Milano-Torino (1.HC)

Results

#  Rider UCI code Age  Team Time Gap
1 87  Woods, Michael CAN 1986-10-12 32  EF Education First 4h 03' 48''
2 121  Valverde, Alejandro ESP 1980-04-25 39  Movistar Team 4h 03' 48'' + 00' 00''
3 111  Yates, Adam GBR 1992-08-07 27  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 03' 53'' + 00' 05''
4 103  Benoot, Tiesj BEL 1994-03-11 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 03' 58'' + 00' 10''
5 91  Gaudu, David FRA 1996-10-10 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 03' 58'' + 00' 10''
6 171  Bernal, Egan COL 1997-01-13 22  Team Ineos 4h 03' 58'' + 00' 10''
7 6  Mollema, Bauke NED 1986-11-26 32  Trek-Segafredo 4h 04' 11'' + 00' 23''
8 21  Fuglsang, Jakob DEN 1985-03-22 34  Astana Pro Team 4h 04' 21'' + 00' 33''
9 13  Rivera, Kevin CRC 1998-06-28 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 21'' + 00' 33''
10 77  Mas, Enric ESP 1995-01-07 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 04' 26'' + 00' 38''
11 27  Izagirre, Ion ESP 1989-02-04 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 04' 26'' + 00' 38''
12 114  Haig, Jack AUS 1993-09-06 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 04' 26'' + 00' 38''
13 191  Kelderman, Wilco NED 1991-03-25 28  Team Sunweb 4h 04' 28'' + 00' 40''
14 54  Majka, Rafał POL 1989-09-12 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 04' 28'' + 00' 40''
15 26  Izagirre, Gorka ESP 1987-10-07 32  Astana Pro Team 4h 04' 28'' + 00' 40''
16 3  Brambilla, Gianluca ITA 1987-08-22 32  Trek-Segafredo 4h 04' 28'' + 00' 40''
17 62  De La Parte, Victor ESP 1986-06-22 33  CCC Team 4h 04' 31'' + 00' 43''
18 51  Formolo, Davide ITA 1992-10-25 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 04' 34'' + 00' 46''
19 195  Hirschi, Marc SUI 1998-08-24 21  Team Sunweb 4h 04' 47'' + 00' 59''
20 176  Rosa, Diego ITA 1989-03-27 30  Team Ineos 4h 04' 59'' + 01' 11''
21 4  Ciccone, Giulio ITA 1994-12-20 24  Trek-Segafredo 4h 04' 59'' + 01' 11''
22 94  Molard, Rudy FRA 1989-09-17 30  Groupama-FDJ 4h 04' 59'' + 01' 11''
23 63  Geschke, Simon GER 1986-03-13 33  CCC Team 4h 05' 10'' + 01' 22''
24 53  Buchmann, Emanuel GER 1992-11-18 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 05' 10'' + 01' 22''
25 202  Costa, Rui POR 1986-10-05 33  UAE Team Emirates 4h 05' 22'' + 01' 34''
26 123  Betancur, Carlos COL 1989-10-13 29  Movistar Team 4h 05' 24'' + 01' 36''
27 182  Cras, Steff BEL 1996-02-13 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 05' 24'' + 01' 36''
28 11  Masnada, Fausto ITA 1993-11-06 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 05' 24'' + 01' 36''
29 67  Zoidl, Riccardo AUT 1988-04-08 31  CCC Team 4h 05' 24'' + 01' 36''
30 31  Pernsteiner, Hermann AUT 1990-08-07 29  Bahrain-Merida 4h 05' 30'' + 01' 42''
31 206  Riabushenko, Aleksandr BLR 1995-10-12 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 05' 30'' + 01' 42''
32 17  Ravanelli, Simone ITA 1995-07-04 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 05' 32'' + 01' 44''
33 7  Stetina, Peter USA 1987-08-08 32  Trek-Segafredo 4h 05' 33'' + 01' 45''
34 71  Gilbert, Philippe BEL 1982-07-05 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 05' 48'' + 02' 00''
35 131  Bongiorno, Manuel ITA 1990-09-01 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 06' 08'' + 02' 20''
36 85  Kangert, Tanel EST 1987-03-11 32  EF Education First 4h 06' 08'' + 02' 20''
37 164  Mäder, Gino SUI 1997-01-04 22  Team Dimension Data 4h 06' 23'' + 02' 35''
38 125  Fernández, Rubén ESP 1991-03-01 28  Movistar Team 4h 06' 54'' + 03' 06''
39 25  Houle, Hugo CAN 1990-09-27 29  Astana Pro Team 4h 06' 54'' + 03' 06''
40 205  Petilli, Simone ITA 1993-05-04 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 07' 12'' + 03' 24''
41 133  Gabburo, Davide ITA 1993-04-01 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 07' 38'' + 03' 50''
42 196  Power, Robert AUS 1995-05-11 24  Team Sunweb 4h 07' 52'' + 04' 04''
43 12  Bais, Mattia ITA 1996-10-19 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 08' 44'' + 04' 56''
44 135  Schönberger, Sebastian AUT 1994-05-14 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 08' 53'' + 05' 05''
45 153  Gesbert, Elie FRA 1995-07-01 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 09' 11'' + 05' 23''
46 104  Marczyński, Tomasz POL 1984-03-06 35  Lotto-Soudal 4h 09' 14'' + 05' 26''
47 167  Wyss, Danilo SUI 1985-08-26 34  Team Dimension Data 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
48 96  Frankiny, Kilian SUI 1994-01-26 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
49 116  Nieve, Mikel ESP 1984-05-26 35  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
50 43  Covili, Luca ITA 1997-02-10 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
51 156  Maison, Jérémy FRA 1993-07-21 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
52 83  Caicedo, Jonathan ECU 1993-04-28 26  EF Education First 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
53 16  Muñoz, Daniel COL 1996-11-21 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
54 84  Howes, Alex USA 1988-01-01 31  EF Education First 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
55 66  Dam, Laurens ten NED 1980-11-13 38  CCC Team 4h 09' 36'' + 05' 48''
56 93  Madouas, Valentin FRA 1996-07-12 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 10' 17'' + 06' 29''
57 22  Cataldo, Dario ITA 1985-03-17 34  Astana Pro Team 4h 11' 04'' + 07' 16''
58 24  Wilsly, Jonas DEN 1996-07-30 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 11' 04'' + 07' 16''
59 65  Rosskopf, Joey USA 1989-09-05 30  CCC Team 4h 11' 04'' + 07' 16''
60 115  Howson, Damien AUS 1992-08-13 27  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 11' 44'' + 07' 56''
61 37  Novak, Domen SLO 1995-07-12 24  Bahrain-Merida 4h 11' 44'' + 07' 56''
62 175  Geoghegan Hart, Tao GBR 1995-03-30 24  Team Ineos 4h 11' 50'' + 08' 02''
33  Arashiro, Yukiya JPN 1984-09-22 35  Bahrain-Merida 4h 12' 21'' + 08' 33''
64 74  Martinelli, Davide ITA 1993-05-31 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 12' 21'' + 08' 33''
65 152  Doléatto, Aurélien FRA 1997-03-20 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 12' 21'' + 08' 33''
66 102  Armée, Sander BEL 1985-12-10 33  Lotto-Soudal 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 03''
67 61  Owsian, Łukasz POL 1990-02-24 29  CCC Team 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 03''
68 207  Sutherland, Rory AUS 1982-02-08 37  UAE Team Emirates 4h 12' 54'' + 09' 06''
69 181  Battaglin, Enrico ITA 1989-11-17 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 12' 59'' + 09' 11''
70 183  Fabbro, Matteo ITA 1995-04-10 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
71 42  Carboni, Giovanni ITA 1995-08-31 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
72 154  Hardy, Romain FRA 1988-08-24 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
73 186  Navarro, Daniel ESP 1983-07-18 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
74 81  Higuita, Sergio COL 1997-08-01 22  EF Education First 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
75 52  Benedetti, Cesare ITA 1987-08-03 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
76 184  Kochetkov, Pavel RUS 1986-03-07 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
77 165  Valgren, Michael DEN 1992-02-07 27  Team Dimension Data 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
78 73  Cavagna, Rémi FRA 1995-08-10 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 13' 03'' + 09' 15''
79 137  Zardini, Edoardo ITA 1989-11-02 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 13' 35'' + 09' 47''
80 147  Zaccanti, Filippo ITA 1995-09-12 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 13' 35'' + 09' 47''
81 134  González, Roberto PAN 1994-05-21 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 15' 23'' + 11' 35''
82 124  Castrillo, Jaime ESP 1996-03-13 23  Movistar Team 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
83 157  Moinard, Amaël FRA 1982-02-02 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
84 122  Barbero, Carlos ESP 1991-04-29 28  Movistar Team 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
85 132  Fortunato, Lorenzo ITA 1996-05-09 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
86 36  Nibali, Antonio ITA 1992-09-23 27  Bahrain-Merida 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
87 166  Venter, Jaco RSA 1987-02-13 32  Team Dimension Data 4h 16' 58'' + 13' 10''
88 32  Agnoli, Valerio ITA 1985-01-06 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 17' 34'' + 13' 46''
89 143  Bou, Joan ESP 1997-01-16 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 18' 58'' + 15' 10''
DNF 1  Pedersen, Mads DEN 1995-12-18 23  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 2  Bernard, Julien FRA 1992-03-17 27  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 5  Eg, Niklas DEN 1995-01-06 24  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 14  Cattaneo, Mattia ITA 1990-10-25 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 15  Flórez, Miguel COL 1996-02-21 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy KAZ 1996-05-19 23  Astana Pro Team
DNF 35  Cortina, Iván ESP 1995-11-20 23  Bahrain-Merida
DNF 41  Barbin, Enrico ITA 1990-03-04 29  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 44  Orsini, Umberto ITA 1994-12-06 24  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 45  Romano, Francesco ITA 1997-07-09 22  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 46  Rota, Lorenzo ITA 1995-05-23 24  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 47  Savini, Daniel ITA 1997-09-26 22  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 55  Mühlberger, Gregor AUT 1994-04-04 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 56  Sagan, Juraj SVK 1988-12-23 30  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 57  Schachmann, Maximilian GER 1994-01-09 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 64  Pauwels, Serge BEL 1983-11-21 35  CCC Team
DNF 72  Capecchi, Eros ITA 1986-06-13 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF 75  Jungels, Bob LUX 1992-09-22 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF 76  Knox, James GBR 1995-11-04 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF 82  Brown, Nathan USA 1991-07-07 28  EF Education First
DNF 86  Morton, Lachlan AUS 1992-01-02 27  EF Education First
DNF 92  Bonnet, William FRA 1982-06-25 37  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 95  Morabito, Steve SUI 1983-01-30 36  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 97  Roux, Anthony FRA 1987-04-18 32  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 101  Wellens, Tim BEL 1991-05-10 28  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 105  Mertz, Rémy BEL 1995-07-17 24  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 106  Vanendert, Jelle BEL 1985-02-19 34  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 112  Affini, Edoardo ITA 1996-06-24 23  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 113  Bookwalter, Brent USA 1984-02-16 35  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 117  Schultz, Nick AUS 1994-09-13 25  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 126  Landa, Mikel ESP 1989-12-13 29  Movistar Team
DNF 127  Sütterlin, Jasha GER 1992-11-04 26  Movistar Team
DNF 136  Velasco, Simone ITA 1995-12-02 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali..
DNF 141  Acosta, Ruben COL 1996-08-20 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 142  Bagioli, Nicola ITA 1995-02-19 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 144  Canola, Marco ITA 1988-12-26 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
145  Nakane, Hideto JPN 1990-05-02 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 146  Osorio, Alejandro COL 1998-05-28 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 151  Barguil, Warren FRA 1991-10-28 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 155  Le Roux, Romain FRA 1992-07-03 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 161  Kreuziger, Roman CZE 1986-05-06 33  Team Dimension Data
DNF 162  Gasparotto, Enrico ITA 1982-03-22 37  Team Dimension Data
DNF 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. RSA 1989-02-03 30  Team Dimension Data
DNF 172  Castroviejo, Jonathan ESP 1987-04-27 32  Team Ineos
DNF 173  Dunbar, Eddie IRL 1996-09-01 23  Team Ineos
DNF 174  Ganna, Filippo ITA 1996-07-25 23  Team Ineos
DNF 177  Sosa, Iván COL 1997-10-31 21  Team Ineos
DNF 185  Hollmann, Juri GER 1999-08-30 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF 187  Zakarin, Ilnur RUS 1989-09-15 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF 192  Hindley, Jai AUS 1996-05-05 23  Team Sunweb
DNF 193  Fröhlinger, Johannes GER 1985-06-09 34  Team Sunweb
DNF 194  Hamilton, Chris AUS 1995-05-18 24  Team Sunweb
DNF 197  Salmon, Martin GER 1997-10-29 21  Team Sunweb
DNF 201  Mori, Manuele ITA 1980-08-09 39  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 203  Dalla Valle, Nicolas ITA 1997-09-13 22  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 204  Oliveira, Ivo POR 1996-09-05 23  UAE Team Emirates
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 13' 15'' 34
8 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 30 4h 04' 21''
11 27  Izagirre, Ion 26 4h 04' 26''
15 26  Izagirre, Gorka 28 4h 04' 28''
2  Trek-Segafredo 12h 13' 38'' 44
7 6  Mollema, Bauke 29 4h 04' 11''
16 3  Brambilla, Gianluca 28 4h 04' 28''
21 4  Ciccone, Giulio 21 4h 04' 59''
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 14' 12'' 56
14 54  Majka, Rafał 26 4h 04' 28''
18 51  Formolo, Davide 23 4h 04' 34''
24 53  Buchmann, Emanuel 23 4h 05' 10''
4  CCC Team 12h 15' 05'' 69
17 62  De La Parte, Victor 29 4h 04' 31''
23 63  Geschke, Simon 29 4h 05' 10''
29 67  Zoidl, Riccardo 27 4h 05' 24''
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 15' 17'' 69
9 13  Rivera, Kevin 17 4h 04' 21''
28 11  Masnada, Fausto 22 4h 05' 24''
32 17  Ravanelli, Simone 20 4h 05' 32''
6  Movistar Team 12h 16' 06'' 66
2 121  Valverde, Alejandro 35 4h 03' 48''
26 123  Betancur, Carlos 26 4h 05' 24''
38 125  Fernández, Rubén 24 4h 06' 54''
7  Team Sunweb 12h 17' 07'' 74
13 191  Kelderman, Wilco 24 4h 04' 28''
19 195  Hirschi, Marc 17 4h 04' 47''
42 196  Power, Robert 20 4h 07' 52''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 17' 55'' 64
3 111  Yates, Adam 23 4h 03' 53''
12 114  Haig, Jack 22 4h 04' 26''
49 116  Nieve, Mikel 31 4h 09' 36''
9  UAE Team Emirates 12h 18' 04'' 96
25 202  Costa, Rui 29 4h 05' 22''
31 206  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 20 4h 05' 30''
40 205  Petilli, Simone 22 4h 07' 12''
10  Groupama-FDJ 12h 18' 33'' 75
5 91  Gaudu, David 19 4h 03' 58''
22 94  Molard, Rudy 26 4h 04' 59''
48 96  Frankiny, Kilian 21 4h 09' 36''
11  EF Education First 12h 19' 32'' 89
1 87  Woods, Michael 29 4h 03' 48''
36 85  Kangert, Tanel 28 4h 06' 08''
52 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 22 4h 09' 36''
12  Team Ineos 12h 20' 47'' 88
6 171  Bernal, Egan 19 4h 03' 58''
20 176  Rosa, Diego 26 4h 04' 59''
62 175  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 20 4h 11' 50''
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 22' 35'' 108
10 77  Mas, Enric 21 4h 04' 26''
34 71  Gilbert, Philippe 33 4h 05' 48''
64 74  Martinelli, Davide 22 4h 12' 21''
14  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 22' 39'' 120
35 131  Bongiorno, Manuel 25 4h 06' 08''
41 133  Gabburo, Davide 22 4h 07' 38''
44 135  Schönberger, Sebastian 21 4h 08' 53''
15  Lotto-Soudal 12h 26' 03'' 116
4 103  Benoot, Tiesj 21 4h 03' 58''
46 104  Marczyński, Tomasz 31 4h 09' 14''
66 102  Armée, Sander 30 4h 12' 51''
16  Team Dimension Data 12h 29' 02'' 161
37 164  Mäder, Gino 19 4h 06' 23''
47 167  Wyss, Danilo 30 4h 09' 36''
77 165  Valgren, Michael 23 4h 13' 03''
17  Bahrain-Merida 12h 29' 35'' 154
30 31  Pernsteiner, Hermann 25 4h 05' 30''
61 37  Novak, Domen 20 4h 11' 44''
63 33  Arashiro, Yukiya 31 4h 12' 21''
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 31' 08'' 161
45 153  Gesbert, Elie 20 4h 09' 11''
51 156  Maison, Jérémy 22 4h 09' 36''
65 152  Doléatto, Aurélien 18 4h 12' 21''
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 31' 26'' 166
27 182  Cras, Steff 19 4h 05' 24''
69 181  Battaglin, Enrico 26 4h 12' 59''
70 183  Fabbro, Matteo 20 4h 13' 03''


© Wijnreder Media