Hambach - Ormesheim (85.0 km)

Route

 30 September 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Hambach
 Finish  Ormesheim
 Distance  85.0 km  (52.8 mi)
 Speed  40.417 km/h  (25.114 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kärsten, Mori.. (WIP) 2h 06' 01''
 Kärsten, Mori.. (WIP) 14 points
 Kärsten, Mori.. (WIP) 15 points
 Place, Maxence (BEL) 2h 06' 11''
 Norway 6h 18' 33''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Kärsten, Moritz 18  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 06' 11'' 1 1 1 -
2 13  Larsen, Sebastian 18  Norway + 00' 00'' 2 3 4 -
3 14  Brennsæter, Trym 18  Norway + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
4 143  Place, Maxence 17  Belgium + 00' 00'' 4 6 - 1
5 11  Sylling, Ola 18  Norway + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
6 34  Rolland, Brieuc 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 00' 00'' 6 7 5 -
7 62  Kadlec, Milan 17  Czech Republic + 00' 30'' 7 - - 2
8 92  Azile, Julien 18  France + 00' 30'' 8 - - -
9 33  Isidore, Noa 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 00' 30'' 9 - - 3
10 63  Mráz, Daniel 17  Czech Republic + 01' 30'' 10 - - 4
11 123  Biehl, Kevin 17  Denmark + 01' 30'' 11 - - 5
12 54  Wünstel, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP + 01' 30'' 12 - - 6
13 142  Dhondt, Robbe 17  Belgium + 01' 30'' 13 - - 7
14 93  Boulet, Enzo 18  France + 01' 30'' 14 - - -
15 2  Gross, Matteo 17  Germany + 01' 30'' 15 - - 8
16 4  Muller, Tobias 17  Germany + 01' 30'' 16 - - 9
17 132  Devroute, Corentin 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté + 01' 30'' 17 - - -
18 94  Gruel, Thibaud 17  France + 01' 30'' 18 - - 10
19 61  Seeman, Adam 17  Czech Republic + 01' 30'' 19 - - 11
20 144  Prestianni, Sacha 17  Belgium + 01' 30'' 20 - - 12
21 35  Rosado, Abel 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01' 30'' 21 - - 13
22 133  Faure, Alexy 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté + 01' 30'' 22 - - 14
23 41  Buiter, Rindert 18  Netherlands + 01' 30'' 23 - - -
24 111  Pedersen, Eric 17  Sweden + 01' 30'' 24 - - -
25 21  Hajek, Alexander 18  Austria + 01' 30'' 25 - - -
26 161  Sivok, Tomas 17  Slovakia + 01' 30'' 26 - - 15
27 116  Lennartsson, Hugo 18  Sweden + 01' 30'' 27 - - -
28 95  Bridron, Thibaud 18  France + 01' 30'' 28 - - -
29 163  Kováč, Samuel 18  Slovakia + 01' 30'' 29 - - -
30 82  Grygowski, Hubert 17  Poland + 01' 30'' 30 - - 16
31 112  Ekman, Erik 17  Sweden + 01' 30'' 31 - - 17
32 104  Jochum, Ben 17  LV Thüringen + 01' 30'' 32 - - 18
33 101  Bangert, Nick 17  LV Thüringen + 01' 30'' 33 - - 19
34 3  Rinklef, Jan 17  Germany + 01' 30'' 34 - - 20
35 162  Tuka, Samuel 18  Slovakia + 01' 30'' 35 - - -
36 124  Grenaau, Alfred 17  Denmark + 01' 30'' 36 - - 21
37 86  Zelazowski, Michal 17  Poland + 01' 30'' 37 - - 22
38 151  Aimi, Samuel 18  Switzerland + 01' 30'' 38 - - -
39 6  Appelbaum, Henri 16  Germany + 01' 30'' 39 - - 23
40 171  Kess, Alexandre 18  Luxembourg + 01' 30'' 40 - - -
41 96  Jean, Victor 17  France + 01' 30'' 41 - - -
42 153  Kurmann, Andre 18  Switzerland + 01' 30'' 42 - - -
43 65  Sporysch, Daniel 18  Czech Republic + 01' 30'' 43 - - -
44 141  Deweerd, Ugo 17  Belgium + 01' 30'' 44 - - 24
45 134  Rousset-Favier, Nicolas 18  Bourgogne Franche Comté + 01' 30'' 45 - - -
46 103  Gebhardt, Philipp 18  LV Thüringen + 01' 30'' 46 2 3 -
47 42  Dorp, Vincent van van 17  Netherlands + 01' 30'' 47 - - 25
48 26  Putz, Sebastian 18  Austria + 01' 30'' 48 - - -
49 31  Cushway, Maximilian 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01' 30'' 49 - - 26
50 53  Märkl, Max 17  Team Wipotec RLP + 01' 30'' 50 - - 27
51 156  Tinner, Joël 17  Switzerland + 01' 30'' 51 - - 28
52 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18  Denmark + 01' 30'' 52 4 2 29
53 85  Maciejewski, Szymon 17  Poland + 01' 30'' 53 - - 30
54 122  Hellerup, Malte 17  Denmark + 01' 30'' 54 - - 31
55 131  Barrillot, Bohemond 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté + 01' 40'' 56 - - 33
56 1  Brenner, Mauro 17  Germany + 01' 40'' 57 - - 34
57 55  Lennemann, Anton 18  Team Wipotec RLP + 01' 40'' 58 - - -
58 172  Ury, Noé 17  Luxembourg + 01' 49'' 59 - - -
59 106  Findeisen, Magnus 17  LV Thüringen + 02' 19'' 60 - - 35
60 44  Konings, Roan 18  Netherlands + 02' 31'' 61 - - -
61 105  Schröder, Jasper 16  LV Thüringen + 02' 31'' 62 - - 36
62 74  Gouery, Armand 17  Moselle + 02' 41'' 63 - - 37
63 64  Lukeš, Jan 17  Czech Republic + 03' 02'' 64 - - 38
64 154  Marchand, Luc 17  Switzerland + 03' 30'' 65 - - -
65 146  Verbrugghe, Jens 17  Belgium + 01' 30'' 55 - - 32
66 36  Sanlaville, Mathias 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 04' 03'' 66 - - -
67 25  Paumann, David 17  Austria + 05' 01'' 67 - - -
68 126  Nørtoft, Frederik 16  Denmark + 05' 01'' 68 - - 39
69 56  Weidert, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP + 05' 01'' 69 - - 40
70 102  Zippan, Nicolas 17  LV Thüringen + 05' 01'' 70 - - 41
71 83  Kida, Antoni 17  Poland + 05' 01'' 71 - - 42
72 43  Joore, Wout 17  Netherlands + 05' 01'' 72 - - 43
73 12  Fjermedal, Henrik 16  Norway + 05' 01'' 73 - - 44
74 175  Gilles, Max 18  Luxembourg + 05' 01'' 74 - - -
75 113  Larsson, David 18  Sweden + 05' 01'' 75 - - -
76 155  Schleuniger, Nicola 18  Switzerland + 05' 01'' 76 - - -
77 15  Rye-Johnson, Jon 18  Norway + 05' 01'' 77 - 6 -
78 32  Delaunay, Estevan 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 05' 01'' 78 - - 45
79 75  Mathieu, Paul 16  Moselle + 05' 01'' 79 - - 46
80 5  Schmidt, Torge 16  Germany + 05' 01'' 80 - - 47
81 91  Pouvreault, Gregory 18  France + 07' 01'' 81 - - -
82 45  Groeneveld, Mark 18  Netherlands + 07' 01'' 82 - - -
83 135  Thollet, Quentin 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté + 07' 01'' 83 - - 48
84 52  Decker, Enzo 18  Team Wipotec RLP + 07' 41'' 84 - - -
85 46  Baart, Thomas 17  Netherlands + 08' 28'' 85 - - 49
86 16  Baksaas, Wang 17  Norway + 08' 28'' 86 - - 50
87 23  Kerschbaumer, Leo 18  Austria + 09' 42'' 87 - - -
88 22  Purtscheller, Jakob 17  Austria + 09' 42'' 88 - - 51
89 165  Gross, Adam 17  Slovakia + 10' 42'' 89 - - -
90 24  Stieger, Adrian 18  Austria + 10' 42'' 90 - - -
91 145  Van Gucht, Yoran 17  Belgium + 10' 46'' 91 - - 52
92 164  Jurík, Martin 16  Slovakia + 13' 38'' 92 - - 53
93 114  Persmeen, Axel 17  Sweden + 14' 40'' 93 - - 54
94 71  Christ, Quentin 18  Moselle + 16' 23'' 94 - - -
95 125  Thomsen, Malthe 17  Denmark + 16' 24'' 95 - - 55
96 152  Julmy, Lorain 17  Switzerland + 16' 24'' 96 - - -
97 176  Lutgen, Jim 17  Luxembourg + 16' 50'' 97 - - 56
98 174  Kleman, Lenny 16  Luxembourg + 16' 50'' 98 - - 57
99 72  Krier, Romain 18  Moselle + 18' 47'' 99 - - -
100 73  Picard, Thomas 17  Moselle + 18' 47'' 100 - - -
101 115  Mård, Filip 17  Sweden + 18' 47'' 101 - - -
DNF 173  Giampaulo, Matteo 16  Luxembourg
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Norway 6h 18' 33'' 10 1
2 13  Larsen, Sebastian 18 2h 06' 11''
3 14  Brennsæter, Trym 18 2h 06' 11''
5 11  Sylling, Ola 18 2h 06' 11''
2  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 6h 20' 33'' 36 2
6 34  Rolland, Brieuc 18 2h 06' 11''
9 33  Isidore, Noa 17 2h 06' 41''
21 35  Rosado, Abel 17 2h 07' 41''
3  Belgium 6h 21' 33'' 37 3
4 143  Place, Maxence 17 2h 06' 11''
13 142  Dhondt, Robbe 17 2h 07' 41''
20 144  Prestianni, Sacha 17 2h 07' 41''
4  Team Wipotec RLP 6h 21' 33'' 63 4
1 51  Kärsten, Moritz 18 2h 06' 11''
12 54  Wünstel, Fabian 17 2h 07' 41''
50 53  Märkl, Max 17 2h 07' 41''
5  Czech Republic 6h 22' 03'' 36 5
7 62  Kadlec, Milan 17 2h 06' 41''
10 63  Mráz, Daniel 17 2h 07' 41''
19 61  Seeman, Adam 17 2h 07' 41''
6  France 6h 22' 03'' 40 6
8 92  Azile, Julien 18 2h 06' 41''
14 93  Boulet, Enzo 18 2h 07' 41''
18 94  Gruel, Thibaud 17 2h 07' 41''
7  Germany 6h 23' 03'' 65 7
15 2  Gross, Matteo 17 2h 07' 41''
16 4  Muller, Tobias 17 2h 07' 41''
34 3  Rinklef, Jan 17 2h 07' 41''
8  Sweden 6h 23' 03'' 82 8
24 111  Pedersen, Eric 17 2h 07' 41''
27 116  Lennartsson, Hugo 18 2h 07' 41''
31 112  Ekman, Erik 17 2h 07' 41''
9  Bourgogne Franche Comté 6h 23' 03'' 84 9
17 132  Devroute, Corentin 17 2h 07' 41''
22 133  Faure, Alexy 17 2h 07' 41''
45 134  Rousset-Favier, Nicolas 18 2h 07' 41''
10  Slovakia 6h 23' 03'' 90 10
26 161  Sivok, Tomas 17 2h 07' 41''
29 163  Kováč, Samuel 18 2h 07' 41''
35 162  Tuka, Samuel 18 2h 07' 41''
11  Denmark 6h 23' 03'' 99 11
11 123  Biehl, Kevin 17 2h 07' 41''
36 124  Grenaau, Alfred 17 2h 07' 41''
52 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18 2h 07' 41''
12  LV Thüringen 6h 23' 03'' 111 12
32 104  Jochum, Ben 17 2h 07' 41''
33 101  Bangert, Nick 17 2h 07' 41''
46 103  Gebhardt, Philipp 18 2h 07' 41''
13  Poland 6h 23' 03'' 120 13
30 82  Grygowski, Hubert 17 2h 07' 41''
37 86  Zelazowski, Michal 17 2h 07' 41''
53 85  Maciejewski, Szymon 17 2h 07' 41''
14  Switzerland 6h 23' 03'' 131 14
38 151  Aimi, Samuel 18 2h 07' 41''
42 153  Kurmann, Andre 18 2h 07' 41''
51 156  Tinner, Joël 17 2h 07' 41''
15  Netherlands 6h 24' 04'' 130 15
23 41  Buiter, Rindert 18 2h 07' 41''
47 42  Dorp, Vincent van 17 2h 07' 41''
60 44  Konings, Roan 18 2h 08' 42''
16  Austria 6h 26' 34'' 140 16
25 21  Hajek, Alexander 18 2h 07' 41''
48 26  Putz, Sebastian 18 2h 07' 41''
67 25  Paumann, David 17 2h 11' 12''
17  Luxembourg 6h 26' 53'' 172 17
40 171  Kess, Alexandre 18 2h 07' 41''
58 172  Ury, Noé 17 2h 08' 00''
74 175  Gilles, Max 18 2h 11' 12''
18  Moselle 6h 42' 38'' 235 18
62 74  Gouery, Armand 17 2h 08' 52''
79 75  Mathieu, Paul 16 2h 11' 12''
94 71  Christ, Quentin 18 2h 22' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Kärsten, Moritz 18  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 06' 01''
2 13  Larsen, Sebastian 18  Norway 2h 06' 05'' + 00' 04''
3 14  Brennsæter, Trym 18  Norway 2h 06' 07'' + 00' 06''
4 143  Place, Maxence 17  Belgium 2h 06' 11'' + 00' 10''
5 11  Sylling, Ola 18  Norway 2h 06' 11'' + 00' 10''
6 34  Rolland, Brieuc 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 06' 11'' + 00' 10''
7 62  Kadlec, Milan 17  Czech Republic 2h 06' 41'' + 00' 40''
8 92  Azile, Julien 18  France 2h 06' 41'' + 00' 40''
9 33  Isidore, Noa 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 06' 41'' + 00' 40''
10 63  Mráz, Daniel 17  Czech Republic 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
11 123  Biehl, Kevin 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
12 54  Wünstel, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
13 142  Dhondt, Robbe 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
14 93  Boulet, Enzo 18  France 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
15 2  Gross, Matteo 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
16 4  Muller, Tobias 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
17 132  Devroute, Corentin 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
18 94  Gruel, Thibaud 17  France 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
19 61  Seeman, Adam 17  Czech Republic 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
20 144  Prestianni, Sacha 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
21 35  Rosado, Abel 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
22 133  Faure, Alexy 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
23 41  Buiter, Rindert 18  Netherlands 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
24 111  Pedersen, Eric 17  Sweden 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
25 21  Hajek, Alexander 18  Austria 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
26 161  Sivok, Tomas 17  Slovakia 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
27 116  Lennartsson, Hugo 18  Sweden 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
28 95  Bridron, Thibaud 18  France 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
29 163  Kováč, Samuel 18  Slovakia 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
30 82  Grygowski, Hubert 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
31 112  Ekman, Erik 17  Sweden 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
32 104  Jochum, Ben 17  LV Thüringen 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
33 101  Bangert, Nick 17  LV Thüringen 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
34 3  Rinklef, Jan 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
35 162  Tuka, Samuel 18  Slovakia 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
36 124  Grenaau, Alfred 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
37 86  Zelazowski, Michal 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
38 151  Aimi, Samuel 18  Switzerland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
39 6  Appelbaum, Henri 16  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
40 171  Kess, Alexandre 18  Luxembourg 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
41 96  Jean, Victor 17  France 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
42 153  Kurmann, Andre 18  Switzerland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
43 65  Sporysch, Daniel 18  Czech Republic 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
44 141  Deweerd, Ugo 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
45 134  Rousset-Favier, Nicolas 18  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
46 103  Gebhardt, Philipp 18  LV Thüringen 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
47 42  Dorp, Vincent van 17  Netherlands 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
48 26  Putz, Sebastian 18  Austria 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
49 31  Cushway, Maximilian 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
50 53  Märkl, Max 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
51 156  Tinner, Joël 17  Switzerland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
52 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
53 85  Maciejewski, Szymon 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
54 122  Hellerup, Malte 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
55 146  Verbrugghe, Jens 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 40''
56 131  Barrillot, Bohemond 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 51'' + 01' 50''
57 1  Brenner, Mauro 17  Germany 2h 07' 51'' + 01' 50''
58 55  Lennemann, Anton 18  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 07' 51'' + 01' 50''
59 172  Ury, Noé 17  Luxembourg 2h 08' 00'' + 01' 59''
60 106  Findeisen, Magnus 17  LV Thüringen 2h 08' 30'' + 02' 29''
61 44  Konings, Roan 18  Netherlands 2h 08' 42'' + 02' 41''
62 105  Schröder, Jasper 16  LV Thüringen 2h 08' 42'' + 02' 41''
63 74  Gouery, Armand 17  Moselle 2h 08' 52'' + 02' 51''
64 64  Lukeš, Jan 17  Czech Republic 2h 09' 13'' + 03' 12''
65 154  Marchand, Luc 17  Switzerland 2h 09' 41'' + 03' 40''
66 36  Sanlaville, Mathias 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 10' 14'' + 04' 13''
67 25  Paumann, David 17  Austria 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
68 126  Nørtoft, Frederik 16  Denmark 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
69 56  Weidert, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
70 102  Zippan, Nicolas 17  LV Thüringen 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
71 83  Kida, Antoni 17  Poland 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
72 43  Joore, Wout 17  Netherlands 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
73 12  Fjermedal, Henrik 16  Norway 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
74 175  Gilles, Max 18  Luxembourg 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
75 113  Larsson, David 18  Sweden 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
76 155  Schleuniger, Nicola 18  Switzerland 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
77 15  Rye-Johnson, Jon 18  Norway 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
78 32  Delaunay, Estevan 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
79 75  Mathieu, Paul 16  Moselle 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
80 5  Schmidt, Torge 16  Germany 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 11''
81 91  Pouvreault, Gregory 18  France 2h 13' 12'' + 07' 11''
82 45  Groeneveld, Mark 18  Netherlands 2h 13' 12'' + 07' 11''
83 135  Thollet, Quentin 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 13' 12'' + 07' 11''
84 52  Decker, Enzo 18  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 13' 52'' + 07' 51''
85 46  Baart, Thomas 17  Netherlands 2h 14' 39'' + 08' 38''
86 16  Baksaas, Wang 17  Norway 2h 14' 39'' + 08' 38''
87 23  Kerschbaumer, Leo 18  Austria 2h 15' 53'' + 09' 52''
88 22  Purtscheller, Jakob 17  Austria 2h 15' 53'' + 09' 52''
89 165  Gross, Adam 17  Slovakia 2h 16' 53'' + 10' 52''
90 24  Stieger, Adrian 18  Austria 2h 16' 53'' + 10' 52''
91 145  Van Gucht, Yoran 17  Belgium 2h 16' 57'' + 10' 56''
92 164  Jurík, Martin 16  Slovakia 2h 19' 49'' + 13' 48''
93 114  Persmeen, Axel 17  Sweden 2h 20' 51'' + 14' 50''
94 71  Christ, Quentin 18  Moselle 2h 22' 34'' + 16' 33''
95 125  Thomsen, Malthe 17  Denmark 2h 22' 35'' + 16' 34''
96 152  Julmy, Lorain 17  Switzerland 2h 22' 35'' + 16' 34''
97 176  Lutgen, Jim 17  Luxembourg 2h 23' 01'' + 17' 00''
98 174  Kleman, Lenny 16  Luxembourg 2h 23' 01'' + 17' 00''
99 72  Krier, Romain 18  Moselle 2h 24' 58'' + 18' 57''
100 73  Picard, Thomas 17  Moselle 2h 24' 58'' + 18' 57''
101 115  Mård, Filip 17  Sweden 2h 24' 58'' + 18' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Kärsten, Moritz 18  Team Wipotec RLP 14 pts
2 103  Gebhardt, Philipp 18  LV Thüringen 5 pts -9 pts
3 13  Larsen, Sebastian 18  Norway 3 pts -11 pts
4 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18  Denmark 3 pts -11 pts
5 14  Brennsæter, Trym 18  Norway 2 pts -12 pts
6 143  Place, Maxence 17  Belgium 1 pts -13 pts
7 34  Rolland, Brieuc 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Kärsten, Moritz 18  Team Wipotec RLP 15 pts
2 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18  Denmark 6 pts -9 pts
3 103  Gebhardt, Philipp 18  LV Thüringen 5 pts -10 pts
4 13  Larsen, Sebastian 18  Norway 3 pts -12 pts
5 34  Rolland, Brieuc 18  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 3 pts -12 pts
6 15  Rye-Johnson, Jon 18  Norway 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Place, Maxence 17  Belgium 2h 06' 11''
2 62  Kadlec, Milan 17  Czech Republic 2h 06' 41'' + 00' 30''
3 33  Isidore, Noa 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 06' 41'' + 00' 30''
4 63  Mráz, Daniel 17  Czech Republic 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
5 123  Biehl, Kevin 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
6 54  Wünstel, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
7 142  Dhondt, Robbe 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
8 2  Gross, Matteo 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
9 4  Muller, Tobias 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
10 94  Gruel, Thibaud 17  France 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
11 61  Seeman, Adam 17  Czech Republic 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
12 144  Prestianni, Sacha 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
13 35  Rosado, Abel 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
14 133  Faure, Alexy 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
15 161  Sivok, Tomas 17  Slovakia 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
16 82  Grygowski, Hubert 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
17 112  Ekman, Erik 17  Sweden 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
18 104  Jochum, Ben 17  LV Thüringen 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
19 101  Bangert, Nick 17  LV Thüringen 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
20 3  Rinklef, Jan 17  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
21 124  Grenaau, Alfred 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
22 86  Zelazowski, Michal 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
23 6  Appelbaum, Henri 16  Germany 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
24 141  Deweerd, Ugo 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
25 42  Dorp, Vincent van 17  Netherlands 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
26 31  Cushway, Maximilian 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
27 53  Märkl, Max 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
28 156  Tinner, Joël 17  Switzerland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
29 121  Bujakewitz, Nikolai 18  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
30 85  Maciejewski, Szymon 17  Poland 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
31 122  Hellerup, Malte 17  Denmark 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
32 146  Verbrugghe, Jens 17  Belgium 2h 07' 41'' + 01' 30''
33 131  Barrillot, Bohemond 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 07' 51'' + 01' 40''
34 1  Brenner, Mauro 17  Germany 2h 07' 51'' + 01' 40''
35 106  Findeisen, Magnus 17  LV Thüringen 2h 08' 30'' + 02' 19''
36 105  Schröder, Jasper 16  LV Thüringen 2h 08' 42'' + 02' 31''
37 74  Gouery, Armand 17  Moselle 2h 08' 52'' + 02' 41''
38 64  Lukeš, Jan 17  Czech Republic 2h 09' 13'' + 03' 02''
39 126  Nørtoft, Frederik 16  Denmark 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
40 56  Weidert, Fabian 17  Team Wipotec RLP 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
41 102  Zippan, Nicolas 17  LV Thüringen 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
42 83  Kida, Antoni 17  Poland 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
43 43  Joore, Wout 17  Netherlands 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
44 12  Fjermedal, Henrik 16  Norway 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
45 32  Delaunay, Estevan 17  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
46 75  Mathieu, Paul 16  Moselle 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
47 5  Schmidt, Torge 16  Germany 2h 11' 12'' + 05' 01''
48 135  Thollet, Quentin 17  Bourgogne Franche Comté 2h 13' 12'' + 07' 01''
49 46  Baart, Thomas 17  Netherlands 2h 14' 39'' + 08' 28''
50 16  Baksaas, Wang 17  Norway 2h 14' 39'' + 08' 28''
51 22  Purtscheller, Jakob 17  Austria 2h 15' 53'' + 09' 42''
52 145  Van Gucht, Yoran 17  Belgium 2h 16' 57'' + 10' 46''
53 164  Jurík, Martin 16  Slovakia 2h 19' 49'' + 13' 38''
54 114  Persmeen, Axel 17  Sweden 2h 20' 51'' + 14' 40''
55 125  Thomsen, Malthe 17  Denmark 2h 22' 35'' + 16' 24''
56 176  Lutgen, Jim 17  Luxembourg 2h 23' 01'' + 16' 50''
57 174  Kleman, Lenny 16  Luxembourg 2h 23' 01'' + 16' 50''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Norway 6h 18' 33''
2  AG2R Citroën U19 Team 6h 20' 33'' + 02' 00''
3  Belgium 6h 21' 33'' + 03' 00''
4  Team Wipotec RLP 6h 21' 33'' + 03' 00''
5  Czech Republic 6h 22' 03'' + 03' 30''
6  France 6h 22' 03'' + 03' 30''
7  Germany 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
8  Sweden 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
9  Bourgogne Franche Comté 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
10  Slovakia 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
11  Denmark 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
12  LV Thüringen 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
13  Poland 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
14  Switzerland 6h 23' 03'' + 04' 30''
15  Netherlands 6h 24' 04'' + 05' 31''
16  Austria 6h 26' 34'' + 08' 01''
17  Luxembourg 6h 26' 53'' + 08' 20''
18  Moselle 6h 42' 38'' + 24' 05''


© Wijnreder Media