Masterton - Masterton (122.5 km)

Route

 17 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Masterton
 Distance  122.5 km  (76.1 mi)
 Speed  44.215 km/h  (27.474 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 2h 46' 04''
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 10 points
 Grieve, Brett (TGB) 6 points
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 2h 46' 04''
 Oliver's Real Food R.. 8h 19' 09''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 14'' 1 1 - 1
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 01'' 3 3 - 2
4 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 03'' 4 5 - -
5 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 03'' 5 7 - -
6 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 03'' 6 - - -
7 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 03'' 7 - - -
8 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 03'' 8 - - -
9 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz + 00' 03'' 9 - - -
10 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland + 00' 13'' 10 - - -
11 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 24'' 14 - - -
12 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 15 - - 4
13 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 16 - - 5
14 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor + 00' 24'' 17 - - 6
15 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 24'' 13 - - -
16 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 18 - - -
17 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 24'' 19 - - -
18 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland + 00' 24'' 20 - - 7
19 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 24'' 21 - - 8
20 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 24'' 22 - - 9
21 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 24'' 23 - - 10
22 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 24 - - 11
23 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 24'' 25 - - 12
24 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 24'' 26 - - 13
25 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
26 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand + 00' 24'' 28 - - 14
27 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team + 00' 24'' 29 - - 15
28 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 24'' 12 6 1 -
29 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team + 00' 24'' 30 - - 16
30 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 24'' 31 - - 17
31 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 24'' 32 - - -
32 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 33 - - 18
33 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 34 - - 19
34 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 35 - - -
35 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 24'' 36 - - 20
36 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 24'' 37 - - 21
37 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 38 - - 22
38 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 24'' 39 - - -
39 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 24'' 40 - - 23
40 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 24'' 41 - - 24
41 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor + 00' 24'' 42 - - -
42 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 24'' 43 - - 25
43 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand + 00' 24'' 44 - - -
44 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team + 00' 24'' 45 - - 26
45 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand + 00' 24'' 46 - - -
46 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team + 00' 24'' 47 - - -
47 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland + 00' 24'' 48 - - -
48 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 24'' 49 - - -
49 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 24'' 50 - - 27
50 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 51 - - -
51 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 24'' 52 - - -
52 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 24'' 53 - - 28
53 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 24'' 54 - - -
54 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 55 - - 29
55 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 24'' 56 - - 30
56 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 24'' 57 - - -
57 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz + 00' 24'' 11 4 2 3
58 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz + 00' 24'' 58 - - -
59 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 24'' 59 - - -
60 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 24'' 60 - - 31
61 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 24'' 61 - - 32
62 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 24'' 62 - - 33
63 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 24'' 63 - - -
64 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 64 - - 34
65 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 24'' 65 - - -
66 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 24'' 66 - - -
67 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 24'' 67 - - -
68 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 24'' 68 - - 35
69 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 24'' 69 - - 36
70 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 24'' 70 - - 37
71 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 24'' 71 - - -
72 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 24'' 72 - - -
73 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 73 - - -
74 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 24'' 74 - - -
75 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 24'' 75 - - 38
76 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 76 - - 39
77 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 77 - - -
78 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz + 00' 24'' 78 - - -
79 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland + 00' 24'' 79 - - -
80 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand + 00' 24'' 80 - - -
81 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 24'' 81 - - 40
82 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 24'' 82 - 3 41
83 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor + 00' 24'' 83 - - 42
84 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 24'' 84 - - -
85 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz + 00' 24'' 85 - - -
86 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland + 00' 24'' 86 - - -
87 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor + 00' 24'' 87 - - -
88 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team + 00' 24'' 88 - - -
89 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 24'' 89 - - 43
90 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 24'' 90 - - 44
91 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team + 00' 24'' 91 - - 45
92 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 24'' 92 - - 46
93 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 52'' 93 - - -
94 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor + 03' 10'' 94 - - -
95 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz + 03' 10'' 95 - - -
96 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team + 03' 50'' 96 - - -
97 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless + 11' 12'' 97 - - -
98 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 14' 49'' 98 - - -
99 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team + 14' 50'' 99 - - 47
100 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team + 17' 19'' 100 - - -
101 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team + 17' 19'' 101 - - -
102 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 17' 19'' 102 - - 48
103 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 17' 19'' 103 - - 49
104 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 17' 19'' 104 - - 50
105 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand + 17' 19'' 105 - - 51
106 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team + 19' 25'' 106 - - -
107 22  Perizzolo, Loïc 29  Switzerland + 22' 23'' 107 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 19' 09'' 25 1
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21 2h 46' 14''
5 54  Sutton, Jack 24 2h 46' 17''
19 51  White, Nicholas 20 2h 46' 38''
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 8h 19' 12'' 26 2
7 5  Harper, Chris 23 2h 46' 17''
8 2  Davids, Brendon 24 2h 46' 17''
11 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 2h 46' 38''
3  New Zealand 8h 19' 30'' 71 3
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24 2h 46' 14''
26 173  Mudgway, Luke 21 2h 46' 38''
43 171  Oram, James 24 2h 46' 38''
4  Team Skoda Racing 8h 19' 31'' 59 4
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19 2h 46' 15''
21 84  Leitch, Bradley 19 2h 46' 38''
35 83  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 46' 38''
5  Brisbane Continental Cycling.. 8h 19' 33'' 42 5
4 32  Vink, Michael 26 2h 46' 17''
16 35  Thomas, Ryan 22 2h 46' 38''
22 34  Beikoff, Josh 19 2h 46' 38''
6  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 19' 33'' 103 6
6 71  Coyle, Jesse 23 2h 46' 17''
48 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22 2h 46' 38''
49 74  Livingstone, Peter 21 2h 46' 38''
7  GPM Stulz 8h 19' 33'' 124 7
9 61  Watts, Aaron 27 2h 46' 17''
57 63  Walsh, Joel 31 2h 46' 38''
58 66  Green, Tom - 2h 46' 38''
8  Switzerland 8h 19' 43'' 75 8
10 23  Pasche, Frank 24 2h 46' 27''
18 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19 2h 46' 38''
47 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27 2h 46' 38''
9  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 8h 19' 54'' 58 9
12 44  Orchard, Toby 21 2h 46' 38''
13 45  Scott, Cameron 20 2h 46' 38''
33 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19 2h 46' 38''
10  JLT-Condor 8h 19' 54'' 72 10
14 16  Gibson, Matthew 21 2h 46' 38''
17 14  Stewart, Tom 28 2h 46' 38''
41 13  Bibby, Ian 31 2h 46' 38''
11  Trust House Team 8h 19' 54'' 100 11
27 113  Wansink, John - 2h 46' 38''
29 115  Young, Oliver - 2h 46' 38''
44 116  Walsh, Jack - 2h 46' 38''
12  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race .. 8h 19' 54'' 103 12
24 165  Cappel, Liam - 2h 46' 38''
28 161  Grieve, Brett - 2h 46' 38''
51 163  Haden, Glenn - 2h 46' 38''
13  Team Frezzor 8h 19' 54'' 120 13
32 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell - 2h 46' 38''
34 91  Ray, Alexander 27 2h 46' 38''
54 93  Pithie, Campbell - 2h 46' 38''
14  Team Wizwireless 8h 19' 54'' 124 14
30 125  Kerby, Laurence - 2h 46' 38''
42 124  Soares, Reuben - 2h 46' 38''
52 121  Fuller, Ioan - 2h 46' 38''
15  Fagan Motors Team 8h 19' 54'' 130 15
36 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19 2h 46' 38''
38 146  Clark, Boris 22 2h 46' 38''
56 143  Nalder, Antony 31 2h 46' 38''
16  Mobile Communications Servic.. 8h 19' 54'' 141 16
25 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34 2h 46' 38''
55 135  Head, Austin - 2h 46' 38''
61 134  Thomson, Julian - 2h 46' 38''
17  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 19' 54'' 159 17
23 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19 2h 46' 38''
67 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22 2h 46' 38''
69 156  McKenna, Dylan - 2h 46' 38''
18  Sign Factory Team 8h 19' 54'' 208 18
46 106  Lampier, Steve 33 2h 46' 38''
74 103  Furminger, Dan - 2h 46' 38''
88 102  Furminger, Steve 25 2h 46' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 04''
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 2h 46' 08'' + 00' 04''
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 11'' + 00' 07''
4 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
5 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
6 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
7 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
8 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
9 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 17'' + 00' 13''
10 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland 2h 46' 27'' + 00' 23''
11 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 35'' + 00' 31''
12 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 36'' + 00' 32''
13 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 37'' + 00' 33''
14 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
15 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
16 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
17 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
18 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
19 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
20 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
21 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
22 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
23 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
24 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
25 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
26 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
27 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
28 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
29 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
30 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
31 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
32 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
33 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
34 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
35 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
36 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
37 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
38 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
39 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
40 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
41 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
42 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
43 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
44 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
45 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
46 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
47 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
48 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
49 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
50 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
51 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
52 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
53 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
54 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
55 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
56 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
57 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
58 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
59 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
60 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
61 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
62 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
63 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
64 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
65 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
66 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
67 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
68 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
69 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
70 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
71 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
72 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
73 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
74 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
75 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
76 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
77 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
78 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
79 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
80 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
81 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
82 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
83 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
84 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
85 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
86 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
87 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
88 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
89 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
90 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
91 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
92 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
93 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 47' 06'' + 01' 02''
94 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor 2h 49' 24'' + 03' 20''
95 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz 2h 49' 24'' + 03' 20''
96 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team 2h 50' 04'' + 04' 00''
97 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless 2h 57' 26'' + 11' 22''
98 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 3h 01' 03'' + 14' 59''
99 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 3h 01' 04'' + 15' 00''
100 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
101 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
102 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
103 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
104 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
105 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
106 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team 3h 05' 39'' + 19' 35''
107 22  Perizzolo, Loïc 29  Switzerland 3h 08' 37'' + 22' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 10 pts
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 8 pts -2 pts
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -4 pts
4 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 5 pts -5 pts
5 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 4 pts -6 pts
6 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 3 pts -7 pts
7 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 6 pts
2 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 4 pts -2 pts
3 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 2 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 04''
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 11'' + 00' 07''
3 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 2h 46' 35'' + 00' 31''
4 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
5 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
6 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
7 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
8 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
9 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
10 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
11 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
12 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
13 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
14 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
15 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
16 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
17 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
18 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
19 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
20 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
21 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
22 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
23 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
24 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
25 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
26 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
27 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
28 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
29 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
30 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
31 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
32 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
33 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
34 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
35 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
36 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
37 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
38 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
39 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
40 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
41 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
42 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
43 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
44 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
45 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
46 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 46' 38'' + 00' 34''
47 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 3h 01' 04'' + 15' 00''
48 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
49 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
50 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
51 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 3h 03' 33'' + 17' 29''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 19' 09''
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 8h 19' 12'' + 00' 03''
3  New Zealand 8h 19' 30'' + 00' 21''
4  Team Skoda Racing 8h 19' 31'' + 00' 22''
5  Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 8h 19' 33'' + 00' 24''
6  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 19' 33'' + 00' 24''
7  GPM Stulz 8h 19' 33'' + 00' 24''
8  Switzerland 8h 19' 43'' + 00' 34''
9  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
10  JLT-Condor 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
11  Trust House Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
12  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
13  Team Frezzor 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
14  Team Wizwireless 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
15  Fagan Motors Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
16  Mobile Communications Services Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
17  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''
18  Sign Factory Team 8h 19' 54'' + 00' 45''


© Wijnreder Media