Blankenberge - Brugge (111.4 km)

Route

 29 June 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Blankenberge
 Finish  Brugge
 Distance  111.4 km  (69.2 mi)
 Speed  43.188 km/h  (26.836 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 46  Wollaston, Ally 21  AG Insurance NXTG Team 2h 34' 46'' - 10'' - - - -
2 131  Bossuyt, Shari 21  Belgium + 00' 00'' - 06'' - - - -
3 145  Skalniak, Agnieszka 25  Poland + 00' 00'' - 04'' - - - -
4 115  Meistrok, Susanne 22  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 201  McWilliam, Alice 26  Bianchi Dama + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 195  Souren, Scarlett 18  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 196  Zuthem, Cecilia van van 18  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 34  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 26  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 183  Howe, Georgie 28  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 186  Van Goethem, Femke 20  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 211  Tortolina, Gaia 25  ASD Women Cycling Project + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 55  Pompanon, Margot 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 5  Raaijmakers, Marit 23  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 114  Wasmus, Nienke 22  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 43  Rooijen, Eline van van 20  AG Insurance NXTG Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 191  Boskamp, Lente 19  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 35  Verhulst, Gladys 25  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 102  De Clercq, Katrijn 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 103  Docx, Mieke 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 54  Fonseca, Barbara 31  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 113  Grit, Ilse 21  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 175  Lenaers, Jade 20  S-Bikes Doltcini + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 44  Pluimers, Ilse 20  AG Insurance NXTG Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 92  Goossens, Marthe 20  Multum Accountants Ladie.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 185  Sap, Julie 30  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 15  Markus, Femke 25  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 165  Van Den Steen, Kim 28  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 132  Castrique, Alana 23  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 142  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 21  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 53  Demay, Coralie 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 56  Clauzel, Perrine 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 36  Agt, Eva van van 25  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 4  Kuijpers, Evy 27  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 31  Holden, Elizabeth 24  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 182  Debboudt, Lensy 44  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 123  Edwards, Sophie 22  Australia + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 94  Devigne, Camille 19  Multum Accountants Ladie.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 12  Nooijen, Lieke 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 1  Buijsman, Nina 24  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 33  Towers, Alice 19  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 21  Alvarado, Ceylin 23  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 84  Betz, Svenja 26  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 122  Pate, Amber 27  Australia + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 51  Avoine, Alison 22  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 144  Krzeslak, Natalia 19  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 16  Haaften, Kirstie van .. 23  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 161  Groot, Marieke de de 36  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 181  Guchte, Quinty van de.. 22  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 172  Schokkaert, Febe 22  S-Bikes Doltcini + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 32  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 26  Le Col Wahoo + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 205  Khan, Danielle 26  Bianchi Dama + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 192  Helvoirt, Lisa van van 19  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 164  Cassiers, Cato 22  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 124  Talbot, Josie 25  Australia + 00' 00'' - - - -
55 41  Knaven, Senne 19  AG Insurance NXTG Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
56 215  Fityus, Lucie 21  ASD Women Cycling Project + 00' 00'' - - - -
57 193  Molenaar, Laura 20  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
58 6  Malcotti, Barbara 22  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
59 2  Christie, Henrietta 20  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
60 45  Rijnbeek, Maud 19  AG Insurance NXTG Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
61 3  Kröger, Mieke 28  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' - - - -
62 146  Nerlo, Aurela 24  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
63 71  Braam, Danique 26  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
64 14  Rooijen, Anne van van 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
65 81  Adegeest, Loes 25  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 141  Karasiewicz, Karolina 29  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 26  Alphen, Aniek van van 23  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 134  Verdonschot, Laura 25  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
69 75  Commissaris, Caren 28  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
70 25  Bakker, Manon 22  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
71 133  Van Loy, Ellen 41  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
72 86  Gröndahl, Antonia 27  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
73 184  Rozlapa, Dana 42  Keukens Redant Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
74 23  Heijden, Inge van der.. 22  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
75 116  Neefjes, Tessa 25  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
76 166  Geoghegan, Michelle 40  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
77 22  Worst, Annemarie 26  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
78 24  Riberolle, Marion 23  Plantur - Pura + 00' 00'' - - - -
79 171  Vainionpää, Laura 28  S-Bikes Doltcini + 00' 00'' - - - -
80 13  Wolf, Rosalie van der.. 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
81 11  Vanhove, Marith 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' - - - -
82 111  Franck, Alicia 27  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
83 194  Kloese, Rose 20  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
84 135  Verhoeven, Suzanne 26  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
85 76  Kulynych, Olha 22  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
86 173  Vandenbroucke, Saartje 26  S-Bikes Doltcini + 00' 00'' - - - -
87 136  Dobbelaere, Jana 26  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
88 163  Dooms, Anne-Sofie 19  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
89 106  Vervloet, Sterre 18  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' - - - -
90 85  Mangan, Fiona 26  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
91 74  Hendrickx, Julie 18  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. + 01' 05'' - - - -
92 162  Theys, Hanna 23  Isorex No Aqua LCT + 01' 05'' - - - -
93 143  Mroz, Kamila 19  Poland + 01' 05'' - - - -
94 151  Evans, Alicia 34  Lviv Cycling Team + 01' 09'' - - - -
95 153  Sharha, Olena 35  Lviv Cycling Team + 01' 40'' - - - -
96 82  Van De Vel, Sara 27  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
97 101  Burlova, Kristýna 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' - - - -
98 83  Van Eynde, Fien 23  IBCT + 00' 00'' - - - -
99 93  Eickhof, Juliet 20  Multum Accountants Ladie.. + 02' 46'' - - - -
100 125  Martin-Wallace, Alex 22  Australia + 02' 50'' - - - -
101 42  Knaven, Britt 21  AG Insurance NXTG Team + 02' 58'' - - - -
102 174  Scavone, Diane 20  S-Bikes Doltcini + 05' 08'' - - - -
103 154  Sten, Ida 27  Lviv Cycling Team + 10' 46'' - - - -
104 152  Perekitko, Karolina 23  Lviv Cycling Team + 10' 46'' - - - -
105 214  Pratt, Emma 22  ASD Women Cycling Project + 10' 46'' - - - -
106 176  Verschelden, Nathalie 27  S-Bikes Doltcini + 10' 58'' - - - -
107 203  Baker, Alderney 21  Bianchi Dama + 10' 58'' - - - -
108 112  Peeters, Jinse 23  Proximus - Alphamotorhom.. + 14' 46'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WV Schijndel 7h 44' 18'' 29
6 195  Souren, Scarlett 18 2h 34' 46''
7 196  Zuthem, Cecilia van 18 2h 34' 46''
16 191  Boskamp, Lente 19 2h 34' 46''
2  AG Insurance NXTG Team 7h 44' 18'' 39
1 46  Wollaston, Ally 21 2h 34' 46''
15 43  Rooijen, Eline van 20 2h 34' 46''
23 44  Pluimers, Ilse 20 2h 34' 46''
3  Proximus - Alphamotorhomes -.. 7h 44' 18'' 39
4 115  Meistrok, Susanne 22 2h 34' 46''
14 114  Wasmus, Nienke 22 2h 34' 46''
21 113  Grit, Ilse 21 2h 34' 46''
4  Keukens Redant Cycling Team 7h 44' 18'' 44
9 183  Howe, Georgie 28 2h 34' 46''
10 186  Van Goethem, Femke 20 2h 34' 46''
25 185  Sap, Julie 30 2h 34' 46''
5  Le Col Wahoo 7h 44' 18'' 57
8 34  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 26 2h 34' 46''
17 35  Verhulst, Gladys 25 2h 34' 46''
32 36  Agt, Eva van 25 2h 34' 46''
6  St Michel - Auber 93 7h 44' 18'' 62
12 55  Pompanon, Margot 25 2h 34' 46''
20 54  Fonseca, Barbara 31 2h 34' 46''
30 53  Demay, Coralie 29 2h 34' 46''
7  Poland 7h 44' 18'' 77
3 145  Skalniak, Agnieszka 25 2h 34' 46''
29 142  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 21 2h 34' 46''
45 144  Krzeslak, Natalia 19 2h 34' 46''
8  Human Powered Health 7h 44' 18'' 85
13 5  Raaijmakers, Marit 23 2h 34' 46''
33 4  Kuijpers, Evy 27 2h 34' 46''
39 1  Buijsman, Nina 24 2h 34' 46''
9  Belgium 7h 44' 18'' 98
2 131  Bossuyt, Shari 21 2h 34' 46''
28 132  Castrique, Alana 23 2h 34' 46''
68 134  Verdonschot, Laura 25 2h 34' 46''
10  Parkhotel Valkenburg 7h 44' 18'' 110
26 15  Markus, Femke 25 2h 34' 46''
38 12  Nooijen, Lieke 20 2h 34' 46''
46 16  Haaften, Kirstie van 23 2h 34' 46''
11  Lotto Soudal Ladies 7h 44' 18'' 126
18 102  De Clercq, Katrijn 20 2h 34' 46''
19 103  Docx, Mieke 26 2h 34' 46''
89 106  Vervloet, Sterre 18 2h 34' 46''
12  Isorex No Aqua LCT 7h 44' 18'' 127
27 165  Van Den Steen, Kim 28 2h 34' 46''
47 161  Groot, Marieke de 36 2h 34' 46''
53 164  Cassiers, Cato 22 2h 34' 46''
13  Australia 7h 44' 18'' 133
36 123  Edwards, Sophie 22 2h 34' 46''
43 122  Pate, Amber 27 2h 34' 46''
54 124  Talbot, Josie 25 2h 34' 46''
14  S-Bikes Doltcini 7h 44' 18'' 150
22 175  Lenaers, Jade 20 2h 34' 46''
49 172  Schokkaert, Febe 22 2h 34' 46''
79 171  Vainionpää, Laura 28 2h 34' 46''
15  Plantur - Pura 7h 44' 18'' 178
41 21  Alvarado, Ceylin 23 2h 34' 46''
67 26  Alphen, Aniek van 23 2h 34' 46''
70 25  Bakker, Manon 22 2h 34' 46''
16  IBCT 7h 44' 18'' 179
42 84  Betz, Svenja 26 2h 34' 46''
65 81  Adegeest, Loes 25 2h 34' 46''
72 86  Gröndahl, Antonia 27 2h 34' 46''
17  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - Van .. 7h 44' 18'' 217
63 71  Braam, Danique 26 2h 34' 46''
69 75  Commissaris, Caren 28 2h 34' 46''
85 76  Kulynych, Olha 22 2h 34' 46''
18  Multum Accountants Ladies Cy.. 7h 47' 04'' 160
24 92  Goossens, Marthe 20 2h 34' 46''
37 94  Devigne, Camille 19 2h 34' 46''
99 93  Eickhof, Juliet 20 2h 37' 32''
19  ASD Women Cycling Project 7h 55' 04'' 172
11 211  Tortolina, Gaia 25 2h 34' 46''
56 215  Fityus, Lucie 21 2h 34' 46''
105 214  Pratt, Emma 22 2h 45' 32''
20  Bianchi Dama 7h 55' 16'' 163
5 201  McWilliam, Alice 26 2h 34' 46''
51 205  Khan, Danielle 26 2h 34' 46''
107 203  Baker, Alderney 21 2h 45' 44''
21  Lviv Cycling Team 7h 57' 53'' 292
94 151  Evans, Alicia 34 2h 35' 55''
95 153  Sharha, Olena 35 2h 36' 26''
103 154  Sten, Ida 27 2h 45' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media