Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.1)

Results

#  Rider UCI code Age  Team Time Gap
1 41  López, Miguel Ángel COL 1994-02-04 27  Movistar Team 4h 30' 04''
2 6  Rodríguez, Óscar ESP 1995-05-06 26  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 32' 30'' + 02' 26''
3 44  Mas, Enric ESP 1995-01-07 26  Movistar Team 4h 32' 37'' + 02' 33''
4 34  O'Connor, Ben AUS 1995-11-25 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 33' 34'' + 03' 30''
5 87  Rodríguez, Cristian ESP 1995-03-03 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 33' 34'' + 03' 30''
6 14  Elissonde, Kenny FRA 1991-07-22 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 34' 06'' + 04' 02''
7 16  Ries, Michel LUX 1998-03-11 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 34' 49'' + 04' 45''
8 62  Carr, Simon GBR 1998-08-29 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 35' 45'' + 05' 41''
9 47  Verona, Carlos ESP 1992-11-04 28  Movistar Team 4h 35' 52'' + 05' 48''
10 31  Bouchard, Geoffrey FRA 1992-04-01 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 36' 14'' + 06' 10''
11 93  Chevalier, Maxime FRA 1999-05-16 22  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 36' 21'' + 06' 17''
12 11  Bernard, Julien FRA 1992-03-17 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 36' 36'' + 06' 32''
13 101  Berthet, Clément FRA 1997-08-02 23  Delko 4h 36' 54'' + 06' 50''
14 1  Kudus, Merhawi ERI 1994-01-23 27  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 37' 42'' + 07' 38''
15 126  Iturria, Mikel ESP 1992-03-16 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 57'' + 07' 53''
16 143  Okamika, Ander ESP 1993-04-02 28  Burgos - BH 4h 39' 02'' + 08' 58''
17 181  Ballesteros, Miguel ESP 1996-07-23 24  Electro Hiper Europa 4h 39' 08'' + 09' 04''
18 114  Garcia, Jhojan COL 1998-01-10 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 39' 15'' + 09' 11''
19 82  Cabot, Jérémy FRA 1991-07-24 29  Total Direct Energie 4h 39' 31'' + 09' 27''
20 96  Pacher, Quentin FRA 1992-01-06 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 39' 35'' + 09' 31''
21 177  Jones, Ollie NZL 1996-04-23 25  Global 6 Cycling 4h 40' 27'' + 10' 23''
22 125  Bravo, Garikoitz ESP 1989-07-31 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 40' 41'' + 10' 37''
23 111  Amézqueta, Julen ESP 1993-08-12 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 40' 49'' + 10' 45''
24 115  Murguialday, Jokin ESP 2000-03-19 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 41' 10'' + 11' 06''
25 55  Berg, Lars van den NED 1998-07-07 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 41' 23'' + 11' 19''
26 132  Parra, José Félix ESP 1997-01-16 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 42' 08'' + 12' 04''
27 141  Navarro, Daniel ESP 1983-07-18 37  Burgos - BH 4h 42' 13'' + 12' 09''
28 161  Rossetto, Stéphane FRA 1987-04-06 34  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 42' 24'' + 12' 20''
29 106  Le Turnier, Mathias FRA 1995-03-14 26  Delko 4h 43' 00'' + 12' 56''
30 94  Schönberger, Sebastian AUT 1994-05-14 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 44' 07'' + 14' 03''
31 103  De Rossi, Lucas FRA 1995-08-16 25  Delko 4h 44' 08'' + 14' 04''
32 63  El Fares, Julien FRA 1985-06-01 36  EF Education - Nippo 4h 44' 08'' + 14' 04''
33 33  Hänninen, Jaakko FIN 1997-04-16 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 44' 10'' + 14' 06''
34 25  Herrada, José ESP 1985-10-01 35  Cofidis 4h 44' 35'' + 14' 31''
35 186  Armstrong, Thomas GBR 1994-08-27 26  Electro Hiper Europa 4h 44' 58'' + 14' 54''
36 17  Mosca, Jacopo ITA 1993-08-29 27  Trek - Segafredo 4h 45' 15'' + 15' 11''
37 77  Rosa, Diego ITA 1989-03-27 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 45' 26'' + 15' 22''
38 173  Berlin, Antoine MON 1989-08-02 31  Global 6 Cycling 4h 45' 56'' + 15' 52''
39 74  Gesbert, Elie FRA 1995-07-01 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 46' 13'' + 16' 09''
40 24  Finé, Eddy FRA 1997-11-20 23  Cofidis 4h 46' 27'' + 16' 23''
41 137  López, Diego ESP 1997-12-09 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 47' 53'' + 17' 49''
42 142  Langellotti, Victor MON 1995-06-07 26  Burgos - BH 4h 48' 28'' + 18' 24''
43 37  Warbasse, Larry USA 1990-06-28 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 49' 16'' + 19' 12''
44 136  García, Carlos ESP 1999-07-23 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 49' 22'' + 19' 18''
45 123  Bizkarra, Mikel ESP 1989-08-21 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 49' 36'' + 19' 32''
46 76  Quintana, Dayer COL 1992-08-10 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 49' 41'' + 19' 37''
47 104  Díaz, José ESP 1995-01-18 26  Delko 4h 49' 41'' + 19' 37''
48 46  Pedrero, Antonio ESP 1991-10-23 29  Movistar Team 4h 49' 41'' + 19' 37''
49 67  Owen, Logan USA 1995-03-25 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 49' 41'' + 19' 37''
50 131  Márquez, Martí ESP 1996-02-09 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 49' 41'' + 19' 37''
51 21  Lafay, Victor FRA 1996-01-17 25  Cofidis 4h 49' 57'' + 19' 53''
52 113  Cuadros, Álvaro ESP 1995-04-12 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 50' 27'' + 20' 23''
53 135  Agirre, Jon ESP 1997-09-10 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 52' 04'' + 22' 00''
54 12  Brambilla, Gianluca ITA 1987-08-22 33  Trek - Segafredo 4h 52' 57'' + 22' 53''
55 64  Morton, Lachlan AUS 1992-01-02 29  EF Education - Nippo 4h 52' 57'' + 22' 53''
56 61  Cort, Magnus DEN 1993-01-16 28  EF Education - Nippo 4h 52' 57'' + 22' 53''
57 66  Barta, Will USA 1996-01-04 25  EF Education - Nippo 4h 52' 57'' + 22' 53''
58 51  Roux, Anthony FRA 1987-04-18 34  Groupama - FDJ 4h 53' 02'' + 22' 58''
59 107  Prades, Edu ESP 1987-08-09 33  Delko 4h 54' 14'' + 24' 10''
60 3  Fedorov, Yevgeniy KAZ 2000-02-16 21  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 54' 14'' + 24' 10''
61 117  Urbano, Carmelo ESP 1997-02-03 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 54' 14'' + 24' 10''
62 32  Champoussin, Clément FRA 1998-05-29 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 54' 27'' + 24' 23''
63 56  Seigle, Romain FRA 1994-10-11 26  Groupama - FDJ 4h 54' 35'' + 24' 31''
64 53  Guglielmi, Simon FRA 1997-07-01 23  Groupama - FDJ 4h 54' 42'' + 24' 38''
65 185  Martinez, Victor ESP 1985-01-28 36  Electro Hiper Europa 4h 55' 18'' + 25' 14''
66 176  Pithie, Campbell NZL 1999-10-28 21  Global 6 Cycling 4h 55' 24'' + 25' 20''
67 145  Molenaar, Alex NED 1999-07-13 21  Burgos - BH 4h 55' 26'' + 25' 22''
68 146  Cabedo, Óscar ESP 1994-11-12 26  Burgos - BH 4h 55' 26'' + 25' 22''
69 163  Niekerk, Morné van RSA 1995-08-17 25  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 55' 26'' + 25' 22''
65  Nakane, Hideto JPN 1990-05-02 31  EF Education - Nippo 4h 55' 26'' + 25' 22''
71 127  Juaristi, Txomin ESP 1995-07-20 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 55' 35'' + 25' 31''
72 171  Mitri, James NZL 1999-02-28 22  Global 6 Cycling 4h 55' 57'' + 25' 53''
73 187  Munton, Byron RSA 1998-12-12 22  Electro Hiper Europa 4h 56' 04'' + 26' 00''
74 85  Geniez, Alexandre FRA 1988-04-16 33  Total Direct Energie 4h 57' 05'' + 27' 01''
75 54  Palini, Enzo FRA 2002-05-30 19  Groupama - FDJ 4h 58' 36'' + 28' 32''
76 175  O'Donnell, Bailey NZL 2000-09-25 20  Global 6 Cycling 4h 58' 36'' + 28' 32''
77 22  Champion, Thomas FRA 1999-09-08 21  Cofidis 4h 58' 49'' + 28' 45''
78 134  Adriá, Roger ESP 1998-04-18 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 59' 26'' + 29' 22''
79 124  Bou, Joan ESP 1997-01-16 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 59' 26'' + 29' 22''
80 36  Prodhomme, Nicolas FRA 1997-02-01 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 5h 00' 26'' + 30' 22''
81 84  Gaillard, Marlon FRA 1996-05-09 25  Total Direct Energie 5h 00' 26'' + 30' 22''
82 191  Pascual, Eusebio ESP 1995-05-18 26  Bahrain Cycling Academy 5h 00' 26'' + 30' 22''
83 105  Fernández, Delio ESP 1986-02-17 35  Delko 5h 00' 50'' + 30' 46''
84 102  Carisey, Clément FRA 1992-03-23 29  Delko 5h 01' 50'' + 31' 46''
85 162  Guillonnet, Adrien FRA 1993-11-21 27  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 02' 01'' + 31' 57''
86 182  Pelegrí, Óscar ESP 1994-05-30 27  Electro Hiper Europa 5h 02' 06'' + 32' 02''
DNF 2  Brussenskiy, Gleb KAZ 2000-04-18 21  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 4  Natarov, Yuriy KAZ 1996-12-28 24  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 5  Gruzdev, Dmitriy KAZ 1986-03-13 35  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 23  Morin, Emmanuel FRA 1995-03-13 26  Cofidis
DNF 35  Calmejane, Lilian FRA 1992-12-06 28  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNF 42  Hollmann, Juri GER 1999-08-30 21  Movistar Team
DNF 43  Mas, Lluís ESP 1989-10-15 31  Movistar Team
DNF 45  Norsgaard, Mathias DEN 1997-05-05 24  Movistar Team
DNF 52  Duchesne, Antoine CAN 1991-09-12 29  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 57  Germani, Lorenzo ITA 2002-03-03 19  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 71  Anacona, Winner COL 1988-08-11 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 72  Ledanois, Kévin FRA 1993-07-13 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 75  Hardy, Romain FRA 1988-08-24 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 83  Ferron, Valentin FRA 1998-02-08 23  Total Direct Energie
DNF 86  Grellier, Fabien FRA 1994-10-31 26  Total Direct Energie
DNF 91  Boileau, Alan FRA 1999-06-25 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 92  Cam, Maxime FRA 1992-07-09 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 95  Lietaer, Eliot BEL 1990-08-15 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 97  Rolland, Pierre FRA 1986-10-10 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 112  Aular, Orluis VEN 1996-11-05 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 116  Sáez, Héctor ESP 1993-11-06 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 121  Cuadrado, Unai ESP 1997-09-26 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 122  Ballarin, Iker ESP 1997-05-04 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 133  Ruiz, Ibon ESP 1999-01-30 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 144  Ezquerra, Jesús ESP 1990-11-30 30  Burgos - BH
DNF 147  Madrazo, Ángel ESP 1988-07-30 32  Burgos - BH
DNF 151  König, Marco GER 1995-07-01 25  Bike Aid
DNF 152  Schnapka, Matthias GER 1980-07-27 40  Bike Aid
DNF 153  Carstensen, Lucas GER 1994-06-16 26  Bike Aid
DNF 154  Pahlke, Jasper GER 2002-07-14 18  Bike Aid
DNF 155  Debesay, Mekseb ERI 1991-06-16 29  Bike Aid
DNF 157  Engelen, Adne van NED 1993-03-16 28  Bike Aid
DNF 164  Maurelet, Flavien FRA 1991-03-16 30  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 165  Paillot, Yoann FRA 1991-05-28 30  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 166  Bleier, Baptiste FRA 1995-06-01 26  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 167  Louvet, Louis FRA 1997-07-12 23  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 172  Hansen, Dan NOR 1988-08-08 32  Global 6 Cycling
DNF 174  Sessler, Nicolas BRA 1994-04-29 27  Global 6 Cycling
DNF 183  Armillas, Gerard ESP 1995-07-10 25  Electro Hiper Europa
DNF 184  Jurado, Marcos ESP 1991-02-02 30  Electro Hiper Europa
DNF 192  Hjorth, Jonas NOR 1993-05-20 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF 193  Gil, Javier ESP 1996-09-16 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF 194  Rico, Raúl ESP 1997-04-25 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF 195  Jawad, Mansoor BRN 1987-09-17 33  Bahrain Cycling Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 13h 38' 33'' 13
1 41  López, Miguel Ángel 21 4h 30' 04''
3 44  Mas, Enric 21 4h 32' 37''
9 47  Verona, Carlos 23 4h 35' 52''
2  Trek - Segafredo 13h 45' 31'' 25
6 14  Elissonde, Kenny 24 4h 34' 06''
7 16  Ries, Michel 17 4h 34' 49''
12 11  Bernard, Julien 23 4h 36' 36''
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 53' 58'' 47
4 34  O'Connor, Ben 20 4h 33' 34''
10 31  Bouchard, Geoffrey 23 4h 36' 14''
33 33  Hänninen, Jaakko 18 4h 44' 10''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 00' 03'' 61
11 93  Chevalier, Maxime 16 4h 36' 21''
20 96  Pacher, Quentin 24 4h 39' 35''
30 94  Schönberger, Sebastian 21 4h 44' 07''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 01' 14'' 65
18 114  Garcia, Jhojan 18 4h 39' 15''
23 111  Amézqueta, Julen 22 4h 40' 49''
24 115  Murguialday, Jokin 15 4h 41' 10''
6  Delko 14h 04' 02'' 73
13 101  Berthet, Clément 18 4h 36' 54''
29 106  Le Turnier, Mathias 20 4h 43' 00''
31 103  De Rossi, Lucas 20 4h 44' 08''
7  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 04' 26'' 76
2 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 20 4h 32' 30''
14 1  Kudus, Merhawi 21 4h 37' 42''
60 3  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 15 4h 54' 14''
8  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 08' 14'' 82
15 126  Iturria, Mikel 23 4h 37' 57''
22 125  Bravo, Garikoitz 26 4h 40' 41''
45 123  Bizkarra, Mikel 26 4h 49' 36''
9  EF Education - Nippo 14h 09' 34'' 89
8 62  Carr, Simon 17 4h 35' 45''
32 63  El Fares, Julien 30 4h 44' 08''
49 67  Owen, Logan 20 4h 49' 41''
10  Burgos - BH 14h 09' 43'' 85
16 143  Okamika, Ander 22 4h 39' 02''
27 141  Navarro, Daniel 32 4h 42' 13''
42 142  Langellotti, Victor 20 4h 48' 28''
11  Total Direct Energie 14h 10' 10'' 98
5 87  Rodríguez, Cristian 20 4h 33' 34''
19 82  Cabot, Jérémy 24 4h 39' 31''
74 85  Geniez, Alexandre 27 4h 57' 05''
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 19' 23'' 111
26 132  Parra, José Félix 19 4h 42' 08''
41 137  López, Diego 18 4h 47' 53''
44 136  García, Carlos 16 4h 49' 22''
13  Electro Hiper Europa 14h 19' 24'' 117
17 181  Ballesteros, Miguel 19 4h 39' 08''
35 186  Armstrong, Thomas 21 4h 44' 58''
65 185  Martinez, Victor 30 4h 55' 18''
14  Cofidis 14h 20' 59'' 125
34 25  Herrada, José 30 4h 44' 35''
40 24  Finé, Eddy 18 4h 46' 27''
51 21  Lafay, Victor 20 4h 49' 57''
15  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 21' 20'' 122
37 77  Rosa, Diego 26 4h 45' 26''
39 74  Gesbert, Elie 20 4h 46' 13''
46 76  Quintana, Dayer 23 4h 49' 41''
16  Global 6 Cycling 14h 21' 47'' 125
21 177  Jones, Ollie 19 4h 40' 27''
38 173  Berlin, Antoine 26 4h 45' 56''
66 176  Pithie, Campbell 16 4h 55' 24''
17  Groupama - FDJ 14h 29' 00'' 146
25 55  Berg, Lars van den 17 4h 41' 23''
58 51  Roux, Anthony 28 4h 53' 02''
63 56  Seigle, Romain 21 4h 54' 35''
18  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 39' 51'' 182
28 161  Rossetto, Stéphane 28 4h 42' 24''
69 163  Niekerk, Morné van 20 4h 55' 26''
85 162  Guillonnet, Adrien 22 5h 02' 01''


© Wijnreder Media