Ward, Adam 20 3h 20' 13''
51 162  Curley, Liam 21 3h 20' 13''
85 166  Smith, Luke 22 3h 27' 28''
19  Centre Val de Loire 10h 15' 02'' 197 19
40 221  Rambault, Axel 19 3h 20' 06''
78 222  Hardouin, Louis 20 3h 27' 28''
79 223  Monmasson, Guillaume 21 3h 27' 28''
20  Bulgaria 10h 22' 24'' 237 22
73 195  Venkov, Ventsislav 21 3h 27' 28''
74 191  Ryustenov, Deniz 18 3h 27' 28''
90 193  Papanov, Martin 21 3h 27' 28''
21  Nouvelle Aquitaine 10h 22' 24'' 256 20
76 233  Dujardin, Brice 20 3h 27' 28''
89 235  Hamon, Nicolas 21 3h 27' 28''
91 232  Souchon, Antonin 19 3h 27' 28''
22  Occitanie 10h 22' 41'' 271 21
84 216  Prieur, Elian 18 3h 27' 28''
88 215  Lavignac, Matthieu 18 3h 27' 28''
99 211  Guedon, Antoine 20 3h 27' 45''
23  Slovakia 10h 37' 04'' 319 23
80 113  Rovder, Pavol 20 3h 27' 28''
119 111  Blaško, Matej 21 3h 34' 48''
120 114  Gavenda, Martin 20 3h 34' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland 3h 31' 45'' -
2 6  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France 3h 31' 51'' + 00' 06'' -
3 11  Berg, Marijn van den 22  Netherlands 3h 31' 51'' + 00' 06'' + 4
4 21  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Italy 3h 31' 54'' + 00' 09'' + 14
5 4  Page, Hugo 19  France 3h 31' 56'' + 00' 11'' -
6 131  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21  Denmark 3h 31' 57'' + 00' 12'' - 2
7 122  Watson, Sam 19  Great Britain 3h 32' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 2
8 134  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Denmark 3h 32' 06'' + 00' 21'' - 5
9 92  Azparren, Xabier 22  Spain 3h 32' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 1
10 241  Lapeira, Paul 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 32' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 1
11 132  Hansen, Marcus 20  Denmark 3h 32' 11'' + 00' 26'' + 5
12 2  Delphis, Thomas 22  France 3h 32' 12'' + 00' 27'' + 2
13 32  Knolle, Jon 21  Germany 3h 32' 19'' + 00' 34'' + 6
14 43  Fretin, Milan 20  Belgium 3h 32' 19'' + 00' 34'' + 6
15 104  Kurits, Joonas 19  Estonia 3h 32' 22'' + 00' 37'' - 3
16 102  Ärm, Rait 21  Estonia 3h 32' 22'' + 00' 37'' - 3
17 53  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 3h 32' 22'' + 00' 37'' - 2
18 36  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Germany 3h 32' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 21
19 41  Blouwe, Louis 21  Belgium 3h 32' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 9
20 13  Bloem, Joren 21  Netherlands 3h 32' 29'' + 00' 44'' + 9
21 151  Parisella, Raphael 18  Canada 3h 32' 29'' + 00' 44'' -
22 242  Juillard, Maximilien 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 32' 32'' + 00' 47'' + 10
23 35  Uhlig, Henri 19  Germany 3h 32' 33'' + 00' 48'' + 12
24 105  Mirzojev, Artjom 19  Estonia 3h 32' 33'' + 00' 48'' + 13
25 106  Karpenko, Gleb 19  Estonia 3h 32' 34'' + 00' 49'' - 2
26 136  Jensen, Frederik 22  Denmark 3h 32' 35'' + 00' 50'' + 25
27 12  Marsman, Tim 20  Netherlands 3h 32' 37'' + 00' 52'' - 1
28 71  Götzinger, Valentin 20  Austria 3h 32' 37'' + 00' 52'' + 19
29 243  Le Cam, Brendan 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 32' 40'' + 00' 55'' + 1
30 45  Kielich, Timo 21  Belgium 3h 32' 41'' + 00' 56'' + 28
31 81  Pries, Cédric 20  Luxembourg 3h 32' 41'' + 00' 56'' + 19
32 25  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Italy 3h 32' 42'' + 00' 57'' + 28
33 124  Donaldson, Robert 19  Great Britain 3h 32' 43'' + 00' 58'' + 1
34 5  Penhoët, Paul 19  France 3h 32' 43'' + 00' 58'' + 31
35 34  Peter, Jannis 20  Germany 3h 32' 43'' + 00' 58'' + 3
36 123  Tidball, William 21  Great Britain 3h 32' 46'' + 01' 01'' + 6
37 121  Britton, Rhys 22  Great Britain 3h 32' 47'' + 01' 02'' + 33
38 221  Rambault, Axel 19  Centre Val de Loire 3h 32' 47'' + 01' 02'' + 7
39 61  Jenni, Luca 19  Switzerland 3h 32' 48'' + 01' 03'' + 9
40 165  Ward, Adam 20  Ireland 3h 32' 49'' + 01' 04'' - 9
41 44  De Meester, Luca 21  Belgium 3h 32' 51'' + 01' 06'' + 30
42 75  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria 3h 32' 53'' + 01' 08'' + 31
43 94  Canal, Carlos 20  Spain 3h 32' 55'' + 01' 10'' + 33
44 72  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 19  Austria 3h 32' 56'' + 01' 11'' + 15
45 14  Hoeks, Daan 21  Netherlands 3h 32' 59'' + 01' 14'' + 19
46 85  Wenzel, Mats 18  Luxembourg 3h 32' 59'' + 01' 14'' + 6
47 205  Kostański, Mateusz 22  Poland 3h 33' 05'' + 01' 20'' + 42
48 126  Stockwell, Oliver 19  Great Britain 3h 33' 08'' + 01' 23'' + 33
49 91  Azparren, Enekoitz 18  Spain 3h 33' 10'' + 01' 25'' + 34
50 3  Gachignard, Thomas 20  France 3h 33' 10'' + 01' 25'' + 3
51 245  Retailleau, Valentin 21  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 33' 11'' + 01' 26'' + 33
52 101  Sankmann, Joosep 22  Estonia 3h 33' 12'' + 01' 27'' - 12
53 54  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Slovenia 3h 33' 16'' + 01' 31'' + 47
54 181  Potočki, Viktor 22  Croatia 3h 33' 17'' + 01' 32'' + 37
55 173  Sousa, José 22  Portugal 3h 33' 18'' + 01' 33'' + 38
56 22  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Italy 3h 33' 18'' + 01' 33'' + 30
57 1  Delbove, Joris 21  France 3h 33' 23'' + 01' 38'' + 18
58 63  Brun, Nils 21  Switzerland 3h 33' 27'' + 01' 42'' + 43
59 162  Curley, Liam 21  Ireland 3h 33' 29'' + 01' 44'' + 37
60 244  Degache, Théo 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 33' 34'' + 01' 49'' + 2
61 84  Karier, Rik 21  Luxembourg 3h 33' 35'' + 01' 50'' + 52
62 175  Ferreira, António 21  Portugal 3h 33' 38'' + 01' 53'' + 48
63 95  Serrano, Javier 20  Spain 3h 33' 48'' + 02' 03'' + 58
64 96  Trueba, Sergio 21  Spain 3h 33' 48'' + 02' 03'' + 40
65 152  Pickrell, Riley 19  Canada 3h 33' 54'' + 02' 09'' + 53
66 135  Andersen, Mads 20  Denmark 3h 34' 43'' + 02' 58'' - 49
67 246  Knecht, Noah 20  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 3h 35' 03'' + 03' 18'' + 68
68 154  Richardson, Sean 20  Canada 3h 35' 11'' + 03' 26'' + 6
69 15  Artz, Huub 19  Netherlands 3h 35' 51'' + 04' 06'' - 28
70 55  Murn, Boštjan 20  Slovenia 3h 35' 51'' + 04' 06'' + 12
71 52  Govekar, Matevž 21  Slovenia 3h 39' 37'' + 07' 52'' - 10
72 86  Bettendorff, Loïc 20  Luxembourg 3h 39' 52'' + 08' 07'' - 50
73 235  Hamon, Nicolas 21  Nouvelle Aquitaine 3h 40' 04'' + 08' 19'' - 40
74 232  Souchon, Antonin 19  Nouvelle Aquitaine 3h 40' 08'' + 08' 23'' - 30
75 166  Smith, Luke 22  Ireland 3h 40' 16'' + 08' 31'' - 20
76 225  Millon, Simon 21  Centre Val de Loire 3h 40' 17'' + 08' 32'' - 20
77 51  Skok, Anže 20  Slovenia 3h 40' 20'' + 08' 35'' - 14
78 215  Lavignac, Matthieu 18  Occitanie 3h 40' 21'' + 08' 36'' - 12
79 171  Andrade, Pedro 21  Portugal 3h 40' 22'' + 08' 37'' - 12
80 73  Kabas, Maximilian 19  Austria 3h 40' 22'' + 08' 37'' - 37
81 31  Benz, Pirmin 20  Germany 3h 40' 23'' + 08' 38'' - 35
82 74  Hofbauer, Philipp 18  Austria 3h 40' 25'' + 08' 40'' - 10
83 62  Stehli, Félix 20  Switzerland 3h 40' 28'' + 08' 43'' - 5
84 172  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 22  Portugal 3h 40' 30'' + 08' 45'' - 4
85 226  Suzzoni, Clement 19  Centre Val de Loire 3h 40' 32'' + 08' 47'' - 31
86 202  Kuś, Adam 22  Poland 3h 40' 39'' + 08' 54'' + 4
87 206  Wiszniewski, Kacper 21  Poland 3h 40' 42'' + 08' 57'' - 8
88 125  George, Alfie 20  Great Britain 3h 40' 47'' + 09' 02'' - 11
89 153  Rudderham, Ryan 21  Canada 3h 40' 47'' + 09' 02'' + 10
90 223  Monmasson, Guillaume 21  Centre Val de Loire 3h 40' 51'' + 09' 06'' + 12
91 222  Hardouin, Louis 20  Centre Val de Loire 3h 40' 57'' + 09' 12'' + 17
92 164  Murphy, Jack 21  Ireland 3h 40' 59'' + 09' 14'' -
93 24  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Italy 3h 41' 01'' + 09' 16'' + 19
94 231  Bareille, Bastien 22  Nouvelle Aquitaine 3h 41' 04'' + 09' 19'' + 12
95 195  Venkov, Ventsislav 21  Bulgaria 3h 41' 18'' + 09' 33'' + 24
96 93  Bennàssar, Francesc 19  Spain 3h 41' 18'' + 09' 33'' + 24
97 65  Klahre, Jakob 19  Switzerland 3h 41' 21'' + 09' 36'' - 9
98 234  Darthayette, Patxi 22  Nouvelle Aquitaine 3h 41' 22'' + 09' 37'' + 19
99 211  Guedon, Antoine 20  Occitanie 3h 41' 24'' + 09' 39'' + 15
100 216  Prieur, Elian 18  Occitanie 3h 41' 25'' + 09' 40'' + 24
101 193  Papanov, Martin 21  Bulgaria 3h 41' 31'' + 09' 46'' + 27
102 233  Dujardin, Brice 20  Nouvelle Aquitaine 3h 41' 38'' + 09' 53'' + 29
103 191  Ryustenov, Deniz 18  Bulgaria 3h 41' 56'' + 10' 11'' + 30
104 192  Dimitrov, Petar 19  Bulgaria 3h 41' 58'' + 10' 13'' + 21
105 194  Petrov, Yordan 18  Bulgaria 3h 42' 02'' + 10' 17'' + 22
106 113  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia 3h 44' 05'' + 12' 20'' + 30
107 213  Warmerdam, Max 20  Occitanie 3h 44' 16'' + 12' 31'' - 82
108 33  Hodapp, Johannes 21  Germany 3h 46' 41'' + 14' 56'' - 81
109 42  Braet, Vito 20  Belgium 3h 46' 55'' + 15' 10'' - 101
110 204  Bieniek, Damian 21  Poland 3h 46' 59'' + 15' 14'' - 53
111 66  Eggenberg, Ruben 21  Switzerland 3h 47' 04'' + 15' 19'' - 42
112 16  Hoornsman, Niek 19  Netherlands 3h 47' 28'' + 15' 43'' - 14
113 203  Proć, Bartlomiej 21  Poland 3h 47' 52'' + 16' 07'' + 3
114 176  Pinto, Pedro 20  Portugal 3h 48' 02'' + 16' 17'' - 20
115 163  Doyle, Leo 20  Ireland 3h 48' 03'' + 16' 18'' + 7
116 76  Steininger, Fabian 20  Austria 3h 48' 10'' + 16' 25'' + 10
117 155  Inkster, Eric 20  Canada 3h 48' 17'' + 16' 32'' - 8
118 174  Silva, Pedro 20  Portugal 3h 48' 44'' + 16' 59'' + 5
119 111  Blaško, Matej 21  Slovakia 3h 48' 56'' + 17' 11'' + 10
120 114  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 3h 48' 57'' + 17' 12'' + 10
121 82  Paquet, Tom 19  Luxembourg 3h 49' 10'' + 17' 25'' + 11
122 83  Kockelmann, Raphaël 22  Luxembourg 3h 50' 09'' + 18' 24'' - 86
123 64  Vogel, Alex 21  Switzerland 3h 50' 16'' + 18' 31'' - 74
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 205  Kostański, Mateusz 22  Poland 14 pts + 1
2 202  Kuś, Adam 22  Poland 14 pts 0 pts + 1
3 21  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Italy 13 pts -1 pts + 1
4 201  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland 10 pts -4 pts - 3
5 41  Blouwe, Louis 21  Belgium 10 pts -4 pts - 4
6 124  Donaldson, Robert 19  Great Britain 6 pts -8 pts
7 6  Vauquelin, Kévin 20  France 6 pts -8 pts - 5
8 36  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Germany 6 pts -8 pts + 2
9 244  Degache, Théo 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 6 pts -8 pts + 6
10 25  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Italy 5 pts -9 pts + 3
11 206  Wiszniewski, Kacper 21  Poland 5 pts -9 pts + 7
12 105  Mirzojev, Artjom 19  Estonia 3 pts -11 pts + 7
13 204  Bieniek, Damian 21  Poland 3 pts -11 pts
14 11  Berg, Marijn van den 22  Netherlands 2 pts -12 pts + 7
15 134  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Denmark 2 pts -12 pts - 12
16 12  Marsman, Tim 20  Netherlands 1 pts -13 pts + 8
17 75  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Blouwe, Louis 21  Belgium 11 pts -
2 244  Degache, Théo 19  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 10 pts -1 pts + 1
3 205  Kostański, Mateusz 22  Poland 6 pts -5 pts + 3
4 201  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland 5 pts -6 pts + 4
5 124  Donaldson, Robert 19  Great Britain 5 pts -6 pts
6 204  Bieniek, Damian 21  Poland 4 pts -7 pts
7 134  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 22  Denmark 3 pts -8 pts + 3
8 92  Azparren, Xabier 22  Spain 3 pts -8 pts + 3
9 202  Kuś, Adam 22  Poland 3 pts -8 pts + 4
10 25  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Italy 1 pts -10 pts + 5
11 75  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria 1 pts -10 pts
12 63  Brun, Nils 21  Switzerland 1 pts -10 pts + 4
13 206  Wiszniewski, Kacper 21  Poland 1 pts -10 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  France 10h 35' 56'' -
2  Denmark 10h 35' 57'' + 00' 01'' -
3  Belgium 10h 36' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 1
4  Netherlands 10h 36' 59'' + 01' 03'' + 1
5  Estonia 10h 37' 08'' + 01' 12'' - 2
6  Germany 10h 37' 12'' + 01' 16'' + 2
7  Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes 10h 37' 20'' + 01' 24'' - 1
8  Great Britain 10h 37' 20'' + 01' 24'' - 1
9  Italy 10h 37' 26'' + 01' 30'' + 1
10  Luxembourg 10h 37' 51'' + 01' 55'' + 1
11  Spain 10h 38' 02'' + 02' 06'' + 4
12  Canada 10h 40' 40'' + 04' 44'' + 2
13  Slovenia 10h 40' 49'' + 04' 53'' - 1
14  Poland 10h 44' 58'' + 09' 02'' - 5
15  Austria 10h 45' 41'' + 09' 45'' - 2
16  Switzerland 10h 46' 00'' + 10' 04'' + 1
17  Ireland 10h 46' 23'' + 10' 27'' + 2
18  Portugal 10h 46' 48'' + 10' 52'' + 4
19  Centre Val de Loire 10h 53' 19'' + 17' 23'' - 3
20  Nouvelle Aquitaine 11h 01' 04'' + 25' 08'' -
21  Occitanie 11h 01' 33'' + 25' 37'' -
22  Bulgaria 11h 04' 14'' + 28' 18'' + 2
23  Slovakia 11h 18' 35'' + 42' 39'' -


© Wijnreder Media